Race Results for
Ladera Ranch Grand Prix
Ladera Ranch, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755   Helens/Cannondale
2 Anjelica Frayre      Herbalife Lagrange
3 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
4 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific
6 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
7 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
8 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   
9 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
10 Sarah Mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
11 Lynne Branchflower (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 291671   Moment Cycle Sport
12 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Team Redlands
13 Jennifer Thomas (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 332224   Team Cycles Brixton
14 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
15 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
16 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
17 Hillary Waddell (3 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 208649   Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B
18 Autumn Cisnens      
19 dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
20 Rachel Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 239014   Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B
21 Ashlie Cooper (4 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 309073   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Tammy Wildgoose (1 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Jennifer Weinbrecht (2 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 267997   Vanderkitten
4 Dianna Del Fante (3 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 220742   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
6 Mary Hall (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
7 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Team Redlands
9 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
10 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
11 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sol Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   
2 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA 340918   
3 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
4 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
6 Andy Carter   Long Beach, CA 342326   
7 Victor Camero      
8 Kevin Frank   Torrance, CA 309628   South Bay Wheelmen
9 Brent Nikolin   Palm Desert, CA 357214   
10 robert macpherson   Corona, CA 127250   
11 Stephen Partida      
12 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   
13 David Heilman      
14 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   
15 jordan schick   Pasadena, CA 351386   
16 victor hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 QuanAnh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA 331210   Team Velocity
18 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   Swami's Cycling Club
19 Ricardo Delgadillo   Goleta , CA 336036   University of California-Santa Barbara
20 Jeff MacDonald   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 355656   
21 Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586   Unity Sports Cycling
22 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing
23 rudy lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   
24 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038   
26 Eric Ketelhut   San Diego, CA 346006   Swami's Cycling Club

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derryl Halpern   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
2 Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA 312400   
3 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
5 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA 314346   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359   Alliance Cycling Team
7 david garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Adventures Edge
8 Russell Taylor   El Cajon, CA 307525   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
9 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   
10 Seth Gillham   Colton, CA 330590   Citrus Valley Velo
11 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   Team Redlands
13 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   
15 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
16 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
17 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA/REMAX
18 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Team Redlands
19 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446   
20 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
21 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
23 CHRISTIAN HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   UC Irvine Cycling
25 D.J. Limardi   Goleta, CA 301235   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   
27 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
28 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
29 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   South Bay Wheelmen
30 Andrew Curtis   Winona, MN 255950   
31 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
32 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Swami's Cycling Club
33 Erik Der   San Diego, CA 302928   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
35 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Team Redlands
36 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   Herbalife LaGrange
38 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990   
39 Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA 248857   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
42 Mark Edwards      
43 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
44 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   
45 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
48 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
49 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Scott Olson      
50 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
51 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   South Bay Wheelmen
52 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
53 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   Swami's Cycling Club
54 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
55 Eric Geier   Marion In 148237   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
56 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo
57 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
58 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   
59 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Team Redlands
60 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
61 James Yang   Costa Mesa , CA 286323   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
62 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787   South Bay Wheelmen

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   
2 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Catalyst Racing
3 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Hime herbert   Los Angeles, CA 237257   Helens Racing
5 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery
6 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
7 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   
9 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
10 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
13 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
14 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
19 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   University of California-Santa Barbara
21 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
22 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
24 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Southern California Velo
25 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467   Citrus Valley Velo
26 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
27 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Nash Jacquez      
33 PHILLIP HUSBAND   Corona, CA 52622   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
35 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581   Santa Clarita Velo
36 Unknown Rider      
37 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
38 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
39 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
40 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
41 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
42 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
43 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
44 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
45 douglas krutil   San Diego, CA 246709   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
46 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   Bike Religion
47 Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Cycles Veloce
48 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
49 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
50 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   Adams Avenue Bicycles

- Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
2 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
3 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
4 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
6 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
7 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Nick Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Taylor Vaccare      
12 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (1 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
13 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA 271928   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Marco Arocha (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Herbalife LaGrange
16 Patrick Torres (3 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
17 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
18 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   NOW-MS Society
19 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Herbalife LaGrange
20 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
21 Jordan Itaya (4 - Cat2)   Carlsbad 170578   
22 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   Swami's Cycling Club
23 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
24 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   Surf City Cyclery
25 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
26 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
27 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA 271231   Yahoo Cycling Team
28 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Herbalife LaGrange
29 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
30 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   X-Men The
32 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
33 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Full Circle Sports
34 sammy dean (5 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 89309   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
36 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

- 4-5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   
2 Omar Audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   Team Ranchos
3 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   
4 Sol Sim      
5 Jake Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359   Alliance Cycling Team
8 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
9 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Jessup Auto Plaza
10 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
11 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
13 Roger Hauptman      
14 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
15 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
16 michael murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Andy Carter   Long Beach, CA 342326   
19 Joel Kennedy   La Jolla, CA 358344   
20 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   
23 Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   
24 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990   
25 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   
27 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
28 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   Team Ranchos
30 Heith Masters   Fontana, CA 289401   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
31 Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038   
32 Dennis Barcelo   Corona, CA 345048   
33 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team B+ RADSPORT
34 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo
35 Kevin Frank   Torrance, CA 309628   South Bay Wheelmen
36 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
37 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   
38 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Team Redlands

- 4-5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Jessup Auto Plaza
2 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   
3 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
4 Jake Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Michael Komri      
6 Brad Marshall   San Clemente, CA 358043   
7 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
8 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   
11 stuart thomsen   Corona, CA 35500   
12 Todd Blaser      
13 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
14 David Heilman      
15 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
16 Roger Hauspman      
17 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086   Vapor Racing
18 Octavio Lopez   San Diegosan Diego, CA 334572   Team Ranchos
19 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA 130937   Team Ranchos
20 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
21 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools/DeWalt
22 John Sarkisian   San Diego, CA 321190   SKLZ Cycling Team
23 victor hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA 311122   Full Circle Sports
25 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Scott Olson      
27 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
28 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
29 Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica 271526   Herbalife LaGrange
30 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   Herbalife LaGrange
31 Stephen Watson      
32 John Flores   Ladera Ranch 283871   Rock N' Road Cyclery
33 michael murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
34 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific

- Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery
2 David Koesel   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265   DNA
3 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
4 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
5 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
6 kevin phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
7 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
8 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   X-Men The
9 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
11 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
12 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
13 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
14 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
15 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
16 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
18 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
19 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
20 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/DeWalt
22 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
23 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
24 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
25 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Martin Bjel   Northridge, CA 3807   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
27 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   ironfly
28 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
29 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Herbalife LaGrange
30 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
31 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
32 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450   ironfly
33 Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   CA Pools/DeWalt
34 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange
35 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   Team Helen's
36 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573   
38 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
39 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

- Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
3 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   Schroeder Iron Masters
4 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
7 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
8 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
10 David Marietti   Dana Point, CA 22504   
11 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   Team Redlands
12 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392   Swami's Cycling Club
13 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
15 greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
16 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
17 KAL SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
19 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza
23 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team

- Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
3 KAL SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 cyril hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
5 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
7 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
8 rodney malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
9 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
11 bernard estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
12 john wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   Canyon Velo
14 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
17 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro

- Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mike marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Action Sports/Simply Fit
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
7 raphael gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Rage Cycling
8 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
10 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee