Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME37:44 322408  196 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
2 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MAst 285883  139 Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MAst 110839  148 Team Harris
4 Sean Casey   Allston, MAst 342268  126 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5 Guo-Liang Chew   st  134 
6 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MAst 205206  187 MIT
7 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHst 268159  123 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV
8 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MAst 287662  162 Cycle Loft Velo
9 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  121 Essex County Velo
10 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  122 Refunds Now
11 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CAst 283790  149 545 Velo
12 William King   Peabody, MAst 299592  157 CCB/DOTGO
13 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MAst 325388  180 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MAst 327196  120 Team Pegasus Boston
15 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  188 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
16 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NHst 200075  138 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
17 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NHst 296128  161 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
18 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  189 Minuteman Road Club
19 Cory Small   Boxborough, MAst 350750  183 
20 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MAst 69734  125 Northampton Cycling Club
21 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CAst 332082  185 Taleo Racing
22 Mark Saffer   st  176 
23 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MAst 270931  136 545 Velo
24 Ben Corbalis   Portland, ORst 184819  131 PARLEE Cycles
25 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MAst 228143  160 Cycle Loft Velo
26 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MAst 318100  182 Green Line Velo
27 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MAst 300138  169 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
28 Jeff Seger   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 273088  181 Freeman's Bicycle Service
29 Liam Somers   Scarborough, MEst 194532  184 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
30 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MAst 242780  192 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
31 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MAst 87304  174 
32 Brian Lodd   st  142 
33 Chris Field   Salem, MAst 298565  141 ECV
34 Paul Saucier   Providence, RIst 247423  178 Providence Velo Club
35 Steven Ji   Somerville, MAst 306820  153 MIT Cycling/FXDD
36 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NHst 135286  163 NorEast Cycling / Slouch
37 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NHst 114179  167 NorEast Cycling
38 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MAst 296737  173 Essex County Velo (ECV)
39 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MAst 312810  144 Essex County Velo (ECV)
40 Dave Murray   st  164 Carpe Diem
41 Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  179 Minuteman Road Club
42 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NHst 268852  197 Nor'East/Slouch
43 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAat :17 189327  124 Velocite
44 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MAst 141839  166 Minuteman Road Club
45 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA:41 283515  137 Essex County Velo
46 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA:58 211682  168 Cycle Loft Velo
47 Steven Crays   North Scituate, MA1:06 54808  133 Cycle Lodge
48 Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NHP&P 282306  150 Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles
49 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 347508  130 
50 eric whewell   Denver, COP&P 281164  191 Comprehensive Racing
51 Aaron Russ   Windham, CTP&P 355066  175 
52 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAP&P 132931  193 Comprehensive Racing /Salem Cycle
53 Patrick Jinks   P&P  154 
54 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MAP&P 303337  152 Harvard University
55 David Symmes   Danvers, MAP&P 228672  186 CCB/DOTGO
56 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NHP&P 265469  170 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
57 Joseph Remy   Salem, MAP&P 332874  171 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
58 Matthew Harington   P&P  147 
59 Rami El Rayess   Hampton, NHP&P 228371  140 NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc
60 Tim Curley   Malden, MAP&P 269256  135 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Craig Gorton     127 
DNF Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA 321510  128 Essex County Velo - ECV
DNF Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA 287982  129 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA 304095  132 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Craig Fulmer   Belmont, MA 140616  143 MetLife
DNF James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA 261079  145 QuadCycles
DNF Ben Goss     146 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
DNF Ryan Henry   South Boston, MA 324834  151 Cycle Lodge
DNF Joel Kenney     156 
DNF Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH 332732  158 NorEast Cycling
DNF Tom Rodi     172 PARLEE Cycles
DNF Nathan Sanders   Waban, MA 307677  177 545 Velo
DNF Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA 307000  194 Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Max Syron   Rockport, MA 282083  195 Sinister / United Freeride

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA58:04 229135  73 Mountain Khakis
2 Mark McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MAst 23101  101 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3 Robbie King (3 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  17 Boston Bicycle School
4 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NHst 268394  25 CCB Racing
5 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  62 MetLife Cycling Team
6 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MAst 301686  47 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  57 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
8 Ward Solar (4 - Cat1)   Nashua, NHst 63459  84 RSC
9 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  94 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
10 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  100 www.keoughcyclocross.com
11 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, COst 193797  11 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
12 Evan Huff   Hadley, MAst 172135  53 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
13 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  27 CCB RACING TEAM
14 Adam Myerson (5 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MAst 52534  95 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
15 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  31 CCB/ RACING
16 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  20 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  33 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  85 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
19 Tobi Schultze   st  Clif Bar/Pactimo
20 Ryan Fleming (6 - Cat1)   Exeter, NHst 184042  66 MetLife Cycling Team
21 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  91 TEAM CF
22 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  55 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23 Alex Cox   st  79 NorEast Elite Cycling
24 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  28 CCB Racing Team
25 Stephen Weller (7 - Cat1)   Leverett, MAst 178236  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
26 Evan Burkhart (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MAst 241358  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  56 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
28 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  82 Ride Studio Cafe
29 Shaun Adamson   st  54 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
30 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  44 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
31 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  72 NorEast Cycling
32 Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIst 208131  29 CCB Racing Team
33 Leo Devellian (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MAst 151853  24 CCB Racing
34 Austin Roach (9 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, INst 255885  65 MetLife Cycling Team
35 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VTst 173470  63 MetLife Cycling Team
36 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  30 CCB Racing Team
37 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  39 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Max Korus (10 - Cat1)   Woodside, CAst 290610  13 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
39 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MAst 290822  B2C2 p/b Boloco
40 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 235572  77 BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
41 Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, MEst 64662  75 OA/Cyclemania
42 Daniel Barry   Billings Mtst 162742  43 GeekHouse Racing
43 Peter Goguen (2 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MAst 234564  92 TEAM CF
44 Colin Murphy   st  Embrocation Cycling Journal
45 Patrick Sullivan (11 - Cat1)   Leyden, MAst 63501  58 Joe's Garage
46 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  34 Clif Bar / Pactimo
47 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MAst 147512  102 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
48 Lucas Fortini (2 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTst 231409  88 TEAM CF
49 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RIst 240521  69 NBX / Quadfire Racing
50 Matthew Miller (3 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MAst 242695  98 Threshold Cycling
51 Chad Young   Newmarket, NHst 318898  32 CCB/DOTGO
52 J Sakalowsky   Newton, MAst 48669  97 Team Romeo
53 Joseph Lynch   st  76 OA/Cyclemania
54 Christopher Coutu (3 - Cat2)   Upton, MAst 220674  61 MetLife Cycling Team
55 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  35 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
56 Krystian Rynkiewicz (4 - Cat2)   Worcester, MAst 257587  87 TARGETRAINING
57 John Harris (5 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CTst 283275  68 Mystic Velo Juniors
58 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  38 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
59 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MAst 153214  67 MetLife Cycling Team
60 Paul McMahon   Manchesterst 295910  23 CCB Racing
61 Ian Schon (4 - Cat3)   Allston, MAst 290782  B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
62 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  86 Sunapee/Revolution/Continental Paving
63 Geoffrey Hamilton (6 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MAst 114982  22 CCB Racing
64 Arthur Moran (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 251580  49 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
65 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MAst 214122  45 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
66 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  93 www.keoughcyclocross.com
67 John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  545 Velo
68 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  52 J.A.M FUND / NCC
69 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAst 244301  48 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
70 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  89 TEAM CF
71 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  41 Embrocation Cycling Journal
72 Andrew Grosenbaugh (5 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, COst 285629  BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
73 Scott Glenney (8 - Cat2)   Avon, CTst 209743  10 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
74 Andy Munas (12 - Cat1)   Bethlehem, PAst 210930  64 MetLife Cycling Team
75 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZst 163984  59 Landry's Bicycles
DNF Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  545 Velo
DNF Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA 301714  BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNF Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  15 BikeWorks Racing
DNF Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO 294220  18 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  19 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Matt Aumiller (Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA 259183  21 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
DNF Chandler Delinks (Cat2)   Ipswich, MA 60318  26 CCB RACING
DNF Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA 287044  36 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Jorge Cardone     37 
DNF Richard Olivier (Cat3)   Leominster, MA 298763  42 Fitchburg Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574  46 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  50 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA 291083  51 GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar
DNF Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  60 Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  70 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Ben Forbes (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 243691  74 OA/cycleMania
DNF Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA 281677  78 Quad Cycles
DNF David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  80 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  81 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  83 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  90 TEAM CF
DNF Steven Robbins (Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 251682  Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
DNF Timothy Shea (Cat3)   Amherst, NH 32365  16 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH33:23 292549  231 Sunapee Racing Team
2 Kathleen Billingten   at :03  229 Danbury Audi
3 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  222 Team Danbury Audi
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   st  224 Ride Studio Café
5 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  212 Wheelworks Racing
6 Brooke O'Connor   st  228 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CAst 275441  201 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Samantha Dery (1 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  226 NorthEast
9 Patria Lanfrandchi   st  232 Ride Studio Café
10 Danielle Baron   st  230 Sunapee Racing Team
11 Eun Young Choi (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MAst 289770  205 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
12 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VTst 182320  221 Sunapee Racing Team
13 Frances Morrison   st  227 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
14 Perri Mertens   st  214 Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 Sonja Noll   st  215 Beverly Cycles
16 Claire McKenna (1 - Cat3)   Berlin, MAst 276157  213 Vox Racing
17 Andrea Smith   st  225 
18 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MAst 257093  211 Wheelworks Racing
19 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAst 226436  210 Quad Cycles
20 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  206 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
21 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  223 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
22 Amy Schwarzenberg   :22  234 Team CF
23 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MAP&P 230034  208 Seaside Cycle
24 Catherine Quinn   P&P  217 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
25 Mironda Sheppard   P&P  218 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
26 Leandra Solis (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MAP&P 340674  220 Boston University
27 Jacqueline Pasek-Allen   P&P  233 Umass Amherst
DNF Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA 182117  202 LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Nicole Freedman     207 Wheelworks Racing
DNF Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA 346230  209 Team Pegasus
DNF Julianne Oberle (Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA 269237  216 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH 272673  219 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee