Race Results for
San Clemente Criterium
San Clemente, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.83Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   
2136.95Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
3146.07Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4155.19stephen ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5164.31Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6173.43Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
7182.55Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
8191.67Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
9200.79Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
10209.91David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
11219.03Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
12228.15Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13237.27Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
14246.39Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
15255.51Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
16264.63Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Surf City Cyclery
17273.75Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.78Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
2204.46Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3223.15Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza
4241.83Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308   Wolf Pack Cycling
5260.51Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
6279.19Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7297.87Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
8316.55Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9335.24David Marietti   Dana Point, CA 22504   
10353.92David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
11372.60james nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
12391.28Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.65Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2242.98Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3261.31Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
4279.63Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
5297.96Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6316.29Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
7334.61Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
8352.94john wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9371.26alex collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10389.59Richard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
11407.92Bernie Bogard   Poway, CA 338398   
12426.24John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   Canyon Velo
13444.57Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.82mike marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Action Sports/Simply Fit
2331.85John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3355.89Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
4379.92Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5403.95David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   DARE
6427.99Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7452.02Matias Garcia   National City, CA 314990   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
8476.05Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342   PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.88David Santos (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
2101.34Devan Dunn (2 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
3104.79Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
4108.24Trevor Haag (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271928   Swami's Cycling Club
5111.70Samuel (Hunter) Grove (1 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
6115.15cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   NOW-MS Society
7118.61Brian McCulloch (4 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
8122.06Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
9125.51Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
10128.97Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   Pista Palace
11132.42Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
12135.87Victor Ayala    128496   Herbalife LaGrange
13139.33Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
14142.78Daniel Ramsey (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107   Full Circle Sports
15146.24Shane Buysse (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Yahoo Cycling Team
16149.69David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
17153.14Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Sports
18156.60Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
19160.05Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
20163.51Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   Surf City Cyclery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.44Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2201.39Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3211.35Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4221.30Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5231.26Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6241.21Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Herbalife LaGrange
7251.16Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8261.12Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9271.07Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
10281.02Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
11290.98Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
12300.93Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   Team Redlands
13310.89Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA 312400   
14320.84Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
15330.79Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16340.75Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17350.70Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.72Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA 301538   
2285.56david garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Adventures Edge
3302.41stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
4319.26Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
5336.10Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
6352.95Elliott Tinnes   San Diego, CA 321372   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7369.80spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
8386.64ken hall   Las Vegas, NV 127657   
9403.49lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Swami's Cycling Club
10420.34mario lanese   La Jolla, CA 320322   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
11437.19Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   
12454.03Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
13470.88Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
14487.73Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.44omar audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   Team Ranchos
2357.14Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa 306560   
3379.85Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038   
4402.56Ryan Eltiste   San Juan Capistrano, CA 327030   
5425.27Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
6447.98Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Team Velosport Club
7470.69Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   University of California-San Diego
8493.39Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   
9Rafael Omar      
10538.81D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
11561.52Benjamin Choularton   Alpine, CA 348620   University of Southern California

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.18Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2171.21Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3188.23Dianna Del Fante (1 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 220742   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4205.26Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
5222.28Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Team Redlands
6239.31Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
7256.33Tammy Wildgoose (2 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8273.36Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
9290.38Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10307.41Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
11324.43Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   Team Cycles Brixton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee