Race Results for
FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #10
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030  20 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty2 Cycling
2 Mike Garrigan     29 Lapierre Canada
3 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  26 Haymarket
4 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687  22 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  28 Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA
6 Ryan DeWald   Reading, PA 213759  23 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
7 Andrew WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA 153981  17 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204  30 Team CF
9 Gerald ADASAVAGE   Philadelphia, PA 278103  21 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Thomas MACKAY   Crofton 258841  25 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  27 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Montana NORVELL   Philadelphia, PA 161049  19 Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes
13 Jameson RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN 243476  24 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  18 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
DNF Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  31 Bike Line

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  415 North Tek-Aria
2 Willem HEYDENDAEL (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 197450  413 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Alexander BREMER   Menlo Park, CA 232069  411 CRCA/Foundation
4 Shane WATTERS   Philadelphia, PA 280212  410 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Joe PIGGA   Bethelehem, PA 282323  416 Chester County Velo
6 Hal BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA 278801  418 
7 Michael GREEN     412 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Michael MILLER     417 Loam Rangers
9 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  414 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
10 Steven BLACKMAN   Pitman, NJ 102952  424 Caffeinated Cyclist
11 Jameson RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN 243476  420 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Ellis KIM (1 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 302503  419 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
13 Jack DRUMMOND     429 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14 Caleb HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA 322698  423 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
15 Andrew WEBSTER     426 Wooden Wheels Racing
16 Jason THOMAS     439 
17 Christopher PRICE     437 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC 198106  431 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
19 Drew KARLBERG   Philadelphia, PA 232723  435 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
20 Russ Forthuber (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  444 
21 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA 256449  442 
22 Tim GRAHAM     432 
23 Max Macheman     443 
DNS Todd MCLOUGHLIN   New York, NY 220944  430 Kissena
DNS Auggie PLITT   Bel Air, MD 302120  434 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Jed KORNBLUH   Hopewell 162981  436 
DNS Tom ELLIOT (Cat3)   Penningtonton, NJ 326030  440 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNS Richard HOHENBRINK   Morgantown, WV 284889  433 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNS Joseph HU   Philadelphia, PA 16963  427 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS Gale HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  422 International Christian Cycling Club
DNS Carlos CABALU (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 240443  425 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
DNS Joel ANKENY (Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 287290  421 Team StomachofAnger.com
DNF Matthew KUPSKY   Vineland, NJ 186990  438 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitman Dental Assoc
DNF George WEILER (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 309370  428 First State Velo Sport
DNF Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  441 Bicycle Therapy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank CAMMARATA   Baltimore, MD40:20 324086  150 
2 John ROHRER   Baltimore40:42 229567  163 Team BBC
3 Arthur GORKA   Philadelphia, PA40:57 305124  147 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Ken OVERK   Deptford, NJ41:35 77861  176 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc. at Pitman
5 Ethan FROST   Newark, DE41:38 139749  156 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6 Michael BORDA   West Deptford, NJ41:45 333486  151 Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham
7 Gary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA41:47 75081  152 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Eric NEFFERDORF   43:20  177 Wooden Wheels Racing
9 Jonathan Presman   43:41  182 D&Q
10 Jeffrey AYRES   Glendora, NJ43:55 223765  179 Keswick Cycle
11 Nathan BOWSER   44:38  149 Bicycle Therapy
12 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO44:43 214339  184 Route 1 Velo
13 Robert FURR   44:50  154 Chester County Velo
14 Rob RAICHLE   Phoenixville, PA45:19 29036  173 Keswick Cycle
15 Randall LEWIS   45:40  162 Bike Line
16 Charlie KEARNS   45:55  169 
17 Andrew DI MICHELE   Media, PA46:17 330042  165 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
18 Paul CAVALIERI   Baltimore, MD46:33 359515  166 
19 Robert CHASE   Arlington, VA47:48 6677  170 Contender Bicycles-Team Nash
20 Rich Campbell   49:15  183 
21 Boyd GARRISON   Dorchester, NJ56:15 302189  174 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
22 Chris REDMOND   56:17  171 
23 T.j. DITULLIO   56:19  180 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
24 Michael HENDERSON   56:20  175 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
25 Bert BLUMENTHAL   Lap -1  178 
26 Steven HECHT   Harleysville, PALap -1 345256  160 Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes
27 Ron HOWARD   Baltimore, MDLap -1 358615  167 
28 Bradley BECHTEL   Lap -1  164 
DNS Rob BUKSZAR     172 Trek 29er Crew
DNS Andrew FARKAS   Marlton, NJ 356470  168 856 Cycling & Multisport
DNS Jeffrey WHITE     161 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Scott RENDA   Washington, DC 233394  159 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Peter HALL     153 Bikesport
DNS Matthew BUCKLEMAN     157 Team Chesapeake
DNS Derek PAPASTRAT   Conshohocken, PA 358554  158 
DNS Kyle KRANZ     148 
DNF Jesse Prall     181 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jared BOROWIK   New Hope, PA 307797  155 Guy's Racing

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice GAMANHO   Lebanon, NJ 218359  354 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD 37442  357 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 64243  355 Kapelmuur Independent
4 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  356 Pro Bikes
5 Greg FERGUSON   Glassboro, NJ 11462  375 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
6 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA 58634  358 Henry's Bicycles
7 Kevin FRYBERGER   Devon, PA 230428  367 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 Joseph PICCILLO   Doylestown, PA 176980  359 Evolution Racing
9 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  368 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
10 William Atkinson   Sewell, NJ 188139  389 Halter's Cycles
11 Christopher GARGES (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 286472  378 Lamprey Systems
12 Chad CULBERTSON   Pennington, NJ 230098  362 Guy's Racing
13 Mark WILSON     387 Speedy's Hot Sauce
14 Mark POHNDORF   Pottersville, NJ 237877  363 FinKraft Cycling Team
15 N. Johan ANESTAD     370 Evolution Racing
16 Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD 81136  365 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Chris SAMUEL   Haddonfield, NJ 89168  361 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com
18 Todd KRUGER     372 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
19 Chris MCGILL     369 Bikeyard Bikeclub
20 Unknown Rider     391 
21 Bryan SORRELL     388 Speedy's Hot Sauce #44
22 Joe LANZA     380 Guys Racing Club
23 Greg Ahnert     392 Lamprey Systems
24 Trevor WILLIAMS     373 Guy's Racing Club
25 John HOSTETTER III     381 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Stephen OLENCHOCK (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  376 Lamprey Systems
27 Larry KAUFMAN     385 Van Dessel Factory Team
28 Dennis DISCHLER   Wilmington, DE 303082  383 Wooden Wheels Racing
29 Bob BIESE     366 Team Vortex
30 Eric Morgan     390 Wissahickon
31 Greg EATER   Furlong, PA 298859  377 Evolution Racing
32 Rick MELLENDICK (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 154397  386 JBV Coaching
33 Wade HESS (3 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043  379 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
DNS Nathan GOATES   Shippensburg, PA 114686  374 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
DNS Oliver YEH   Wilmington, DE 301804  382 The Delaware Cross Coalition of Delaware
DNS Eric SCHMITT     384 Cycle-Smart
DNS Jay LAZAR (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 253808  371 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Kelly CLINE   Media, PA 145697  364 Wissahickon
DNS Kristopher AUER   Baltimore, MD 2065  360 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair SAUNDERS   Newark, DE44:11 69445  614 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Carl REGLAR   Mount Vernon, NY44:21 281196  601 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Ron HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA44:24 145895  603 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Randall ROOT (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA44:35 30526  607 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA44:39 1826  606 MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
6 Keith DAVIES   Wilmington, DE45:29 51369  618 Mambo Kings/D&Q
7 Shawn DOWNING   Baltimore, MD45:30 45276  611 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Barry WAHNER   Drexel Hill, PA45:45 252332  605 DrWahner.com
9 Martin MRUGAL   West Chester, PA46:17 226753  616 PA Masters RC
10 Larry Kaufman (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ46:42 62623  610 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Raymond ZEIMET (1 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ47:03 39437  608 Guy's Racing Club
12 Fred WITTWER (3 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA47:25 38738  615 Alan North America Cycling Team
13 George MILINKOVIC   Falls Church, VA47:47 206767  609 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Douglass GRAY   Elizabethtown, PA47:52 70634  613 First State Velo Sport
15 David LOWE   48:04  604 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Albert GREENE   Woodbridge, VA48:06 218663  635 DCMTB
17 Jim FEEHAN   Boulder49:01 11377  612 Kissena
18 Karl KENSINGER (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA49:09 18948  619 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Doug NAGEL   49:26  630 Evolution Racing
20 Peter SCHULTZ   49:28  627 Carpe Bike
21 Chris CHAPMAN   0:00  617 Bike Line
22 Gunnar CHRISTENSEN   Derwood, MD51:30 6839  626 Bikeman.com
23 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD51:33 239994  620 Adventures For the Cure
24 David TROOP (3 - Cat3)   Cochranville, PA51:40 62184  622 First State Velo Sport
25 Matthew GRAHAM   51:42  631 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
26 Gary SNYDER   Lap-1  633 Evolution Racing
27 Mark LENTZ   Lap-1  632 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
28 Louis D'AMELIO   Newtown, PALap-1 96775  624 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
29 Michael WILSON   Lap-1  634 Speedy's Hot Sauce
30 Scott SLADOVNIK   Topton, PALap-1 315592  621 Kutztown Cutters
DNS Charles MCDANIEL     623 Secret Henrys Team
DNS Mike HEBE     629 PAValleys.com
DNS Joseph KOTUN (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079  628 WWVC Racing
DNS Michael COTTON (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 7902  625 Unattached
DNS Christopher LONG     602 Gotham/Toga!

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike CONNAIR   Elkton, MD49:17 76271  654 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 Arthur White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ49:23 37936  655 Team Campmor
3 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA49:38 124693  652 Guy's Racing Club
4 Dennis Smith (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE50:07 33112  651 Bike Line
5 Kevin BRECKENMAKER (2 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA51:24 45117  653 ERA CYCLING
6 Gary KRALIK   Furlong, PA51:32 311300  658 Evolution Racing
7 Joseph KENAS   Meadowbrook, PA51:43 177439  660 Guy's Racing Club
8 Robert Scharle   Jamison, PALap-1 311699  659 Evolution Racing
9 Richard BAUCH   Califon, NJLap-1 154757  657 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA0:00 170914  675 Team CF
11 Robert Perna   West Chester, PADNF 233751  656 beans bikes

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin TUTTLE (1 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  667 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
2 Leone Pizzini (2 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  669 Secret Henry's Team
3 Nunzio DIBIASI (1 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  666 Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Jerome Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA 97960  674 Guy's Racing Club
5 Steven LAVERTY   West Chester, PA 20514  671 Tri-State Velo
6 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169  676 Guy's Racing Club
7 Donald MORRISON (1 - Cat4)   West Brandywine, PA 233982  668 
8 James Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  670 Potomac Velo Club
9 Charles Young   Honeybrook, PA 305832  677 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant OTTO     590 
2 Carter SCHULTZ     589 
3 Zach Prebosnyouk     591 Vortex
4 Cole REECE   Philadelphia 325336  588 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
5 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331  593 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Sebastian Root     592 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin GAVIN   Philadelphia, PA 255550  39 Team Cystic Fibrosis
2 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA 240239  43 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE 147926  41 Team DRT/Deep Blue
4 Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  36 Elite Endurance Training Systems
5 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  37 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
6 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  54 
7 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA 260287  44 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
8 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD 293522  49 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  50 South Mountain Cycles
10 Michelle BISHOP   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  38 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
11 Lauri WEBBER   Newark, DE 160128  42 Secret Henrys Team
12 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA 142023  47 Human Zoom
13 Jennifer KRAUT   Wilmington, DE 244272  46 Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  53 Specialized Rising Stars
15 Amy BREYLA   New Castle, DE 122825  48 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Kathrin SCHUMACHER   Pennington, NJ 253641  45 Guy's Racing
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  52 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Diedre RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN 276333  51 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345  40 C3 pb Mellow Mushroom

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD 325760  566 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY 239800  565 Rockstar Games Hup United
3 Caitlin THOMPSON (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 207716  568 Human Zoom
4 Kimberly Ann ZUBRIS   Alburtis Pa 291369  564 HUP United
5 Melanie GLENN (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 309056  570 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
6 Tamara CABALU   Philadelphia, PA 198336  567 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
7 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  569 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Heather HEINRICH (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 329074  573 Wooden Wheels Racing
9 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  578 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
10 Angie SOKORAI   Wenonah, NJ 358239  577 Action Wheels
11 Lara MAREK (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199677  576 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Bridget Zolman (2 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554  581 Potomac Velo Club
13 Clair SAUER   Philadelphia, PA 325706  575 Firehouse Bicycles
14 Theresa ROMEYN (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 328478  579 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Cerisa SPEIGHT (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 326480  580 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Diane VETTORI   Elkton, MD 252359  574 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Nathalie ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA 293412  572 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
DNF Linda MATTIONI   Philadelphia, PA 327618  571 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth HARLOW (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 236188  557 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Katy CURRAN (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303838  555 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Diane CASTOR-GRIM   Boyertown, PA 143040  556 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Ellen WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355  551 Team Campmor
5 Tammy EBERSOLE   Warminster, PA 10408  552 Evolution Racing
6 Karen TOURIAN (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195022  554 Guy's Racing
7 Anne ROCK (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  553 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077  595 
2 Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046  596 TBR
3 Emily Tufford   Robbinsville, NJ 293226  597 Riptide

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee