Race Results for
Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic
Statesville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC0:29:08.7 334568  514 Carolina Bicycle Company
2 Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC0:29:10.4 356478  516 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC0:29:11.1 339736  515 Bicycles East-Beast Racing
4 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC0:29:11.3 305097  512 Globalbike Club Team
5 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC0:29:11.5 338660  538 Beast Racing
6 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC0:29:11.5 323200  518 
7 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC0:29:12.1 356584  510 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
8 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC0:29:13.5 245361  539 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
9 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC0:29:14.0 311472  542 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
10 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC0:29:14.2 307539  508 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
11 David Fowley   Matthews, NC0:29:14.3 339678  507 BEast Racing - Matthews NC
12 Tim DINGER   Charlotte, NC0:29:15.5 265935  569 
13 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte0:29:16.7 340310  511 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
14 Bryan Miller   Conover, NC0:29:17.8 291851  565 Fullspeed Multisport
15 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC0:38:01.8 354786  562 Cross Creek Cycling Club
16 Barry Wood   Winston Salem, NC0:40:01.7 341234  567 Cycletherapy
DNF Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  503 Globalbike Racing Globalbike
DNF Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  504 American Classic
DNF Galen King   Charlotte, NC 310088  509 Giordana-Cliff Bar-Brica
DNF Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356  517 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  520 
DNF Sean STRICKLAND   St. Pete, FL 329692  568 
DNF Wesley Branham   Salt Lake City, UT 240811  502 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  501 Beast Racing- Bicycles East

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC0:29:10.4 96741  419 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
2 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC0:29:10.5 309945  421 Globalbike
3 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC0:29:10.6 185533  423 Caraway Velo Club
4 Ryan Phillips   Wilmington, NC0:29:10.8 289981  440 Beast Racing
5 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC0:29:11.0 288168  409 Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC0:29:11.3 263422  430 GS GamJams
7 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:29:11.8 276540  411 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
8 Michael Keith   Mars Hill, NC0:29:11.8 339132  407 
9 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC0:29:11.9 308165  413 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycli
10 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:29:12.0 281805  404 raleigh all star
11 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC0:29:12.1 276024  427 Catup.com Cycling Team
12 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC0:29:12.2 290563  443 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
13 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC0:29:12.3 322458  401 Carolina Break
14 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC0:29:13.3 170924  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:29:13.6 275994  424 Carolina Flyers
16 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC0:29:13.9 324368  432 Raleigh All Stars
17 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL0:29:14.0 139406  408 BBC
18 Jaime Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC0:29:14.7 63453  410 Beast racing
19 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC0:29:15.1 271297  434 MOB Cycling
20 Brent Lyons   Todd, NC0:29:15.5 99356  446 Cycles de Oro GVC
21 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC0:29:15.6 240516  429 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
22 Andrew Guthe   Huntersville, NC0:29:15.6 282109  405 Globalbike Club Team
23 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:29:16.2 293467  414 Les Amis Jr Dev Team
24 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN0:29:16.3 95775  402 KnoxVelo
25 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA0:29:16.7 252912  412 Frazier Cycling
26 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC0:29:18.8 290555  416 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
27 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA0:29:19.8 64615  415 Richmond Velo Sport
28 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC0:32:01.7 202549  420 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
29 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC0:35:06.3 173706  466 
30 Angel Cartagena   Apex, NC0:35:22.3 337974  441 Capital Cycling Club
31 Jamie IRIEL   0:40:02.1  463 
DNF Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  442 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
DNF David Loebs   Concord, NC 299742  450 Velo 16 BSG
DNF Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  464 Carolina Flyers
DNF Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  433 
DNF Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  431 Colavita Racing
DNF Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  426 moses cone/cycles de oro
DNF David Strickland   Mooresville, NC 287668  425 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
DNF Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  417 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  422 Central Carolina Cycling Club
DNF Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  403 Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  465 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC0:39:12.7 295929  319 PreReg.com
2 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC0:39:12.8 180665  323 Team Traveller
3 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:39:13.0 231726  302 Audi Cycling
4 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC0:39:13.2 118798  306 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica Cyclin
5 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA0:39:13.3 292813  321 University of Virginia
6 Justin Evans   Boone, NC0:39:13.6 267363  310 Hawley's Bicycle World Cycling
7 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC0:39:13.8 283950  301 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
8 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:39:13.8 281804  314 raleigh all stars
9 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:39:14.0 258439  303 DIY Music p/b AYC
10 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC0:39:14.1 281614  333 French Meadow Bakery / Fortist
11 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC0:39:14.1 299937  329 Lone Star Racing Club
12 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC0:39:14.4 272130  317 JRVS/American Pride Auto
13 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV0:39:14.6 274106  351 Barbasol
14 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:39:14.7 218723  362 DIY Music p/b AYC
15 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC0:39:14.8 13050  313 Capital Cycling Club - PEAK AU
16 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC0:39:14.9 227423  322 hincapie/greencreation
17 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:39:15.2 256717  307 Les Amis
18 Luis Flores   Apex, NC0:39:16.0 314538  311 CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB/PEAK AUTO
19 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC0:39:16.7 68448  328 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
20 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC0:39:16.7 312154  312 Full Spectrum Racing
21 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:39:17.7 257920  324 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22 James Allen   Burlington, NC0:39:18.0 301946  373 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
23 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC0:39:18.2 292642  336 James River Velo Sport
24 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA0:39:19.0 241389  353 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
25 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC0:39:19.9 252264  315 Cgain Reaction
26 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC0:39:20.2 53395  326 Benissimo
27 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA0:39:20.7 221792  364 Richmond Velo Sport
28 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c0:39:20.7 278167  371 DeMaine Cycling
29 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:39:20.8 255729  316 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
30 Joel NU�EZ   0:39:23.0  370 
31 Shannon St Clair   North Wilkesboro, NC0:39:24.7 173705  343 Brushy Mountain Bicycles
32 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC0:39:31.7 48468  367 PreReg.Com
33 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:43:16.6 304444  304 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Jake LEWIS   Winston Salem, NC 289440  372 LMC
DNF Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  369 Clemson University
DNF Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  368 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  365 Capital Cycling/Apex Auto
DNF Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  359 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  363 Capital Cycling Club
DNF David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  355 Carolina Flyers
DNF Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  338 Barbasol
DNF Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  337 Inland Construction
DNF Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840  332 Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  330 Giordana clifbar
DNF Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  309 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
DNF Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  318 Carolina Masters
DNF Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  320 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  305 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:58:41.5 191703  Team Mountain Khakis presented
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA0:58:41.6 192584  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Jos� Frank RODRIGUEZ   0:58:41.7  71 Cocos
4 Alder Martz (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc0:58:41.7 202082  31 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
5 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC0:58:41.8 274033  24 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
6 Tyler Karnes (3 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia0:58:42.5 221327  22 Hincapie Development team
7 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC0:58:43.1 151074  55 Hincapie Green Creation
8 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:43.1 225765  46 BISSELL Pro Cycling
9 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:58:43.2 35753  61 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
10 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY0:58:43.5 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
11 Mark Hekman (4 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC0:58:44.3 72192  19 Team Mountain Khakis
12 Travis Livermon (5 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC0:58:44.4 161583  27 Team Mountain Khakis presented
13 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC0:58:44.6 306291  76 Palmetto Velo Catup.com
14 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA0:58:44.8 257659  36 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY0:58:44.9 291819  96 Hincapie
16 Curtis Winsor (6 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA0:58:44.9 187500  99 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Samuel O'NEIL   0:58:45.4  101 LitSpeed BMW
18 Brooks Bostick (2 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC0:58:45.9 306753  85 Audi
19 Noah Metzler (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:58:46.0 230698  90 Team Globalbike
20 Benjamin Zawacki (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:58:46.5 144633  47 Team Mountain Khakis presented
21 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA0:58:46.8 253558  91 Happy Tooth / Badwidth
22 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC0:58:46.9 265979  88 DeMaine Cycling
23 nicholas inabinet (9 - Cat1)   Boone, NC0:58:47.1 290321  21 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
24 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC0:58:47.2 275965  74 DIY p/b AYC
25 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA0:58:47.7 229367  17 Frazier Cycling
26 Isaac Enderline (3 - Cat2)   Cary, NC0:58:47.9 300421  81 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
27 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:58:48.0 196503  41 Team Mountain Khakis presented
28 Lucas Livermon (4 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC0:58:48.2 161552  26 Mock Orange Racing
29 John Jay   Durham, NC0:58:49.2 287840  97 Capital Cycling Club
30 Cody Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL0:58:50.2 202661  62 DIY p/b 4YC
31 Alex Dayton (5 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN0:58:51.4 271461  11 Mock Orange Racing
32 Andrew Macrae (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:58:51.4 257951  28 Frazier Cycling
33 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC0:58:51.9 145551  14 Chainheart
34 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC0:58:52.4 114797  Audi
35 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ0:58:52.8 197252  39 Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
36 Andrew Bridges (7 - Cat2)   Bristow, VA0:58:53.3 289668  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
37 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC0:58:53.3 258491  98 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
38 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL0:58:56.9 255870  40 352 Racing p/b Bikes N More
39 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC0:58:57.3 185734  94 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
40 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL0:58:57.5 271372  ZMOTION Racing Team
41 James Good (8 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC0:58:57.6 274911  16 Audi
42 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV0:58:57.9 221570  64 Barbasol
43 Parker Kyzer (9 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC0:58:57.9 263324  25 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
44 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL0:58:58.3 289714  93 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
45 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:58:58.7 249788  Team Type 1-Development
46 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ0:58:59.0 58522  66 Carlos Obrien's Racing
47 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC0:58:59.0 187086  95 Mock Orange Racing
48 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC0:58:59.6 43378  59 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
49 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC0:58:59.9 171150  10 Mock Orange Racing
50 Adam Myerson (11 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA1:04:46.1 52534  34 Team Mountain Khakis presented
51 Brendan Dillow (10 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC1:04:46.1 260279  82 Chainheart Cycling Studio
52 Travis Turner (11 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA1:04:46.1 268120  42 Depaula Racing
53 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN1:04:46.2 240094  35 Team Metro Reprographics Elite
54 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC1:04:46.2 281641  32 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
55 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC1:04:46.3 180410  33 Kenda 5hr Energy Pro Cycling P
56 David Flynn (12 - Cat1)   Winston Salem1:04:46.3 277970  13 Hincapie Green Creation Elite
DNF jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  29 Velo 16 BSG
DNF William MU�OZ PEREZ     79 Factory Bike - COLOMBIA
DNF Andrea PIROVANO     37 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  38 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  43 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  102 Chemstar
DNF Jeffrey Hennessee (Cat2)   Statesville, NC 233795  100 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  78 Unattached
DNF Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  83 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
DNF Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  72 GM Bikes
DNF Jeremiah Dyer (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  75 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNF Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  60 powered-byou
DNF Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  58 Athens Velo p/b Terrapin
DNF Michael Raynor (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  57 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
DNF Andy BAKER     53 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  52 The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co./Athe
DNF Jonathan Hamblen (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  51 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Nathan Larson (Cat2)   Erie, PA 215328  49 Cleveland Clinic/ RGF Solution
DNF Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  44 AVC/Team Hagerstown
DNF Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  48 CCSH-RGF p/b Felt
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  30 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  Team Whole Foods
DNF jordan Cook (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  15 Cleveland Clinic/ RGF Solution
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  18 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle
DNF Andrew Hodges (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  20 Frazier Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA0:38:59.9 601  637 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC0:39:10.3 200581  603 4 to 1 Sports Chemstar
3 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC0:39:11.1 181571  614 Hearts Racing Club
4 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:39:11.4 51475  610 POA
5 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC0:39:11.5 3803  627 Team Chemstar
6 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN0:39:11.8 56245  628 Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
7 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC0:39:12.5 193691  602 POA Cycling
8 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:39:12.6 53594  618 Asheville Bicycle Racing Team
9 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:39:12.8 46890  616 Team POA
10 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC0:39:12.9 180823  608 Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN0:39:12.9 63342  605 four2one Sports p/b UHC
12 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat4)   Troutamn, NC0:39:13.4 283843  612 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
13 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC0:39:14.1 89429  642 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
14 John James   Travelers Rest, SC0:39:14.2 66736  607 piedmont orthopedic associates
15 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC0:39:14.8 224321  641 Ridge Rollers Velo Racing
16 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC0:39:14.8 132489  638 Mock Orange Racing
17 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC0:39:15.5 279576  601 POA
18 Todd Clapp (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC0:39:15.7 259157  622 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
DNF Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  640 Sycamore Cycles
DNF Benjamin Miller (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 105267  639 Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Marcus Jones (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  630 ABRC
DNF Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  623 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
DNF Brian Mitchel (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 64615  613 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  617 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  611 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Gary Krol (Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  609 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  606 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC0:38:59.9 49061  731 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:39:09.0 61620  701 Windsong Bike Shop
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:39:10.6 50288  703 Mock Orange Racing
4 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:39:11.3 50802  708 Atlantic Velo
5 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC0:39:12.0 75614  726 Carolina Flyers
6 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:39:12.9 51036  706 Evolution Cycling Club
7 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC0:39:14.2 50913  707 Mock Orange Bikes
8 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC0:39:14.3 58948  713 Mock Orange Racing
9 Kurt PHILLIPS   Lakeland, FL0:39:15.0 49190  718 Zmotion racing team
10 Gary Moore   Concord, NC0:39:17.6 202326  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
11 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC0:39:18.8 64810  712 MOB Racing
12 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC0:39:21.5 2962  725 Carolina Masters Team
13 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN0:41:19.9 50141  705 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
14 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC0:41:35.7 21945  709 Boone Bike
DNF Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  715 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNF Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  742 Capital Cycling / Apex Auto
DNF Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC 35594  741 Jupiter Velo
DNF Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC 153260  739 CharlotteVelo Club
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  735 SGN Life Science
DNF Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  732 Shipyard Brewing Company
DNF Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  727 Shipyard
DNF James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  710 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  717 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
DNF Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  704 Team Gran Fondo

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC0:35:23.7 185224  913 Hincapie / Green Creation
2 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO0:37:20.5 199998  905 Team Sticky Fingers
3 Allison Arensman (1 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC0:37:21.1 307916  901 ABRC
4 Jacqueline Blair (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC0:37:21.2 312722  938 Hincapie Green Creations
5 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA0:37:21.2 194055  912 Iron City Bikes Racing
6 Mary Hall (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:22.2 176755  935 Specialied Designs for Women /
7 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:37:22.3 149427  907 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
8 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA0:37:23.3 212846  909 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Tre
9 Hannah Coughlin   0:37:23.8  904 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
10 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:37:24.3 229338  933 Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC0:37:24.8 9085  900 Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:37:27.8 289443  908 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 Robin NANCE   Winston Salem, NC0:40:36.8 250150  928 
14 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC0:40:37.0 242164  902 PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC0:40:45.4 235983  937 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC0:40:46.3 294549  915 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC0:44:25.5 352358  939 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  911 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF Erica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  903 ABRC
DNF Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  906 Hincapie/Gary Fisher Presented

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee