Race Results for
The Winters Criterium
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 010-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  165 Davis Bike Club
2 Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748  178 
3 Antonio Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 332692  184 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 Tristan Sturm   Davis, CA 359937  174 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  163 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  181 
3 Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  171 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  176 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Julian Bonilla-Rangel     182 
DNF Adrian Korcyl     183 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  168 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  175 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  179 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  170 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  172 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Max Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  180 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Ross Kelly   Davis, CA 324534  177 
8 Milaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA 351342  173 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA 317688  166 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Alex Slawek   Half Moon Bay, CA 327502  164 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Bassetti (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  75 Firefighters Cycling
2 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  65 Bell Lap Racing
3 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  66 Team Mike's Bikes
4 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  73 One Team Racing
5 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  71 Team Mike's Bikes
6 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  72 McGuire Cycling Team
7 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  67 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
8 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  69 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Brandon Trafton (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  74 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  70 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Keven Bricknell (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 253261  68 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  513 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  514 
3 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467  515 Citrus Valley Velo
4 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  510 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  503 Stanford University
6 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  511 Taleo Racing
7 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  509 b+ radsport /Team B+ RADSPORT
8 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  501 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858  505 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795  512 Team Mike's Bikes
11 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  508 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA 240530  507 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  506 Metromint Cycling
14 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  516 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Johnathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  517 DJs Excavation
DNS Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  502 Topsport
DNF John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265  504 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  457 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  463 Make a Wish
3 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  461 Contra Costa Cycling Club/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  464 Taleo Racing
5 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  465 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891  454 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  460 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
8 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  459 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
9 Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  452 Contra Costa Cycling Club/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  455 International Christian Cycling/ICCC-St. Louis
11 John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265  456 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  462 Metromint Cycling
13 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  458 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
14 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  451 Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNS Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  453 Topsport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  655 
2 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  662 University of California-Los Angeles
3 Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  652 Momentum Racing California
4 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  654 Momentum Racing California
5 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  659 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  653 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  660 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  651 
9 Max Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  661 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  658 Precision Stone Racing
11 James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  657 Team City Sacramento
DNS Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  656 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Creamer   Concord, CA 311752  422 International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
2 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  420 International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  417 
4 Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  416 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
5 Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  421 
6 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA 283825  427 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  426 Precision Stone Racing
8 Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  428 Taleo Racing
9 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA 258722  418 International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434  424 
DNS Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  419 International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNS John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  415 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  425 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  423 Momentum Racing California

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dionisio Padilla   Vallejo, CA 360204  607 
2 Chris Stoner   Davis, CA 352106  615 
3 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  603 
4 Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  604 
5 Larry StJohn   Vacaville, CA 360191  610 
6 Kevin Gucwa   Davis, CA 303463  601 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Sam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  614 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  605 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 manny managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360  609 SJBC
10 Scott Mauger   Davis, CA 332254  611 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 359883  606 
12 Rafael Rodriguez     617 
13 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  612 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
14 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  608 Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
15 Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522  613 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
16 Myke Berna     616 
17 Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA 317688  602 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Junior - 010-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  169 Davis Bike Club
2 Katrina Sturm   Davis, CA 359936  167 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398  45 Team City Sacramento
2 Danielle Haulman (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  42 Team TIBCO II
3 Sarah Maile (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 163025  43 
4 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813  41 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Trudy Bjornsen (1 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 180561  44 
DNF Kristen Hill (Cat3)   Woodland, CA 306378  40 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa James   Clovis, CA 339314  343 Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  340 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO 160740  341 US Paralympic
4 Mary James     342 Pinnacle Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee