Race Results for
High Rock Road Race - Crossroads Classic
Salisbury, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew LIVERGOOD     828 Unattached

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  826 Hearts
2 Jacob LIVERGOOD     827 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Roth   Charlotte, NC1:43:13.6 330614  546 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
1 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC1:41:21.7 311472  542 Uptown Cycles
2 David Hay   Charlotte, NC1:43:14.0 354692  589 Uptown Cycles 36th St Racing
2 david duquette   Gastonia, NC1:41:22.5 324900  547 Uptown Cycles 36th St Racing
3 Scott WOODBURY   1:43:14.4  534 
3 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC1:41:22.5 356584  510 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Tim Bettles   Irmo, SC1:43:14.4 357473  521 
4 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC1:41:22.7 245361  539 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
5 Sonny JOYNER   1:43:15.3  581 Giordana Clif Bar
5 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC1:41:22.9 338660  538 Beast Racing
6 Jared PORTER   Concord, NC1:43:15.5 338454  576 Unattached
6 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC1:41:23.1 354786  562 Cross Creek Cycling Club
7 Chris CUMMINS   1:43:16.0  522 
7 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC1:41:23.3 323200  518 
8 Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC1:43:16.1 199685  588 
8 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC1:41:23.3 292411  501 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
9 Justin St Germain   Fayetteville, NC1:43:16.2 247525  530 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 David Fowley   Matthews, NC1:41:23.4 339678  507 BEast Racing - Matthews NC
10 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va1:43:16.4 367027  573 TRY Sports
10 Marc Gustafson   Charlotte, NC1:41:23.4 333008  551 Spokes Group
11 Brad HENRY   Cape Girardeau, MO1:43:16.6 15840  574 Unattached
11 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC1:41:23.5 305097  512 Globalbike Club Team
12 allen duquette   Gastonia, NC1:43:17.1 340450  579 Uptown Cycles 36th St Racing
12 Michael Everett   The Woodlands, TX1:41:24.0 122427  524 
13 Buddy GARDNER   China Grove, NC1:41:24.0 307579  544 Carolina Bicycle club
13 Brandon Trollip   Raleigh, NC1:43:17.1 352276  575 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth
14 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC1:41:24.1 339736  515 Bicycles East-Beast Racing
14 Jose SanchezRojas   Wilmington, NC1:43:17.2 375173  571 Cape Fear SORBA
15 Steve WATKINS   1:41:24.1  533 
15 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC1:43:17.3 286712  541 Beard Bike _ Bank of Stanly
16 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC1:41:24.2 307539  508 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
16 Greg Hilt   Apex, NC1:43:17.9 337762  587 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
17 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC1:41:31.4 334568  514 Carolina Bicycle Company
17 William Philemon   Mt Holly, NC1:43:18.7 365811  585 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
18 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte1:41:56.2 340310  511 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
18 Josh Taube   Fincastle, VA1:43:18.7 344532  531 
19 Lat PURSER   Charlotte, NC1:43:19.8 309139  528 
20 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC1:43:34.7 304192  553 Maan Racing
21 Troy FLETCHER   1:43:53.3  525 
22 Jere DEARING   Burgaw, NC1:48:12.7 175019  570 Unattached
23 Greg BRINSON   1:48:12.8  572 Giordana Clif Bar
24 Robert Faggart   Concord, NC1:48:12.8 357360  578 Unattached
25 Justin Tipper   Columbia, SC1:48:12.8 335090  582 Cyle Center Racing
26 Craig TURNBULL   1:48:44.0  532 
27 David Smyth   Sanford, NC1:50:45.5 357746  529 Full Spectrum Racing
28 Will MOSBEY   Charlotte, NC1:51:08.0 356546  586 
29 Rick Williams   Apex , NC1:53:20.7 339024  577 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
30 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC1:54:49.0 340764  526 Cross Creek Cycling Club
31 Richard Dilling   Concord, NC1:54:49.3 333282  505 Central Carolona Cycling Club
DNF Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC 315112  584 Cool Breeze Cycling
DNF Joe CAMPOLA     583 Unattached
DNF Chris JESSUP   Concord, NC 367092  580 Hincapie
DNF Charles SMAITH     566 Giordana Clif Bar
DNF Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  535 Team Inspired Athletes
DNF Adrain PITTMAN     527 
DNF Brandon EDWARDS   Woodbridge, VA 232235  523 
DNF Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356  517 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC 356478  516 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  504 American Classic
DNF Wesley Branham   Salt Lake City, UT 240811  502 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  503 Globalbike Racing Globalbike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Braid   Charlotte, NC1:37:13.6 357068  484 Unattached
2 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC1:37:17.6 96741  419 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
3 Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC1:37:18.4 276836  476 Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC1:37:18.5 281805  404 raleigh all star
5 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC1:37:18.5 319798  439 Burlington Velo Club
6 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC1:37:18.7 322458  401 Carolina Break
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC1:37:18.8 293467  414 Les Amis Jr Dev Team
8 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC1:37:18.8 287712  479 University of North Carolina a
9 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC1:37:18.9 309945  421 Globalbike
10 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC1:37:19.0 170924  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC1:37:19.4 267775  461 Unattached
12 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL1:37:19.5 139406  408 BBC
13 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC1:37:19.5 288168  409 Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC1:37:19.6 308165  413 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycli
15 Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC1:37:19.8 221205  472 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
16 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC1:37:19.8 185533  423 Caraway Velo Club
17 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC1:37:19.9 312608  422 Central Carolina Cycling Club
18 James Shelton   Concord, NC1:37:19.9 226403  444 Carolina Bicycle Company
19 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC1:37:19.9 324896  473 Unattached
20 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC1:37:20.0 290555  416 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
21 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC1:37:20.0 275994  424 Carolina Flyers
22 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC1:37:20.1 27487  470 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
23 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC1:37:20.2 211882  418 Carolina Break
24 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC1:37:20.2 271297  434 MOB Cycling
25 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC1:37:20.3 275277  417 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
26 Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC1:37:20.3 253993  474 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
27 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC1:37:20.4 350746  478 Spin Tech Training
28 David Strickland   Mooresville, NC1:37:20.8 287668  425 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
29 Matt Hartman   Concord, NC1:37:21.1 318614  406 Central Carolina Cycling Club
30 Jeff Fabian   Huntersville, NC1:37:23.5 273330  475 Team Reutimann- Dryman
31 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC1:37:24.9 292748  442 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
32 David Loebs   Concord, NC1:37:34.3 299742  450 Velo 16 / BSG
33 Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC1:37:39.0 300834  426 moses cone/cycles de oro
34 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC1:37:39.7 123511  458 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
35 Evan Lacy   Durham, NC1:37:40.2 321698  469 CRCA
36 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC1:37:43.5 263729  468 Velosports Racing
37 Rodney Davies   Charlotte, NC1:37:44.0 350426  435 Team Madison (Madisoncycling.n
38 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC1:37:50.5 351070  433 
39 Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC1:38:08.8 222353  471 Tiger Cycling Foundation
40 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC1:38:42.3 202549  420 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
41 Angel Cartagena   Apex, NC1:38:42.8 337974  441 Capital Cycling Club
42 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC1:38:42.8 288581  462 Hincapie Green
43 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC1:40:32.8 263422  430 GS GamJams
44 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC1:41:38.8 173706  466 Unattached
45 Ryan Phillips   Wilmington, NC1:41:38.9 289981  440 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
46 Richard Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:41:39.0 234805  467 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
47 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN1:41:39.0 276540  411 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
48 Hardy Sullivan   Charlotte, NC1:41:39.1 272880  477 Carolina Flyers
49 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:45:34.0 252912  412 Frazier Cycling
50 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA1:45:36.9 64615  415 Richmond Velo Sport
51 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL1:47:57.0 326314  431 Colavita Racing
DNF Reece HAETTICH   Hendersonville, NC 306340  482 unattached
DNF Michael Keith   Mars Hill, NC 339132  483 
DNF Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  481 Velocity Sports Racing
DNF Peter Cusden   Apex, NC 324368  432 Raleigh All Stars
DNF Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  436 
DNF Vincent McCall   Lexington, SC 300647  437 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123  438 Carolina Masters Team
DNF Galen King   Charlotte, NC 310088  480 Giordana Cliff Bar
DNF Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  453 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  427 Catup.com Cycling Team
DNF Jaime Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC 63453  410 Beast racing
DNF Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  403 Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC2:04:24.9 241127  380 Carolina Masters
2 Don FREDRICK   2:04:25.1  358 Capital Cycling Club
3 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC2:04:25.1 281804  314 raleigh all stars
4 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC2:04:25.6 256717  307 Les Amis
5 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA2:04:25.6 292813  321 University of Virginia
6 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC2:04:26.0 295929  319 Cross Creek Cycling Club
7 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA2:04:26.1 241389  353 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC2:04:26.1 272130  317 JRVS/American Pride Auto
9 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c2:04:26.3 278167  371 DeMaine Cycling
10 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA2:04:26.3 228840  375 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC2:04:26.4 299937  329 Lone Star Racing Club
12 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC2:04:26.5 187513  377 Triangle Velo
13 Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC2:04:26.6 284688  363 Capital Cycling Club
14 David Leatherman   Charlotte, NC2:04:26.6 20647  347 PreReg.com
15 James Allen   Burlington, NC2:04:26.7 301946  373 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
16 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC2:04:26.9 258439  303 DIY Music p/b AYC
17 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA2:04:27.0 258322  376 US Naval Academy
18 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC2:04:27.1 231726  302 Audi Cycling
19 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC2:04:27.1 13050  313 Capital Cycling Club - PEAK AU
20 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC2:04:27.2 256611  361 Inland Construction
21 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC2:04:27.3 246255  383 Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC2:04:27.3 273887  309 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
23 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC2:04:27.4 304444  304 Carolina Bicycle Company
24 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC2:04:27.6 252264  315 Cgain Reaction
25 Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC2:04:27.7 197357  334 giordana-cliff bar-brica
26 Micheal Hitz   Winston Salem, NC2:04:27.8 49216  300 Benissimo
28 joel nunez   Greenville, SC2:04:28.6 308436  370 uNATTACHED
29 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC2:04:31.2 259635  359 Greenville Spinners Racing
30 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC2:04:38.1 255729  316 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
31 Luis Flores   Apex, NC2:04:43.0 314538  311 CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB/PEAK AUTO
32 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC2:04:47.1 283950  301 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
33 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC2:04:47.6 259852  382 Carolina Cyclones Development
34 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC2:04:49.7 159138  305 Unattached
35 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC2:04:50.7 180665  323 Team Traveller
36 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC2:04:53.1 68448  328 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
37 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL2:04:53.1 257920  324 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
38 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC2:04:55.6 255774  337 Inland Construction
39 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC2:04:55.6 120406  366 Capital Cycling Club
40 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC2:04:56.9 118798  306 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica Cyclin
41 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC2:05:00.3 218723  362 DIY Music
42 Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC2:05:03.4 58844  381 Unattached
43 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC2:05:09.3 60811  379 Capital Cycling Club
44 Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC2:05:22.6 54057  374 Charlotte Sports Cycling
45 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC2:05:44.1 223917  384 Carolina Bicycle Company
46 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC2:11:53.2 190982  386 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  385 Carolina Flyers
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  378 Latino Cycling Team
DNF Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  367 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  355 Carolina Flyers
DNF Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  351 Barbasol
DNF T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  330 Giordana clifbar
DNF Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  326 Benissimo
DNF Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  322 hincapie/greencreation
DNF Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  320 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  312 Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  310 Hawley's Bicycle World Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY2:31:28.2 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
2 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:31:28.3 225765  46 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Cody Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL2:31:29.4 202661  62 DIY Music p/b AYC
4 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA2:31:29.5 601  44 AVC/Team Hagerstown
5 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC2:31:29.6 187757  103 Colavita Racing
6 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL2:31:30.4 255870  40 352 Racing p/b Bikes N More
7 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill2:31:37.8 40606  109 Unattahced
8 Thomas Brown (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:31:41.5 191703  Team Mountain Khakis presented
9 Jos� Frank RODRIGUEZ   2:31:41.6  71 Cocos
10 Shane Kline   Bally, PA2:31:41.7 192584  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
11 William MU�OZ PEREZ   2:31:41.8  79 Factory Bike COLOMBIA
12 Alder Martz (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc2:31:42.0 202082  31 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
13 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL2:31:42.3 193019  72 GM Bikes
14 Tyler Karnes (4 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia2:31:42.4 221327  22 Hincapie Development team
15 Benjamin Zawacki (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:31:42.5 144633  47 Team Mountain Khakis presented
16 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA2:31:42.6 257659  36 Team Specialized Racing Junior
17 John Crow (6 - Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC2:31:42.6 253847  107 Back to Dirt Racing Group
18 Samuels ONEIL   2:31:42.7  101 Litspeed BMW
19 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC2:31:42.7 180410  33 Kenda 5hr Energy Pro Cycling P
20 Andrew Bridges (1 - Cat2)   Bristow, VA2:31:42.8 289668  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
21 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA2:31:42.9 178109  102 Team Ion-United Healthcare
22 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL2:31:42.9 271372  ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Branden Russell (2 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa2:31:42.9 320408  38 Team Type 1-Development
24 Noah Metzler (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:31:43.0 230698  90 Team Globalbike
26 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC2:31:43.1 185734  94 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC2:31:43.2 306291  76 Palmetto Velo - Catup.com
28 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC2:31:43.3 281641  32 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
29 James Good (3 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC2:31:43.3 274911  16 Audi
30 Nick Fishbein (4 - Cat2)   Concord, NC2:31:43.3 151074  55 Hincapie / Green Creation
31 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC2:31:43.4 274033  24 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
32 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC2:31:43.5 114797  Audi
33 Brooks Bostick (5 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC2:31:43.6 306753  85 Audi
34 John Jay   Durham, NC2:31:43.7 287840  97 Capital Cycling Club
35 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC2:31:43.9 265979  88 DeMaine Cycling
36 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA2:31:43.9 253558  91 Happy Tooth / Bandwidth
37 Travis Turner (6 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA2:31:43.9 268120  42 Depaula Racing
38 William Messenger   Asheville, NC2:31:44.1 204222  108 Mock Orange Racing
39 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV2:31:44.1 221570  64 Barbasol
40 Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC2:31:44.1 289158  110 unattached
41 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA2:31:44.1 229367  17 Frazier Cycling
42 jordan Cook (7 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA2:31:44.2 273244  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
43 Travis Livermon (8 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC2:31:44.2 161583  27 Team Mountain Khakis presented
44 Lucas Livermon (8 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC2:31:44.4 161552  26 Mock Orange Racing
45 Andrew Hodges (9 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA2:31:44.4 274017  20 Frazier Cycling
46 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC2:31:44.4 288833  104 Garneau Custom
47 Jeremiah Dyer (10 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC2:31:44.8 281799  75 DIY Music p/b AYC
48 Parker Kyzer (11 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC2:31:44.9 263324  25 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
49 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc2:31:45.0 288459  52 The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co./Athe
50 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:45.1 58522  66 Carlos Obrien's Racing
51 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA2:31:45.2 249788  Team Type 1-Development
52 Andrew Macrae (12 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:31:45.3 257951  28 Frazier Cycling
53 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL2:31:45.4 35753  61 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
54 Cameron Jackson   Akron2:31:45.4 243794  48 CCSH-RGF p/b Felt
55 Julian Patterson (13 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC2:31:45.6 243573  106 Carolina Break
56 Spencer Gaddy (1 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC2:31:46.4 256705  105 Team Ion-United Healthcare
57 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville2:31:48.2 251940  78 Unattached
58 nicholas inabinet (9 - Cat1)   Boone, NC2:31:48.2 290321  21 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
59 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC2:31:49.2 271559  60 powered-byou
60 Alex Dayton (14 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN2:31:57.4 271461  11 Mock Orange Racing
61 Isaac Enderline (15 - Cat2)   Cary, NC2:31:58.8 300421  81 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
62 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC2:31:59.2 145551  14 Team Ion-United Healthcare
63 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC2:31:59.5 171150  10 Mock Orange Racing
64 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC2:31:59.7 43378  59 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
65 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL2:31:59.8 289714  93 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
66 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:32:04.0 196503  41 Team Mountain Khakis presented
67 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA2:32:07.8 183102  58 Athens Velo p/b Terrapin
68 Maxwell Robb (16 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC2:32:08.8 253239  83 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
69 Mark Hekman (10 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC2:32:16.6 72192  19 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
70 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ2:32:30.5 197252  39 Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
71 David Flynn (11 - Cat1)   Winston Salem2:32:50.0 277970  13 Hincapie Green Creation Elite
72 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC2:32:50.3 67702  18 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle
73 Adam Myerson (12 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA2:33:03.3 52534  34 Team Mountain Khakis presented
74 Jonathan Hamblen (13 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC2:33:03.5 14782  51 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  96 Hincapie
DNF Michael Galloway (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 228724  84 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Brendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  82 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  43 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Andrea PIROVANO     37 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  35 Team Metro Reprographics Elite
DNF jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  29 Velo 16 BSG
DNF Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  15 Cleveland Clinic/ RGF Solution
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  30 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  Team Whole Foods
DNF Andy BAKER     BISSELL Pro Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter BIXBY   Burlington, NC2:09:54.9 3803  627 Chemstar
2 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC2:09:55.3 51475  610 POA Cycling
3 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC2:09:56.7 181571  614 Hearts Racing Club
4 Todd Clapp (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC2:10:29.3 259157  622 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
5 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC2:10:29.5 60657  632 Carolina Flyers
6 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC2:10:46.5 193691  602 POA Cycling
7 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC2:10:46.7 53594  618 Asheville Bicycle Racing Team
8 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC2:10:47.5 155665  646 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
9 Scott Harris (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC2:10:49.4 241231  645 Carolina Cyclones Development
10 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN2:10:51.4 56245  628 Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
11 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC2:10:58.0 180823  608 Carolina Masters Cycling
12 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC2:10:58.4 234047  623 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
13 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC2:10:59.1 200581  603 4 to 1 Sports Chemstar
14 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC2:10:59.4 89429  642 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
15 Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC2:10:59.8 19727  649 Revolution Cycle Sport
16 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA2:11:00.3 227817  651 TBB Sports
17 Richard Melencio (3 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD2:11:00.8 52172  647 Mock Orange Racing
18 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC2:11:01.1 46890  616 Team POA
19 Stoney Sanders   Lexington, NC2:11:01.1 318454  644 Team MS
20 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC2:11:01.3 224321  641 Hearts
21 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat4)   Troutamn, NC2:11:01.9 283843  612 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
22 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN2:11:08.4 63342  605 four2one Sports p/b UHC
23 Keven MORAN   2:11:55.8  650 Cycles de Oro
24 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC2:13:58.8 161927  648 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  606 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle
DNF Marcus Jones (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  630 ABRC
DNF Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC 60104  620 Hearts Racing Club
DNF Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  617 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
DNF Brian Mitchel (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 64615  613 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  611 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Gary Krol (Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  609 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  607 piedmont orthopedic associates
DNF Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  604 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
DNF Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  601 POA Cycling
DNF Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  98 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA2:08:55.3 50802  708 Atlantic Velo
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC2:09:01.2 198878  750 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC2:09:02.7 61620  701 Windsong Bike Shop
4 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC2:09:40.5 49061  731 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
5 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC2:09:41.5 50288  703 Mock Orange Racing
6 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC2:09:41.7 64810  712 MOB Racing
7 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC2:09:42.7 58948  713 Mock Orange Racing
8 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN2:12:39.0 45364  704 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
9 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA2:12:39.1 51036  706 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC2:12:39.2 75614  726 Carolina Flyers
11 Kurt PHILLIPS   Lakeland, FL2:12:39.6 49190  718 Zmotion racing team
12 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC2:12:39.7 50913  707 Mock Orange Racing
13 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC2:12:39.9 227423  758 Painpathways/PVS
14 Paul Ozier (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC2:12:40.4 50860  729 Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC2:12:40.4 21945  709 Boone Bike
16 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC2:12:40.9 45158  749 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
17 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC2:12:41.0 89565  757 Carolina Masters
18 Peter Cusden (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC2:12:41.4 324368  719 Raleigh All Stars
19 Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC2:12:41.4 329162  721 Beard Cycling
20 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC2:12:41.7 57377  753 Revolution Cycle Sport
21 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC2:12:41.7 10583  747 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC2:12:41.9 59593  746 Painpathways/PVS
24 Tim Sigmon (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC2:12:42.1 49759  754 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
25 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC2:12:42.2 192836  752 Cycletherapy
26 David Moore   Charlotte, NC2:12:42.3 284010  730 Carolina Flyers
27 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH2:12:42.4 53412  715 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
28 Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC2:12:42.5 214111  744 Carolina Masters
29 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN2:12:42.7 50141  705 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
30 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA2:12:42.8 61162  720 Breakaway Bikes-IFRACTAL
31 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC2:12:43.5 211048  745 Triangle Velo
32 Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC2:12:44.9 35594  755 Jupiter Velo
33 William Macy   Statesville, NC2:12:45.1 255531  756 Club
34 Peter Brentlinger (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC2:13:34.1 4767  751 Carolina Flyers
35 Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC2:13:47.7 153260  739 Shipyard
36 Ch GALEY   2:13:47.8  748 Carolina Flyers
37 Jeffrey Hunter (4 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC2:15:18.2 59223  724 Carolina Flyers
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  735 SGN Life Science
DNF Wade Laufenberg (Cat4)   North Wilkesboro, NC 322000  722 TMS-IOS
DNF Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  723 Shipyard
DNF Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  710 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO1:54:25.4 199998  905 Team Sticky Fingers
2 Jacqueline Blair (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC1:54:25.6 312722  938 Hincapie/Green Creations
3 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC1:54:26.3 185224  913 Hincapie / Green Creation
4 Kimberly EAGENS   Charlotte, NC1:54:26.4 326386  916 
5 Peggy LeGrand (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC1:54:26.5 272836  940 US Military Cycling
6 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA1:54:26.6 212846  909 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Tre
7 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC1:54:27.9 9085  900 Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Molly Hubbard (2 - Cat2)   Seneca, SC1:54:28.0 337496  918 clemson university
9 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA1:54:28.0 194055  912 Iron City Bikes Racing
10 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL1:54:28.2 289443  908 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC1:54:28.3 149427  907 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
12 Hannah Coughlin   1:54:28.4  904 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC1:54:29.2 294549  915 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Allison Arensman (2 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC1:54:29.3 307916  901 ABRC
15 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC1:54:30.0 352358  939 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Jane Alexander   Cary, NC1:54:30.5 276504  943 BMW/Bianchi
17 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC1:54:36.5 242164  902 PainPathways Cycling Team
18 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC1:54:41.5 213948  906 Hincapie/Gary Fisher Presented
19 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC1:54:54.4 289489  910 Pain Pathways Women's Team
20 Lauren Beastall (3 - Cat2)   Huntersville, NC1:55:28.1 184688  941 Fiets Maan Racing
21 Lara Cassidy (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC1:58:31.2 224486  942 Fiets Maan Racing
DNF Christylee GRIFFIN     917 
DNF Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  911 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF Erica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  903 ABRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole OVEREEM   Fayetteville, NC1:19:47.1 294549  915 
2 Sandy kreif   Charlotte, NC1:19:49.0 355186  948 Cycle Smart & Grass Roots
3 Amy ALEXANDER   1:19:49.0  936 
4 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC1:19:50.3 352358  939 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC1:19:50.5 250150  928 PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC1:19:51.5 289201  927 Trek/Piggly Wiggly
7 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC1:19:55.4 311332  926 PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Christylee GRIFFIN   1:19:58.8  917 
9 Shelly FRANKE   Charlotte, NC1:20:06.6 358124  945 unattached
10 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC1:20:12.9 330960  930 Burlington velo Club
11 Mary McArthur   Winstonsalem, NC1:20:17.2 306506  923 PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Stephanie Morse   Pinehurst, NC1:20:27.0 224839  947 Full Spectrum Racing
13 Amanda McManus   Charlotte, NC1:22:10.9 357371  924 
14 Paula MENGES   1:22:11.3  925 
15 Melissa EDWARDS   Woodbridge, VA1:51:32.8 160934  922 
DNF mary franceschi   Charlotte, NC 357929  946 Carolina Flyers
DNF Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  944 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  929 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  921 Bike Depot
DNF Carrie Bray   Fayetteville, NC 296795  920 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Sophie BALLO     919 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee