Race Results for
Arizona State Road Rach Champioship
Hillside, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ 204907   Landis/Trek
1 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730   Summit Velo
2 Sid Ogino   Peoria, AZ 282417   Landis/Trek
2 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
2 Brenden HERNANDEZ      
3 J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
4 David TINDALL      
5 Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
6 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   University of Arizona
7 Jesse Rens   Prescott, AZ 230535   Red Rock Racing
8 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181   SwissAmerican/Jobing.com
9 phil panipinto   Mesa, AZ 271861   Two Wheel Jones Racing
10 Timothy Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   
11 David PLATON      Ciclismo Hispano
12 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
13 Davis McNeil   Mesa, AZ 304106   DNA Cycles Racing
14 James Gerber   Yuma, AZ 152283   team nobody
15 Schuyler Burns   Tucson 353970   Tachycardia Racing
16 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   Team Pay 'N Take
17 Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ 356946   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Michael Brown   Goodyear, AZ 210504   DNA Cycles Racing
19 Kevin Burns   Phoenix 197097   Tachycardia Racing
20 Matt Jaskol   Las Vegas, NV 339382   Hammer Nutrition
21 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   COB p/b Tribe
22 Don HORNER III      Chamois Butt'r Racing
23 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ 336422   
24 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998   Summit Velo
25 Larry DEMIK      Two Wheel Jones Racing
26 Todd DELABIO      Two Wheel Jones Racing
27 Mike CIASCA      AZ Cyclist/Old Pueblo Gymnastics
28 Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502   
29 John Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   Unattached
30 Nik Hammarberg   Fountain Hills, AZ 332538   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
DNF Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   exhale bikes
DNF James METCALF      
DNF Dennis LOW      DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Ben Pratt Ferguson   Oro Valley, AZ 311091   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Jordan Rosenfield   Phoenix, AZ 338898   SwissAmerican/Jobing.com
DNF Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305136   Old Pueblo
DNF Ahmad SAYYED      Unattached
DNF Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
DNF Gambs CHRISTOPHER      
DNF Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF John Hinsberg   Tucson, AZ 299051   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
DNF Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes
DNF Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Nicholas PELA      nicksmobileautopaint.com
DNF William SCHAFFER      
DNF Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666   
DNF Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   COB p/b Tribe

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768   ASU Cycling
2 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   ATC-Lawyers Realty
3 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   SwissAmerican/Jobing.com
4 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Simple Green
5 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch Racing
6 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus/BMC U23
7 Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
8 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848   HerbaLife LaGrange
9 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Joseph LUPIEN      
11 Ethan Millstein   Tempe, AZ 323806   ASU Cycling
12 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Unity Racing
13 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
14 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ 335234   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Team Pay N Take
16 Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch Racing
17 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
18 James Averill   Tucson, AZ 296012   Aggress
19 richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759   Echelon Racing
20 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
21 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
22 Kaolin CUMMMENS      
23 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
24 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650   Tachycardia Racing
25 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
26 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones Racing
27 thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
28 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
29 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   Two Wheel Jones Racing
31 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   ATC-Lawyers Realty
32 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Fort Factory Team
DNF Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
DNF Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
DNF Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ 247132   Tolero Racing
DNF Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Racing
DNF Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Strada Racing
DNF Efthimios "Tim" Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ 63492   
DNF Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   ASU Cycling
DNF Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
DNF Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay N Take
DNF Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
DNF Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
DNF Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
DNF Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
DNF Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
DNF Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
2 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   O2 Modern Fitness
3 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Watts Up Sports
4 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ 305880   Web Op/Focus Racing
5 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   
7 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   Unattached
8 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
9 Ernesto YBERRI      P&S-Specialized
10 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Cycles Racing
12 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling
13 Aurelio Espinosa   Phoenix, AZ 87483   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
14 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   MangOcado
15 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   ECFA/Honeywell
16 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Web Op/Focus Racing
17 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
18 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Landis/Trek
19 Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ 198953   Colleen's Cats-Da Bears
20 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
21 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   University of Arizona Cycling Team
22 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
23 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo
24 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
24 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Watts Up Sports
25 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
26 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
27 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363   
DNF Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Bicycle Haus
DNF George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
DNF Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
DNF Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
2 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
3 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   Swamis
4 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Web Op/Focus Racing
5 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Web Op/Focus Racing
6 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
7 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Web Op/Focus Racing
8 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
9 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bicycle Ranch Racing
10 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
11 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
12 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
13 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch Racing
14 Kamden REEDY      Web Op/Focus Racing
15 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Web Op/Focus Racing
16 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
17 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
18 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus
DNF Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
DNF Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Dan Distefano (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 89997   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
DNF Travis Erwin (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNF Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Landis/Trek
DNF travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
DNF Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
DNF Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNF Will White   Scottsdale, AZ 251444   Bicycle Ranch Racing

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan EDWARDS      
2 Gary Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 268626   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
3 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
4 Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ 203522   Team Rhino
5 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Team Redlands
6 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
7 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318   Team Rhino
8 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
9 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   Barry Lasko
10 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ 108052   Team Colleen
11 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Summit Velo
12 Jose NICOLA      Honeywell
DNF Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ 303855   P&S-Specialized
DNF Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
DNF Manuel SANCHEZ      P&S-Specialized
DNF Edward Gilligan (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 41964   Team Rhino
DNF Michael Middleton (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 116748   Rhino

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling
3 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
4 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   Unattached
5 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Marcus Needham (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 332392   Unattached
8 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839   Team Pay N Take
9 David Reid (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
10 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
11 Robert Bennett (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 144712   Team Rhino
12 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA Cycles Racing
13 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Unity
14 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Barry Lasko
15 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling
DNF Jeffery Capara (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 51722   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
DNF eric taylor (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   Kaladi Cycles
DNF Luis Vega (Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 216322   Unattached
DNF Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Team RPM

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   Team Rhino
2 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   RPM
3 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling
4 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
5 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch Racing
6 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Swamis
7 Manny Ortiz (1 - Cat4)   Waddell, AZ 230172   SwissAmerican/Jobing.com
8 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA 60231   GST Racing
9 Peter Molk (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 109736   Team Rhino
10 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
DNF Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
DNF Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team One Racing
DNF Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
DNF R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833   Chamois Butt'r Racing

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Brakmo (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 4607   Norson
2 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
3 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy Race Team
4 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling
5 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling
7 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
DNF Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse
DNF Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay N Take
DNF George OGar (Cat5)   Glendale, AZ 358700   
DNF Oscar MURILLO      LA JOLLA

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ 58212   Team RPM
2 Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
3 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling
4 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
5 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
6 Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ 26530   Carlos O'Brien p/b Tribe
7 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
8 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
9 Phil Baechler (1 - Cat5)   Lake Forest Park, WA 211008   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
DNF Tom Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ 322320   Strada Racing

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling
2 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
DNF William Hydinger   Mesa, AZ 315932   Team RPM

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Sweet (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 47129   Southwest Hand Cycling
DNF Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   Team RPM

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
2 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Team Strada

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Strada
2 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   SwissAmerican/Jobing.com
3 Clayton STONE      Gordy's Bicycles
4 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo
5 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166   Strada Racing
7 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962   Team Green AZ
2 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
3 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ 359921   Norson
5 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Landis/Trek
7 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   DNA Cycles Racing
8 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   
10 keenan duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600   El Grupo Youth Cycling
11 ben duncan   Tucson Az 342602   El Grupo Youth Cycling
DNF Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 jesse gilmer   Tucson, AZ 358648   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Amber Eldridge (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 354352   DNA Cycles Racing

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandi Scrimgeour   Prescott, AZ 32020   
2 Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ 187601   Team Rhino
3 Mary White (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 275911   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769   Southwest Hand Cycling
2 Leslie O'Doherty   Tucson, AZ 225549   Southwest Hand Cycling
3 Carolyn Carbone (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 255571   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   
2 Caitlin LAROCHE      
3 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ 311466   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
4 Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ 283192   Team Colleen
5 Laura Birdwell   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
6 Emily Tait   San Diego, CA 350812   Team Cycles Brixton
7 Catherine STEWART      Unattached
8 Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9 Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
10 amber halvorson   Chandler, AZ 335638   Two-Wheel Jones
11 Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ 305231   Tribe Women's Racing/Jobing.com
12 Jennifer Thomas   San Diego, CA 332224   Team Cycles Brixton
13 Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
14 Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108   Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
15 Kendra Befort   Mesa, AZ 305425   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Amber ELDRIDGE      
DNF Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Tribe
DNF Stephanie Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 341974   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ 341410   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
DNF Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Jobing.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com
DNF Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796   Trisports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
2 Tracey Perez (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Link
3 Kathryn BERTINE      TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Angela Axmann (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
5 Heather Dunphy (4 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   Unattached
DNF Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Shawna Folts (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 303720   Two Wheel Jones

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Bohn   Tucson, AZ 300398   El Grupo Youth Cycling
DNF Lillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA 353914   Unattached

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF sabina quiroz   Tucson, AZ 341360   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
DNF Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 emily franklin   Tucson, AZ 341504   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Frances Rucker   Paradise Valley, AZ 231441   Unattached
DNF jade barnes   Tucson, AZ 341508   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee