Race Results for
Gravity East Round #7 at Launch, PA
Spring Mount, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2-3 - Open - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.60Anthony CARAFA   Redding, CT2:15.24 6065  940 Antdog DH Cycle Expr
2501.52David GRAY   Aberdeen, MD2:20.16 296132  920 
3Stephen COLEMAN   2:22.24  922 Flying Dog/Gravity S
4535.37Alan DAUM   State College, PA2:22.31 42663  844 NittanyMBA.org
5552.29Joe OLIVAS   Columbus, OH2:24.41 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles
6569.22Todo BOUCHER   Statenisland, NY3:02.45 302667  911 TREK/ALPINESTARS

Men - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.87Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY1:25.00 224089  87 KGB/SLO/E13
2194.08Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY1:27.09 265153  25 Fast Line Racing/Ind
3210.30Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH1:27.42 234915  15 Horns Hill
4226.51Logan MULALLY   Reading, PA1:28.19 247832  85 Specialized/GROM
5242.72Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA1:29.29 212921  18 Generation Gap Racing
6258.94Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA1:29.57 3122  14 Kenda USA
7275.15Lars TRIBUS   Milford, NJ1:30.14 35924  89 GT Bicycle
8291.36David FLYNN   Shrewsbury, MA1:32.02 174665  88 Paul Mitchell/FTW/At
9307.58B.J. TREGLIA   York, PA1:34.54 111141  86 Gung Ho Bike/ODI/Spy
10323.79Chris HIGGERSON   Deansboro, NY1:35.75 208966  36 xprezo/TLD
11340.00Alex MOSCHITTI   Fairless Hills, PA1:40.35 297556  71 Dr Evan Chiropratic
DNFJustin GREGORY   Ligonier, PADNF 229600  45 7Springs/Trek

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.80Nikolas DUDUKOVICH   Port Matilda, PA1:27.73 305595  109 One Ghost Industries/ HT/ Nova
2329.80Ray SYRON   Rockport, MA1:28.48 282084  120 Sinister - United Fr
3352.79Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA1:31.30 319994  124 Shenandoah Bicycle C
4375.79Michael BARRON   Lebanon, PA1:33.10 298159  155 Generation Gap Racing
5398.78Noah FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL1:33.40 320970  107 High Gear Racing
6421.77Jimmy LESLIE   Pittsburgh, PA1:44.39 337692  105 Specialized/GROM
7444.77Robert LEWIS   Pittsburgh, PA2:12.96 296992  157 7Springs/Trek

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.89Nick D'EMIDIO   Langhorne, PA1:33.29 269942  249 
2312.70Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH1:33.46 297504  212 xFusion/Oakley/Kenda
3332.51Erik RUTHERFORD   San Luis Obispo, CA1:34.86 180175  257 
4352.32Chad MCCURDY   Richboro, PA1:35.53 214449  253 Guys Racing
5372.13Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA1:37.99 200536  248 
6391.94Andrew SLOWEY   Martinsville, NJ1:41.65 277539  226 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
7411.76Richard PATTY   East Lyme, CT1:42.18 170407  225 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
8431.57Stephen SOLT   Emmaus, PA1:43.89 234296  254 South Mountain Cycles/Cycle 4
9451.38Eric ALLOCCO   Hamden, CT1:44.10 262124  219 MRP/Spy/O'Neal/Azoni
10471.19Kevin Cockerham   Burlington, NJ1:44.30 213780  256 Sinical Racing
11491.00Scott BUREAU   Old Lyme, CT2:03.29 298961  255 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.69Kevin LIEBIG   Havre De Grace, MD1:33.60 117593  402 Fox shox racing/ Racers Edge
2385.99Thomas SCHUELER   Baldwin, MD1:33.87 276992  413 Factory Trashbag Racing
3412.29Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ1:40.26 299762  666 Gravity East
4438.59Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA1:42.24 297610  323 Racer's Edge
5464.89Jeremy FAHEY   Owego, NY1:44.59 351194  322 Brooklyn Machine Wor
6491.19Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA1:48.53 174028  426 Reading Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Open - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.97Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ1:38.64 154787  528 Sinical Racing
2351.25Dane CLAY   Reading, PA1:40.74 200205  435 Reading Racing
3382.53Ted BRIGGS   Lebanon, PA1:44.89 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
4413.81Tony PAJAKINAS   Douglassville, PA1:48.08 118437  434 Reading Racing
5445.09Frank Endreson   Haledon, NJ1:54.07 290497  531 Fast Line Racing/HBG
6476.37George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT2:05.30 307110  433 
DNFStefan CIHYLIK   Allentown, PADNS 181461  432 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.99John DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY1:44.04 337754  605 Goon Monster Racing
2499.67Adam DELONAIS   Salem, MA1:44.61 312764  635 
4512.35Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA1:49.83 295976  608 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
5525.04Sam STOKOE   Northborough, MA1:50.19 320542  647 Dave Flynn
6537.72Sawyer ALIX   Southington, CT1:51.49 352184  637 Cutting Edge Cycles
7Mitch KACHELE   1:56.55  645 
9563.08Kohl AUMER   Acme, PA1:59.03 349252  650 Pro-Bikes
10575.76Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT2:02.68 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles
11588.45Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD2:11.11 302320  326 Factory Trashbag Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.46Daniel ERTEL   Bethel, VT1:37.69 349174  708 East Bound & Down Racing
2465.38Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA1:37.88 353592  705 Racer's Edge
3479.30Dan BECKER   Plymouth, MN1:39.15 84488  772 Guys Bicycles
4493.22Matt RUSH   Collegeville, PA1:39.87 294984  773 Launch Racing/Royal/XFusion/Ha
5507.14Brandon SBORDONE   Port Wentworth, GA1:40.48 277194  730 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
6521.06Ryan WOLSTENHOLME   Hatfield, PA1:44.39 328676  776 
7534.98Michael OLIVER   Old Lyme, CT1:47.45 222289  702 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
8548.90Sam SLIVINSKI   Wallingford, CT1:49.71 308025  775 One Ghost Industries / Big T r
9562.81Joseph BURKELL   Frederick, MD1:51.86 194359  759 XFusion/GOPRO/FOX
10Jason HARTMAN   1:55.69  774 Mulally Brother's
DNFDaniel WASKIEWICZ   Reisterstown, MDDNS 295733  631 TRACTIONMAG

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ben WEAVER   1:49.27  855 Bunny Hop Bikes
4542.71Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA1:49.61 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
5558.47Jamie JONES   Baltimore, MD1:51.52 353652  1206 
6Chad HAWICAK   1:55.47  856 
7590.00Michael CHENEY   Lambertville, NJ3:59.54 302991  854 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3538.84Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY1:51.76 329362  1003 
4562.51Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA1:54.15 320804  1001 
5Brian MERRITT   1:54.36  1039 Centry Road Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.17Nicholas ZINZER   Brewster, NY1:45.80 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing
2461.15RJ HARRIS   Louisville, KY1:47.65 225965  707 Red House Racing
3488.13Matthew SCHAAR   Linden, NC1:58.00 359808  1132 
4Tim WEAVER   2:15.49  1133 Gung Ho Bike/ODI/Spy
5542.09Andrew SCHMIDT   Kennett Square, PA2:29.51 229457  1134 Guys Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.71Joshua REINHART   Pennsburg, PA1:45.98 360040  1225 
2519.28Fred MUDD   La Grange, KY1:49.32 330826  1207 Red House Bikes/Nema
3542.86Ron WESNER   Wappingers Falls, NY1:53.07 358335  1208 
4566.43Gregory GAUDREAU   Pennsburg, PA2:25.11 360074  1226 
5590.00Matthew SHIRK   Mohnton, PA2:42.34 341502  1224 Skyline Bikes/ Spy Optics

Women - Cat 2-3 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.36Elizabeth JONES   Baltimore, MD2:39.39 320780  1403 Monster Energy/Raw R
2489.45Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA2:45.84 333640  1402 Team Moggie
3520.54Elixandria PORRU   New Rochelle, NY2:51.17 317126  1419 Mobilebici
4551.62Jennel SANTOS   Little Falls, NJ2:56.32 278924  1214 Team Marty's Racing

Women - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Galyean   Frederick, MD1:58.00 314146  54 East Coast Gravity/Trek
2Hillary ELGERT   Frederick, MD2:19.71 118325  131 Racer's Edge

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.49Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT2:05.57 351806  1305 KSL/IXS Sports Divis
2469.99Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ2:15.24 334774  1401 Fast Line Racing/Wheel
3527.49Christy ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA2:15.27 317482  1301 Generation Gap Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee