Race Results for
Tour de Frankenmuth
Frankenmuth, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 <37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.44John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI1:21:20.90 309574  510 
2398.69Christopher Patterson   Peck, MI1:21:21.00 296464  526 D2RACING
3402.94Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI1:21:21.40 334316  536 TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS
4407.19kyle thatcher   Waterford, MI1:21:21.50 327322  535 CYCLETHERAPY - SPECIALIZED RACI
5411.44Ryan Wolff   Spring Lake, MI1:21:21.70 337458  544 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6415.69Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI1:21:21.90 314360  545 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
7419.94Austin Stephenson   East Lansing, MI1:21:22.00 342504  533 
8424.19JIM BRAAM   Jenison, MI1:21:22.00 311031  502 ASCENSION CYCLING
9428.44Nicholas Collins   Cambridge, MA1:21:22.10 349692  506 KLM/COLD STONE
10432.69Ryan Phillips   Comstock Park, MI1:21:22.20 336946  528 SPEED MERCHANTS
11436.94Harrison Webb   Rockford, MI1:21:22.50 336282  541 SPEED MERCHANTS
12441.19Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI1:21:22.60 334636  515 TEAM O2/ CADIEUX B.C.
13MARK BEAUDRY   1:21:23.00  500 
14449.69JAKUB MALARZ   Midland, MI1:21:23.00 22239  521 
15453.94SETH DOWNES   Westphalia, MI1:21:23.00 353130  508 
16458.19Adam Naish   Rochester, MI1:21:23.10 272572  525 RBS TREK MTB TEAM
17462.44Eric Patterson   Belmont, MI1:21:23.20 306592  527 D2 RACING
18466.69David Pratt   Niles, MI1:21:23.30 347096  529 
19470.94Hans Juntunen   Kalamazoo, MI1:21:23.90 350168  517 
20STEVE SAGERS   1:21:24.20  532 
21479.44Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:21:24.90 296639  513 Leadout Racing
22483.69NIKITA BONDAR   East Lansing, MI1:21:26.00 349300  501 
23487.94Nathan Wernette   Mount Pleasant, MI1:21:26.60 340256  547 TRI CITY CYCLIST
24492.19Brad Waddell   Canton, MI1:21:28.90 325960  540 
25496.44Daniel Tell   Grand Rapids, MI1:21:29.30 351302  534 
26500.69Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI1:21:34.30 276580  546 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
27504.94Mark Varney   Canton, MI1:21:42.20 348392  538 RACING GREYHOUNDS
28509.19JOHN CAMFFERMAN   Jenison, MI1:24:06.40 352574  505 ACENSION CYCLING
29513.44Anthony Byram   Holly, MI1:24:52.70 339602  504 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
30517.69Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI1:29:10.30 321060  503 UNATTACHED
31521.94JOSHUA FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI1:29:10.90 378121  509 
32526.19Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI1:29:17.20 222912  523 TWO WHEEL TANGO
33530.44James Pratt   Niles, MI1:29:18.10 313840  530 
34534.69Erik Huyghe   Rochester Hills, MI1:30:36.30 117157  516 CADIEUX BC - TEAM O2
35538.94Ryan Harris   Flushing Mi1:31:31.40 350288  512 
36ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   1:31:44.20  543 UNATTACHED
37547.44Jeremy VanSpronsen   Kalamazoo, MI1:32:58.20 341250  537 CMS RACING
38PAUL MEDINA   1:33:06.10  524 
39555.94KENNETH KEARNS   Poulsbo, WA1:35:12.80 69114  518 
40560.19MARK DENTON   Austin, TX1:37:47.80 302757  507 
41564.44Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ1:38:14.90 349848  531 MAIN STREET CLUB
42568.69Patrick Kelly   Waterford, MI1:43:17.30 270034  519 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
43572.94Samuel Martin   Flint, MI1:46:00.40 322604  522 
44BRAD GUTHRIE   1:56:24.10  511 
45ELY VERHOFF   1:56:39.20  539 
46JEREMY HIGGINS   1:56:43.10  514 UNATTACHED
47589.94Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:56:48.00 348670  542 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Men - CAT 5 37+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.46Mike Weiss   Oxford, MI1:26:06.80 344344  597 CADIEUX O2
2394.35Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI1:26:06.80 277628  552 RAPID WHEELMEN
3399.24Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI1:26:06.90 310209  576 TOMS/KIND HUMAN SPORTS
4404.13CHRIS KRESLINS   Garden City, ID1:26:06.90 414156  577 PRIORITY HEALTH
5409.02john bauer   Dewitt, MI1:26:07.30 318138  554 
6413.91Shawn Schaffert   Clarkston, MI1:26:07.30 284970  591 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
7418.80Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI1:26:07.40 322512  555 RAPID WHEELMEN
8423.69Mark Hughes   Clarkston, MI1:26:07.60 296403  575 FRCC
9428.58TRAVIS CONNELLY   Pinckney, MI1:26:07.60 371398  564 
10STEVE CHARLES   1:26:07.60  561 
11438.36Greg Witt   Bloomfield, MI1:26:07.70 231732  598 RBS TREK MTN BIKE TEAM
12443.25JASON CONNELLY   Greenville, SC1:26:07.70 7562  563 
13448.14Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI1:26:07.80 210651  582 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
14453.03William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi1:26:08.40 277504  568 KBC RACING
15457.92Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:26:08.50 283441  585 
16462.81John Brown   Grand Rapids, MI1:26:08.90 345184  558 RAPID WHEELMEN
17467.70Anthony Bastuk   Grand Blanc, MI1:26:09.30 304279  553 
18472.59Richard Watson   Caledoniacaledonia, MI1:26:09.30 334834  596 FUSION IT
19477.48Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH1:26:09.80 316942  593 MAHONIN VALLEY CYCLING
20482.37TOM BULTMAN   Hamilton , MI1:26:10.20 352936  559 TEAM JADE/WHIPSER
21487.26Jim Patti   Chicago, IL1:26:10.50 302828  588 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
22492.15ROBERT BALLINGER   Seattle, WA1:26:11.20 44029  550 
23497.04NIGEL MULLIS   Rochester, MI1:26:14.90 333396  586 CADIEUX/O2
24ADRIAMO ROSA   1:26:17.50  548 
25DAN CORNWELL   1:26:19.80  565 UNATTACHED
26511.71James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:28:49.90 337494  572 LEADOUT RACING
27516.60Craig Pierzchalski   Newberry, MI1:30:35.10 347178  589 UNATTACHED
28521.49STEFAN KROENUNG   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:30:35.30 355590  578 
29526.38John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI1:30:36.20 300176  562 MOM AND POP RACING
30ROBERT MILLER   1:30:36.20  584 EXTREME VELOCITY
31536.16Joe Loniewski   Northville, MI1:30:36.40 295985  581 
32541.05RAYMOND LEACH   Frankenmuth, MI1:32:11.10 369908  579 ASSENMACHERS
33545.94Brad May   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:32:13.70 342100  583 KLM/COLD STONE
34550.83ALVIN CRITTENDEN   Caro, MI1:33:05.80 357765  566 UNATTACHED
35555.72TAKASHI SHIMOMURA   Battle Creek, MI1:33:08.00 354566  592 
36DANIEL DILLBECK   1:33:08.20  567 RAPID WHEELMEN
37JAMES YOUNG   1:33:13.40  599 
38DAMION FRASIER   1:33:14.40  570 
39575.28DOUGLAS FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI1:33:14.50 378120  569 
40580.17William Ruelle   Troy, MI1:33:16.00 262480  590 FLYING RHINOS
41PATRICK BARRETT   1:36:10.40  551 
42589.95ERIC NORMAN   Saginaw, MI1:40:46.90 373414  587 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.95Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI2:16.00 311360  443 
2256.80Benjamin Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI2:16.20 240802  470 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
3262.65Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI2:16.20 281227  430 
4268.50Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI2:16.20 337658  408 MPI - MAINSTREET BICYCLES
5274.35Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI2:16.30 307863  402 
6280.20Craig Newell   Williamston Mi2:16.30 308443  436 
7286.05Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI2:16.40 323106  420 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
8291.90Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH2:16.50 336412  415 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
9ERIC VANDENBRINK   2:16.50  455 CICLO SPORT RACING
10303.60Hazen Sills   Holland, MI2:16.60 280598  450 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
11309.45John Pratt   Niles, MI2:16.60 306188  442 
12315.30Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI2:16.70 302801  457 SPEED MERCHANTS
13321.15David Burke   Tucson, AZ2:16.80 244600  466 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
14327.00Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI2:16.80 288915  410 LEADOUT RACING/KENTWOOD CYCLING
15332.85Ernie Riley   Midland, MI2:16.90 305656  469 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
16338.70William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI2:17.00 230025  449 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
17344.55Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI2:17.00 300557  439 MCG/TRAILS EDGE
18350.40Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI2:17.10 304287  422 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19356.25Terry Collins   West Olive, MI2:17.20 257861  407 CLUB JADE/WHISPER
20362.10Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI2:17.20 257101  424 AAVC
21367.95Justin Sprung   Portage2:17.50 274267  451 CMS RACING
22373.80Luke Miller   Richland, MI2:17.50 266301  433 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
23379.65Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL2:17.60 261146  446 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
24385.50Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH2:17.90 261597  403 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
25391.35David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi2:17.90 277740  438 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
26397.20Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI2:17.90 255211  421 UNATTACHED
27403.05Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI2:18.00 57496  413 SPEED MERCHANTS
28408.90Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN2:18.10 292586  463 NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTIN
29414.75Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI2:18.90 276322  471 RAPID WHEELMAN
30420.60Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI2:19.00 264814  411 CMS RACE TEAM
30420.60Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI2:19.00 289606  431 AAVC
32432.30Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI2:19.40 308256  426 RACING GREYHOUNDS
33438.15Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI2:19.70 291871  465 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
34444.00Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI2:19.80 311570  406 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
35449.85Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi2:23.40 204068  456 EAST HILLS VELO
36455.70Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI2:23.50 270480  453 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
37461.55Neil Hubert   Grand Rapids, MI2:24.70 291648  423 NEIL HUBERT
38467.40Robert Lynch   Kalamazoo, MI2:24.70 246280  429 CMS RACE TEAM
39473.25Aaron Zuelke   Nunica, MI2:26.30 165723  464 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
40479.10Larry Brownell   Traverse City, MI2:28.50 5190  405 HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
41484.95John Kulbis   Euclid, OH2:29.80 269114  427 SPIN
42490.80Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI2:30.30 310086  454 CLUB WHISPER/JADE
43496.65Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA2:30.70 256545  412 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
44502.50Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC2:36.10 298251  418 CADIEUX TEAM O2
45508.35Jason Goodin   Portage, MI2:04:37.90 295593  416 CMS RACING
46514.20Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OH2:07:32.80 293009  440 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
47520.05Derek Delzer   Troy, MI2:07:33.70 317058  409 
48525.90Kirk Graham   Lowell, MI2:07:35.10 332164  417 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
49531.75George Bracken   South Lyon, MI2:07:48.40 340702  404 ASSENMACHER
50537.60Joel July   Frisco, CO2:07:50.80 312094  425 
51543.45James Barrett   Belleville, MI2:14:10.80 248958  401 
52549.30Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:39.10 309818  432 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
53555.15Robert Shank   Livonia, MI2:15:39.20 173365  448 AAVC
54561.00Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH2:15:44.30 259964  458 NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTIN
55566.85Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA2:15:44.60 342874  428 MCG-TRAILS EDGE
56572.70John Stefanides   Roseville, MI2:22:04.40 102276  452 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
57578.55Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI2:24:40.50 227191  437 
58584.40Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN2:28:28.70 284816  461 KOEHLINGER
59590.25Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:51:13.90 179571  460 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.70James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:39:49.70 171905  312 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
2312.70Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI2:39:49.90 259572  344 WOLVERINES/ ACF STORES
3317.70Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI2:39:54.50 264374  333 CYCLETHERAPY
4322.70Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:40:45.10 260216  339 BISSELL/ABG
5327.70Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI2:40:45.40 310993  338 WOLVERINE/ACF
6332.70Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:45.50 155658  334 AAVC
7337.70Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI2:40:45.50 189389  311 WHISPER JADE
8342.70Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI2:40:45.60 300444  319 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9347.70Jared Durieux   Kent, OH2:40:45.70 225670  313 CARBON RACING
10352.70joshua neider   Northville, MI2:40:45.80 277699  349 MCG TRAILS EDGE
11357.70Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI2:40:45.90 76192  307 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
12362.70Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL2:40:45.90 227677  314 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
13367.70John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI2:40:45.90 148149  347 CMS RACING / KALAMAZOO BIKE CLU
14372.70Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:46.00 268471  301 IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
15MATT GERVAIS   2:40:46.00  315 TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEA
16382.70Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI2:40:46.10 309627  320 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
17387.70Drew Martin   Ada, MI2:40:46.10 292972  329 MILLER ENERGY P/B G.R. BICYCLE
18392.70Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:40:46.20 274918  305 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
19397.70Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi2:40:46.20 190321  325 LEADOUT RACING
20402.70Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN2:40:46.20 292101  341 MEN OF STEEL RACING
21RUSS VAN EVERY   2:40:46.20  342 TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEA
22412.70Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:46.40 290612  326 TATI
23417.70Tom Keller   Solon, OH2:40:46.50 205603  327 SNAKEBITE RACING
24422.70Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH2:40:46.50 194192  324 DEATH ROW VELO
25427.70Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:40:46.80 48371  337 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
26432.70Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI2:40:47.00 191897  340 RACING GREYHOUNDS
27437.70Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN2:40:47.20 265141  318 NO LIMIT CYCLING U25 P/B HUNTIN
28442.70anthony prentice   Allendale 2:40:47.20 292144  335 Priority Health Cycling Team
29447.70Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:40:47.60 268132  332 EAST HILLS VELO
30452.70Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:40:47.60 273675  304 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
31457.70Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI2:40:48.90 294925  322 
32462.70Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI2:40:49.00 239548  343 CISCO CYCLING
33467.70Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI2:40:49.10 296981  306 MPI- Main Street Racing team
34472.70Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH2:40:50.30 134363  345 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
35477.70Nicholas Raiti   Grosse Pointe Park, MI2:40:50.60 282264  336 BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
36482.70Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI2:40:50.80 276085  331 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
37487.70Matthew Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI2:40:51.00 172257  321 MILLER ENERGY PB GRBC
38492.70IAN CULLION   2:40:54.00 404782  308 MAXIMUM EDGE BICYCLES
39497.70Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH2:40:54.80 201034  302 WAS LABS CYCLING
40502.70Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:40:56.40 171628  316 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
41507.70Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI2:42:46.60 166429  328 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE.COM
42512.70Keith Marek   Fremont, MI2:43:54.50 305493  348 PRIORITY HEALTH
43517.70David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI2:46:52.00 120317  303 WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
44522.70Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI2:47:57.90 123940  317 C4-RACING/HAWLEYS RACE TEAM
45527.70Mackenzie McDonaldWilkins   Ann Arbor, MI2:53:57.10 326238  330 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
46BRIAN DALTON*RELEGATED*   2:53:57.80  309 TEAM LONDON

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.85Tim Finkel (1 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI3:08:57.50 216738  116 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2202.00Ryan Cross   Holland , MI3:08:57.70 193829  112 PANTHER p/b COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
3206.15Brian Batke (1 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH3:08:59.30 99527  104 CARBON RACING
4210.30Brian Crosby (2 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI3:09:06.60 197944  111 IVBP/BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
5214.45Brian Adams   Novi, MI3:09:06.90 80614  102 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
6218.60randall rodd (3 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI3:09:17.70 290060  140 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7222.75Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI3:09:17.90 55197  109 CYCLE-SMART COACHING SOLUTIONS
8226.90Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI3:09:18.00 129069  130 EINSTEIN RACING
9231.05Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI3:09:18.00 288930  125 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
10235.20Brendan Benson (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham Mi3:09:18.10 214161  108 IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
11239.35Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI3:09:18.10 225584  126 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12243.50Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI3:09:18.10 66373  153 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
13247.65peter baughman   Carnation, WA3:09:18.20 243415  105 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
14251.80Vincent Roberge (2 - Cat1)   Redford, MI3:09:18.20 190250  139 MCG/ TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY
15255.95Tom Linck   Ada, MI3:09:18.30 225784  129 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
16260.10DYLAN LANSPEARY   3:09:18.40 356765  128 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
17264.25Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI3:09:18.50 279808  106 BLACKLINE RACING
18268.40Jason Young   Portage, MI3:09:18.70 159810  152 EAST HILLS VELO
19272.55David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH3:09:18.70 179664  103 CARBON RACING
20276.70Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI3:09:18.70 18223  122 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
21280.85Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI3:09:18.80 166307  135 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE
22285.00Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI3:09:18.90 249598  144 EAST HILLS VELO
23289.15Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN3:09:19.10 257134  121 MEN OF STEEL RACING
24ADAM MCCLOUNIE   3:09:19.10  132 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
25297.45Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI3:09:19.30 102694  151 TEAM GIANT-MI
26301.60Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH3:09:19.90 232237  148 Carbon Racing
27305.75Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:09:20.50 214530  138 CARBON RACING
28GEOFF POWER   3:09:21.80  137 TEAM LONDON
29314.05Andys Burns   Delaware, OH3:09:22.00 5573  154 COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
30318.20Ruarri Day-Stirrat (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX3:09:23.00 257640  114 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
31322.35Martin Vecchio (5 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI3:09:23.00 289623  146 BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
32326.50Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI3:09:23.70 10313  115 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
33330.65David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:09:24.00 209770  142 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
34334.80Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:09:24.10 18395  123 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
35338.95James Ignash   Clawson, MI3:09:24.50 276023  120 TEAM O2
36343.10Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI3:09:24.60 37591  149 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
37347.25John McKeen   Hope, MI3:09:24.90 226134  133 TEAM BEARCLAW
38351.40Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI3:09:26.30 102586  141 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNHENN
39355.55Peter Beels   Seattle, WA3:09:27.50 235743  107 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
40359.70Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI3:09:35.30 149439  118 ???
41363.85Aaron Cruikshank (6 - Cat2)   Akron, OH3:09:36.20 258844  113 CARBON RACING
42368.00James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:09:45.70 258591  136 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
43372.15Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:09:47.60 198114  117 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
44376.30James Bruce   Novi, MI3:09:55.40 46453  110 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
45380.45Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:09:59.80 183938  150 BISSELL MASTERS ELITE
46384.60Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi3:13:07.30 235419  131 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.04Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:37:02.20 209048  600 HAGERTY RACING
2CHARLIE SQUIRES   2:39:05.70  636 TEAM LONDON
3320.88Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI2:39:07.00 160410  601 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
4DAVID BOGUE   2:39:28.70  603 TEAM LONDON
5332.72Bruce Rivera (1 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI2:39:29.50 64577  630 ESSEX BRASS
6338.64Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:39:29.60 97564  631 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN
7344.56Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI2:39:29.70 279592  606 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8350.48Rich Russell (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI2:39:29.70 228348  632 ESSEX BRASS
9NICK DWYER   2:39:29.90  607 CICLOSPORT RACING
10362.32David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI2:39:30.00 91272  610 TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC
11368.24Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI2:39:30.10 48059  614 
12MARTEN MANN   2:39:30.30  621 REYNOLD CYCLE
13380.08Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:39:30.30 276259  623 CADIEUX BC / TEAM 02
14386.00Lupe Martinez (3 - Cat2)   Hamilton, MI2:39:30.40 121485  622 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CY
15391.92Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:39:30.50 220011  609 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
16397.84Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI2:39:30.70 201821  638 ESSEX BRASS
17403.76Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:39:30.80 106137  604 SWAMI'S
18409.68DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI2:39:31.10 313898  620 TEAM ASSENMACHER
19415.60Chris Fillmore (1 - Cat4)   Oxford, MI2:39:31.20 254327  611 MPI / MAIN STREET BICYCLES
20KEES LOUWS   2:39:31.60  619 TEAM LONDON
21PATRICK SHEA   2:39:32.60  634 TEAM LONDON
22433.36David Mullins   Berkley, MI2:39:32.80 66064  625 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
23439.28PAOLO EUGENI   2:39:32.80 412807  608 INVITA RACING
24445.20Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI2:39:33.50 314096  617 HAGERTY CYCLING
25451.12William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI2:39:33.90 48031  633 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
26457.04Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:39:34.00 39106  644 TEAM GIANT - MI
27ANTONIO GONCALVES   2:39:34.60  612 TEAM LONDON
28468.88Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:39:34.90 154519  615 HAGERTY CYCLING
29474.80Alexander Yockey (2 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI2:39:34.90 235937  645 HAGERTY CYCLING
30480.72Greg Jenkinson   Corunna, MI2:39:35.70 297623  616 TEAM TOAST
31486.64Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:39:36.40 135609  629 TEAM GIANT-MI
32492.56Brian DeBlanc (1 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, MI2:39:36.60 48933  605 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
33498.48Michael Wissink (3 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI2:39:42.80 119033  640 SPECIALIZED
34504.40Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:39:48.60 3599  602 HAGERTY
35510.32Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:39:50.80 210510  637 TWO WHEEL TANGO
36516.24Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:40:50.70 56503  635 TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
37522.16John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:41:52.10 58615  641 CICLOSPORT RACING
38JOE NARCISO   2:46:05.90  626 LONDON HONDA-WESTHAVEN HOMES
39534.00Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI2:58:51.90 317926  628 MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.36Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:01.40 17905  683 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2307.32Don Cameron (1 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI2:01.60 94327  655 SPECIALIZED
3316.28Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI2:01.60 1625  651 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
4ERIC LEENE   2:01.60  667 CICLOSPORT
5334.20David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:01.70 16121  664 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6343.16john meachum (2 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:01.70 299075  671 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING
7352.12Brandan Hill (3 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:01.90 71358  665 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
8361.08David Lewis   Huntertown, IN2:02.10 200944  668 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
9370.04Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI2:02.20 273412  663 BISSELL/ABG
10379.00Peter O'Brien   Grand Rapids, MI2:02.30 345098  681 
11387.96Michael Williams   Middleton, WI2:02.50 56931  679 TEAM VENOM/SPIN STREET
12396.92Clyde Gilbey (4 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI2:02.50 196622  662 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
13405.88Craig Rawlings (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI2:02.60 208778  673 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14414.84Richard Clay   Troy, MI2:02.70 310421  657 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
15423.80Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI2:02.70 161040  682 WMCR
16432.76Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI2:02.80 262346  656 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
17441.72Mark Warner   Lansing, MI2:02.90 299805  678 RIVERFRONT CYCLING
18450.68Jeff Wittbrodt (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI2:03.00 112078  680 TEAM SPECIALIZED
19459.64Rudy Sroka (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH2:03.00 33715  676 TEAM LAKE EFFECT / BIKE AUTHORI
20468.60Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI2:03.10 13211  661 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
21477.56Armando Vega (5 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI2:10.30 217039  677 MPI-MAIN STREET BICYCLES-HUHNHE
22486.52Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI2:36.30 131480  674 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
23495.48Mark Freed (6 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI2:58.20 221861  660 RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE C
24504.44Kris Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI2:03:21.50 230869  672 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT
25ZBIGNIEW LUKASIK   2:06:34.40  669 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
26GEORGE P. MASON   2:13:51.70  670 
27531.32David Archer (3 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI2:13:52.80 169496  652 UNATTACHED
28540.28Thomas Dell   East China, MI2:14:00.90 277474  658 TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
29549.24Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI2:35:55.70 3086  653 FLYING RHINO CC
30558.20Steve Smith   Okemos, MI2:36:52.40 77647  675 

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.75Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:03:27.40 77307  758 PRIORITY HEALTH
2378.67William Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI2:05:37.70 13242  756 ESSEX BRASS
3387.59Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI2:09:05.90 29460  763 CYCLEFIT
4396.51Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI2:09:05.90 40759  751 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
5405.43John Shedlock   Wixom, MI2:09:06.10 61308  764 WHEELS IN MOTION
6414.35Loren Simons   St Johns, MI2:09:06.70 47936  765 PRIORITY HEALTH
7423.27David Stebbins   Belmont, MI2:10:51.30 137712  766 PRIORITY HEALTH
8432.19Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI2:11:24.50 37712  767 HAGERTY RACING
9441.11Charles Grzanka (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI2:11:34.20 256835  757 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10450.03Douglas Wintin (2 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN2:11:34.30 73443  768 NOLIMIT CYCLING P/B HUNTINGTON
11TED MOONEY   2:11:34.50  760 UNATTACHED
12467.87Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI2:11:35.70 111632  753 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
13476.79David Durkee   Stanwood, MI2:32:55.40 275789  754 RAPID WHEELMEN

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.16Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH47:51.10 284218  733 JONES RACING
2527.59Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MI59:17.70 349858  736 KMK
3548.02Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI60:36.60 350212  732 PRIORITY HEALTH
4568.45Benjamin Fickel   Chesterton, IN1:09:18.30 309556  729 
5588.88Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:30:37.60 314012  731 LEADOUT RACING/ KENTWOOD CYC

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.78Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI44:18.90 312890  727 KMK
2420.81Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI44:23.30 309507  725 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
3435.84Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI46:48.00 306240  724 RAPID WHEELMEN
4450.87Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI48:04.40 296792  723 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
5465.90Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN48:06.20 283239  719 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
6480.93SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI1:09:05.00 356480  720 D & D BICYCLES BRIGHTON
7495.96Owen Whalen   Ada, MI1:16:37.50 348150  726 RAPID WHEELMEN JR.

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.38Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI43:19.80 311997  714 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
2535.13Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI44:44.00 315864  709 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
3540.88Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI46:36.00 298137  707 RAPID WHEELMEN
4546.63Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI46:37.60 305754  716 GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN
5552.38David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI46:38.20 352776  710 
6558.13Erick Madis   Hudson, OH47:50.90 237913  713 PROJECT VELO / ONE CALL NOW
7563.88Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI48:08.50 311085  708 HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
8569.63Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN1:09:06.80 311603  712 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9JON ARENS   1:16:37.20  706 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.50Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO42:11.60 298124  703 CYCLE WERX
2344.33Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI44:17.60 313434  701 Priority Health Cycling Team
3467.16Tyler Irelan   Monroeville, NJ44:19.00 346398  702 TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP
4589.99Clark Menough   Bay City, MI44:19.60 329932  705 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.38Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:21:48.90 151668  195 PRIORITY HEALTH
2427.54Antonia Musto   Ada, MI2:21:51.50 213753  191 PRIORITY HEALTH
3436.70Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH2:21:51.80 206620  175 CARBON RACING
4445.86Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:21:52.00 278555  198 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5455.02Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX2:21:52.20 289080  190 787 RACING
6DANIELLE MCKIBBON   2:21:52.40  188 CYCLOSPORT
7473.34Juli Allaire (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:52.80 166308  171 FUSION CYCLING TEAM/ FUSION IT
8482.50AIMEE ALLEN   2:21:52.90 353508  172 MLCC
9491.66Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN2:21:54.80 184390  173 WOMEN OF STEEL RACING
10500.82LORI CARUSO   2:21:54.90 354584  177 COACH CHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT ZONE
11KARINE PEPIN   2:21:55.10  192 CICLO SPORT RACING
12519.14Erin Quinlan (3 - Cat2)   Salem, OH2:21:55.50 227179  193 CARBON RACING
13528.30Chrysta Lienczewski   Ann Arbor, MI2:21:56.50 352244  186 TEAM FRASER
14537.46Kathy Kirk (4 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI2:21:59.40 208216  183 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
15CHARLOTTE LOARING   2:22:02.90  187 CICLOSPORT RACING

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.90Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:53.60 317498  271 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BIC
2429.54Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:55.30 295290  276 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
3434.18Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI1:33:55.50 289695  255 MILLER ENERGY PB GRAND RAPIDS B
4438.82Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi1:33:55.60 301959  262 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
5443.46Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI1:33:55.70 310181  273 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CY
6448.10Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI1:33:55.80 342042  278 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS
7452.74Jane VanHof   East Grand Rapids, MI1:33:56.10 345552  282 REAL WOMEN TRI
8457.38fern spence   Traverse City, MI1:33:56.50 316902  280 HAGERTY CYCLING
9462.02Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI1:33:59.50 290301  268 REAL WOMEN TRI
10466.66CHERYL MADLIGER   Port Huron, MI1:34:01.50 354632  270 
11471.30Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI1:34:03.70 350220  269 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12475.94Paige Miller   Kalamazoo, MI1:34:04.20 342732  272 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
13480.58Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI1:34:04.70 342048  277 HAGERTY CYCLING
14485.22Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI1:34:05.50 309613  257 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
15489.86Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI1:34:05.70 262343  259 FLYING RHINO CYLCLING CLUB
16494.50Kattie CarpenterRosa   Caledonia, MI1:34:14.40 352262  256 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS
17499.14Lori Hotchkin   Hudsonville Mi1:35:28.10 333304  267 REAL WOMEN TRI
18UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   1:35:28.30   
19508.42Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI1:37:40.60 298864  264 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
20513.06Amy Haney   Rockford, MI1:37:41.80 349810  263 REAL WOMEN TRI
21517.70Jennifer Dolenga   Clarkston, MI1:37:42.90 285061  258 DARK HORSE RACING
22522.34Anna Edmonds   Ann Arbor, MI1:37:44.30 224698  260 
23526.98Sarah Garrett   Wyoming, MI1:44:35.70 346608  261 REAL WOMEN TRI
24KIMBER REAGLE   1:55:13.90  275 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.70Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:21:51.40 307335  180 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCL
2440.65Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI2:21:51.70 300926  197 FUSION IT
3455.60Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI2:21:51.80 275925  174 HAGERTY
4470.55Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:51.80 225973  189 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
5485.50Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL2:21:52.30 204804  184 SMART CYCLING
6500.45Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI2:21:54.60 293492  176 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
7515.40Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH2:21:54.90 143111  185 LAKE EFFECT RACING
8530.35Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH2:21:55.30 303754  196 Carbon Racing
9545.30Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:56.90 291607  179 Marian University Cycling Team
10560.25Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI2:22:04.80 246829  194 FUSION IT
11575.20Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:28:50.90 278968  182 HAGERTY CYCLING

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHLOE REEVES   Grandrapids, MI60:35.40 310232  734 RAPID WHEELMAN
2565.00Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:09:17.50 350064  735 PRIORITY HEALTH
3590.00Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MI1:11:56.80 334622  730 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.58Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI44:23.30 350212  721 PRIORITY HEALTH
2471.94Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI44:23.40 296790  722 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
3511.30SARAH FICKEL   Chesterton, IN60:34.80 298970  718 
4550.66Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI1:05:39.10 324218  717 
5590.02Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:30:37.60 294976  728 RAPID WHEELMAN

Women - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH57:23.00 287682  715 J.O.N.E.S RACING
2Sarah Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI60:34.40 352774  711 UNATTACHED

Women - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Wardencki   Linwood, NJ48:06.20 325524  704 TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP
2Emmakate Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI1:30:37.50 300137  700 MOM AND POP RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee