Race Results for
City Park Criterium - Crossroads Classic
Salisbury, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  826 Hearts PC
2 Marcel GUTIERREZ   Clemmons, NC 366015  831 Team MS
3 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  832 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC0:24:06.6 245361  829 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA0:24:08.4 334610  830 Dire Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC0:34:47.5 245361  539 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
2 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC0:34:48.4 339736  515 Bicycles East-Beast Racing
3 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC0:34:49.1 311472  542 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
4 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC0:34:50.0 334568  514 Carolina Bicycle Company
5 Jared Porter   Concord, NC0:34:50.7 338454  576 
6 David Fowley   Matthews, NC0:34:51.4 339678  507 BEast Racing - Matthews NC
7 Rex Robichaux   Dolores, CO0:34:51.4 324008  536 Dire Wolf Racing
8 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC0:34:51.4 320208  590 Globalbike Club Team
9 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC0:34:51.5 305097  512 Globalbike Club Team
10 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC0:34:51.7 356584  510 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
11 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC0:34:52.3 354786  562 Cross Creek Cycling Club
12 Josh Taube   Fincastle, VA0:34:52.5 344532  531 
13 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC0:34:53.3 323200  518 
14 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC0:34:54.2 304192  553 Fiets Maan Racing
15 Michael Everett   The Woodlands, TX0:34:55.8 122427  592 
16 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC0:36:48.3 304742  504 American Classic
17 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC0:37:12.7 314608  594 
18 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC0:37:21.0 340764  526 Cross Creek Cycling Club
19 Sonny JOYNER   0:37:21.2  581 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
20 Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC0:45:04.6 356478  516 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  593 Hearts PC
DNF Shane WATKINS     591 3T
DNF Justin Tipper   Columbia, SC 335090  582 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  538 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
DNF Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  537 Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  535 Team Inspired Athletes
DNF Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356  517 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  511 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Stre
DNF Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  508 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
DNF Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  503 Globalbike Racing Globalbike
DNF Wesley Branham   Salt Lake City, UT 240811  502 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  501 Beast Racing- Bicycles East

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC0:42:01.8 96741  419 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
2 Michael Keith   Mars Hill, NC0:42:05.9 339132  483 
3 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC0:42:35.2 270833  487 Unattached
4 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC0:42:35.5 308165  413 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycli
5 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC0:42:35.8 309945  421 Globalbike
6 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC0:42:36.0 322458  401 Carolina Break
7 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA0:42:36.5 334610  485 Dire Racing
8 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:42:36.6 281805  404 raleigh all star
9 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC0:42:36.9 185533  423 Caraway Velo Club
10 James Shelton   Concord, NC0:42:37.0 226403  444 Carolina Bicycle Company
11 James Jones   Morrisville, NC0:42:37.0 322396  445 
12 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC0:42:37.1 290555  416 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
13 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC0:42:37.2 312608  422 Central Carolina Cycling Club
14 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC0:42:37.2 319798  439 Burlington Velo Club
15 Brian Mitchel   Richmond, VA0:42:37.5 64615  415 Richmond Velo Sport
16 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC0:42:38.1 170924  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:42:38.1 293467  414 Les Amis Jr Dev Team
18 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC0:42:38.5 288168  409 Carolina Bicycle Company
19 Lee Woodall   Lexington, NC0:42:38.7 330998  486 Caraway Velo Club
20 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC0:42:39.1 337080  481 Velocity Sports Racing
21 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC0:42:39.6 240516  429 Presbyterian Sports Medicine
22 Peter Cusden   Apex, NC0:42:43.2 324368  432 Raleigh All Stars
23 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:42:47.5 275994  424 Carolina Flyers
24 Ryan Phillips   Wilmington, NC0:44:27.3 289981  440 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
25 Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC0:45:40.0 300834  426 moses cone/cycles de oro
26 Angel Cartagena   Apex, NC0:45:41.2 337974  441 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
27 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC0:50:31.6 202549  420 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123  438 Carolina Masters Team
DNF David Loebs   Concord, NC 299742  450 Velo 16 BSG
DNF Jaime Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC 63453  410 Beast racing
DNF Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  412 Frazier Cycling
DNF Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  417 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  418 Carolina Break
DNF Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  427 Catup.com Cycling Team
DNF Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  431 Colavita Racing
DNF lemuel whitsett   Raleigh, NC 317300  488 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF William James   Rock Hill, SC 245770  455 Carolina Flyers
DNF James Iriel   Walterboro, SC 222931  463 G
DNF Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  471 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  472 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Galen King   Charlotte, NC 310088  480 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640  451 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
DNF Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  434 MOB Cycling
DNF Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406  408 BBC
DNF Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  403 Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Leatherman   Charlotte, NC0:44:22.3 20647  347 PreReg.com
2 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA0:44:22.5 292813  321 University of Virginia
3 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC0:44:23.2 283950  301 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c0:44:23.3 278167  371 DeMaine Cycling
5 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV0:44:24.6 274106  351 Barbasol
6 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC0:44:30.9 252264  315 Chain Reaction
7 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC0:45:04.1 180665  323 Team Traveller
8 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:45:04.3 231726  302 Audi Cycling
9 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:45:04.4 281804  314 raleigh all stars
10 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:45:04.5 304444  304 Carolina Bicycle Company
11 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC0:45:04.9 295929  319 PreReg.com
12 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:45:05.0 218723  362 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
13 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC0:45:05.2 273887  309 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
14 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC0:45:06.2 299937  329 Lone Star Racing Club
15 James Allen   Burlington, NC0:45:06.5 301946  373 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
16 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC0:45:07.1 312154  312 Full Spectrum Racing
17 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC0:45:07.6 276816  344 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
18 Justin Evans   Boone, NC0:45:12.6 267363  310 Hawley's Bicycle World Cycling
19 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC0:45:14.0 118798  306 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica Cyclin
20 Luis Flores   Apex, NC0:45:15.7 314538  311 CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB/PEAK AUTO
21 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC0:45:17.2 317364  335 Charleston Bicycle Company
22 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC0:45:19.9 259635  359 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
23 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC0:45:22.8 159138  305 Unattached
24 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC0:45:22.8 59086  350 Greensboro Velo Club
25 Steven Hill   Apex, NC0:45:41.3 301306  389 
26 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA0:45:49.7 258322  376 US Naval Academy
27 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC0:45:53.2 227423  322 hincapie/greencreation
28 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:45:55.3 256717  307 Les Amis
29 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA0:45:55.4 241389  353 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
30 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX0:46:02.0 56909  387 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons
31 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC0:46:04.6 68448  328 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
32 Joel NU�EZ   0:46:05.6  370 
33 Donald Frederick   Apex, NC0:46:15.4 78229  358 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
34 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:46:16.1 255729  316 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Selec
35 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC0:46:16.2 13050  313 Capital Cycling Club - PEAK AU
36 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:48:23.8 257920  324 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNF Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  388 Carolina Break
DNF Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  390 
DNF Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  381 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
DNF Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  380 Carolina Masters
DNF Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  377 Triangle Velo
DNF Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  368 Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  364 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  363 Capital Cycling Club
DNF David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  355 Carolina Flyers
DNF Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  337 Inland Construction
DNF Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  320 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  326 Benissimo
DNF Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130  317 JRVS/American Pride Auto
DNF Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  303 DIY Music p/b AYC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  41 Team Mountain Khakis presented
2 David Flynn (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  13 Hincapie Green Creation Elite
3 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  18 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle
4 Travis Livermon (2 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  27 Team Mountain Khakis presented
5 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  74 DIY p/b AYC
6 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
7 Thomas Brown (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  Team Mountain Khakis presented
8 Jos� Frank RODRIGUEZ     71 Cocos
9 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  72 GM Bikes
10 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  24 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
11 Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  76 Palmetto Velo
12 Samuels O'NEIL     101 LitSpeed BMW
13 Cody Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  62 DIY p/b AYC
14 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  88 Team Ville LLC
15 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  61 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  55 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
17 Alder Martz (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  31 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
18 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  91 Happy Tooth / Bandwidth
19 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  104 Garneau Custom
20 Curtis Winsor (6 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  99 FourTone Sports
21 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  96 Hincapie Development team
22 Travis Turner (2 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120  42 Depaula Racing
23 William MU�OZ PEREZ     79 Factory Bike - COLOMBIA
24 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
25 nicholas inabinet (7 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  21 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
26 Tyler Karnes (8 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  22 Hincapie Development team
27 Noah Metzler (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  90 Team Globalbike
28 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill 40606  109 Chemstar
29 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  36 Team Specialized Racing Junior
30 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522  66 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
31 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  Audi
32 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734  94 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  17 Frazier Cycling
34 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  40 352 Racing p/b Bikes N More
35 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  39 Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
36 John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  97 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
37 James Good (3 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC 274911  16 Audi
38 Parker Kyzer (4 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  25 Hincapie Development p/b Holow
39 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  33 Kenda 5hr Energy Pro Cycling P
40 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  59 Team Mountain Khakis
41 Mark Hekman (10 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  19 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
42 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  102 Chemstar
43 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  ZMOTION Racing Team
44 Lucas Livermon (5 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  26 Mock Orange Racing
45 Benjamin Zawacki (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  47 Team Mountain Khakis presented
46 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  46 BISSELL Pro Cycling
47 Brooks Bostick (6 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  85 Audi
48 Isaac Enderline (7 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  81 Hincapie Development team
49 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  14 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Simon Bennett (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 326758  77 Team Globalbike
DNF Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  Team Whole Foods
DNF Brendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  112 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  111 Athens Velo Club
DNF Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158  110 Chemstar
DNF John Crow (Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC 253847  107 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF Jeffrey Hennessee (Cat2)   Statesville, NC 233795  100 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  103 Happy Tooth / Bandwidth
DNF Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  83 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
DNF Nathaniel Ward (Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  89 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  78 
DNF Jeremiah Dyer (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  75 DIY p/b AYC
DNF Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  73 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311  70 Duke University Cycling
DNF Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  64 Barbasol
DNF Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  60 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  58 Athens Velo Club
DNF Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  54 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Andy BAKER     53 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  43 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Jonathan Hamblen (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  51 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Andrea PIROVANO     37 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  38 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  35 Team Metro Reprographics Elite
DNF Adam Myerson (Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  34 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  32 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  30 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  29 Velo 16 BSG
DNF Andrew Macrae (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 257951  28 Frazier Cycling
DNF Andrew Hodges (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017  20 Frazier Cycling
DNF Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  15 Cleveland Clinic/ RGF Solution
DNF Alex Dayton (Cat2)   Kingsport, TN 271461  11 Mock Orange Racing
DNF John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  10 Mock Orange Racing
DNF jordan Cook (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1-Development
DNF Andrew Bridges (Cat2)   Bristow, VA 289668  HAYMARKET BICYCLES

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC0:50:41.2 60657  632 Carolina Flyers
2 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA0:50:42.0 601  637 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
3 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC0:50:53.6 161927  648 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
4 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC0:51:00.2 180823  608 Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC0:51:00.6 110326  654 Carolina Flyers
6 Todd Clapp (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC0:51:10.6 259157  622 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
7 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC0:51:22.9 193691  602 POA Cycling
8 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC0:51:22.9 181571  614 Hearts Racing Club
9 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC0:51:23.1 200581  603 4 to 1 Sports Chemstar
10 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC0:51:23.3 3803  627 Chemstar
11 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:51:23.5 51475  610 POA
12 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN0:51:23.8 63342  605 four2one Sports p/b UHC
13 Richard Melencio (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD0:51:24.2 52172  647 Mock Orange Racing
14 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC0:51:24.5 155665  646 Revolution Cyclesports
15 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC0:51:24.7 89429  642 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
16 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC0:51:24.8 190428  626 Carolina Flyers
17 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:51:25.3 53594  618 Asheville Bicycle Racing Team
18 John James   Travelers Rest, SC0:51:27.2 66736  607 piedmont orthopedic associates
19 Kevin MORAN   0:51:28.1  650 Cycles
20 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN0:51:28.6 56245  628 Atlas Cycling
21 Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC0:51:29.1 60104  620 Hearts Racing Club
22 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC0:51:29.3 224321  641 Hearts Racing Club
23 Randy Shields (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC0:51:30.2 32470  655 Carolina Masters
24 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:51:30.9 46890  616 Team POA
25 Bert Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC0:51:32.4 132922  624 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Tir
26 Rob Moran   Cary, NC0:51:38.1 89780  600 Team Mountain Khakis
27 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC0:51:43.9 94775  652 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
28 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC5:00:00.0 234047  623 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Gary Krol (Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  609 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycl
DNF Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  653 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Marcus Jones (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  630 ABRC
DNF Tom Misiak (Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 197357  643 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNF Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  617 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
DNF Brian Mitchel (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 64615  613 Richmond Velo Sport
DNF JUSTIN MCKEAN (Cat4)   Troutamn, NC 283843  612 GIORDANA CLIFF BAR BRICA
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  611 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  606 Hincapie/ Gary Fisher / Barkle
DNF Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  604 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
DNF Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  601 POA

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC0:47:39.7 198878  768 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
2 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC0:48:13.1 48468  714 Pre-Reg.com
3 Gary Moore   Concord, NC0:48:13.4 202326  711 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL0:48:15.3 247071  728 Carolina Flyers
5 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC0:48:57.7 50913  707 Mock Orange Bikes
6 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:49:06.8 50288  703 Mock Orange Racing
7 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC0:49:07.2 49061  731 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
8 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:49:07.4 50802  708 Atlantic Velo
9 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:49:08.0 51036  706 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN0:49:08.4 45364  704 Team Gran Fondo
11 Kurt PHILLIPS   Lakeland, FL0:49:08.6 49190  718 Zmotion racing team
12 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC0:49:09.1 75614  726 Carolina Flyers
13 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH0:49:09.2 53412  715 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
14 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC0:49:10.0 2962  725 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
15 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC0:49:10.6 58948  713 Mock Orange Racing
16 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC0:49:10.8 187513  377 Triangle Velo
17 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC0:49:11.4 64810  712 MOB Racing
18 Jesse Morse (2 - Cat3)   Harker Heights, TX0:49:11.4 56909  763 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons
19 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC0:49:11.7 192836  752 Cycletherapy
20 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN0:49:11.9 50141  705 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
21 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC0:49:12.0 21945  709 Boone Bike
22 John Collie   Fayetteville, NC0:49:12.5 58538  761 Sandhills Cycling
23 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC0:49:13.4 147265  727 Shipyard Brewing Company
24 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC0:49:13.5 46539  765 Unattached
25 William Macy   Statesville, NC0:49:13.6 255531  756 Carolina Masters
26 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC0:49:14.4 227423  758 Hincapie Cycling
27 David Moore   Charlotte, NC0:49:14.5 284010  730 Carolina Flyers
28 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC0:49:15.4 60811  766 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
29 Jeffrey Welch (2 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC0:49:24.1 37647  764 Fiets Maan Racing
30 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC0:49:37.4 46911  733 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
31 James Cole (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC0:49:58.4 274640  762 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
32 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC0:49:58.5 120406  743 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
33 David Strickland   Mooresville, NC0:53:25.4 287668  759 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
DNF Peter Cusden (Cat4)   Apex, NC 324368  767 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
DNF Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  760 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Andrew Ammon (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 89565  757 Carolina Masters
DNF Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC 214111  744 Carolina Masters
DNF Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  736 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  735 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Ber
DNF Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709  723 Carolina Flyers
DNF Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  716 Beard Cycling
DNF James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  710 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peggy LeGrand (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC0:41:14.0 272836  940 US Military Cycling
2 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO0:42:12.3 199998  905 Team Sticky Fingers
3 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA0:42:15.8 194055  912 Iron City Bikes Racing
4 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC0:42:16.0 185224  913 Hincapie / Green Creation
5 Jacqueline Blair (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC0:42:16.5 312722  938 Hincapie/Green Creation Cyclin
6 Allison Arensman (2 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC0:42:17.1 307916  901 ABRC
7 Kimberly EAGENS   Charlotte, NC0:42:17.8 326386  916 
8 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:42:19.2 149427  907 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
9 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA0:42:22.2 212846  909 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Tre
10 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:42:24.9 289443  908 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC0:42:27.5 213948  906 Hincapie/Gary Fisher Presented
12 Hannah Coughlin   0:45:01.7  904 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC0:47:46.0 294549  915 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Lauren Rigby   Greensboro, NC0:47:46.5 154620  950 Hincapies / Green Creations
15 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC0:49:38.0 242164  902 PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC0:50:44.3 352358  939 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Sandy kreif (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 355186  948 CycleSmart GrassRoots
DNF Lara Cassidy (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 224486  942 Fiets Maan Racing
DNF Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  911 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF Erica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  903 ABRC
DNF Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  900 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly EAGENS   Charlotte, NC0:28:36.3 326386  916 
2 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC0:30:30.7 294549  915 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC0:30:31.2 330960  930 Burlington velo Club
4 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC0:30:35.6 272605  936 Bike Depot
5 Amanda McManus   Charlotte, NC0:30:36.3 357371  924 
6 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC0:30:37.3 311332  926 PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC0:30:38.0 352358  939 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC0:30:39.1 250150  928 PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Sandy kreif   Charlotte, NC0:34:55.1 355186  948 CycleSmart GrassRoots
10 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC0:35:18.8 235983  937 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
11 Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC0:35:31.0 325910  944 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC0:36:12.3 289201  927 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pl
13 Mary McArthur   Winstonsalem, NC0:38:37.2 306506  923 PainPathways Cycling Team
14 Melissa MCMANUS   Charlotte, NC0:38:37.8 358480  932 
15 Elizabeth COOPER   Graham, NC0:40:24.7 306290  949 Carolina Club Cycling
DNF Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  921 Bike Depot
DNF Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  929 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee