Race Results for
Tacchino Cyclocross
Upper Marlboro , MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joyce Gearhart   Bethesda, MD 175528   Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Keri Hatley   Denver, CO 328778   
3 Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 306424   NCVC UnitedHealth Care
4 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909   
5 Karen Talley      The Bike Lane
6 Tina GenaySmith   Winchester, VA 358526   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7       Adventures for the Cure
8 Anne Mader   Fairfax, VA 361278   The Bike Lane
9 Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA 299945   
10 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399   Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD 245760   ABRT
12 Melissa Erickson   Broomfield, CO 358190   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Arden Sperty   Arlington, VA 355926   The Bike Lane
14 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090   Bike Doctor of Frederick
15 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Sarah Richards      The Bike Lane
17 Therese Cooper      
18 Jen Linko   Oakton, VA 359779   
19 Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   ColburnCycle1
DNF Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760   Squadra Coppi
DNF Carolyn Ammons      

- Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Murray   Catonsville, MD 317044   Baltimore Bicycle Works
2 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA 235317   Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
3 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096   NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Kate Schrock   Washington , DC 303203   DCMTB
5 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6 Claire van Ekdom   Chevychase, MD 291367   Jet Cycling
7 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835   Money & Stuff
8 Dawn Graham   Bluemont, VA 13846   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384   Adventures for the Cure
10 Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA 299945   
11 Kathryn Bradford   Glenburnie, MD 289006   
12 MaryAnne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius
13 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   ARTEMIS
14 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   SynFit Race Team
15 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
16 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996   Vanderkitten Racing
17 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331   Van Dessel
18 Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857   BBC
19 Bridget Zolman   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554   Potomac Velo Club
20 Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD 328478   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD 326480   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839   
DNF Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 306424   NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

- W 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 JENNIFER MAXWELL   Washington, DC 61179   VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
3 Libbey Sheldon   Washington, DC 208059   Four Boys Racing
4 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   November Bicycles CX Experience
6 Theresa Morningstar   Baltimore, MD 25106   Joe's
7 Liz So   Chicago, IL 280608   Team TATI
8 elizabeth harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Kristy Scheffenecker      C3
11 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Vanderkitten Racing
12 Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
13 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
14 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   ABRT

- Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket/SEAVS Racing
2 Daniel Atkins   Baltimore, MD 286646   Trek 29er Crew
3 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Michael Pearce   Washington, DC 127845   DCMTB
5 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194   Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
7 Nikolas Obriecht   Baltimore, MD 360310   Race Pace Bicycles Coop
8 gregory saylor   Frederick, MD 267684   Adventures For The Cure
9 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   757CX
10 Todd Bauer      Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
11 Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC 14492   DCMTB-Family Bike Shop
12 Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Timothy Walker   Arlington, VA 306324   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ryan Stouten      Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian
15 Alexander Castro   Ashburn, VA 308958   Spokes Etc.
16 David Simpson      Unattached
17 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   Squadra Coppi
18 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355   Winchester Wheelmen
19 Dave Vannier   Bethesda, MD 252608   DCMTB
20 William Blandford      Adventures for the Cure
21 Ryan Kephart   Washington, DC 298281   Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycling
22 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Vanderkitten Racing
23 Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI 263793   AAVC
25 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424   Unattached
27 Christopher Massonneau   Winchester, VA 358891   Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Steven Ammons   Alexandria, VA 270198   
DNF douglas owens   Washington, DC 74008   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 290875   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jon Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744   Team Bell Lap
DNF Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA 301171   Winchester Wheelmen

- Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642   Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
2 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862   The Bike Lane
3 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Judson Heugel   Rockville, MD 301473   C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Squadra Coppi
7 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286   November Bicycles CX Experience
10 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD 237084   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Jack Cheng   Mclean 358522   
13 Michael Cramer      
14 Thomas Schreck   Halethorpe, MD 358213   Adventures For The Cure
15 Dan Wolf   Elkridge, MD 358256   Race Pace Bicycles
16 Shea Whittaker   Takoma Park, MD 332460   Unattached
17 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matthew Folan   Tucson, AZ 339628   DVR/ District Velocity
19 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Squadra Coppi
20 Tony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA 354372   BikeWorks Racing
22 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT
23 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA 291750   Haymarket bike
24 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836   
25 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD 339120   Syn-Fit Race Team
26 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA 358552   Capital
27 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187   GS GamJams
28 Brian Dalton      DCMTB
29 Wayne Hayward      
30 charles swain   Rockville, MD 358245   
30 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
31 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32 Marc Manzke   Washington, DC 199980   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
33 Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722   The Bike Lane
34 Derek RILEY   Washington, DC 361018   
35 chris adair   Annapolis, MD 1103   ABRT
36 Bryan Ramirez   Leesburg, VA 312586   Bicycle Outfitters
37 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Jon Anderson      n/a
39 Michael Brenneman   York, PA 360991   Keystone Velo Club
40 David McCurdy      
41 Adam Spencer Clarke      Team Awesomeness
42 Scott Gardner      freelance
43 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   
44 William Berlin      Groupe Lyon Park
45 Charles Walters   College Station, TX 318060   Adventures for the Cure
46 Ian Palmer   Severna Park, MD 179010   ABRT
47 Robert Chase   Arlington, VA 6677   
48 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
49 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD 37136   Adventures for the Cure
50 thomas carter   Washington, DC 338412   DCMTB
51 john trumpfheller      
52 christopher Flynn   Austin, TX 231822   
53 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842   
54 David Battan   Bethesda, MD 254087   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
56 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855   CRGautobody.com
57 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359   Adventures for the Cure
58 Titus Mott      
59 George Uhl   Ellicott City, MD 358242   Adventures For The Cure
60 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400   
60 ron howard   Baltimore, MD 358615   Ron Howard & Associates
61 james saffell jr      winchester wheelmen
62 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990   Pax Velo
63 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002   Charm City Cycling- Athletes Serving Athletes
64 Michael Norton      
65 michael tinyk      Schweinprodukt Mannschaft GmbH
66 Matthew Takovich   Linthicum, MD 358109   
67 David Turvene      Groupe Lyon Park
68 Herman Schumacher   Clarksville, MD 328518   Adventures for the Cure
69 John Scicchitano   Falls Church, VA 360642   
70 Christopher Cosper   Phoenix, MD 7862   
71 Bradford Singer      Unattached
72 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD 327316   
73 Jeff Lutton   Mc Lean, VA 359894   
74 Mike Kosco   Owings, MD 219780   
75 Abe Glazer   Westmont, IL 358352   
76 Daniel Harsha      
77 Joe Metro      Squadra Coppi
78 Mike Dori   Baltimore, MD 328198   Adventures for the Cure
79 graham davis   Kensington, MD 357007   proteus bicycles
80 RICHARD WINKLER   Falls Church, VA 324866   
82 Lawrence Sterrett   Alexandria, VA 226735   Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
83 Noah Bell   Washington, DC 284455   RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
84 sebastian martorana   Baltimore, MD 359471   
85 Morisson Cabonilas      
86 James Goere-Morey      
87 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA 191056   Team Dutch Oven
88 Epaminondas Mouhanis      Family Bike Shop
89 Willem Roos      
90 Joel O'Connell   Arlington, VA 271001   
91 Christopher Massonneau   Winchester, VA 358891   Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
92 Sam Carolus-Hager      
93 Brian Crowe   Falls Church, VA 275942   
94 David Stinson   Great Mills, MD 281983   Pax Velo
95 Peter Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 86660   NCVC
DNF George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Wayne Lerch   Washington, DC 59419   The Bike Rack
DNF keith chapman   Silver Spring, MD 339622   rock creek velo

- Men 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
3 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Team Traveller
6 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   Adventures For the Cure
7 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984   Adventures For the Cure
8 Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144   Gripped Racing
9 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
10 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185   TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   North Tek-Aria
12 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   Richmond Velo Sport
14 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes
15 Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA 254053   Giant Mid-Atlantic
16 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 179626   Race Pace Bike Shop
17 Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD 255003   BIKE DOCTOR
18 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   November Cross Experience
19 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741   Squadra Coppi
20 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA 149942   DeSalvo Custom Cycles
21 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034   NorthTek-Aria
DNS Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
DNF Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   Trek
DNF Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   ABRT
DNF Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   JBV Coaching
DNF Ben Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785   Midwest Cycling
DNF Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550   Oasis Bike Works
DNF Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports

- Masters 3-4 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425   The Bike Lane
2 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Cory Smith (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 300674   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Jon Hicks (2 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 273964   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Scott Cernich (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 George Lowe (2 - Cat3)   Lyndonville, VT 290875   NCVC UnitedHealthcare
7 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Andreas Gutzeit (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952   HPC List
9 Patrick Cusack (4 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   
10 Pete Green   Ellicott City, MD 335260   Adventures for the Cure
11 Luther Swift (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bike Doctor
13 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114   DCMTB
14 Bill Wheeler   Ellicott City, MD 357123   Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
15 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476   WWVC Racing
16 paul anglin   Sykesville, MD 327138   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   The Bike Lane
18 marc wrona   Lutherville, MD 148003   kelly benefits strategies/lsv
19 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952   Unattached
20 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Scott Huddleston      Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club
23 John Nagy (6 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 347776   Adventures for the Cure
24 Matthew Hennessy (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 190800   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Aric Shea Frederick (8 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 81170   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
27 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD 321422   Cycle-Smart
28 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD 252843   
29 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bike Doctor
30 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988   Squadra Coppi
31 Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
32 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   GRIPPED RACING
33 John Reed   Herndon, VA 325400   The Bike Lane
34 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
35 Dan Klaussen   Arlington, VA 351658   Squadra Coppi
36 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703   Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
37 Robert Strohmeyer   Mount Airy, MD 343090   Patapsco Bike and Sport
38 Chris Zangmeister (9 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 251536   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
39 Richard McAfee (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 188027   Team Bike Lane
40 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
41 William Browne (10 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD 88057   Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
42 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
44 Will Mahler   Lancaster, PA 93522   Keystone Velo Club
45 Sean Schmitt   Crofton, MD 214283   Family Bike Shop
46 Matt Tucker (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 285310   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
47 Peter Schultz      Carpe Bike
48 Matt O'Byrne      Adventures For the Cure
49 Knight Elsberry (12 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Jason Ludicke   Fulton, MD 329092   Adventures For The Cure
51 Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD 8594   DCMTB
52 Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA 259517   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
53 Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742   Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.
54 James Earl (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 359991   DCMTB
55 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi
56 David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD 171470   Adventures for the Cure
57 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286   November Bicycles CX Experience
58 Will Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
59 Eric Bae (13 - Cat3)   Elkridge, MD 273931   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
60 Scott Renda   Washington, DC 233394   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
61 kelly Vanover   Winchester, VA 259565   Winchester Wheelmen
62 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
63 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   
64 Doug Keim   Winchester, VA 275655   Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
65 Jason Pearlman (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 283687   The Bike Rack
66 Kenneth Han (14 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
67 chris sherdel      keystone velo club
68 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT
69 Mark Lewis (4 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 166840   Potomac Velo Club
70 Derek RILEY   Washington, DC 361018   
71 Trevor Miller      Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
72 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464   1412 Velo Club
73 Thom Moore   Arlington, VA 254028   Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
75 Charles Long (15 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 21513   
76 Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Keystone Velo
77 Tom Blanks      
78 Joseph Kotun (16 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079   
79 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891   ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
80 Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377   Team 53X11 Coffee
81 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
83 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138   Adventures for the Cure
84 Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823   Potomac Velo Club
85 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
86 Gunnar Christensen   Derwood, MD 6839   Bikeman.com
87 Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA 291425   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
88 Steven Ammons (17 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 270198   
89 Rick Mellendick (18 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 154397   JBV Coaching
90 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919   Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
91 Jose Obando   Herndon 195706   HPC/List
92 Stephen Lindsey (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 287727   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
93 Thomas Fulcher   Washington, DC 354560   Rock Creek Velo
94 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD 37136   Adventures for the Cure
95 sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029   los pariahs
96 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi
97 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
98 Chip Sovek (19 - Cat3)   Centreville, VA 33541   Potomac Velo Club
99 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Squadra Coppi
100 Eric Ciccoretti   Arlington, VA 121143   NCVC/United HealthCare
101 Jonathan Ivins   Germantown, MD 263451   Squadra Coppi
102 Peter Bell (6 - Cat4)   Shadyside, MD 360670   Unattached
DNS Mike Neary (Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD 299529   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   HPC/List
DNF William Daniel   San Francisco, CA 70575   Race Pace Bicycles
DNF Jeffery Marks (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 224726   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
DNF Tony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Mathias (Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 211676   DCMTB
DNF douglas owens   Washington, DC 74008   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895   The Bike Lane
DNF Craig Daly (Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 239945   Adventures for the Cure
DNF Michael Scardaville   Washington, DC 161370   DCMTB
DNF Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997   The Bike Lane

- Masters 1/2/3 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Shaw (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
2 Randall Root (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 30526   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Thori Wolfe (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 234409   Juggernaut
4 David Kay   Washington, DC 50000   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 scott stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714   Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
6 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC 180319   Four Boys Racing
8 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Chris Huhn (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   Squadra Coppi
11 Ramone Benitez (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 3304   AVC
12 Jeff Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   HPC/List
13 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767   DCMTB
14 John Boo   Lutherville, MD 49160   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 18948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994   Adventures For the Cure
19 Steven DonTigny (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 102568   The Bike Lane
20 MIKE JINKS   Stafford, VA 17837   BikeWorks Racing
21 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
22 Tom Meyer (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 132969   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   Potomac Velo Club
DNF Andreas Gutzeit (Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952   HPC List
DNF David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle

- Masters 1-2-3 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   ALAN N.America Cycling Team
2 Jim Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   Patapsco Bike and Sport
3 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (1 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel
4 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD 53766   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 William Feasley   Takoma Park, MD 360554   DC Velo
6 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   AMVC/DND Inc
7 Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA 259551   Winchester Wheelmen
8 Loren Yager   Bethesda, MD 340430   n/a
9 Bruce Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/United Healthcare
10 Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856   Family Bike Shop
11 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 James Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club

- Masters 1-2-3 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   November Bicycles CX Experience
3 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   XO Communications / Battley-Harley Davidson
4 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   JBV Coaching
5 Jay Lazar (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 253808   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ron Huebner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 145895   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Jay Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 jason lins (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 301391   Adventures For the Cure
10 Chris Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
12 matt parse (2 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA 27333   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
13 Michael Birner (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD 57561   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
15 Joe Lillibridge (2 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD 241286   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Marc Gwadz (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 195768   DCMTB
17 clark evanitus   York, PA 11031   Keystone Velo Club
18 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Chris MCGIll   Brentwood, MD 23467   Bikeyard Bikeclub
20 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194   Adventures For the Cure
21 johnny may   Baltimore, MD 140403   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 brian poochigian (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 28422   DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
23 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Sean Mealey (4 - Cat2)   York, PA 212940   Keystone Velo Club
26 Joshua DelManzo   Springfield, VA 235703   Sandhills Cycling
27 Thori Wolfe (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 234409   Juggernaut
28 Andrew Shaw (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
29 Brian Sjoberg (5 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 40427   Bike Doctor
30 David Pedersen (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 141362   Squadra Coppi
31 kevin horvath (5 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Fat Frogs Racing
32 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194   Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
33 Chris Nystrom (6 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 188852   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Racing
35 Brian Mitchel (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 64615   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Kenneth Morris (Cat2)   Herriman, UT 272355   Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF benjamin abney (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 127698   
DNF Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304   Sportif Coaching Group

- M 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   JBV Coaching
3 Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
4 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175   Squadra Coppi
5 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526   The Bike Lane
6 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Serge Performance / Pax Velo
7 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA 97546   Gripped Racing
8 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   November Bicycles CX Experience
9 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
10 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   Antietam Velo Club
12 Zachary Bradshaw   Richmond, VA 268475   Altius
13 Gary Bryant      Bike Doctor
14 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   WWVC Racing
15 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
16 gregory saylor   Frederick, MD 267684   Adventures For The Cure
17 Aaron Horvath   Washington, DC 283783   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022   
22 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106   moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
23 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn/Cannondale
24 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA 263862   TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
25 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD 339512   Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
26 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   Tri-speed Multisport
27 Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Pro Bikes
28 James Dull   Halethorpe, MD 299897   Adventures for the Cure
29 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746   Twin Six
30 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Russell Berryman   Washington, DC 213122   Family Bike Shop
34 Tiernan Mulrooney   Arlington, VA 307031   Revolution Cycles
35 Matthew White (1 - Cat4)   Markham, VA 311005   Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
35 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Racing
36 August Plitt   Bel Air, MD 302120   Adventures For the Cure
38 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
39 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO 311635   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798   
43 Bill Wheeler   Ellicott City, MD 357123   Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
44 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA 173651   SimpleTix.com
45 Mike Davis   Centreville, VA 274940   Squadra Coppi
46 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
47 Kyle Kranz      
48 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917   GS Gamjams
50 Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429   Team Uomo Cycling
51 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
52 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Nick Musso      Unattached
54 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   GRIPPED RACING
55 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
56 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   Bicycle Outfitters
57 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
58 Jeff Chun   Crofton, MD 72125   ABRT
59 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
60 William Hunt (2 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD 293855   Race Pace
61 Danny Koniowsky   Washington, DC 284979   Unnattached
62 Tommy Bullough   Baltimore, MD 358527   
63 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
64 Drew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
66 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
67 Jonathan Franco Perada      PVC
68 Stephen Maxwell (3 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 146663   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
69 michael better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Rock Creek Velo
70 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978   The Bike Lane
72 mark werner      Bicycle Outfitters
73 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304   Adventures For the Cure
74 Knight Elsberry   Washington, DC 341640   NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
75 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850   1213 Racing/DCBCA
76 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
77 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860   Altius Cycling Team
78 joe notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
79 yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA 260694   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
80 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   Rock Creek Velo
81 Byron Pickard (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 307392   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
82 Michael Shaw   Nokesville, VA 32347   CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS
83 Wade Hellner   Leesburg, VA 333128   Bicycle Outfitters
84 Brown Sharp II   Washington, DC 285238   DCMTB
85 Levi Magyar (5 - Cat4)   Jeffersonton, VA 75922   CMI/BST
86 Uwe Steckhan   New York, NY 304813   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
87 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Squadra Coppi
88 Nick Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
89 Jason Dempsey (6 - Cat4)   Arlington , VA 253737   
90 Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
91 David Hewes   Baltimore, MD 102121   Trek 29er Crew
92 Todd Gerarden (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 321976   Triangle Velo
93 John Wachter (8 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 326396   Los Pariahs
94 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785   Midwest Cycling Kansas City
95 Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222   Potomac Velo
96 Matthew Fackner   Alexandria, VA 329068   The Facknory
97 Sol Schott   Arlington, VA 285029   Unattached
98 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
99 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990   Pax Velo
100 Rob Hermstein      
101 George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
102 Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
103 Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD 284155   Adventure For The Cure

- Jrs Open 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550   Oasis Bike Works
2 Kevin Stiypko      Rock Creek Velo
3 Brett Saunders   Newark, DE 352192   Henrys
4 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
7 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742   Squadra Coppi
8 Caleb Merriam   Washington, DC 254805   Four Boys Racing
9 Zachary berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   Rock Creek Velo
10 Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377   Rock Creek Velo
11 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   Rock Creek Velo
12 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953   Rock Creek Velo
13 Jake Minka      
14 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478   Adventures for the Cure
DNF Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   Squadra Coppi

- Girls 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515   Rock Creek Velo

- Girls 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
2 Amelia Long      
3 Eve Wolfe   Washington, DC 324874   Juggernaut Juniors

- Boys 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   The Bike Lane
2 Samuel Monaco   Millersville, MD 388641   Sportif Coaching Group
3 Chas Long      
4 Lucas Quilter   Washington, DC 319662   Rock Creek Velo
5 Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC 360387   4 Boys Racing
6 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101   Rock Creek Velo
7 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936   Rock Creek Velo
8 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992   Keystone Velo Club
9 Nate Sovek   Centreville, VA 328394   Potomac Velo Club
10 James Meteyer      The Bike Lane
11 Dustin Goodwin      Coppi Juniors
12 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067   
13 Charlie Walters   Arnold, MD 360409   Adventures for the Cure
14 Liam Thompson   Arlington, VA 360137   Squadra Coppi
15 Caleb Lacey      
16 Spenser Estes      
17 Nathan Walters      Adventures for the Cure
DNF Cameron Mader   Fairfaxfairfax, VA 329706   The Bike Lane

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee