Race Results for
NCNCA Championship 4 person / 3 person TTT
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John HOLLINGER   00:38:40  176 FMRC
1 Dillon HOLLINGER   00:38:40  177 FMRC
1 Doug MARSHALL   00:38:40  178 FMRC
1 Bruce SINCLAIR   00:38:40  179 FMRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:36:41 271685  Team Specialized Racing
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:36:41 221376  Team Specialized Racing
1 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:36:41 263055  Team Specialized Racing
1 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:36:41 225407  Team Specialized Racing
2 Brian Haines (1 - Cat4)   Danville, CA00:39:26 329442  Taleo Racing Men E4
2 Timothy Hammill (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:39:26 237460  Taleo Racing Men E4
2 Andres ROSALES   00:39:26  Taleo Racing Men E4
2 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:39:26 285459  Taleo Racing Men E4

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Cumming, GA00:33:41 219730  16 Team Specialized Racing Masters
1 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:33:41 267171  17 Team Specialized Racing Masters
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:33:41 47519  18 Team Specialized Racing Masters
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:33:41 26205  19 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:35:14 195470  26 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:35:14 179386  27 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:35:14 35297  28 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:35:14 186678  29 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:46 129473  21 Fightin' Bobas
3 Dave Latourette (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:46 135996  22 Fightin' Bobas
3 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:46 65697  23 Fightin' Bobas
3 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:46 48288  24 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:35:57 244782  51 Davis Bike Club Race Team
1 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA00:35:57 274292  52 Davis Bike Club Race Team
1 Michael Pugh (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:35:57 28820  53 Davis Bike Club Race Team
1 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:35:57 290904  54 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA00:38:25 177339  56 SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA00:38:25 46799  57 SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:38:25 287169  58 SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:38:25 266460  59 SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:39:27 191125  41 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Curtis Ruegg (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:39:27 331362  42 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:39:27 195443  43 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:39:27 305076  44 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Michael Ash (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA00:39:51 286121  46 Real Men of Genius
4 Dave DOOLEY   00:39:51  47 Real Men of Genius
4 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:39:51 296426  48 Real Men of Genius
4 Kurt SCANLIN   00:39:51  49 Real Men of Genius
5 Joe Fabris (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:40:28 189959  61 Fightin' Bobas
5 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:40:28 201588  62 Fightin' Bobas
5 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA00:40:28 130111  63 Fightin' Bobas
5 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:40:28 238307  64 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:37:12 45071  86 Webcore/Alto Velo
1 Roy Hoglund   Merced, CA00:37:12 298972  87 Webcore/Alto Velo
1 David Kelley   Merced, CA00:37:12 65663  88 Webcore/Alto Velo
1 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA00:37:12 52800  89 Webcore/Alto Velo
2 Glenn Mattsson (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:31 100331  71 Fightin' Bobas
2 Steven Palladino (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:31 195557  72 Fightin' Bobas
2 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA00:37:31 51872  73 Fightin' Bobas
2 Jeff Townsend (1 - Cat5)   Los Gatos, CA00:37:31 262232  74 Fightin' Bobas
3 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:39:52 133970  81 Peninsula Velo
3 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:39:52 236460  82 Peninsula Velo
3 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:39:52 109014  83 Peninsula Velo
3 Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA00:39:52 248731  84 Peninsula Velo
4 Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA00:42:32 45367  76 Fightin' Bobas - Team Phoenix
4 Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA00:42:32 240949  77 Fightin' Bobas - Team Phoenix
4 Dirk Rohloff (2 - Cat5)   Los Gatos, CA00:42:32 262233  78 Fightin' Bobas - Team Phoenix
4 Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:42:32 126966  79 Fightin' Bobas - Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA00:47:24 271597  221 Precision Stone Racing
1 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA00:47:24 3544  222 
1 Rachael Bertram   00:47:24  223 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Baker (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:41:08 138072  101 Sycomp Racing
1 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA00:41:08 250459  102 Sycomp Racing
1 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:41:08 254251  103 Sycomp Racing
2 Carrie CHAVEZ   00:41:21  96 Forward Motion Race Club
2 Karin LABERGE   00:41:21  97 Forward Motion Race Club
2 Carolyn SANCHEZ   00:41:21  98 Forward Motion Race Club
2 Kathleen WILKINS   00:41:21  99 Forward Motion Race Club
3 Patricia Brown (1 - Cat4)   Livermorei, CA00:45:06 336310  106 VSRT/Fremont
3 Sandra King   Livermore, CA00:45:06 291804  107 VSRT/Fremont
3 Janet Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:45:06 273913  108 VSRT/Fremont

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:42:24 75937  116 Pen Velo Bella
1 Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:42:24 45254  117 Pen Velo Bella
1 Erika DONALD   00:42:24  118 Pen Velo Bella
1 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:42:24 219164  119 Pen Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee