Race Results for
Sanpete Classic Road Race
Spring City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.88Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT02:51:39 292104  664 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
2443.92Bill Gowski   Salt Lake City, UT02:51:39 326152  666 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
3448.96Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT02:51:40 294175  658 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
4454.00Ben Towery   Clinton, UT02:51:40 276103  661 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
5459.04Adam Krommenhoek (1 - Cat4)   Mapleton, UT02:51:40 307082  670 OZone/SBR
6464.08Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ02:51:40 319748  667 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
7469.12Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT02:51:40 312304  677 MiDuole
8474.16William Purdy   West Valley, UT02:51:40 222648  659 Canyon Bicycles Draper
9479.20Eric Larson (2 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT02:51:40 339556  671 Revolution Cafe Rio
10Dwaine Addred   02:51:40  681 
11489.28Bill Murray (3 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT02:51:40 289706  657 Team Big Ring-RealCyclist.com
12494.32Patrick Putt   Park City, UT02:51:41 225096  660 cole sport
13499.36John Dauma (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT02:51:41 346914  647 contender
14504.40Mike Austin   Lexington, SC02:51:42 190270  641 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
15509.44Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut02:51:45 180866  662 
16514.48Michael Kracht (4 - Cat4)   Park City, UT02:51:46 271396  669 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
17519.52Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT02:52:47 220468  646 Revolution Cafe Rio
18524.56Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT02:52:47 303618  682 contender
19529.60John Bercaw (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:48 202151  644 Ski Utah
20Jared Keate   02:52:54  680 
21Troy HUEBNER   02:53:17  668 
22544.72Adam Taylor (2 - Cat5)   Pleasantgrove, UT02:53:40 280724  678 
23549.76Clark Stokes (6 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT02:54:03 272884  676 Canyon Bicycles Draper
24554.80Aaron Bailey (7 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ02:54:04 222705  675 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
25559.84Scott Bales   Springville, UT02:54:13 198784  642 Bountiful Mazda
26564.88Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV02:54:49 78569  672 
27569.92Brad Beck   N. Salt Lake Ut02:55:15 356644  643 
28574.96Kelly White   Park City, UT03:18:38 37979  663 
29580.00Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT03:30:36 203723  665 Cole Sport
30585.04Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT03:49:22 308066  645 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
31590.08Patrick Morton   Park City, UT03:50:32 224051  674 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.67Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT03:02:25 253994  555 Ski Utah - Marketstar
2347.00jeff strong (1 - Cat5)   Logan, UT3:02:26 350124  560 Barry Lasko DDS
3369.33Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:26 270312  557 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
4391.66Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:26 45203  554 canyon bicycles - draper
5413.99Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:26 207596  561 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6436.32Eric Martin   St. George, UT03:02:26 266132  558 skullcandy/jsa architects
7458.65Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT03:02:28 281191  556 Bountiful Mazda
8480.98Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT03:02:41 103430  553 Canyon Bicycles - Draper

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00cameron candelaria   Cottonwoodhieghts, UT03:02:00 302462  287 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2565.00Kevin Vore   Farr West, UT03:02:26 211366  289 
3590.00Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:30 589  288 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike VON LUNEN   02:58:18  137 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2542.00William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT02:58:21 356684  131 Bountiful Bicycle
3544.00James Ji   Bountiful, UT02:58:21 357658  125 
4John FOJTEK   02:59:06  118 
5548.00David Benson   Fruit Heights, UT02:59:07 359054  114 
6550.00mark goodwin   Spanish Fork, UT02:59:10 343546  119 
7552.00Travis Winder   Ogden, UT02:59:12 313210  138 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham C
8554.00Samuel Hales   Provo, UT02:59:17 304670  120 
9556.00Jason Reid   Eagle Mountain, UT02:59:50 337100  134 Ski Utah/Marketstar
10558.00Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:50 295947  133 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
11560.00Kirk Campbell   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:54 299152  115 
12562.00Mason DANNER   Ely, NV03:00:06 376727  117 
13564.00Jon McBride   Kaysville, UT03:00:15 358841  130 
14566.00Jonathan Updike   Sandy, UT03:00:43 359122  136 
15568.00Jeffrey Leeman   Midvale, UT03:00:47 333140  129 RMCC Cyclesmith
16570.00Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT03:01:43 346218  127 Revolution Cafe Rio
17572.00Michael Lamers   Boise, ID03:01:54 292443  128 unattached
18574.00Matthew Thomas   Centerville, UT03:02:54 339688  135 BIKEFIX
19576.00Byron Montgomery   Riverton, UT03:09:54 214220  139 Ski Utah Cycling Team
20578.00Zachary Jacob   West Jordan, UT03:14:19 329892  124 
21580.00Rob Johnston   Sandy, UT03:17:41 348876  126 
22582.00James Hunter   Salt Lake City, UT03:20:11 56120  122 
23584.00Jesse Christensen   Orem, UT03:22:07 286470  116 Revolution Cafe Rio
24586.00Tim Beck   Draper, UT03:27:59 358520  113 
25Daryn HAYDEN   03:30:56  121 
26James PASSEY   04:13:19  132 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.64Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut02:58:19 318632  480 Revolution-Café Rio
2432.76Benjamin Cline   Salt Lake City, UT02:58:19 312904  473 X-Men
3439.88Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT02:58:19 298346  471 Barbacoa
4447.00Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV02:58:19 320404  458 Penta
5454.12Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV02:58:19 269577  455 Barry Lasko DDS
6461.24Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA02:58:19 316210  481 Contender Bicycles
7Jeremy RUSSELL   02:58:19  463 
8475.48Chris Anderson   Gilbert, AZ02:58:19 309891  470 Unity Racing
9482.60Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT02:58:19 338664  457 Coles Sport
10489.72Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT02:58:20 250724  466 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist
11496.84Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT02:58:20 293880  456 Bike Fix
12503.96Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT02:58:20 266873  469 Revolution Cafe Rio
13511.08Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT02:58:20 318710  465 Revolution Cafe Rio
14518.20Jake Kapp   Clinton, UT02:58:20 314716  460 
15525.32David Swensen   Riverton, UT02:58:21 311872  467 Revolution Cafe Rio
16532.44Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT02:58:21 312924  459 Contender Bicycles
17539.56Travis Moulding   Farr West, UT02:59:19 299202  461 Simply Mac Racing
18546.68Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT02:59:19 353576  453 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham C
19553.80Nathan Barnes   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:20 353468  452 Revolution Racing Cafe Rio
20560.92Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV02:59:52 272049  454 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
21568.04Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT03:00:43 272129  464 Canyon Bicycles Draper
22575.16Austin Scott   Ogden, UT03:00:43 296550  472 Simply Mac
23582.28Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH03:03:06 270714  462 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham C
24589.40Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV03:22:41 308547  482 NU Vision

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.33Mike Pratt   Olympia, WA04:02:56 198936  364 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2392.06Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT04:02:56 282625  366 Canyon Bicycles
3401.79Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT04:02:56 222317  356 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4411.52Scott Powers   Sandy, UT04:02:56 286504  363 Revolution Cafe Rio
5421.25Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT04:02:57 256779  362 Revolution Cafe Rio
6430.98Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT04:02:57 282287  355 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
7440.71Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT04:02:58 242779  370 Ski Utah
8450.44Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT04:02:58 219425  369 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9460.17matt bradley   Sandy, UT04:02:58 258372  351 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
10469.90Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT04:02:58 292523  359 Simply Mac-Bingham's Cyclery
11479.63Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT04:03:02 310119  360 Contender
12489.36Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV04:03:39 305506  365 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
13499.09Bart Carlson   Pleasant Grove, UT04:04:06 258124  372 Revolution Cafe Rio
14508.82Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT04:04:16 342340  361 
15518.55Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT04:04:30 202145  358 Canyon Bicycles
16528.28Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT04:04:35 212596  354 RMCC Cyclesmith
17538.01Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT04:05:55 273772  352 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
18547.74Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT04:05:55 181987  353 Canyon Bicycles Draper
19557.47Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT04:06:31 309587  368 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
20567.20Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT04:07:06 182575  371 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.34Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:10 78544  255 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2193.08Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:10 251593  249 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3204.82Curtis Doman   Draper, UT03:51:10 73704  242 Revolution Cafe Rio
4216.56Cortlan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Bountiful, UT03:51:10 262949  239 BIKEFIX
5228.30Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:10 19955  246 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
6240.04Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:10 317564  245 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7251.78Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:51:10 237328  243 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
8263.52Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:12 234348  253 CONTENDER BICYCLES
9275.26Todd Neumarker (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT03:51:15 259988  259 Roosters/Bikers Edge
10287.00Jason Asay   Orem, UT03:51:29 249740  236 
11298.74Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:30 182569  244 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12310.48Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT03:51:30 156874  250 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13322.22Jacob Stocking (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT03:51:30 222652  252 Revolution Cafe Rio
14333.96Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT03:51:35 181440  248 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
15345.70John McKone   Park City, UT03:53:11 23665  247 Cole Sport
16357.44Will Hanson   Draper, UT03:53:11 276490  257 Revolution Cafe Rio
17369.18Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT03:54:11 184083  254 Contender Bicycles
18380.92Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT03:54:12 212282  238 Ski Utah-MarketStar
19392.66Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:18:27 220916  241 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFBrent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698  258 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFRyan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708  237 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNFGarrett Burbidge (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 250061  240 Ski Utah-MarketStar

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.23Elton Reid   Park City, UT02:51:40 192940  856 
2392.06John Lauck   Bountiful, UT02:51:40 228846  853 Bountiful Mazda
3418.89Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT02:51:40 264904  857 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
4445.72Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:39 146521  854 Bountiful Mazda
5472.55Steve Moss   St. George Ut02:54:14 77686  855 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
6499.38Byron Kosick   Sandy, UT02:55:21 19679  858 Velo City/Canyon
7526.21Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT02:59:19 142960  852 Bountiful Mazda
8553.04Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT04:02:29 47978   Porcupine Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Clouse   Park City, UT02:08:17 323978  688 Cole Sport

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT02:08:16 280557  690 Hakenya
2Noah Putt   Park City, UT02:10:48 317194  689 Contender

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Allgier   02:46:13  691 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Lewis   02:21:45  692 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.62Catherine Kim   Slc, UT02:08:35 306142  945 Revolution Cafe Rio
2509.16Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:36 326298  944 Dottie Becks Cycling
3Megan Burger   02:08:37  943 Revolution Cafe Rio
4540.24Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT02:08:37 338506  946 Dottie Becks Cycling
5Krystal Taylor   02:32:30  947 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT03:02:26 249124  162 Primal Utah
2Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:28 247526  161 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.43Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT02:08:37 207981  392 Bountiful Mazda
2450.35Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:08:37 22860  396 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3485.27Ellen Guthrie (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:37 208087  395 Revolution Cafe Rio
4520.19Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT02:10:32 287258  393 revolution cafe rio
5Nancy MARTIN   02:34:13  394 skullcandy/jsa architects

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT02:18:18 332072  699 Cole Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee