Race Results for
10 Annual Canton Cup
Canton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Golden   Canton, MA27:37:00 101482  460 Landry's Bicycles
2 Philip Stango   Allston, MA27:37:00 327614  462 Bicycle Bill's
3 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA27:37:00 259416  454 Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA27:37:00 191801  465 Boston Road Club
5 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA27:37:00 211682  477 Cycle Loft Velo
6 Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA27:37:00 274588  461 Long Trail Multisport
7 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA27:37:00 328936  472 bikebarnracing.com
8 John Golden   Walpole, MA27:37:00 137719  453 Landry's Bicycles
9 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA27:37:00 359949  468 
10 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA27:37:00 288393  474 Luxe Wheelworks
11 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA27:37:00 348614  473 Union Velo
12 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA27:37:00 174787  490 BikeBarnRacing.com
13 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI27:37:00 355562  459 bikeworks/hallamore
14 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT27:37:00 310429  467 Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
15 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA27:37:00 356824  464 Bicycle Bill
16 David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA27:37:00 293031  463 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
17 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA27:37:00 261665  481 bikebarnracing
18 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA27:37:00 122984  458 Landrys
19 Sean Godley   Medford, MA27:37:00 116051  469 QuadCycles
20 Joe Wignall   Ogden, UT27:37:00 325606  499 Seven Cycles
21 Pj Renquin   Attleboro, MA27:37:00 349082  455 union velo
22 jason matulewicz   Marblehead, MA27:37:00 314898  505 ECV
23 daniel Cox   27:37:00  322 
24 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI27:37:00 298358  496 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA27:37:00 331150  483 Comprehensive Racing
26 Ben Thompson   Cambridge, MA27:37:00 359905  456 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Yi Peng Teoh   Providence, RI27:37:00 306921  485 Brown University
28 Ryan Henry   South Boston, MA27:37:00 324834  487 Cycle Lodge
29 Lorin Alusic   Washington, DC27:37:00 213604  514 Pirate Race Productions
30 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA27:37:00 279580  512 Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
31 Jay Fiske   27:37:00  489 Rippers
32 Andrew Bennett   27:37:00  451 Team Psycho
33 William Reilly   Norwell, MA27:37:00 263697  494 P4P
34 Raymond Brown   Somerville, MA27:37:00 313164  495 Minuteman Road Club
35 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA27:37:00 292529  480 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
36 gregory gibbons   Falmouth, MA27:37:00 270218  493 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
37 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA27:37:00 222943  506 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 Richard Tobin   Franklin, MA27:37:00 202056  482 union velo
39 Nathan Muehleisen   Somerville, MA27:37:00 335878  501 Wheelworks
40 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA27:37:00 311947  509 Landry's Bicycles
41 Jason Koski   Wethersfield, CT27:37:00 170364  510 
42 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA27:37:00 211556  503 Northampton Cycling Club
43 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA27:37:00 298827  547 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
44 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA27:37:00 210617  492 Minuteman Road Club
45 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA27:37:00 358856  497 Quad Cycles
46 Benjamin Koyle   Lynnfield, MA27:37:00 767  450 
47 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA27:37:00 201766  502 Colavita Racing Inc.
48 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA27:37:00 254756  515 Boston Road Club
49 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA27:37:00 360521  507 E3
50 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA27:37:00 358623  504 SLIJK VELO CLUB
51 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA27:37:00 239708  564 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
52 Chris Baynes   Marshfield Hills, MA27:37:00 361199  466 South Shore Wheelers
53 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA27:37:00 312980  479 CCB/DOTGO
54 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI27:37:00 290366  525 Brown University Cycling
55 Dan Cooper   Salem, MA27:37:00 328466  513 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
56 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA27:37:00 295341  470 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
57 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA27:37:00 291727  549 
58 thomas degraan   Marstons Mills, MA27:37:00 317002  372 
59 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA27:37:00 300877  518 Tour Vitesse
60 eric whewell   Denver, CO27:37:00 281164  488 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
61 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA27:37:00 228644  517 Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
62 robert hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA31:04:00 238006  500 Cape Cod Racing/C4
63 lester bethel   Acton, MA31:04:00 216971  523 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
64 Sam Nicaise   Cambridge, MA31:04:00 346266  599 MIT
65 william rieders   Wellesley, MA31:04:00 237631  521 weston posse
66 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA31:04:00 307000  566 Cycle Loft Velo
67 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA31:04:00 218476  519 MIT Cycling / FXDD
68 Ed Medina   Boston, MA31:04:00 348732  528 CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)
69 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT31:04:00 81320  544 
70 Michael Murphy   31:04:00  522 Centraal Cycles
71 Christopher Page   31:04:00  595 
72 Jon McNeill   Weston, MA31:04:00 174549  534 Weston Posse
73 Andrew Huff   Somerville, MA31:04:00 301774  553 New England Athletic Cyclocross
74 Benjamin Ryan   31:04:00  588 
75 Peter Hilby   31:04:00  594 
76 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA31:04:00 360895  596 Northeastern University
77 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA31:04:00 310326  558 Hup United
78 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME31:04:00 43998  551 Bikeman.com
79 Jordan Frank   Providence, RI31:04:00 350262  552 Cyclocrossracing.com
80 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA31:04:00 246211  533 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
81 Fred Hoff   Wellesley, MA31:04:00 377944  548 weston posse
82 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA31:04:00 292932  516 Quad Cycles
83 Michael Heiss   Boston, MA31:04:00 402508  570 
84 Chris Jennings   Marblehead, MA31:04:00 349910  536 PARQ c.m.
85 Vance Perry   Marblehead, MA31:04:00 208876  556 E M V C/ Twin Six
86 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA31:04:00 275355  541 MIT Cycling/FXDD
87 Doug Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA31:04:00 265124  591 
88 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA31:04:00 152451  537 MassBay RoadClub
89 Alan Wright   Roslindale, MA31:04:00 359536  531 Bikes Not Bombs
90 Peter Ward   Providence, RI31:04:00 294741  565 North American Velo
91 Tony Thissell   Bridgewater, MA31:04:00 375462  539 bikebarnracing.com
92 Can Meral   Quincy, MA31:04:00 272569  577 Blue Hills Cycling club
93 Jeff Packman   Weston, MA31:04:00 272383  590 Weston Posse
94 Scott Soutra   Southampton, MA31:04:00 369361  542 
95 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA31:04:00 361067  578 
96 William Dron   Medfield, MA31:04:00 268880  554 Landry's
97 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA31:04:00 274271  569 TEAM CF
98 Tim O'Connor   Lowelll, MA31:04:00 322210  568 
99 Anthony Parillo   Sherborn, MA31:04:00 358881  543 
100 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI31:04:00 297387  575 Team Pegasus / Brown University
101 George von Metzsch   31:04:00  557 
102 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA31:04:00 53174  457 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
103 Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA31:04:00 27274  527 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
104 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA31:04:00 266366  550 bikebarnracing
105 Arnold T. Kalmbach   Millis, MA31:04:00 107999  562 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
106 Nate Baynes   31:04:00  589 
107 Michael Mulrooney   Bourne, MA31:04:00 270409  573 
108 Peter Hutchinson   Westfield, MA31:04:00 272757  546 SOHO BIKE
109 Mike Heiss   31:04:00  570 
110 Shaun LeClaire   Merrimack, NH31:04:00 360077  567 MVCX
111 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA31:04:00 260275  563 Minuteman Road Club
112 David Stark   31:04:00  571 
113 Pete Halbeisen   Lowell, MA31:04:00 315590  574 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
114 ANTHONY HILCHEY   Stoughton, MA31:04:00 367156  576 
115 Tom Pincince   Wellesley Hills, MA31:04:00 385785  572 
116 Andrew Tappe   Weston, MA31:04:00 385815  592 Weston Posse
117 Steve Wilson   31:04:00  593 
118 kevin sullivan   31:04:00  586 
119 Matt Meuse   Gloucester, MA31:04:00 268721  583 Team Harborside Cycle
120 David Rudnick   Canton, MA31:04:00 302523  559 Landry's Bicycles
121 Eric Schraut   Pembroke, MA31:04:00 226708  587 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
122 Jim Mitterando   Cohasset, MA31:04:00 104625  582 Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA59:35:00 229135  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
2 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA59:40:00 266733  CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:00:18 16266  Corner Cycle
4 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:00:55 129914  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:01:27 172135  13 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
6 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:01:27 203439  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
7 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:01:27 229606  11 Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
8 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:01:27 147771  15 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA1:03:05 241533  20 Competitive Edge Cycling
10 Sam Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA1:03:46 25187  Corner Cycle
11 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:04:19 284535  14 B2C2/ Boloco
12 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA1:04:19 289348  23 Threshold Cycling
13 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:04:36 224122  18 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
14 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:05:10 199084  17 Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA1:05:24 283620  21 Corner Cycle
16 Willem Heydendael (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:06:10 197450  19 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH1:07:25 97346  32 NorEast Cycling
18 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:08:23 195075  27 TEAM CF
19 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:09:13 107620  33 
20 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:10:11 240899  25 Threshold Cycling
21 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583  29 Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael sabatini   Hingham, MA44:47:00 227057  314 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Ian Schon   Allston, MA44:47:00 290782  305 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
3 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA45:03:00 325388  301 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
4 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA45:03:00 327196  307 
5 Michael Miller   Philadelphia, PA45:03:00 358139  326 
6 Jack Drummond   Philadelphia, PA45:18:00 257631  316 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7 David Mai (1 - Cat3)   Novato, CA45:18:00 232508  302 R4R - Make a Wish
8 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA45:32:00 253757  303 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
9 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA45:32:00 269111  323 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
10 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA45:32:00 227984  308 ZANCONATO RACING
11 Ben Moberg (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA45:32:00 350158  315 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
12 Joseph Near (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA46:07:00 329626  311 MIT Cycling / FXDD
13 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA46:07:00 251034  335 Bicycle Therapy/Miletta
14 Ben Gurley (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA46:22:00 301454  400 Independent Fabrication
15 Timothy Durrin (5 - Cat3)   Greatbarrington, MA46:22:00 285883  321 Berkshire Cycling Association
16 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT46:22:00 199287  306 Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA46:22:00 138731  317 Team Gonzo
18 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH46:22:00 268159  330 BackOffice Associates
19 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA46:22:00 261063  333 MIT Cycling / FXDD
20 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA46:52:00 334000  344 Boston Road Club
21 sebastien dumont (6 - Cat3)   Dennis, MA47:35:00 257150  318 BackOffice Associates
22 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA47:35:00 325700  319 Sunnyside Sports
23 Josh Anthony   Billerica, MA47:35:00 152973  313 Essex County Velo (ECV)
24 David Chiu   Brookline, MA47:35:00 205552  320 Ride Studio Cafe
25 Jordan Winkler (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO47:35:00 266369  329 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Chris Curven   Walpole, NH48:07:00 159968  404 NAV
27 Nathaniel Brewster (8 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA48:07:00 237768  331 Bethel Cycle
28 jonathan barry   Allston, MA48:07:00 327438  348 Bicycle Bill's
29 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA48:07:00 280278  343 Minuteman Road Club
30 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA48:07:00 188494  342 BikeReg.com
31 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA48:07:00 23630  338 Geekhouse Bikes
32 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH48:07:00 242915  359 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
33 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA48:07:00 136392  309 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA48:07:00 92607  336 Joe's Garage
35 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA48:07:00 278810  356 Threshold Cycling
36 Matthew Pierson (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA48:07:00 269984  364 Minuteman Road Club
37 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA48:07:00 201447  398 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 JOE PHENIX   Taunton, MA48:07:00 225455  332 Bikeworks/hallamore
39 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA48:07:00 292036  353 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
40 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA48:07:00 365592  345 
41 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME48:07:00 358426  347 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
42 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA48:07:00 200509  360 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
43 Jim Wirtanen (10 - Cat3)   Boston, MA48:07:00 200481  350 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
44 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA48:07:00 27401  369 Minuteman Road Club
45 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA48:07:00 312980  370 CCB/DOTGO
46 JORGE MARTINEZ (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA48:07:00 241602  362 Blue Hills Cycling Club
47 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA48:07:00 279771  374 MIT Cycling/FXDD
48 Dan Barrett   Newton, MA48:07:00 302376  358 Threshold Cycling
49 Daniel FitzGibbons (11 - Cat3)   Boston, MA48:07:00 282446  341 
50 CHRIS PHENIX   Middleboro, MA48:07:00 225323  334 Bikeworks/hallamore
51 JOE PHENIX   Taunton, MA48:07:00 225455  332 
52 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA48:07:00 292036  353 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53 Rob Bousquet (2 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA48:07:00 329148  381 Racer-X
54 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA48:07:00 317002  372 Breakthough Performance Coaching
55 Rich Zachary   Acton, MA48:07:00 131498  365 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56 Jason Goldschmidt (12 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA48:07:00 70007  367 Threshold Cycling
57 chip baker   Needham, MA48:07:00 2309  328 HUP United
58 Benjamin Kjoller (13 - Cat3)   Osterville, MA48:07:00 276263  366 Cape Cod Racing / C4
59 Philip Stango   Allston, MA48:07:00 327614  406 Unattached
60 Patrick Tarpy   Providence48:07:00 361513  346 
61 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA48:07:00 147780  378 545 Velo
62 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA48:07:00 277289  380 Threshold Cycling
63 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN48:07:00 209846  355 MIT Cycling/FXDD
64 Andrew Giessel (14 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA48:07:00 300548  376 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
65 Chris Algar   Falmouth, MA48:07:00 362111  393 Cape Cod Cycling Club
66 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA52:03:00 282295  373 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA52:03:00 235849  351 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
68 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA52:03:00 210617  377 Minuteman Road Club
69 Ben Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA52:03:00 359905  339 MIT p/b FXDD
70 Paul Knapik (4 - Cat4)   Douglas, MA52:03:00 19422  385 Team Gonzo
71 Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA52:03:00 8150  337 ClassBook.com / North American Velo
72 Ronald Locke (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA52:03:00 297745  387 Team Awesome
73 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA53:33:00 290822  395 B2C2 p/b Boloco
74 nate simms   Albany, NY53:33:00 32733  371 NAV/Classbook.com
75 Jeffrey Bramhall (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA53:53:00 276184  402 Threshold Cycling
76 doug thorp   Yarmouth, ME53:53:00 359591  368 Pass the Lube
77 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA53:53:00 337398  401 MIT
78 Drew Phelps   53:53:00  396 
79 Andrew Nook (6 - Cat4)   Malden, MA53:53:00 359368  389 Racer-X
80 Shawn Mc Carthy   Salem, MA53:53:00 23244  388 essex county velo
81 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME53:53:00 234714  384 Cycle Loft Velo
82 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA53:53:00 310453  405 Minuteman Road Club
83 david palleiko (7 - Cat4)   Millbury, MA53:53:00 307680  403 
84 Peter Ward   Providence, RI53:53:00 294741  391 North American Velo

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonny Bold (1 - Cat1)   Marstons Mills, MA42:00:00 117383  200 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
2 PETE SMITH   Broomfield, CO42:08:00 189625  203 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
3 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA42:08:00 29708  201 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Mike Rowell   Bedford, MA42:31:00 76361  204 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 Don Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME42:39:00 77357  229 BIKEMAN.COM
6 Bill Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA42:39:00 167407  202 Corner Cycle
7 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA42:39:00 16749  209 BikeReg.com
8 David Dornaus (1 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA42:39:00 160736  208 Corner Cycle
9 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT43:38:00 13030  205 Central Wheel
10 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA44:21:00 191352  235 bikebarnracing.com
11 David Stacey   Methuen, MA44:40:00 33736  213 BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Research Testing/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Builder
12 Wade Summers   Southington, CT44:40:00 60566  207 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
13 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA45:00:00 191627  221 Team Psycho
14 sally annis (2 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH45:00:00 225263  206 crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
15 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA45:16:00 137167  212 Ride Studio Cafe
16 Christopher White   Derry, NH45:16:00 127261  222 BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Research Testing/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Builder
17 Alby King   Chepachet, RI45:32:00 330310  238 bikeman
18 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA45:39:00 224572  210 Ride Studio Cafe
19 Geoff Williams   Riverside, RI46:05:00 339  220 Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME46:28:00 281968  215 Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
21 scott brooks   Westford, MA47:06:00 189995  211 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MA47:32:00 344106  219 Bicicentro
23 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA47:38:00 165010  216 545 Velo
24 nicholas czerula   Concord, NH48:19:00 207085  218 Cyclocrossracing.com
25 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA48:39:00 64761  227 Ride Studio Cafe
26 Matt Donovan   Franklin, MA49:24:00 9821  224 Dedhambike.com
27 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA49:43:00 296577  230 www.bikebarnracing.com
28 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA49:53:00 65022  228 Hup United
29 C Todd Lombardo (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA50:11:00 201652  225 HUP United
30 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA50:56:00 288898  236 Northampton Cycling Club
31 Robert Davenport   Richmond, RI42:14:00 235103  231 Usquepaugh Velo

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  704 Wheelworks Racing
2 Alec Petro (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA 216739  700 Corner Cycle
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  701 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  706 Team Type 1
5 Eric J. Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH 6142  702 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 David Belknap (2 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA 84926  708 Cycle Lodge
7 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  709 Joe's Garage
8 Gray Eldridge (3 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA 103758  707 Corner Cycle
9 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  716 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
10 eiric marro   Nashua, NH 22572  713 BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Research Testing/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Builder
11 Kevin Callahan (4 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA 5860  717 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Chris Borrello (5 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA 4300  710 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 paul lynch (6 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA 118120  724 Cycle Lodge
14 John McGrath (7 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 245369  723 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 keith button   Nottingham, NH 153475  712 CCB racing
16 Matt Williams   Somerville, MA 38394  718 IF Grassroots/circle69
17 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA 188320  720 545 Velo
18 wes deane   Tiverton, RI 291994  719 cox communications cycling team
19 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  711 N A V - North American Velo
20 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  730 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
21 Mike Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201  722 Mad River Riders
22 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA 54002  714 JRA Cycles
23 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA 79734  729 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
24 David Foley (8 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937  727 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
25 thomas hurley   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  726 Colavita Racing inc.
26 james paterson   Cambridge, MA 78849  725 Spin Arts/Gearworks
27 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446  735 Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  731 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
29 Frank Petty   Newport, RI 27962  728 Union Velo
30 Jim Mills   Plymouth, MA 24519  732 Cycle Lodge
31 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA 151790  745 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317  737 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Jeff MacLean (1 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH 91209  759 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
34 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  733 Essex County Velo
35 jesus vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  739 Bikebarnracing.com
36 JOSEPH SAVICK   Providence, RI 31379  738 arc en ciel
37 Eddy O'Rourke (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, RI 304236  746 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
38 Joe Rapuano   Atkinson, NH 70318  741 Essex County Velo/Mazda
39 Tim Crowley (9 - Cat3)   Minneola, FL 175821  744 TC2 Coaching
40 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA 60894  742 Cycle Lodge
41 Bill Brazier   North Kingstown, RI 42284  740 Amgen Cycling
42 theo kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  743 cyclocrossworld.com
43 Doran Abel   Natick, MA 292923  750 minuteman road club
44 Mike O'Connor   Lexington, MA 357337  752 Ride Studio Cafe
45 Bruce Davie   San Francisco, CA 311336  758 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
46 Art Baril     749 Minuteman Road Club
47 David Parker     394 
48 John Pelletier     754 Ashmont Cycles
49 Kent Schenkel (3 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA 361180  755 
50 David Seldin     757 atmo

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA35:59:00 118994  801 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 David King   Boxford, MA35:59:00 19159  803 essex county velo
3 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA39:35:00 285089  802 Essex County Velo / Mazda
4 Gerry Katz   Cambridge, MA39:35:00 133439  806 Quad Cycles
5 Peter Crowley (1 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA39:35:00 196620  805 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
6 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA39:35:00 225280  800 Northampton Cycling Club
7 Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA39:35:00 116954  804 Cycle Lodge
8 Colin Kernan (3 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA39:35:00 62529  811 Blue Hills Cycling Club
9 Terry Cowman (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA39:35:00 132655  810 CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
10 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA39:35:00 283790  809 545 Velo
11 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA39:35:00 145763  807 berkshire cycling association
12 victor cillis   Hyannis, MA39:35:00 225167  812 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
13 tom doucette   Stow, MA39:35:00 103264  815 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 stanford smith   Wellesley, MA39:35:00 302879  820 BMF Racing
15 Susan MacLean (5 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH39:35:00 115814  824 Mid State Cycling Club
16 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA39:35:00 103789  814 CCB/Wheelworks
17 Dusty Adams   W Harwich, MA39:35:00 158018  808 SmaltiBikes.com
18 garabed minasian (6 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH39:35:00 24537  813 FORT FACTORY TEAM
19 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA39:35:00 184190  818 CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato Custom Bicycles
20 Ron Menner   Pepperell, MA39:35:00 218351  819 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Richard Simone (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA39:35:00 32746  816 SmaltiBikes.com
22 Lawrence Purtill (2 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI39:35:00 203000  817 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23 William Morse (3 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA39:35:00 361274  821 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24 John Brusger   39:35:00  822 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA34:29:00 234564  900 TEAM CF
2 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA 234733  901 Hot Tubes Development Team
3 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA 302730  902 Essex County Velo
4 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA 238894  903 Hot Tubes Development Team
5 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA 350750  905 
6 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  904 TEAM CF
7 Caleb Anthony   Beverly, MA 253150  913 Essex County Velo
8 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA 333946  912 Cycle Lodge
9 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA 360873  908 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA 295390  907 QuadCycles
11 Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA 376975  915 Cycle Lodge
12 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA 329002  916 JRA Cycles
13 Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA 356098  911 Necb p/b cycleloft
14 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA 308511  909 NEBC p/b Cycleloft

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sally annis (1 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH41:58:00 225263  100 crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
2 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA43:12:00 284803  110 NorEast Cycling
3 sheila vibert   Norwich, VT43:29:00 182320  102 Sunapee Racing Team
4 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA43:54:00 289751  108 MIT Cycling/FXDD
5 Kim Blodgett (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA44:03:00 98971  107 
6 catherine sterling   West Boylston, MA44:08:00 177477  103 Bikeman.com
7 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA44:13:00 293974  113 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY44:15:00 209883  112 North American Velo
9 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA44:17:00 302050  109 Cycle Lodge
10 Victoria Gates (1 - Cat3)   Southampton, MA47:08:00 281925  106 Blue Steel Cyclery
11 Renee Bousquet (2 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA48:01:00 359337  111 Racer-X
12 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA48:39:00 53586  116 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
13 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA 270038  115 crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA29:14:00 294746  600 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
2 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA30:30:00 241864  601 Wheelworks Racing
3 Katie Monatoaughj   30:45:00  640 
4 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA31:07:00 146312  603 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5 Melissa Downes   31:10:00  604 BONK!
6 Kimberly Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA31:25:00 361421  606 Corner Cycle
7 Tessa Clare   31:38:00  608 Threshold Cycling
8 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA31:50:00 342992  611 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Rebecca Wolski (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA32:15:00 256878  612 LadiesFirst Racing
10 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA32:43:00 178513  605 JRA Cycles
11 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA32:48:00 327436  609 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
12 Kate Weiler (1 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA33:04:00 359092  610 Minuteman Road Club
13 Amanda House   Portsmouth, NH33:32:00 358892  607 Acidotic Racing
14 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA34:05:00 343214  619 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Amy Schwarzenberg (2 - Cat4)   Waterford, CT34:23:00 269153  614 Team CF
16 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI34:28:00 314210  635 Corner Cycle
17 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA34:31:00 261012  616 Wheelworks Racing
18 Maura O'Connor Yanulis (3 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA34:35:00 329080  615 Cycle Lodge
19 Megan Curry   Newton Ma34:03:00 318170  621 New England Athletic Cyclocross
20 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA34:35:00 358598  618 B2C2
21 Trisha Towanda   Olympia34:43:00 361932  638 
22 CATHERINE QUINN   Boston, MA34:45:00 362029  636 COMPREHENSIVE
23 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA35:50:00 361659  623 Corner Cycle
24 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA36:17:00 324426  620 BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Research Testing/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Builder
25 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH36:19:00 325382  617 HUP United
26 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA36:46:00 302533  627 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
27 Lis Bailey   37:04:00  637 
28 Nancy Hatfield   Lynn, MA37:09:00 360189  626 Comprehensive Racing
29 Karen Linde Packman   37:56:00  632 
30 Beverly Dron (4 - Cat4)   Medfield, MA38:13:00 327816  622 Landry's
31 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA38:54:00 271005  625 Cape Cod Racing/C4
32 Christine Ledin   Kingston, MA39:19:00 211347  624 Cycle Lodge
33 Louisa Ceraldi   39:46:00  629 
34 Courtney Browne   41:38:00  631 
35 Laura Goguen   41:51:00  630 
36 Marylou Brooks (5 - Cat4)   Westford, MA42:01:00 329082  628 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Lydia Hausle   Rochester Ny42:44:00 368171  633 Boston University
38 Lori Cooke (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke, MA42:44:00 327598  639 Cycle Lodge
39 Katy Cooke   42:44:00  634 Cycle Lodge

Mixed - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA21:57 290750  851 TEAM CF
2 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA22.:16 303825  852 Northampton Cycling Club
3 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA23:41 327226  853 
4 Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA23:49 331614  857 bikebarnracing.com
5 Corey Dron   Medfield, MA24:49:00 328800  855 Landry's
6 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA26:21:00 301124  856 CycleLodge
7 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA27:59:00 336584  858 
8 William Savage   Syracuse, NY28:42:00 203236  864 Minuteman Road Club
9 Royce Abel   29:53:00  862 minuteman road club
10 Ryan Hoff   Wellesley, MA31:33:00 388983  863 Weston Posse
11 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA32:00:00 359229  854 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
12 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA34:00:00 331620  865 Minuteman Road Club
13 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH34:19:00 385263  859 Cyclocrossracing.com
14 alexa wang   Jamaica Plain, MA38:54:00 361386  861 Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee