Race Results for
UW Madison Cyclocross
Cambridge, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Cat 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.11Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  551 ISCorp Cycling Team
2417.53Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  556 
3433.95Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  557 Team Velocause
4450.37Andrew Mishlove (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  566 Hampshire Cycle Club
5466.79Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  552 
6483.21Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  554 Team Extreme
7499.63David Meany   Milwaukee, WI 45674  561 NCVC/United Health Care
8516.05Rick Schleis (2 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 256497  562 Hampshire Cycle Club
9Dennis Klinkert     567 
DNFDiane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  563 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.99Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  264 MadCity Velo Club
2318.26Jim Bruskewitz (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  273 
3325.53David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  261 Planet Bike
4332.80Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  272 Hampshire Cycle Club
5340.07Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  262 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6347.34David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  267 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFGordon Paulson (Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  268 Planet Bike

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.31Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  607 Velo Trocadero
2331.44Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  611 velo trocadero cycling
3345.57Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  618 O2 Cycling
4359.70Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  621 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5373.83George Brophy (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 262979  632 
6387.96Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  616 
7402.09John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  659 Team Extreme
8416.22Mark Badger (2 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  637 Brazen Dropouts
9430.35John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  610 Team Extreme
10444.48Jon Hirsch   Fishers, IN 16302  663 
11Tom Anoszko     638 
12`Kurt Greenslit     620 
13Gerald Dryer     664 
14501.00Devin Rains (3 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 361248  626 
15515.13James Hollnagel   Oshkosh, WI 305673  612 

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.14JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
2245.22Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
3253.30Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  215 
4261.38Christopher Berge (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280201  216 Magnus
5269.46Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  220 Planet Bike
6277.54William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  218 BVC/Nomad Cycling
7285.62Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  231 Trek Midwest Team
8293.70Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  238 Brazen Dropouts
9301.78Tim LeRoy (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 81044  207 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10309.86Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  229 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11317.94Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  217 Team Extreme
12326.02Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  212 Cafe Hollander RDC
13334.10Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  230 V.C. Bikesport
DNFRichard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  213 Hollander RDC

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.99Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  762 Team Wisconsin
2322.55Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  774 velo trocadero cycling
3333.11Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  769 
4343.67Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  771 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5354.23Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  720 
6364.79Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  739 
7375.35Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  721 
8385.91Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  713 Big Ring Flyers
9396.47Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  707 Big Ring Flyers
10407.03Scott Olson (1 - Cat4)   Williams Bay, WI 358333  792 
11417.59Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  749 MadCity Velo Club
12428.15Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  791 MadCity Velo Club
13438.71David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  748 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14449.27John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  761 
15Chuck Strawser     793 
16470.39David Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  744 2 Rivers Racing
17480.95Mike Hulen (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  712 Hampshire Cycle Club
18491.51Karl Baumeister (3 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 278676  751 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.74Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  120 
2231.72Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  102 Team Pedal Moraine
3243.70Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  157 
4255.68David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  101 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5267.66Ronald Knutowski (1 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  124 
6279.64Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  136 Brazen Dropouts
7291.62Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8303.60Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  145 HTFU Racing
9315.58Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  104 Trek Midwest Team
10327.56Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  140 
11339.54Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672  156 Ripon College
12351.52Reed Cornia   Madison, WI 132111  126 
13363.50Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  158 Hollander RDC
14375.48Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  155 Proctor Cycling Team
15387.46Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039  133 Magnus
DNFRobert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  154 
DNFMichael Meteyer (Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  134 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFJim Bruskewitz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  135 

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.81Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  749 ISCorp Cycling Team
2271.08Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  753 ISCorp Cycling Team
3285.35Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  738 
4299.62Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  748 ISCorp Cycling Team
5313.89Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  745 Team Extreme

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.06Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  655 Junior Dropouts
2375.93Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  676 ISCorp Cycling Team
3399.80Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  651 Junior Dropouts
4423.67Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  660 
5447.54Charlie Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 327330  657 Junior Dropouts
6471.41Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  674 Magnus
7495.28Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 362398  667 
8519.15Elise Boudry   Waukesha, WI 342428  678 Team Extreme
9Jane Ellsworth     679 
10566.89Sarah Brophy   Bondville, VT 73840  680 

Men - Elite Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.47Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  175 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2256.52Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  356 ISCorp Cycling Team
3261.57Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  200 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4266.62David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  221 Magnus
5Jack Zabrowskie     377 
6276.72Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  369 
7281.77Joel Hans   Madison, WI 262776  257 
8286.82Dylan Howes   Portland, OR 16931  305 
9291.87Michael Browne   Madison, WI 267706  376 
10296.92Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  375 Trek Midwest Team
11Keith Tussey     215 
12307.02Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  169 Colavita Racing
13312.07Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  211 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
14317.12Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  238 
15322.17Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  307 
16Justin Meyer     326 
17Zach Giffey     353 
18337.32Kyle Russ   Madison, WI 358927  283 
19342.37Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  253 
20347.42Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  184 
21352.47Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  379 
22Neil Jurgella     280 
23362.57Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  272 
24367.62Jules Miller   Mesa, AZ 361162  268 Magnus
25372.67Brian Wick   Milwaukee, WI 265015  311 Little Ade's
26377.72Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  325 
27382.77Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  380 Trek Midwest Team
28387.82Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  242 
29392.87Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  269 Magnus
30397.92Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  378 
31402.97Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  193 Team Geargrinder
32408.02Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  153 
33Luke Elrath     320 
34418.12Mac Schroeder   Oregon, WI 329336  223 
35Nathan Vergin     284 
36428.22Patrick Dowd   Middleton, WI 309805  343 
37433.27Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  164 Big Ring Flyers
38438.32Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  177 Big Ring Flyers
39443.37David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  324 Trek Midwest Team
40448.42Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  383 
41453.47George Brophy   Madison, WI 262979  241 
42458.52Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  264 
43463.57Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI 356852  368 
44Ben Anderson     374 
45473.67David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  287 Team Wheel & Sprocket
46478.72Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  226 Magnus
47Ken Kurszewski     260 
48488.82Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  384 Junior Dropouts
49493.87Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  381 
50498.92Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  373 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFDerek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  382 O2 Cycling
DNFTim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  213 
DNFJesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  243 Magnus

Men - Elite Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.68Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  396 Bicycle Ranch
2234.26Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  403 Magnus
3238.84Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  388 Magnus
4243.42Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  314 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5248.00Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  420 Pro- Form Bike Shop
6252.58Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  310 Brazen Dropouts
7257.16Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  318 Magnus
8261.74Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  389 ISCorp Cycling Team
9266.32Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  323 Magnus
10270.90John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  303 TEAM MADCROSS
11275.48Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  328 Magnus
12280.06Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  382 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13284.64Jesse Perkins   Black Earth, WI 131861  332 Magnus
14289.22Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  345 Bikeman.com
15293.80Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  324 Team Pedal Moraine
16298.38David Price   Madison, WI 314618  311 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
17302.96Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  304 Magnus
18307.54Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  419 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19312.12Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  302 
20316.70Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  305 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21321.28Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  418 Brazen Dropouts
22325.86William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  317 Planet Bike
23330.44Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  415 Apex Racing Team
24335.02Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  405 Trek Midwest Team
25339.60Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  413 
26344.18John Riley   Cross Plains, WI 29899  423 Trek Midwest Team
27348.76Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  313 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
28353.34Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  327 TEAM MADCROSS
29357.92Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI 191835  330 
30362.50David Bell   Madison, WI 135493  320 TEAM MADCROSS
31367.08Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  364 Magnus
32371.66David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  339 Trek Midwest Team
33376.24Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  384 Attitude Sports
34380.82Andrew Ignasiak   Colorado Springs, CO 254646  417 
35385.40David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  394 Brazen Dropouts
36389.98Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  307 
37394.56Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  421 Proctor Cycling Team
38399.14Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  376 Team Wheel & Sprocket
39403.72Daniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
40408.30Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  422 ISCorp Cycling Team
41412.88Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  346 Northwestern University

Men - Collegiate Men B - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.85Michael Michetti   Elkhorn, WI 337042  409 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2391.69Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  411 University of Notre Dame
3412.53Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  405 University of Wisconsin-Madison
4433.37Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  401 University of Chicago
5454.21Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  402 University of Chicago
6475.05Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI 290166  404 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
7495.89Tim Foltz   970-631-5434 361227  406 University of Wisconsin-Madison
8Dan Dokter     410 Michigan State University
9537.57Christopher Cluett   Ann Arbor, MI 288612  407 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10558.41Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686  403 University of Kentucky
11579.25Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls, IA 317686  408 University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men - Collegiate Men A - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.06Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  143 University of Wisconsin-Madison
2241.21Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  142 University of Wisconsin-Madison
3258.36Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  145 University of Wisconsin-Madison
4275.51Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  144 University of Wisconsin-Madison
5292.66Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  141 University of Wisconsin-Madison
6309.81Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  146 University of Wisconsin-Madison
7326.96Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  147 University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
8344.11Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  149 Ripon College
9361.26David Price   Madison, WI 314618  140 University of Wisconsin-Madison
10378.41Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  150 University of Wisconsin-Madison
11395.56Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690  148 University of Wisconsin-Madison

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.05Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  64 3D Racing Team
2173.94Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  69 Mercy-Specialized
3183.83Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
4193.72Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  39 Magnus
5203.61Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  70 KCV Cycling Club
6213.50Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  40 
7223.39David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8233.28Travis Braun (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  28 Magnus
9243.17William Butcher (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  66 Magnus
10253.06Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  55 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11262.95Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  19 My Wife Inc
12272.84Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  29 Magnus
13282.73Ross White (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 200545  32 Team Geargrinder
14292.62Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  48 
15302.51Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  51 Track Teams by WAHU
DNFSeth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  47 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.71Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  Cyclocrossracing.com
2249.66Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  Cyclocrossracing.com
3265.61Elicia Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Durango , CO 227122  17 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4281.56Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  15 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5297.51Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  23 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6313.46Monique Karlen (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 165538  20 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Women Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Feldhausen     107 
2Aimee Zabrowskie     130 
3435.98Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  85 
4443.77Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  64 TEAM GEARGRINDER
5Grace Flannery     123 
6Heather Stelljes     125 
7467.14Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  53 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8Megan Stelljes     126 
9Leslie Prevish     128 
10490.51Alyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI 358147  127 
11498.30Margaret Withee   Fitchburg, WI 361501  96 Great Dane Velo Club
12Brandi Ortiz     124 
13513.88Lauren Coogle   Madison, WI 361822  114 
14521.67Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  52 Team Chiropractic Partners
15529.46Candace StohsKrause   Madison, WI 360724  79 Magnus
16Kristie Ruhland     129 
17545.04Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  56 TEAM GEARGRINDER
18552.83Lori Lacey   Appleton, WI 360872  75 

Women - Women Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.09Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  519 Planet Bike
2300.01Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  512 
3313.93Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  517 ISCorp Cycling Team
4Cindi Bannink     525 
5341.77Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  528 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6355.69Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  506 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7369.61Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  502 MadCity Velo Club
8383.53April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  537 Brazen Dropouts
9397.45Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  504 Great Dane Velo Club
10411.37Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  536 Magnus
11425.29Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  535 Team Pedal Moraine
12439.21Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  529 MadCity Velo Club
13453.13Michele Ericsson   Verona, WI 209890  503 Capitol Velo Club
14467.05Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  501 TEAM MADCROSS
DNFEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  521 Junior Dropouts

Women - Collegiate Women Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.67Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  242 University of Wisconsin-Madison
2451.67Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  241 University of Chicago
3Holly Hovanec     243 University of Wisconsin-Madison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee