Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #7 at Killington
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Perron   5:06.95  555 
2 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY5:22.21 352646  550 Danny's Cycles
3 William Thresh   Chittenango, NY5:23.59 357224  535 Lifted Racing
4 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH5:25.12 311071  506 Highland Mountain/GT/Oakley
5 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY5:50.32 352648  513 Danny's Cycles
6 Ricky Jowly   5:58.77  561 
7 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT6:23.27 315596  524 Horns Hill Collective

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA4:43.82 353340  556 
2 DJ Bapp   5:25.25  558 North Country Subaru
3 Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY5:33.68 319774  560 ETBW
4 Eli Kravitz   Waterbury, VT5:37.19 321644  583 True Wheels/Specialized
5 Michael Mienski   5:44.68  554 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Sugar   Murray, UT5:05.40 343428  515 Gamut USA
2 William Mollenkop   5:17.45  577 
3 John Price   Windsor Locks, CT5:25.64 332988  549 
4 Kurt Bradford   5:32.44  559 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Livingston   Rome, NY4:48.15 351800  510 Lifted Racing
2 Dave Albert   4:48.60  557 
3 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:59.42 352146  517 Danny's Cycles
4 Tim Powers   5:19.39  572 Wormba
DNF Derek Lumatainen      580 Bigelow Builders

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Harrison   4:16.88  377 
2 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH4:18.23 320756  385 Red Jersey
3 Colman Lamb   Keene, NH4:29.71 353716  309 Drummer Racing
4 Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH4:30.16 322676  349 
5 Chris Anderson   Bristol, VT4:32.20 353688  386 Maniton Supension
6 George Steffey   4:36.32  406 
7 Nate Spitz   4:43.43  405 
8 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT4:51.86 293349  389 Kona Grass Roots
9 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT5:26.48 315974  358 True Wheels Bikes/Specialize

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pope   Burlington, VT4:06.18 326726  379 Ski Rack
2 Mike Conklin   Cambridge, NY4:08.41 355752  322 WAR
3 Chaz Volcheck   4:10.10  408 Capital/Underground/Radio.co
4 Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT4:11.57 349174  404 East Bound/Dawn Racing
5 Samuel Wiggin   Manchester, NH4:19.84 282821  387 Team Highland Mountain
6 Ryan Conroy   4:22.36  401 
7 Samuel Raynor   Glastonbury, CT4:25.34 297681  317 Action Sports
8 Andrew Royce   Hillsboro, NH4:29.43 282822  388 
9 Marc Rousseau   4:31.09  363 
10 Michael Klausen   Johnstown, NY4:40.21 310974  315 NE Alliance Racing/Royal Rac
11 Steve Coakley   4:55.23  402 Electric Blue
12 Matt Mastrodomenico   5:06.14  403 Wachusett Brewery/Specialize
13 Jesse Becker   6:23.59  409 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Rosey Rosenbaum   4:26.64  444 KSA
2 Eric Clark   Keene4:35.45 356034  316 Royal- Northeast Alliance
3 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT4:39.36 235658  509 Flatline Racing/Julbo/Oneal/
4 John Normand   Ellicott City, MD4:39.78 245372  252 
5 Jon Lamb   4:51.03  407 Killington Bike Shop
6 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA4:51.16 269758  318 JRA Cycles
7 George Whalen   Cambridge, NY5:16.87 92148  375 WAR
8 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ5:41.71 249064  312 Team Marty's

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA3:59.61 282084  186 Sinister/United Freeride
2 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH4:02.01 287565  114 Highland Mountain/GT/Oakley
3 Noah Fairburn   Huntsville, AL4:03.64 320970  223 High Gear Racing
4 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI4:03.82 317122  222 High Gear Racing
5 Matt Lareau   Dorset, VT4:05.06 294382  147 KILLINGTON RESORT/True Wheel
6 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH4:17.62 350588  218 
7 Michael Rousseau   Burlington, CT4:27.87 282828  221 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Syron   Rockport, MA3:59.83 282083  197 Sinister/United Freeride
2 Halston Mendes   Newington, CT4:00.01 265091  141 Action Sports/Giant Bicycles
3 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ4:04.43 141944  244 
4 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT4:04.89 282818  144 True Wheels
5 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA4:07.97 185267  185 Oliver Raing
6 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT4:08.44 164519  142 Drummer/Specialized/Andys/66
7 Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT4:10.63 296925  148 KILLINGTON RESORT/True Wheel
8 Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT4:10.77 259203  156 IMPARTYING.COM
9 Nik Patalano   Reading, MA4:13.83 201900  243 
10 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT4:21.02 249132  239 
11 Erik Campbell   Ellington, CT4:22.82 316200  210 CFMcycles.com
12 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA4:23.24 244558  242 Gravity Project
13 Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA4:26.27 279816  159 
14 Corey McMahon   North Conway4:26.52 355756  240 J-Mac
15 Luke Watkins   Easton, CT4:27.63 216983  128 Mobile Bici
16 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA4:28.62 264260  119 Wachusett Brewing Co/Special
17 Eric Guggisberg   Walpole, NH4:37.73 267339  217 Paradise Racing
18 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT4:38.10 262124  204 MRP/Spy
DNF Cody Wilkins   Lew Beach, NYDNS  266472  241 Gravity Project/Overlook Mt.

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Snyder   Berne, NY4:07.64 298444  229 Gravity East Series
2 Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA4:13.92 296540  158 
3 Chad Roberts   Utica, NY4:15.30 353834  234 
4 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH4:17.93 115591  106 Generation Gap/Lupine Lights
5 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA4:22.70 298845  298 Berkshire Outfitters
6 Michael McLennan   Baldwinville, MA4:23.70 347810  125 JRA Cycles
7 David Mee   Belmont, MA4:25.31 251696  124 JRA Cycles/Go Pro
8 Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT4:26.67 290658  140 Action Sports/Giant
9 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY4:36.12 138047  151 Gravity Project
10 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA4:36.15 134175  118 Wachusett Brewing/Specialize
11 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY4:51.23 182952  199 Delta House Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA4:06.89 162537  172 Wachusett Brew Racing/Sram/S
2 Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH4:12.27 311451  113 Highland MTN/Oakley/Jett
3 Jon Parenteau   Keene, NH4:23.43 173564  152 
4 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA4:23.87 88016  238 Fast Freddy Racing
5 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA4:32.42 184234  123 Wachusetts Brewing Co/Sram/S
6 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA4:34.08 175232  231 Fast Friendly Racing
7 Richard Rude   Redding, CT4:41.43 189124  101 Gravity Project
8 Frank Endreson    Haledon, NJ4:42.74 290497  265 Fast Lane Racing/SDG/HBG
9 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA4:48.00 17942  181 Wachusett Brew Racing
10 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH4:55.11 200747  245 Likin' Bikin'
11 George Ulmer   Troy, NY4:55.77 197486  102 Gravity Project
12 george bodycoat   Burlington, CT5:13.90 307110  299 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH3:37.23 139600  16 FTWindustries/Azonic/Oneal
2 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT3:43.65 209311  Yeti Fox National Team
3 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH3:52.56 24837  96 Trek Mtn. Co-op/POC helmets
4 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH3:54.26 105503  38 Schraalp/Highland/Cycle Smit
5 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY3:55.37 168141  50 Kona/Beacon Cycles
6 Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT3:58.54 98389  14 Action Sports/Giant
7 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY4:01.61 265153  Fast Line Racing/SDG/Knapps/
8 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH4:02.12 231815  45 Drummer Racing/Specialized B
9 Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY4:02.38 295562  39 Beacon Cycles/Kona
10 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY4:04.11 208966  12 Xprezo/TLD
11 Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH4:06.20 266641  25 Rocky Mountain/Michelin/Allr
12 Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH4:08.16 323264  88 Schraalp/Cyclesmith/Rocky Mo
13 James Jeannet   4:10.26  99 Intense Bikes/Fox Racing
14 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA4:15.68 212921  23 Generation Gap
DNF Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NYDNS  197485  X Prezo/THE

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Quinlan   Winooski, VT5:53.94 382140  581 
2 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY6:17.01 317126  380 Mobilebici
3 Vicky Morrill   6:56.41  582 
4 Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ7:21.92 278924  313 Team Marty's Racing

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT4:57.03 351806  107 KSL/Sugarbush
2 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT5:30.51 322664  143 Drummer Racing/661/Wilson Or

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   Woodstock5:01.12 269964  34 Trek/Spy Optics/Voncooper
2 Susan Del Pino   Stowe, VT5:11.08 176410  35 Wachusett Brewing/iRide/Gamu
3 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA5:18.11 218448  13 Wachusett Brew/Leatt/Azonic/

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee