Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.37Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  560 Mission Cycling
2398.96Matt Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  564 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3412.55Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  561 
4426.14Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  562 
5439.73Alberto SantosDavidson   Kensington, CA 318892  565 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6453.32Harley Grandin   Davis, CA 356629  558 
7466.91Chris Fuentes   Sunnyvale, CA 338758  578 University of California-Berkeley
8480.50andrew warner   Oakland, CA 327942  574 
9494.09John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  575 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
10507.68jack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  576 
11521.27John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  550 
12534.86roger turner   Santa Cruz, CA 309354  580 
13Blas Garcia     556 
14562.04frank sisneros   Vacaville, CA 354246  569 Monticello Cycling Club
15575.63Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  555 
16589.22Francis Lipinski   Santa Barbara, CA 357241  579 Rage Cycling
DNFStephen Bartnikowski   San Jose, CA 356532  551 SJBC
DNFMatthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  553 University of California-Los Angeles
DNFManuel Calero   San Pablo, CA 307277  552 
DNFMikhael Fuller   Oakland, CA 351742  554 Team Oakland Cycling
DNFTaylor Hartstein   Evanston, IL 309010  559 Unattached
DNFJesse Gibbs   San Francisco, CA 355130  557 
DNFKevin Manning   Boston, MA 307055  563 Davis Bike Club
DNFWeston Schmidt   Vacaville, CA 333886  566 Monticello Cycling Club
DNFDavid Selders   El Cerrito, CA 330688  567 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFPrashanth Selvaraj   Berkeley, CA 360575  568 
DNFRoger Sohn   San Francisco, CA 318582  570 Mission Cycling
DNFYao Saefern     573 
DNFWilliam McGowen   Albany, CA 356673  572 
DNFMack Biggers   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118  571 
DNFClarence Abad   Pacifica, CA 324912  577 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFKarl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  581 University of Southern California

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.52Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  143 Dolce Vita Cycling
2286.23Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  183 
3297.94Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  158 SJBC
4309.65Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  150 545 Velo
5321.36Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  159 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6333.07frank sisneros   Vacaville, CA 354246  169 Monticello Cycling Club
7344.78Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA 288557  148 
8356.49Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA 303462  170 Dolce Vita Cycling
9368.20Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL 282633  156 Team Oakland Cycling
10379.91Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  157 Taleo Racing
11391.62Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  172 
12403.33Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  166 Taleo Racing
13415.04Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  185 Evergreen Cycling
14426.75Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA 303703  174 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
15438.46Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  151 Colavita Racing
16450.17Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  178 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17461.88mark hornor   Berkeley, CA 274314  180 East Bay Velo Club
18473.59Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  162 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19485.30Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  154 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20497.01Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  163 Eden bicycles racing club
21508.72Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076  181 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFAllen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  144 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFChris Meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  190 
DNFTony Dzoan   Union City, CA 334594  191 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNFWilliam McGowen (Cat5)   Albany, CA 356673  187 
DNFXeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  188 Tri Valley Velo
DNFLloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292  179 
DNFTim Welte   Brentwood, CA 337394  182 
DNFBenjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  184 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFCharles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  177 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNFJohn Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  176 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNFWarrick Taylor   Belmont, CA 319898  171 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNFrozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  173 Taleo Racing
DNFCJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  175 
DNFHerman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  168 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNFMichael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  167 Taleo Racing
DNFGordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509  165 
DNFMaurice Reurich   Berkeley, CA 336290  164 Colavita Racing
DNFSerge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  161 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNFAmit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  160 Taleo Racing
DNFKevin Manning   Boston, MA 307055  155 Davis Bike Club
DNFJames Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035  153 
DNFMatthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  152 Mission Cycling
DNFStephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958  149 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFMike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782  147 Taleo Racing
DNFRyan Goldman   Mill Valley, CA 229576  146 Above Category Racing
DNFCharlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  145 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFJamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  141 
DNFPhilippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  140 SJBC
DNFJohn Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  142 
DNFMichael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  189 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNFHeather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090  192 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.38giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  499 Form Fitness
2244.15Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  436 SJBC
3249.92Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  453 SJBC
4255.69Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  484 
5261.46Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  481 
6267.23Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  466 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7273.00Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  468 Echelon Racing Development
8278.77Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  446 Los Gatos
9284.54James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  445 Team City Sacramento
10290.31Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  469 Team Mad Cat
11296.08Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  464 Brown University
12301.85Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  485 
13307.62Brian Haines   Danville, CA 329442  451 Taleo Racing
14313.39John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  462 Team Mike's Bikes
15319.16Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  448 DJs Excavation
16324.93Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  461 Momentum Racing California
17330.70Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  452 545 Velo
18336.47Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  496 Precision Stone Racing
19342.24joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  487 
20348.01Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  473 
21353.78Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA 303631  459 Taleo Racing
22359.55Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  494 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23365.32ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA 286737  489 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24371.09Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  467 
25376.86Michael Fairhurst   Jacksonville, FL 208361  492 
26382.63Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974  474 SJBC
27388.40Christopher Fan   Oakland, CA 306494  486 Team Oakland Cycling
28394.17Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  441 All Sport-Team Swift
29399.94Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  439 Sterling Sports Group
30405.71Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  493 DNA Cycles Racing
31411.48Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  449 Colavita Racing
32417.25Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  472 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33423.02Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  480 Rio Strada Racing
34428.79Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  491 
35434.56Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  456 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36440.33Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  457 Rio Strada Racing
37446.10Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  447 Rio Strada Racing
38451.87Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  442 Webcor/Alto Velo
39457.64Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  497 West Michigan Coast Riders
40463.41Russell McBride   Park City, UT 197908  465 Cal Cycling
41469.18Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  477 Webcor/Alto Velo
42474.95Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA 335566  455 
43480.72Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  470 Dolce Vita Cycling
44486.49Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030  488 Central Coast Tire CCT
45492.26Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  440 Webcor/Alto Velo
46498.03AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  458 Tri Valley Velo
47503.80Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA 303703  471 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
48509.57Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA 307862  450 Bulldog Cycling
49515.34Andrew Ralston   Grand Junction Co 339032  495 Oberlin College
DNFOscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  437 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFSean Clark   Pacifica, CA 304701  443 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFjack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  438 
DNFJohn Constas   Danville, CA 273788  444 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFSeth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  454 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFAlex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668  460 UC Irvine Cycling
DNFTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  463 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFRussell McBride   Park City, UT 197908  465 Cal Cycling
DNFReid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  476 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFJustin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  475 SJBC
DNFDaniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  479 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNFCharles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  478 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNFDavid Wickeraad   Lincoln, CA 257005  483 Stanford University
DNFBrian Carr   San Francisco, CA 274435  490 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFDavid Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  498 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.73Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795  369 Team Mike's Bikes
2183.04Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030  350 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3190.35Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  352 CK Ringen
4197.66Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  359 All Sport-Team Swift
5204.97Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  368 Team Mike's Bikes
6212.28Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  357 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7219.59Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  356 Metromint Cycling
8226.90Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  370 Metromint Cycling
9234.21Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  355 Squadra Ovest Cycling
10241.52Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  360 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11248.83Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  381 
12256.14R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  373 R4R-Make A Wish
13263.45Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  378 Fusion Sport USA
14270.76Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121  367 Bicycle Haus Racing
15278.07Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766  361 Stanford University
16285.38Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  365 
17292.69Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  371 SJBC
DNFMatthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  380 East Bay Velo Club
DNFJason Smith   Honolulu, HI 292621  379 
DNFKalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  376 Metromint Cycling
DNFJeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  377 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFEric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  375 Audi
DNFGregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  372 
DNFMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  374 Audi
DNFDaniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  364 Audi
DNFJason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  366 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  363 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFMatt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA 306438  358 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFCraig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  362 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNFKimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  353 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNFErnest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  354 VOS Racing
DNFScott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  351 Audi
DNFTim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  349 SJBC
DNFDan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  348 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.28Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  271 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2134.90Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  277 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3143.52Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  256 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4152.14Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  260 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
5160.76Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  268 Central Coast Cycling Club
6169.38Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  269 Red Peloton
7178.00John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  276 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8186.62Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  280 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
9195.24Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  278 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
10203.86Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  259 East Bay Velo Club
11212.48Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  263 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
12221.10Robert Dillion (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 218573  275 
13229.72Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  279 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14238.34Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871  270 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
15246.96Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  265 Team Hammer Nutrition
16255.58Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  266 Team Specialized Racing Masters
17264.20David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  258 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18272.82Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  261 Fusion Sport USA
19281.44Ian Lockley (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 219888  255 East Bay Velo Club
20290.06Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  252 Team Oakland Cycling
21298.68Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  253 CK Ringen
22307.30Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  274 Audi
DNFMyong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  254 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFMark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  262 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFNick Hanni (Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  264 Fusion Sport USA
DNFRowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  267 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFAndrew Lancashire (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 218734  273 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.79Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  719 SJBC
2152.96Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  702 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3165.13Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  722 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4177.30John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  705 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5189.47Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  704 Health is Wealth
6201.64Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  710 Team Specialized Racing Masters
7213.81Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056  718 SJBC
8225.98Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  714 Team Hammer Nutrition
9238.15Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  706 
10250.32Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  717 East Bay Velo Club
11262.49Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  712 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12274.66Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  721 Major Motion Cycling Club
13286.83David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  713 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14299.00Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  708 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15311.17Gannon Myall (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  701 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16323.34Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  716 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17335.51Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  700 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
18347.68Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  720 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNFMax Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  715 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNFThomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  703 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.72Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  828 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2316.30Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  820 Webcor/Alto Velo
3338.88Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  824 Fightin' Bobas
4361.46Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323  827 VOS Racing
5384.04James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  825 East Bay Velo Club
6406.62Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  821 VOS Racing
7429.20Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  823 VOS Racing
DNFBrian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  822 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFMorgan Caldwell (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 55374  826 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.94Steve Reaney (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133288  48 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
295.52Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  60 Webcor/Alto Velo
3100.10John Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  66 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4104.68Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  54 Fusion Sport USA
5109.26Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  45 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
6113.84Tyler Dibble (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  74 Team Mike's Bikes
7118.42Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  56 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8123.00Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  69 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9127.58Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  79 Bell Lap Racing
10132.16Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  68 Marc Pro - Strava
11136.74John Wilk (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
12141.32Michael Gil (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 261220  63 Metromint Cycling
13145.90Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  73 Metromint Cycling
14150.48Peter Taylor (2 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  51 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15155.06Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  72 
16159.64Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  44 Metromint Cycling
17164.22Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  59 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18168.80Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  75 Los Gatos
19173.38Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  64 Webcor/Alto Velo
20177.96Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  67 Squadra Ovest Cycling
21182.54Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  41 McGuire Cycling Team
22187.12Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  77 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23191.70Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  65 
24196.28Jim Riley (3 - Cat2)   Oakalnd, CA 287039  78 Godspeed Courier
25200.86Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282  57 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
26205.44Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  50 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27210.02Michael Jasinski (7 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  58 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28214.60Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  70 Metromint Cycling
29219.18Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  52 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
30223.76Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  42 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFElliot Jaramillo (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 179930  46 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFSterling Magnell (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  47 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNFShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  71 Team Mike's Bikes
DNFDavid Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  62 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFKeith Miller (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53753  61 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNFMary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  55 Metromint Cycling
DNFNick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  49 Marc Pro - Strava
DNFRobert Evans (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  43 McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.13Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  SJBC
2299.56Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3361.99Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  DJs Excavation
4424.42Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFTroy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  SJBC
DNFReid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFJustin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  SJBC
DNFRodrigo Garcia   Centreville, VA 281012  
DNFRodrigo Garcia   Centreville, VA 281012  
DNFBobby Kirwin     11 
DNFAndrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  10 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Mario Figueroa      
1304.95Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  793 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2326.21Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA 304701  789 Team Roaring Mouse
3347.47Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  786 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4368.73Alex Slawek   Half Moon Bay, CA 327502  797 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5389.99Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  787 All Sport-Team Swift
6411.25Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  798 
DNFNathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  788 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFNolan Isozaki   South San Francisco, CA 354452  785 
DNFAlberto SantosDavidson   Kensington, CA 318892  795 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNFJohn Kewin   Sacramento, CA 356915  792 
DNFMaxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  791 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFEmily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  799 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFMilaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA 351342  796 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.33Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672  853 Velo Bella
2325.94Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  848 Metromint Cycling
3348.55April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  845 Los Gatos
4371.16Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  847 Velo Girls
5393.77Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA 331400  852 Dolce Vita Cycling
6416.38Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  849 Dolce Vita Cycling
7438.99June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  846 Precision Stone Racing
8461.60Brandi Bergstrom (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 264433  851 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFDana Freedman (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273191  850 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.54Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  411 Forward Motion Race Club
2325.51Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  409 Metromint Cycling
3336.48Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  408 Team Fast FREDDIE
4347.45Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  407 Red Peloton
5358.42Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  422 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6369.39Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  414 Metromint Cycling
7380.36Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  423 Team TIBCO II
8391.33Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  421 Velo Girls
9402.30Pat Bailey   Sausalito, CA 326106  406 Dolce Vita Cycling
10413.27Kelly Mason   San Francisco, CA 329776  413 Dolce Vita Cycling
11424.24Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  405 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12435.21Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  425 SJBC
13446.18Jacquelyn Schuler   San Francisco, CA 334256  418 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
14Jillian Harris     424 
DNFDara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727  417 Helens/Cannondale

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.36Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398  879 Team City Sacramento
2213.64Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  866 Sycomp Racing
3224.92Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  870 Metromint Cycling
4236.20Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473  876 Dolce Vita Cycling
5247.48Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090  874 Rio Strada Racing
6258.76Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  878 Sycomp Racing
7270.04Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  869 Metromint Cycling
8281.32Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  877 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
9292.60Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  872 Red Racing
10303.88BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  871 Team TIBCO II
11315.16Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  873 Team TIBCO II
DNFKim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  868 Sycomp Racing
DNFEsther Aarts   Berkeley, CA 331988  865 Colavita Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.81Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  616 Metromint Cycling
2115.47Michelle Melka (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  609 Red Racing
3126.13Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  624 
4136.79Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  622 Touchstone Climbing
5147.45Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  601 Touchstone Climbing
6158.11Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  618 Health is Wealth
7168.77Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  604 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8179.43Carol Irving (2 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  606 Touchstone Climbing
9190.09Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  615 Team TIBCO II
10200.75Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  620 Metromint Cycling
11211.41Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  611 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12222.07Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  613 Red Racing
13232.73April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  602 Los Gatos
14243.39Rae Brownsberger (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 256152  617 Metromint Cycling
15254.05Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  603 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16264.71Jennifer Van Muckey (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 207585  621 Sycomp Racing
17275.37Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  623 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18286.03Beverly Chaney (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA 221127  619 Touchstone Climbing
DNFElisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  614 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee