Race Results for
Mass Ave Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Police & Fire Championships

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.39David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  621 Louisville Metro Fire Department
2294.62Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  611 Louisville Metro Fire Department
3299.85Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636  618 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4305.08Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  615 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5JOSHUA HARPE     606 IMPD
6WILLIAM MACLEOD     610 INDIANAPOLIS FIRE DEPARTMENT
7DAVID BOLLING     616 INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN POLICE DEPARTMENT
8BRETT GILDERSLEEVE     605 
9331.23Bradley Kline   Noblesville, IN 350698  614 
10ROBERT HIPPLE     601 
11Steve green     620 Indy Fire Department
12346.92Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  607 
13JEFF PARMELEE     604 INDIANAPOLIS METRO PD
14BENJAMIN WILSON     613 
15T. MICHAEL WILSON     609 IMPD FLYING SQUADRON
16MICHAEL CRODDY     608 IMPD
17KURT B. GREGGS     603 INDPLS METRO PD
18david ward     619 Fire Department
19ALLEN ENGLERT     612 

Men - Fixed Gear Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF LEIBOVITZ     813 JOHN SHARP ADMIRATION CLUB
2378.33Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849  807 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
3398.39Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  808 Speedway Wheelmen
4Chris Keller     819 
5SHAWN WOLF     800 JOES CYCLES
6BENJAMIN SUTTON     806 
7478.63Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630  801 Wonderful Pistachios
8brandon kuehl     811 Unattached
10Mike pike     816 Unattached
11benjamin morrow     815 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.06Tim Hoeflinger   Columbus, IN 330468  521 
2392.26Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804  525 J's Bikes Racing
3397.46Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  510 
4402.66Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636  513 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5407.86Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  501 TEAM WHEELTAGS
6Shane Lay     532 J'S BIKE RACING
7418.26Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270  542 
8Michael Hart     534 TEAM CFW-WE CAN!
9428.66Matthew Weddle   Evansville, IN 334620  528 GUITAR LAB
10433.86Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494  540 Men of Steel Racing
11439.06Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285  531 Speedway Wheelmen
12444.26Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  506 CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
13Tyler Lucas     535 
14454.66Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050  522 MOB Squad - U Build IT
15459.86Benjamin Weber   Indianapolis, IN 344124  507 JOE'S CYCLES
16Tyler Stambaugh     526 
17Richard Moore     530 
18475.46Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866  538 
19BRUCE FAGAN     514 WHEELTAGS
20485.86Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  517 CFW
21491.06Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614  529 TEAM CFW- WE CAN
22496.26Tobias Kemp   Greenwood, IN 349366  520 DELTA SIGMA PI
23JOSE CISNEROS     519 HEROES FOUNDATION/MOTION CYCLING
24SHAWN WOLF     504 JOES CYCLES
25TRAVIS PATTON     518 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
26517.06David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  505 ACE BIKE SHOP
27522.26brett perks   Greenwood, IN 324004  537 UNATTACHED
28527.46Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137  527 
29532.66Kevin Strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621  509 
30537.86Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162  503 J's Bikes Racing
31543.06Mark Sparks   Indianapolis, IN 352348  541 DG BICYCLES
32548.26Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  539 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
33553.46Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920  543 Unattached
34DREW ISON     515 
35563.86Brent Kattau   Elkhart, IN 358179  524 
36569.06Jesse Charles   Lafayette, IN 309776  536 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
37DEREK THIEMS     516 
38BRETT GILDERSLEEVE     512 
39584.66Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230  523 NYHART
40BRIAN DOBKOWSKI     533 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.93beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206  415 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
2315.89Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  410 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
3326.85Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334  404 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4337.81Cory Thorne   Louisville, KY 354968  429 Clarksville Schwinn
5348.77Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336  407 
6359.73Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  405 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
7370.69Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  406 Team Louisville
8381.65Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060  411 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
9392.61Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  417 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10403.57Kyle Goris   Carmel, IN 261606  408 NEBO RIDGE
11414.53Joe Laux   Indianapolis, IN 308730  402 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12425.49Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  425 UC CYCLING CLUB
13436.45Jason Urbanski   Bloomington, IN 297385  426 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14447.41Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849  423 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
15458.37Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  413 
16469.33Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037  431 Velo Syndikat Racing Club
17480.29Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630  409 Wonderful Pistachios
18491.25Rick Hinze   Louisville, KY 242044  430 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19502.21Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  414 MOB Squad - U Build IT
20Mark Toler     416 CGM RACING
21524.13Chad Lewis   Bloomington, IN 64551  422 CGM RACING
22535.09Thomas Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  418 TEAM GUITAR LAB
23546.05Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  427 PURDUE
24557.01Jerry Brown    Henderson, NV 299832  433 Team Louisville
25567.97William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064  428 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
26578.93Michael Stumpe   Greenwood, IN 302852  403 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.52Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  308 Racing For Riley
2236.04Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  332 Men of Steel Racing
3241.56Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  325 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4247.08Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  300 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5252.60Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  347 Fuji Cycling
6258.12David Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016  326 
7263.64Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  318 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8269.16George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  324 TEAM GUITAR LAB
9274.68Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  331 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
10280.20Luke Neubauer   Louisville, KY 244075  348 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11285.72Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  334 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12291.24Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  307 OFF THE FRONT
13296.76Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  316 J's Bikes Racing
14302.28john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  301 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
15307.80Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  345 Bike Surgeon / Continental Tire
16313.32John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  313 TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
17Timothy Nixon     322 
18324.36Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  328 Team Ghisallo
19329.88David Fouts   Pendleton, IN 198089  329 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20335.40Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  311 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
21340.92Jeff Wheeler   Carmel, IN 156150  335 
22346.44Eric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616  321 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
23351.96David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  320 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24357.48Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  304 TEAM MACK
25363.00Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  330 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
26368.52Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  312 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
27374.04Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  309 DRT Racing
28379.56Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  306 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
29385.08Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  327 MOB Squad - U Build IT
30390.60Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527  319 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.87Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  251 UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING
288.19Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  234 PANTHER CYCLING
392.51Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  230 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
496.83Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  255 NUVO Cultural Trail
5101.15Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  241 JAMIS/SUTTER-HOME
6105.47Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  242 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7109.79Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  231 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8114.11Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  232 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9118.43Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  245 NUVO Cultural Trail
10122.75Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  256 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
11127.07Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  269 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
12131.39Micah Fritzinger (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524  263 SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
13135.71Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  259 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
14140.03John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  228 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15144.35Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  238 Fuji Cycling
16148.67Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  227 NUVO Cultural Trail
17152.99David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  250 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
18157.31Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  236 PANTHER / RGF PB FELT
19161.63David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  229 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
20165.95Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  235 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
21170.27Jason Peterson (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  270 Team Ghisallo
22174.59Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  225 NUVO Cultural Trail
23178.91Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  224 Racing for Riley p/b Aldefer Bergen
24183.23Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  262 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
25187.55Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  233 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26191.87Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  265 Wheeltags
27196.19Kevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640  243 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
28200.51Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  264 SONIC - TREEHOUSE
29204.83Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  246 Racing For Riley
30209.15Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  244 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
31213.47Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  226 Team Ghisallo
32217.79Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  212 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
33222.11Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  272 Racing for Riley’s

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.45Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  211 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
2168.92Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  214 Racing For Riley
3181.39Eric Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611  212 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
4193.86John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827  219 Joes Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle
5206.33George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  223 TEAM GUITAR LAB
6218.80Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  203 J's Bikes Racing
7231.27Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  202 PANTHER CYCLING
8243.74Timothy Hall (1 - Cat2)   Leo, IN 115242  207 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPOT
9256.21Tim Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  215 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
10268.68Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  222 Verizon Wireless Racing
11281.15Steven Roszko (2 - Cat2)   Westhampton 56688  227 BikeReg.com
12293.62Christopher McGrew (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 238544  210 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
13306.09Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261  209 M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT
14318.56Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399  220 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15331.03Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  228 Bike Surgeon / Continental Tire
16343.50John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  225 KCV Cycling
17355.97Jaime Lopez (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 60035  217 TEAM MACK
18368.44Joseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652  224 Nuvo
19380.91Judd Cummings   Scottsdale, AZ 335364  213 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
20393.38Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN 253463  208 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING
21405.85Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  226 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.31Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  714 Team CFW-We Can!
2239.66John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  711 Team Louisville
3253.01Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044  709 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
4266.36Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  703 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
5279.71Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  706 
6293.06Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  704 Team Ghisallo
7306.41Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  716 NUVO Cultural Trail
8319.76Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  710 Aerocat
9333.11john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  713 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
10346.46Myles Polsgrove   Bloomington, IN 28386  715 Unattached
11359.81Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  712 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
12373.16Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  702 CFW
13386.51Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  708 Speedway Wheelmen
14399.86Jeff Rhodes (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765  707 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
15413.21Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  700 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Women - Fixed Gear Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Egan   Indianapolis, IN 223800  777 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.30Sharla Berger   Upland, IN 315358  156 TEAM CFW- WE CAN
2442.07Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602  152 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
3454.84Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993  158 MMI RACING
4467.61Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450  154 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
5Eileen Peacock     160 Guitar Lab
6493.15Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  155 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
7CARRIE GORDEN     151 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
8Caron Leader     159 Guitar Lab
9531.46Jennifer Agnew   Bloomington, IN 353714  153 UNATTACHED
10VIRGINIA LINGHAM     157 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.03Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  111 Secret Cycling
2179.33Jennifer Cvar (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162  101 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3203.63Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504  107 Racing For Riley
4227.93Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  110 Team Kenda
5252.23Kathryn Roszko (3 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA 115530  112 BikeReg.com
6276.53Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  100 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
7300.83Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010  105 Team Ghisallo
8325.13Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  109 Racing For Riley
9349.43Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  104 University of Northern Colorado
10373.73Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  103 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11398.03Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  102 Marian University Cycling Team
12422.33Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  108 Kreitler Racing Team
13446.63Kara Egan (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223800  106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee