Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Day 1
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:42:09 281968  301 Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
2 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:42:50 358426  323 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
3 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME0:42:50 147253  302 Bikeman.com
4 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:42:50 359591  311 Olympia Sports
5 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:43:35 315664  355 
6 Thomson Riley   Portsmouth, NH0:43:25 171616  354 
7 Patrick Tarpy   0:44:43  350 
8 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:45:13 358020  319 
9 Jeffrey Underhill   New London, NH0:45:43 361023  307 Cannondale
10 Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA0:45:43 241602  309 Blue Hills Cycling Club
11 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:46:33 174787  317 BikeBarnRacing.com
12 Peter Carney   0:46:46  314 DORNBOX Custom Bikes
13 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:47:22 114179  304 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
14 Mark Caron   0:47:38  352 
15 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA0:47:38 360521  327 E3
16 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:47:46 41343  310 OA/Cyclemania
17 Ben Grenier   0:47:50  349 Rainbow Bike
18 Cosme Del Rosario-Bell   New York, NY0:48:29 280463  348 Colby College/Kissena Cycling Club
19 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:48:29 310686  313 Danielson Adventure Sports
20 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH0:48:34 178205  358 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
21 Nathan Muehleisen   Somerville, MA0:49:00 335878  320 Wheelworks
22 John Sumner   0:49:14  326 BIKEMAN.COM
23 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:49:20 294839  325 NorEast Cycling
24 Morgan Laidlaw   0:50:07  361 
25 Christopher Dornbach   Cumberland, ME0:50:18 298936  359 Southern Maine Cycling Club
26 Jackson Marshall   New Gloucester , ME0:50:18 329858  346 Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness
27 Chris Adams   0:50:33  332 
28 Roger Wakeman   0:51:01  335 
29 neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME0:52:22 303889  321 Maine Cycling Club
30 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:52:38 327614  305 Bicycle Bill's
31 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:52:45 193748  329 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
32 David Trant   Bedford, MA0:52:45 195245  330 New England Athletic Cyclocross
33 Matthew Shoemaker   0:53:22  343 NEA CX
34 Scott Thomson   lap  308 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
35 John Torrey   South Daytona, FLlap 199705  331 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
36 Lee Strout   Brunswick, MElap 43998  341 Bikeman.com
37 Marcus Deck   Brunswick, MElap 350988  360 
38 Colin Hubbard   lap  353 
39 Joseph Parent   lap  347 Bikeman.com
40 Andy Huff   Somerville, MAlap 301774  338 New England Athletic Cyclocross
41 Kurt Jepson   Scarborough, MElap 278278  339 
42 Peter Worden   Brewer, MElap 285684  334 
43 David Beneman   lap  345 
44 Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA1.Q.5.b 329148  322 Racer-X

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:45:11 254653  122 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
2 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:45:23 235572  101 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:45:53 284439  104 Cycle-Smart
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:46:10 234564  103 TEAM CF
5 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:46:10 234733  105 Hot Tubes Development Team
6 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:47:00 60318  102 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:47:07 311588  120 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
8 David Romilly   Kensington, NH0:47:07 359915  106 
9 Marty Allen   North Andover, MA0:47:22 294668  181 
10 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:47:29 327318  117 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
11 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:47:46 243230  147 Colby College
12 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:47:53 250715  113 CLR/www.clrracing.com
13 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:47:53 249276  108 Norm's Ski & Bike
14 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:47:53 241533  114 Competitive Edge Cycling
15 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:06 327196  121 
16 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:48:11 238894  129 Hot Tubes Development Team
17 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:48:17 283620  109 Corner Cycle
18 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:48:27 290782  119 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
19 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:49:07 289348  123 Threshold Cycling
20 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:49:07 240899  126 Threshold Cycling
21 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:49:09 329626  133 MIT Cycling / FXDD
22 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:49:16 302730  142 Essex County Velo
23 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:49:24 247966  136 NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
24 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:49:27 281677  107 Quad Cycles
25 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:49:27 301454  124 Independent Fabrication
26 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME0:49:34 272938  127 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
27 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:49:34 227057  138 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
28 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:49:54 226301  110 TEAM CF
29 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:50:05 266369  145 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:50:19 243844  134 Optimum Performance
31 Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, ME0:50:19 192113  111 CMCC p/b Insight
32 Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT0:50:32 284954  128 Cycles d'Autremont
33 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:50:43 273010  139 Threshold Cycling
34 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:50:54 95397  143 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
35 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:51:00 318898  116 Raleigh / Gus' CX Team
36 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:51:09 199287  112 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:51:09 138225  131 Paradise Racing
38 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:51:22 228871  135 Ride Studio Cafe
39 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:22 220470  160 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.
40 Nick Salata   Beverly, MA0:51:28 133248  137 Centrċċl Cycle
41 Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME0:51:50 359750  164 Young Guns
42 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:51:55 298565  130 ECV
43 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:52:20 237768  158 Bethel Cycle
44 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:52:31 268159  144 BackOffice Associates
45 Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:52:37 282787  174 Knowledge Bikes
46 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:52:37 254441  132 Wheelworks Cyclocross
47 Louis Montgrain   0:52:37  154 independent
48 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:53:06 265355  151 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
49 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:53:16 295910  140 Essex County Velo / Mazda
50 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:53:22 240577  163 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
51 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:53:55 285756  167 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
52 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:54:50 240217  146 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
53 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:55:29 208018  168 Boston Bicycle School
54 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VTlap 299713  177 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
55 John Morin   Easthampton, MAlap 333664  161 The Kidney Project
56 David Chiu   Brookline, MAlap 205552  141 Ride Studio Cafe
57 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CAlap 41895  172 
58 James Norris   Lebanon, NHlap 115584  162 Flying Penguins
59 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VTlap 350148  149 Belgen Cycles
60 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 278810  165 Threshold Cycling
61 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 219424  155 TEAM CF
62 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NHlap 132468  173 Geekhouse Bikes
63 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VTlap 100810  148 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
64 Jason Justi   Monaca, PAlap 290243  157 Beaver Valley Velo
65 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MAlap 276184  156 Threshold Cycling
66 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MAlap 177144  176 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
67 Scott Glowa   Providence, RIlap 221583  170 Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames
68 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 273376  178 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.
69 Eric Stratton   Brooklinelap 299416  182 
70 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NHlap 250716  180 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:43:52 266733  502 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:45:20 144319  505 Expo/Superior Energy
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:45:42 16266  503 Corner Cycle
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:45:42 23101  504 Clif Bar/Pactimo
5 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:45:42 117383  501 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
6 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:45:42 125555  538 Exposition Wheelmen
7 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:46:16 147125  509 Bikeman.com
8 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:46:28 189625  513 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
9 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:46:42 22149  506 Verge Sport
10 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:46:53 27727  508 Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
11 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:47:25 162473  511 Bikeman.com
12 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:47:43 119248  512 Bikeman.com
13 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:47:51 120079  507 Cyclocrossracing.com
14 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:48:17 121026  515 Bicycle Concepts
15 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:48:17 167407  510 Corner Cycle
16 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:48:33 76361  514 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:48:39 224122  520 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
18 stephan marcoux   0:49:31  517 Bikeman.com
19 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:49:31 33736  526 BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes
20 John Meerse (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:50:19 63360  519 OA/Cyclemania
21 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:50:31 82776  537 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
22 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:50:52 306655  532 Maine Coast Cycling Club
23 Gary David   Stow, MA0:51:04 220459  522 Cyclocrossracing.com
24 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:51:12 268677  525 Wheel Power Bicycles
25 Aron Buterbaugh (1 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:51:17 269217  523 OA Performance Center/Cyclemania
26 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:52:37 16749  521 BikeReg.com
27 Damien Colfer (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH0:52:52 159160  516 NorEast Cycling
28 Michael Zocchi (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, MAlap 39534  529 Landry's
29 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTlap 197036  527 
30 David Hildebrand (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CTlap 160538  518 Expo/Superior Energy
31 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MAlap 49743  528 Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
32 Richard Legault   Sterling, CTlap 20786  534 Arc-En Ceil racing team
33 Sean Langford   Middleton, MAlap 79871  533 CCB Racing Team
34 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MAlap 64761  536 Ride Studio Cafe
35 John Abrahamsen (2 - Cat3)   West Windsor, VTlap 261926  535 Flying Penguins

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:58:40 268394  CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:59:02 229135  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:59:37 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
4 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:22 52534  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
5 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:01:08 174590  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
6 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:02:06 147512  12 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
7 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:03:07 209949  13 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
8 Shaun Adamson   1:03:15  10 Cycle-Smart
9 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:46 203439  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
10 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:03:51 135665  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
11 David Wilcox (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:51 129563  17 Cycle-Smart
12 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:04:15 172135  29 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
13 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA1:04:15 245927  18 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Marc Andre Daigle   1:04:58  39 RME/XME
15 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:05:46 229606  37 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
16 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:06:04 193706  25 NBX / Circle A Cycles
17 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:06:59 264739  14 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
18 Donny Green (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:07:10 301880  22 Cycle-Smart
19 Synjen Marrocco (3 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:08:02 276237  23 Corner Cycle
20 Thierry Laliberte   lap  20 Xprezo - Borsao
21 John Burns   Hingham, MAlap 149237  28 Burns Racing
22 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MAlap 300212  26 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAlap 147771  24 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:39:01 25187  201 Corner Cycle
2 Donald Seib (2 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:39:56 77357  252 BIKEMAN.COM
3 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:40:37 281196  205 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:40:59 91339  206 Bikeman.com
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:41:08 8380  210 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:41:56 46238  216 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
7 Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:41:56 82305  211 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Tarbox (4 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:42:06 282269  214 Expo/Superior Energy
9 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:42:06 29708  202 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
10 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:42:14 173366  222 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
11 Bob Bergman   0:42:21  219 Canadian Cycling Magazine
12 william james   Cumberland Center, ME0:41:24 286128  218 bikeman.com
13 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:44 146710  203 Clif Bar / Pactimo
14 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:42:49 38714  212 Bikeman.com
15 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:43:13 70131  208 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:43:25 211263  220 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
17 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:43:34 76016  213 Team Type 1
18 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:43:34 22572  224 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
19 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:44:10 263239  227 bikebarnracing.com
20 Kevin Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:44:28 5860  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
21 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:44:37 153475  223 CCB racing
22 Arthur Davis (3 - Cat3)   Falmouth, ME0:45:07 8743  217 OA/CycleMania
23 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:45:15 120116  232 Recycled Sports
24 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:45:15 37617  238 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team
25 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:45:15 234604  233 Minuteman Road Club
26 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:45:15 63934  230 Sunapee/Continental Paving
27 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:45:29 83201  231 Mad River Riders
28 Robert Blinn (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:45:34 327716  225 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:45:53 114581  235 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
30 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:46:31 51114  239 Mason Racing
31 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:46:36 3300  241 OA/Cyclemania
32 Michael Christy (4 - Cat3)   Chilmark, MA0:46:51 91233  258 Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes/Chilmark Coffee
33 John McGrath (5 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:47:19 245369  236 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 John Vogel   0:47:31  248 Team Vogel
35 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:47:40 11710  257 OA/CycleMania
36 Paul Vogel   0:47:40  242 Team Vogel
37 Eric Larsson   Portland, ME0:47:56 187314  243 OA/Cyclemania
38 Steve Bauermeister (2 - Cat4)   South Berwick, ME0:48:39 243704  250 NorEast Cycling
39 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTlap 60916  247 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
40 Daniel Russell   Milton, MAlap 63446  246 Bicycle Link/MBRC
41 Paul Lynch (6 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAlap 118120  229 Cycle Lodge
42 Dario Perez   Coral Gables, FLlap 180787  221 Miami Velo Racing
43 Charles (Jerry) Logan   Bremerton, WAlap 77325  255 
44 Ed Walsh (3 - Cat4)   South Hamilton, MAlap 319718  256 Cyclocrossworld
45 George Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Beverly, MAlap 293896  253 Cyclocrossworld
46 Kent Robbins   lap  260 
47 Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MAlap 359990  254 

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Gagnon (1 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:44:52 138735  289 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:45:15 116954  291 Cycle Lodge
3 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:45:22 225280  298 Northampton Cycling Club
4 David King   Boxford, MA0:46:11 19159  297 essex county velo
5 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:46:11 285089  300 Essex County Velo / Mazda
6 Claude Breau   0:46:27  293 Power Watts/Fit-time
7 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:46:27 268853  296 Essex County Velo
8 Matthew Moore (3 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938  295 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
9 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  299 Gearworks - Spinarts
10 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  292 NYCROSS.com
11 Robert Desforges     276 CC Sherbrooke
12 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA 324450  288 QuadCycles
13 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  294 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
14 Steven Kane (4 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY 160255  290 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
15 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408  286 SMCC
16 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH 38948  281 Norm's Ski & Bike
17 Jeff Tripp (5 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  283 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Terry Cowman (6 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 132655  284 CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
19 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  287 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
20 Jerry White (7 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270  282 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME 235212  280 Cycle Smart
22 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME 102843  278 Maine Cycling Club
23 Stephen White   Fairfax, VTlap 195059  279 White's Bikes
24 Jeffrey Proctor (8 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NHlap 229432  277 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:19:09 350150  500 Belgen Cycles
2 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:20:47 290750  498 TEAM CF
3 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:21:16 301790  499 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:23:26 327226  497 
5 Jack Engelberger   0:24:18  489 
6 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA0:26:01 300932  490 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
7 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:26:46 301613  496 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
8 Anna Caron   0:28:21  492 
9 Nolan Deck   0:31:47  491 
10 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:35:57 331620  495 Minuteman Road Club
11 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH0:39:05 329578  494 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:36:28 31327  405 Blue Steel Cyclery
2 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:37:13 327598  448 cycle lodge
3 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:37:26 311059  410 Exposition Wheelmen
4 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:37:46 359337  406 Racer-X
5 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:38:19 210119  403 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:38:49 281925  404 Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:39:03 254417  408 Essex County Velo powered by Mazada
8 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:39:03 254508  411 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA0:39:13 253280  419 ECV
10 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:39:20 115814  407 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant
11 Meghan Smith   0:39:59  418 
12 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT0:40:10 299236  426 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
13 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:40:15 257497  421 MVCX
14 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:40:22 302668  412 Cycling Concepts
15 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:40:56 295363  415 mission in Motion
16 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:41:15 330656  414 Cyclocrossracing.com
17 Kimberly Shattuck   0:41:27  425 Corner Cycle
18 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:41:51 146312  416 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
19 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:42:23 358429  402 cyclocrossworld.com
20 Joanne Breau   0:42:23  423 Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss
21 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT0:42:45 330148  435 
22 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:43:14 256878  429 LadiesFirst Racing
23 Susannah Hufstader   0:43:22  430 Colby College
24 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:43:56 328546  427 Threshold Cycling
25 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:44:11 228611  432 Geekhouse Bikes
26 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:44:51 269237  424 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Kristina Donehew   Charlestown, MA0:45:17 205994  438 Hup United
28 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:45:38 250112  420 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
29 Megan Curry   Newton Ma0:46:29 318170  444 New England Athletic Cyclocross
30 Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond0:47:38 301446  441 New England Athletic Cyclocross
31 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:47:38 200164  417 Zanconato Racing
32 Katrina Zalenski   0:48:08  433 Burns Racing
33 Jordan Dube (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:48:30 320592  431 Central Wheel - GHCC
34 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:48:37 343214  442 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:48:42 272673  436 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36 Claire Dufort   0:48:42  443 bikebarnracing.com
37 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT0:51:23 360699  434 Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
38 Alessia Genovese   lap  447 Corner Cycle
39 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MAlap 324426  445 BOB CYCLING/Goodales Bikes
40 Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NHlap 360256  446 Team AMP
41 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WIlap 241694  437 Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp
DQ Erin Brennan   Portland, ME 244265  409 Portland Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:52:08 181710  61 LadiesFirst Racing
2 lyne bessette   0:52:24  73 cyclocrossworld.com
3 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:52:38 225263  62 crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
4 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:54:30 275441  70 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:55:01 177477  67 Bikeman.com
6 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:55:51 241197  76 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7 Evelyne Blouin   0:55:51  74 
8 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:56:13 182320  71 Sunapee Racing Team
9 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:56:27 233739  78 NYCROSS.com
10 Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:56:34 98971  82 
11 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:57:04 165493  69 Quad Cycles
12 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:58:21 280476  72 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
13 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:59:01 302050  79 Cycle Lodge
14 Elizabeth Lukowski (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY0:59:19 285193  80 NYcross.com
15 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJlap 289723  84 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
16 Ellen Noble (2 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, MElap 282412  75 Trek Portsmouth
17 Christina Birch (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAlap 294746  77 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
18 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MNlap 261947  81 Plan C p/b Stevens

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee