Race Results for
Oley Valley Road Race
Oley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2546.25Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  
3552.50Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  10 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4558.75Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5565.00Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  Colavita Racing Inc.
6571.25Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7577.50Ryan Bailis   Bethlehem, PA 358388  
8583.75Travis Pozzi   Quakertown, PA 356114  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9590.00Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.49Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  33 Somerset Wheelmen
2436.72Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
3447.95Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  37 Colavita Racing Inc.
4459.18Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  27 High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5470.40Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  25 UPMC Cycling Performance
6481.63Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  31 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7492.86Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  26 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8504.09Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  38 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9515.32Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  32 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10526.54John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  34 
11537.77Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  24 Somerset Wheelmen
12549.00Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275  39 Somerset Wheelmen
13560.23Connor Mangean   Raritan, NJ 354014  30 Somerset Wheelmen
14571.46Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  36 

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.83Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA2:13:00 230201  64 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2331.02Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  52 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3347.20Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  61 Century Road Club Association
4363.39Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  54 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5379.58Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  68 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6395.76Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277  67 Colavita Racing Inc.
7411.95Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  70 Liberty Cycle
8428.14Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  48 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9444.32Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  65 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10460.51Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  51 Allegheny Cycling Association
11Ben Stein     66 Colavita-Baci U19
12492.88Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  57 Colavita Racing Inc.
13509.07James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  62 HPC
14525.25Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  49 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
15541.44Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  53 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16557.63Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062  55 
17573.81William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  63 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
18590.00Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  60 

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.08David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA2:15:37 268729  90 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
2286.45Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  89 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3300.83Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  86 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4315.20Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  91 Tri State Velo
5329.58Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  92 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
6343.95Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  80 YSG Racing
7358.32John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  95 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8372.70Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  79 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
9387.07Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727  85 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10401.45Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  87 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
11415.82Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  81 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
12430.20Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  88 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13444.57Matthew Clements   New Market, MD 288741  83 HPC
14458.94Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA 344034  93 
15Evan Kinsey     94 
16487.69Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  84 Bike King Racing

Women - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  16 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2550.00Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  18 
3560.00Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084  15 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4570.00Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA 312822  20 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5580.00Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  14 Somerset Wheelmen
6590.00Gabrielle Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826  19 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.16Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  46 Somerset Wheelmen
2526.77Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510  44 Allegheny Cycling Association
3558.39Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  47 Somerset Wheelmen
4590.00Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  45 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.03Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  75 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2436.24Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  76 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
3461.46Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  72 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4486.68dylan lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  74 
5511.89Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  71 Somerset Wheelmen
6537.11Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  73 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA2:26:29 251573  98 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  77 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee