Race Results for
MOAB DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.00Philip Benavides   Murfreesboro, TN 340218  511 
2511.17Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  506 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3518.34Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  509 Trace Bikes
4525.51Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  501 Calfkiller Cycling Team
5532.68Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  505 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6539.85Frank BorgerGilligan   Nashville, TN 331492  500 Trace Bikes
7547.02Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  510 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
8554.19Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  503 
9561.36John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725  507 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10568.53Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  508 
11575.70Al Watts   Brentwood, TN 298897  512 Trace Bikes
12582.87David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  502 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13David Jensen     504 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.44Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  400 Hot Tubes
2363.88micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  412 
3375.32Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  428 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4386.76Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  424 Krystal Cycling Team
5398.20Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  415 Calfkiller Cycling Team
6409.64Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  406 Calfkiller Cycling Team
7421.08joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  405 Team Bikers Choice
8432.52Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  423 Krystal Cycling Team
9443.96Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  417 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10455.40William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  416 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11466.84Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  426 Unattached
12478.28James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  409 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13489.72Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  421 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
14501.16Jordan Taylor   Antioch, TN 319868  414 Cumberland University
15512.60Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  422 Krystal Cycling Team
16524.04Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  407 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17535.48Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  402 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18546.92David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  403 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19558.36Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  408 Team Gran Fondo
DNFNeil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  419 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFDaren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  418 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFPaul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  420 East TN Junior Cycling
DNFJacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN 164148  427 Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNFEli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  425 BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNFChristopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  411 Calfkiller Cycling Team
DNFChuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  404 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFEllis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  401 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.53Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  329 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2316.47Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  325 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3332.41Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  333 Homegrown Bicycles
4348.35Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  324 SVMIC Cycling
5364.29William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  321 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6380.23Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  323 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7396.17Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  337 Cookeville Bicycles
8412.11Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  336 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9428.05Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  326 Team Bikes and Moore
10443.99Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  334 Team Gran Fondo
11459.93Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  327 SVMIC Cycling
DNFDavid Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  332 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNFPhilip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  335 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNFBradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  338 Homegrown Bicycles
DNFBrian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  328 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFDavid Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  330 Team Gran Fondo
DNFNeil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  322 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFRobert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  320 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.54Edward Krei (1 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  228 Cumberland Transit Cycling
2163.09Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  197 NashvilleCyclist.com
3172.64John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  227 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4182.19Robert Binkley (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  199 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5191.74William Watkins (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  232 Team Army
6201.29Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  222 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7210.84Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  224 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8220.39Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  193 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9229.94John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  196 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10239.49Jason Jeansonne (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 73791  230 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11249.04Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  233 NashvilleCyclist.com
12258.59Kenny Baker (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 2333  192 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13268.14Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  195 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14277.69Timothy Valentine (4 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  225 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15287.24Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  229 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16296.79Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  198 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17306.34Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  316 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
18315.89David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  319 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
19325.44Bert Hull (4 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  191 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNFJason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  231 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  226 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNFJohn Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  220 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNFMark Fleishman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  221 Team Gran Fondo
DNFMark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  223 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNFRiccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  310 Team Gran Fondo
DNFBradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  309 Homegrown Bicycles
DNFWilliam Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  314 SVMIC Cycling
DNFMichael Crouch (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  313 Homegrown Bicycles
DNFWilliam Frogge (Cat3)   Oakland, TN 73209  318 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNFRyan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  190 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFBradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  194 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.98Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  608 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2198.95Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  605 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
3217.92Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  604 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4236.89Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  606 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5255.86Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  600 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6274.83Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  603 SVMIC Cycling
7293.80John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  601 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8312.77Charles Batey (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 176256  615 Acme MultiSports
9331.74Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  609 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10350.71David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  607 Team Gran Fondo
DNFjoe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  602 Team Bikers Choice
DNFDwayne Toombs (Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  610 TriStar Cycling Team
DNFJohn Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  612 Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
DNFBert Hull (Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  613 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNFTim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  614 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.61Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  644 NashvilleCyclist.com
2223.38Timothy Valentine (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  639 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3242.15Kenny Baker (2 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 2333  631 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4260.92William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  640 SVMIC Cycling
5279.69Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  648 Team Gran Fondo
6298.46David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  638 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
7317.23Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  643 SVMIC Cycling
8336.00Mark Fleishman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  647 Team Gran Fondo
9354.77Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  642 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10373.54Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  632 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
11392.31Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  635 Team Gran Fondo
12411.08Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  633 Team Gran Fondo
DNFGreg Casteel (Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  634 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
DNFChris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  637 SVMIC Cycling
DNFThomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  646 Team Gran Fondo
DNFRobert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  645 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.77William Watkins (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  657 Team Army
2264.64David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  654 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
3291.51Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  653 Team Gran Fondo
4318.38David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  660 Team Gran Fondo
5345.25Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  659 SVMIC Cycling
6372.12Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  650 SVMIC Cycling
7398.99Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  652 Team Gran Fondo
8425.86Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  656 Team Bikes and Moore
9452.73Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  651 Cumberland Cycles
DNFScott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  658 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFedward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  655 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  699 St Louis Cycling Club
2Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  698 Acme MultiSports

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.74Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  200 Hot Tubes
2516.37Walker Robison   Smyrna, TN 351096  202 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3590.00Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  201 Trace Bikes

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  218 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.49Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  487 SVMIC Cycling
2313.56Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  300 SVMIC Cycling
3324.63Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  498 SVMIC Cycling
4335.70Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  497 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5346.77Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  492 Team Belladium
6357.84Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  499 Team Belladium
7368.91Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  302 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8379.98Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  301 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9391.05Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  490 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10402.12Lisa Check (1 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  493 Team Belladium
11413.19Stephanie Maines (2 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN 309787  494 SVMIC Cycling
12424.26Valerie Nagoshiner (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  489 Team Belladium
13435.33Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  496 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14446.40Jonell Smith (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  488 Team Belladium
15457.47Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  486 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
16468.54Amy Christian (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286  491 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.41Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  109 Team Belladium
2284.39Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  110 Team Belladium
3296.37Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  107 Team Belladium
4308.35Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  100 Team Belladium
5320.33Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  106 SVMIC Cycling
6332.31Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  101 SVMIC Cycling
7344.29Lisa Starmer (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395  102 Team Belladium
8356.27Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  108 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9368.25Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  104 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  219 East TN Junior Cycling
2Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  217 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee