Race Results for
Gravity East Series #3
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.33Chris HIGGERSON   Deansboro, NY3:20.69 208966  36 xprezo TLd
2Riku LANSKO   3:24.88  34 GT Bikes
3Christopher MCGLINCHEY   3:26.56  39 Nukeproof Junior Tea
4Dan SHERIDAN   3:28.81  40 Nukeproof Junior Tea
5NATHAN VIALS   3:31.20  37 SPS
6232.12Sammel PENSLER   Chevy Chase, MD3:32.14 262060  62 Specialized/GROM
7Niklas WALLNER   3:33.03  35 Are bikepark
8236.44George RYAN   Vernon, NJ3:33.20 136378  31 Jamis/Pro-Tec/Vans
9Tyler ALLISON   3:33.73  38 Marzocchi/GoPro
10240.75Erik NELSON   Gilbert, AZ3:33.97 240674  24 Commenal Superteam
11242.91Justin GREGORY   Ligonier, PA3:35.23 229600  20 7 Springs/Trek of Pi
12245.07Lars TRIBUS   Milford, NJ3:35.44 35924  29 
13247.23Max MORGAN   Duluth, GA3:35.88 320502  41 Team RM East
14249.39Ryan GARDNER   Marlboro, NY3:37.83 295562  17 Beacon Cycles/Kona
15251.55Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY3:38.21 265153  25 Fast Line Racing/SDG
16253.70Phillip KMETZ   Keene, NH3:39.29 139600  27 FTW Factory Racing
17255.86Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH3:39.65 234915  15 Horns Hill/Spin Bike
18258.02Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA3:40.51 3122  21 Kenda USA
19260.18Erik HUDSON   Warwick, NY3:40.56 176535  33 Brooklyn Machine Wor
20262.34Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY3:42.14 224089  KGB/SLO/E13
21264.50Brian PIPER   Belmont, MA3:50.52 201904  32 The Hive/Pivot Cycle
22266.65David FLYNN   Shrewsbury, MA3:57.49 174665  30 Paul Mitchell/Atomla
23Alex CASTILLO   3:58.71  22 Pichincha
24270.97Christopher TALOTTA   Bethlehem, PA3:59.44 102145  28 
25273.13Adam MORSE   Burlington, VT4:35.03 216324  11 RM East/Sugarbush/Sm
DNFTrevyn NEWPHER   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 189058  23 GROM/Snowshoe/Chains

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.02Nikolas DUDUKOVICH   Port Matilda, PA3:30.59 305595  109 One Ghost Industries / Big T r
2304.84Shane LESLIE   Birmingham, MI3:37.37 317122  121 High Gear Racing
3318.65Noah FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL3:37.92 320970  122 High Gear Racing
4332.47Ray SYRON   Rockport, MA3:41.25 282084  120 Sinister/United Free
5346.28Damon MORIN   Dunbarton, NH3:42.98 287565  123 Highland Mountain/GT
6Philippe RICARD   3:45.03  625 Cycles St-Onge
7373.92Michael BARRON   Lebanon, PA3:46.32 298159  119 Generation Gap Racing/NEMA
DNFNate FURBEE   Los Osos, CAFox Shox 215754  116 Transition

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.32Chris PATTON   Westport, CT3:32.92 252550  233 Gravity Project/Xpre
2257.56Max SYRON   Rockport, MA3:37.14 282083  205 Sinister/United Free
3272.79Burke SAUNDERS   Great Falls, VA3:44.73 200536  217 
4288.03Jordan NEWTH   West Rutland, VT3:45.69 282818  227 True Wheels
5303.27Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH3:47.58 297504  212 X-Fusion/Oakley/Kend
6318.50Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA3:47.79 327962  228 
7333.74Adam GAGNE   Holliston, MA3:51.82 249611  229 
8348.98Matt HOFHERR   Baltimore, MD3:53.82 283237  214 
9364.22Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ   Danbury, CT3:54.25 305420  224 Mobile bici
10Daniel EAGLE   3:56.16  218 Phat Moose Cycles
11394.69Chad MCCURDY   Richboro, PA3:57.00 214449  232 Guys Racing
12409.93Richard PATTY   East Lyme, CT4:02.25 170407  225 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
13425.16Luke WATKINS   Easton, CT4:04.30 216983  222 mobile bici
14440.40Kevin COCKERHAM   Burlington, NJ4:04.38 213780  220 Sinical Racing/Keswi
15455.64Eric ALLOCCO   Hamden, CT4:05.71 262124  219 Tryon Bike/ MRP/ Spy
16470.88Andrew SLOWEY   Martinsville, NJ4:06.44 277539  226 Oliver Racing / Banshee Bikes
17486.11Scott BUREAU   Old Lyme, CT4:11.19 298961  203 Oliver Racing / Banshee Bikes
18501.35Jonathan GILLESPIE   Audubon, PA4:19.09 246537  231 Gravity Project
20516.59Ruben Leon   Greenwich, CT4:29.30 219814  230 Mobile bici
DNFJohn HWANG   Andover, MADNF 327968  746 JRA Cycles
DNFScott PUNT   Mount Shasta, CADNF 295635  221 Spank Disciples/ Entrada Impor

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.63Thomas SCHUELER   Baldwin, MD3:43.62 276992  413 Racers Edge/ Chesapeake Cycle
2385.66Shawn METCALF   Dover, OH3:45.84 148486  408 Horns Hill/Edge/Kenda/One Indu
3409.69Kyle KUTZLER   Saylorsburg, PA3:52.59 162445  420 KSquare Racing/Marty
4433.72Chad KELLY   Perkasie, PA3:54.24 186514  414 Bikeline of Allentow
5457.75Andrew FARRELL   Boston , MA3:54.60 243528  412 
6481.78Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA3:55.72 174028  417 Reading Racing
7505.80Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ3:57.98 299762  26 Gravity East
8529.83John RONCA   Bethlehem, PA4:02.53 181956  419 Cutters Bike Shop
9553.86Jon SIVERLING   Clifton Park, NY4:19.81 213798  418 Delta House
10577.89Chris FIRTH   Astoria, NY5:43.23 81452  422 Commonwealth Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Open - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.71Jason Carpenter   Burlington, VT3:43.39 175147  521 
2310.55Heath BOEDEKER   Zanesville, OH3:51.18 93722  516 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
3323.38Charles MORIN   Dunbarton, NH3:52.56 311451  525 Team Highland Mounta
4336.22Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ3:54.73 154787  522 Sinical Racing/Keswi
5349.06Ted BRIGGS   Lebanon, PA3:57.17 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6361.89Bob BRIEN   Allentown, PA4:01.59 149323  514 
7374.73George LESLIE   Birmingham, MI4:04.55 20962  508 High Gear Racing
8387.56Mike IRETON   Easton, PA4:13.89 315128  527 Cutters/Supernaut
9400.40Ernie REALE   Haines Falls, NY4:14.30 29308  519 My Right Pocket
10413.24Richard RUDE   Redding, CT4:21.39 189124  524 Gravity Project
11426.07Steven BATTAGLINI   Ballston Spa, NY4:25.25 181070  523 Elevate/Giant
12438.91Phil COOK   Joppa, MD4:26.34 264044  511 Racers Edge
13451.75Paul LABARBERA   Freehold, NY4:31.07 261964  518 Generiation Gap Raci
14464.58George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT4:39.95 307110  520 
15477.42Stefan CIHYLIK   Allentown, PA5:31.07 181461  526 
16490.26William GENTILE   Lebanon, PA6:18.84 13043  517 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.28Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA3:40.72 319994  619 
2438.15John DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY3:56.07 337754  605 Goon Monster Racing
3455.02Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA3:58.85 355038  621 Trail's End Cycling
4Jake AHLMAN   4:06.19  627 
5488.77Adam DELONAIS   Salem, MA4:12.33 312764  602 
6505.64Kyle GRAU   Terrace Park Ohio4:13.83 351694  624 
7522.51Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA4:16.91 295976  622 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
8539.38Sam STOKOE   Northborough, MA4:21.10 320542  626 
9556.26Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD4:23.35 302320  623 Bikeline
10573.13Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT4:24.26 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles / KONA gra
11590.00Levi WHITAKER   Stockbridge, VT4:31.50 298156  612 Steve Peat Syndicate

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.93Nic VAREC   Emmaus, PA3:43.00 322680  722 
2Eric SMITH   3:51.90  747 Ripon College Red Ha
3425.63Ryan BakerDunn   Gloucester3:53.48 359859  740 Trek Raleigh
4432.47Jon HANSON   Glenwood, NJ3:53.93 356936  745 Ridetopia
5439.32Brandon SBORDONE   Port Wentworth, GA3:54.11 277194  730 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
6446.17Justin RYBICKY   Harpersfield, NY3:55.12 234921  748 Generation Gap/Lupin
7453.02Gus Michaels   Medina, OH3:56.01 353702  716 Edge Outdoors/Oakley
8459.87Mike CONKLIN   Cambridge, NY3:56.51 355752  744 WAR
9466.72Joe BURKELL   Frederick, MD4:00.09 194359  706 XFusion/GoPro/SDG/Fo
10473.57Dan CURRIER   Wells, ME4:01.00 320950  738 
11480.42Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT4:01.51 349174  708 Eastbound and Down
12487.27Jason KORS   Millbrook, NY4:04.40 248670  75 Real Treez
13494.12Justin MCHENRY   Plymouth, MI4:05.00 254937  703 Fast Line Racing
14Rene VAN WONDEREN   4:05.59  736 Fox Shox
15507.81Sam WIGGIN   Manchester, NH4:06.02 282821  742 Team Highland Mounta
16514.66Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC4:06.03 343972  216 Pauls Racing/Special
17521.51Micheal OLIVER   Old Lyme, CT4:06.34 222289  702 Oliver Racing
19528.36Victor VALVERDE   Danbury, CT4:11.51 356054  741 Mobilebici
20535.21Wyatt VARGAS   Burlington, VT4:20.88 247822  735 
21542.06Adam CAIN   Odenton, MD4:23.00 269083  737 
22548.91Daniel Becker   Southampton, PA4:23.31 320560  749 
23555.76James Parascandola   Londonderry, NH4:25.72 301425  752 RIT Cycling
24562.60Kurt HOUBEN   Bainbridge, NY4:33.56 316132  750 
25569.45Gustan ZIMMERMAN   Purcellville, VA4:46.15 334792  734 Trail's End Cycling
26576.30Rick REED   Allport, PA4:46.52 355386  723 Cake for Breakfast/Urge Bike P
27583.15Michael GAVAGAN   Wilmington, DE4:53.56 277298  743 Brandywine Cyclery
28590.00Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA5:01.51 353592  705 Racer's Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.18Chad ROBERTS   Utica, NY3:52.26 353834  825 
2457.46gary GRASER   Woodstock, VT4:02.92 318750  822 Claremont Cycle Depot
3Micheal MULLEN   4:07.82  824 Elevate Cycles
4474.03Todd FAUST   Windber, PA4:11.99 248065  809 
5482.31Aaron NEUMANN   Hudson, OH4:12.04 318866  828 
6490.60Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA4:18.73 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
7498.88Corey TUCKER   University Park, MD4:22.71 230155  823 Team MFII / Scutellaro Racing
8507.16Dave HUFF   Petersburg, KY4:23.60 316502  815 Horns Hill Collective
9Greg BLESSING   4:39.00  831 
10523.73Keith OBRIEN   Highland, MI4:42.58 315642  832 High Gear Racing
11532.01Joshua BAGWELL   Greenville, SC4:44.75 353784  834 Rocky Mountain East
12540.30James JONES   Baltimore, MD4:46.88 353652  1206 
13548.58William DOWNES   Astoria, NY4:56.52 213794  827 Sweet Bites/Brooklyn
14556.87George WHALEN   Cambridge, NY4:59.67 92148  830 WAR
15565.15Joaquin CANIZALES   Little Falls, NJ5:02.96 249064  829 Marty's Racing
16Benjamin WEAVER   5:04.04  826 Bunny Hop Bikes
17581.72John HAYNES   Waterloo, SC5:14.07 352882  833 Rocky Mountain East
18590.00Carl RODIO   Catonsville, MD5:18.15 353780  818 
DNFMichael LEMON   Pottstown, PADNS 317070  1202 US+1
DNFNeil LEE   Alexandria, VADNS 137845  804 Leatt-Dianese

Men - Cat 2/3 - Open - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2467.37doug TATE   Kokomo, IN4:38.17 332996  927 Chainsmoke
3478.44Mike COLONNA   Medina, OH4:44.66 150147  925 The Edge Outdoors - 331 Racing
4Stephen COLEMAN   4:44.78  922 Gravity Soul
5500.57ed MCDANIEL (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, MD4:45.12 246585  904 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6511.64Anthony CARAFA   Redding, CT4:46.22 6065  924 AntDog DH
7522.71Alan DAUM   State College, PA5:01.89 42663  915 Nittanymba.org
8533.78Todd BOUCHER   Statenisland, NY5:07.68 302667  928 TREK/ ALPINESTARS/ HAYES Brake
9544.85David GRAY   Aberdeen, MD5:10.74 296132  920 
10555.91Patricio MALDONADO   Stamford5:17.54 99153  930 Mobile bici
11566.98Joe OLIVAS   Columbus, OH5:26.18 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles
DNFMichael ROTHENBECK   Easton, PADNS 218912  929 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.10Anthony REARDON   Prospect, CT4:23.70 256916  1018 
2543.54Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY4:24.40 329362  1003 
3551.99Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA4:37.66 320804  1001 
4560.43Greg HOWE   Wayland, MA4:54.61 292464  1019 
5Andrew SUMMERS   5:01.77  1016 Trail's End Cycling
6577.32Phillip STEELE   Burnsville, WV5:16.96 340666  1009 Chainsmoke Racing
7585.76Quinton JOHNSON   West Milford, NJ5:43.61 347554  1017 Pedalshop Racing/ Oneal/Azonic

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.50Mike GRUENER   Plainsboro, NJ4:19.49 317586  1118 Bootleg Ramp Riders
2John RIGGINS   4:24.01  1120 
3David MARSHALL   4:26.36  1119 Bert's Bikes
4531.40Nicholas ZINZER   Brewster, NY4:27.30 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine
5Sam BROWN-SHAKLEE   4:30.87  1116 Oneonta State Mounta
6Kyle GREEN   4:39.24  1114 
DNFJohn CONDON JR   Hudson, NHDNS 284420  1117 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00William Potter   Little Falls, NY4:28.54 214458  1214 
3565.00Samuel Simon   Utica, NY4:37.83 333924  1215 Lifted Racing
4590.00Christopher TENLEY   Richmond, VA5:06.41 296093  421 
DNFJoseph PHAROAH   DNS  1216 Me

Women - Pro - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.13Karen EAGAN   Lowell, MA4:21.83 200140  63 Highland Mountain Bi
2385.11Anne GALYEAN   Frederick, MD4:21.94 314146  57 East Coast Gravity/Kovachi/Fue
3488.08Rae GANDOLF   Zanesville, OH4:22.48 272840  61 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company

Women - Cat 1 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.24Taylor ALLISON   Roxbury, NY4:47.66 269964  1303 Trek/Spy Optic
2387.65Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ4:51.48 334774  1401 Fast Line Racing/ Wheel & Heel
3408.05Leslie LITTON   Frederick, MD5:02.23 310274  1302 Girthbikes/SDG/Gamut
4428.45Stephanie SOWLES   Colchester, VT5:17.54 351806  1305 KSL
5448.85Christie ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA5:43.43 317482  1304 Generation Gap Racing/ Sacuon

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.48Elixandria PORRU   New Rochelle, NY5:21.25 317126  1410 Mobile bici.com
2446.21Elizabeth JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD5:25.60 320780  1403 
3459.94Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA5:41.58 333640  1402 
4473.67Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ6:42.99 278924  1412 Marty's Racing
5487.40Cynthia CAIN (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC07:13.1 356514  1408 Roxy's Racing
6501.13Patricia WHITWORTH (2 - Cat3)   Cairo, NY7:23.17 336320  1407 Generation Gap Racing
7514.86Karen CLYMER   Allentown, PA10:23.06 172525  1411 Moopy Doopy
8528.59Barbara RYAN   Virginia Beach, VA11:14.66 215879  1409 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee