Race Results for
Tour d'Burg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  41 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
2 Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899  85 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  38 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891  46 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
5 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  96 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  86 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/GF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
7 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  81 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  78 NUVO Cultural Trail
9 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  87 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
10 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  40 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  59 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
12 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  33 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
13 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  89 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
14 Michael Masters (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290  92 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  47 NUVO Cultural Trail
16 Jason Karew (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  44 Revolution Fitness
17 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  83 Revolution Fitness
18 Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  45 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
19 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  84 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  35 Fuji Cycling
21 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  91 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
22 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  79 NUVO Cultural Trail
23 Christopher Chartier (3 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  37 Racing For Riley
24 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  77 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
25 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  43 Men of Steel Racing
26 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  82 
27 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  48 NUVO Cultural Trail
28 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  34 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
29 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  88 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
30 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  57 National Engineering - cobc
31 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  70 Clarksville Schwinn
32 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  80 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
33 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  39 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
34 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  73 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  539 Unattached
2 Joe Downs   Eaton, OH 280455  538 Unattached
3 Dave Mundy   Dayton, OH 284686  527 Fuji Cycling
4 Jeremy Deason   Bellbrook, OH 134935  524 Team Dayton Bicycling
5 chris milthaler     536 Unattached
6 nick klosterman     532 Unattached
7 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  520 
8 Benjamin Calfee   Kettering, OH 339604  521 Unattached
9 David Heidrich     525 DT3 Multisport
10 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  528 Fuji Cycling
11 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  535 Fuji Cycling
12 Kazuhiro Masamori     526 
13 Mike Zoerb   Waynesville, OH 323430  530 Fuji Cycling
14 Israel Coblentz   Englewood, OH 323248  523 Fuji Cycling
15 Daniel Carpenter   Columbus, OH 355920  522 
16 Steven Strimpfel   Springboro, OH 322758  531 Fuji Cycling
17 destin toop     540 Unattached
18 Ross Hoy   Tipp City, OH 330016  533 Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Mark Smith     534 
20 Allen Tannehill   Huber Heights, OH 304177  529 Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  436 Covington-Newport Cycling
2 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  420 Fuji Cycling
3 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  405 Fuji Cycling
4 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  434 University of Cincinnati
5 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  406 Fuji Cycling
6 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  407 Team Six One Four
7 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  429 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  432 Team Jenis
9 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  419 
10 Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  423 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
11 Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  414 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  424 Team Six One Four
13 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  410 Queen City Wheels
14 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  439 Team Ghisallo
15 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  401 Queen City Wheels
16 jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363  426 Fuji Cycling
17 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  413 TEAM Cyclist Connection
18 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  421 Trek of Cincinnati
19 Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  425 Champion City Cycling
20 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901  403 Evolution Long and Foster
21 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  402 Team Six One Four
22 Seth McDonald   Cincinnati, OH 349402  415 GE Flyers Racing
23 Adam Henton   Grove City, OH 337182  408 Team Cyclist Connection
24 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  430 Colavita Racing
25 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  427 Fuji Cycling
28 Rick Mount   Centerville, OH 305540  417 Fuji Cycling
29 Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  400 Covington-Newport Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109  331 BSM Cycling
2 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  332 Olympus Cycling Team
3 Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  324 Mama Mimis presented by Kenda
4 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  322 Unattached
5 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  328 Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  303 Fuji Cycling
7 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  312 Mama Mimi's pb Kenda
8 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  309 turner/prochain
9 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  308 Carbon Racing
10 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  302 Darkhorse Racing
11 Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980  317 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
12 Vince Clune   Minster, OH 69624  304 Fuji Cycling
13 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  307 ProChain / Team Turner
14 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  323 Spin
15 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  305 
16 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH 173218  71 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
17 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  334 Fuji Cycling
18 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  333 Team Ghisallo
19 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  316 Fuji Cycling
20 Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  314 Team Ghisallo
21 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  335 
22 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  329 
23 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  319 Team IPro
24 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  326 Ghisallo Cycling Team
25 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  318 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
26 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  327 Team Lake Effect
27 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  325 Fuji Cycling
28 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  306 Team Ghisallo
29 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  330 Ghisallo Cycling

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  615 Fuji Cycling
2 Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  619 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
3 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  623 Team Ghisallo
4 Jason Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  625 Team Ghisallo
5 Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639  618 Queen City Wheels
6 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  616 Fuji Cycling
7 Doug Carraway (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 287612  621 Team Six One Four
8 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  624 Team Velosport Club
9 Dave Mundy (2 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 284686  620 Fuji Cycling
10 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  626 Fuji Cycling
11 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  617 Team Six One Four

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  127 Team RGF
2 Jonathan Shell (1 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499  135 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team
3 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  137 Team Ghisallo
4 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  128 Fuji Cycling
5 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  124 
6 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  131 Fuji Cycling
7 John Price (1 - Cat4)   Delaware, OH 265926  139 A World of Pain
8 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  126 Fuji Cycling
9 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  129 Queen City Wheels
10 Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  141 Champion City Cycling
11 Douglas Deaton (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, OH 297105  125 Fuji Cycling
12 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  134 
13 Vince Clune   Minster, OH 69624  123 Fuji Cycling
14 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  132 Fuji Cycling
15 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  133 Queen City Wheels
16 steven davis (1 - Cat5)   Springboro, OH 286049  138 Unattached
17 Jeff LaFave   Centerville, OH 323122  130 Fuji Cycling
18 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  140 Team Six One Four

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  666 AeroCat Cycling Team
2 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  664 new hampshire cycling club
3 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901  662 Evolution Long and Foster
4 Stan Huffman (1 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH 217938  665 Ghisallo Cycling
5 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  691 Team IPro
6 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  668 Olympus Cycling Team
7 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  679 Snake Bite Racing
8 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  680 BSM Cycling
9 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY 221383  677 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
10 Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  667 Fuji Cycling
11 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  675 Fuji Cycling
12 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  690 Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165  669 Men of Steel
14 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  678 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
15 Carl (Fred) Parks (1 - Cat4)   Caledonia, OH 191902  694 A World of Pain
16 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  672 Fuji Cycling
17 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  692 A World of Pain
18 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  693 Buckeye Cycling Club
19 Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  673 7 Hills Racing
20 Richard Toler (2 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  674 
21 John Moore (1 - Cat5)   Bellbrook, OH 313808  676 Fuji Cycling
22 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  671 Fuji Cycling
23 Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958  661 Buckeye Cycling Club
24 Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  663 Fuji Cycling

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  116 Fuji Cycling
2 Dale Griggs (1 - Cat5)   Waynesville, OH 272267  115 Fuji Cycling/Team Dayton

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  142 Fuji Cycling
2 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  143 Fuji Cycling

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leon Burk (1 - Cat5)   Tipp City, OH 199441  251 Fuji Cycling
2 Jozsef (Joe) Raskay   New Carlisle, OH 219673  252 Fuji Cycling
3 Leslie Skillings (2 - Cat5)   Kettering, OH 195520  253 Fuji Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912  634 Queen City Wheels
2 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  633 Secret Cycling
3 Christina Fuduric   Columbus, OH 305319  635 Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  77 Secret Cycling
2 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  75 Racing for RIley
3 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  67 Secret Cycling
4 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  70 Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
5 Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  64 Secret Cycling
6 Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH 336464  69 Team Cyclist Connection
7 Emily Walling (2 - Cat2)   Kettering , OH 255284  71 Secret Cycling
8 Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010  76 Team Ghisallo
9 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  65 COBC
10 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  66 Secret Cycling
11 Carrie Cochran (2 - Cat3)   Ludlow, KY 281906  74 Covington-Newport Cycling
12 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  73 Secret Cycling
13 Jeanette Shires (3 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 271728  68 Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  214 Secret Cycling
2 Carrie Cochran (1 - Cat3)   Ludlow, KY 281906  217 Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH 305310  216 Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  133 Team IPro
2 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  132 Secret Cycling
3 Jeanette Shires (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 271728  131 Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305195  505 Secret Cycling
2 Karen Wells-Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282  506 Bio Wheels Racing
3 Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616  504 Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee