Race Results for
Patapsco Cross
Mt. Airy, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 3/4 35+(45+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA46:37:00 300674  122 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Keith DAVIES   Wilmington, DE46:48:00 51369  127 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA47:08:00 31862  120 The Bike Lane
4 Matthew RINGER (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:12:00 280239  135 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Peter WARNER   Alexandria, VA47:51:00 287217  146 Bike Doctor
6 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA47:55:00 286515  121 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD48:48:00 257925  124 Bike Doctor
8 Michael ZOELLER   Washington, DC49:07:00 155245  130 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Eric GRIFFIN (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD49:17:00 204606  145 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD50:11:00 301032  131 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD50:16:00 241455  134 Joe's Bike Shop Team
12 Richard HARDART   Annapolis, MD50:37:00 342930  133 
13 Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD50:46:00 343090  129 Patapsco Bike and Sport
14 Michael WEST (3 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD51:04:00 271228  123 Adventures For The Cure
15 Ryan TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA51:21:00 292163  152 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Thom MOORE   Arlington, VA51:59:00 254028  136 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
17 Eric BAE (4 - Cat3)   Elkridge, MD52:16:00 273931  158 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jeffrey SHEEHAN   California, MD52:27:00 180654  153 Bike Doctor Waldorf
19 Sam MERCER   Carlsbad, CA54:53:00 356971  154 
20 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD55:11:00 239994  132 Adventures For the Cure
21 Jose OBANDO   Herndon 195706  139 HPC/List
22 Mike NEARY (5 - Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD 299529  144 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
23 Chris ADAIR   Annapolis, MD 1103  155 ABRT
24 Rick MELLENDICK (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 154397  138 JBV Coaching
25 David WOLFEL   Washington, DC 127614  157 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
26 John SCOTT (7 - Cat3)   Finksburg, MD 237118  147 Team BBC
27 Joseph KOTUN (8 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079  142 WWVC Racing
28 Thomas POCHE   Bethesda, MD 261919  143 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
29 Michael Oliver   Columbia, MD 157721  159 
30 Sol SCHOTT   Arlington, VA 285029  149 los pariahs
31 Gunnar CHRISTENSEN   Derwood, MD 6839  137 Bikeman.com
DNF Kenneth HAN (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110  141 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD 329092  128 Adventures For The Cure

Men - Masters 1/2/3/4 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD49:12:00 48634  210 Patapsco Bike and Sport
2 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914  222 Team CF
3 Samuel WALTERS   Columbia, MD 37136  211 Adventures for the Cure
4 Rob LEA (1 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD 20621  217 T.E.A.M FUJI
5 James CARLSON (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  212 Potomac Velo Club
6 John WILLIAMS   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 358529  216 NA
7 Ronne IRVINE   Reston, VA 17416  220 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 George UHL   Ellicott City, MD 358242  215 Adventures For The Cure
9 Stephen MILLER     221 canyon bikes
10 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  223 DC Velo Limited
11 Randall NIXON   W Friendship, MD 26162  218 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Gary KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117  214 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF David Will   Arlington, VA 279396  219 

Men - Masters 1/2/3 35+(45+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason LINS (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD49:27:00 301391  271 Adventures For the Cure
2 Ron HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA49:34:00 145895  270 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Michael BIRNER (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD50:03:00 57561  272 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD50:49:00 157410  283 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Evan ELLICOTT   Riverdale, MD51:28:00 157667  281 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
6 Randall ROOT (3 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA51:45:00 30526  274 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Roger MASSE   Bethesda, MD 22842  280 Trek 29er Crew
8 Shawn DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276  276 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Brian SJOBERG (1 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 40427  277 Bike Doctor
10 Karl KENSINGER (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 18948  279 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 David BLODGETT (2 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 3969  278 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  284 bikedoctor
13 David WOLFEL   Washington, DC 127614  282 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNF John MACINNIS (Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD 81935  275 Antietam Velo Club
DNF Joe LILLIBRIDGE (Cat2)   Finksburg, MD 241286  273 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes

Men - Junior 15-18 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vijay RAJU   Silver Spring, MD35:33:00 384022  381 Patapsco Bike
2 Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD36:51:00 301377  384 
3 Iain CUNNINGHAM   38:06:00  383 Patapsco
4 Devon BAUMMER   Arnold, MD41:28:00 336640  380 ABRT
5 Zachary BERKOW   Bethesda, MD45:21:00 290838  382 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA12:06:00 301814  180 The Bike Lane
2 Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC12:51:00 360387  184 4 Boys Racing
3 Lucas Quilter   Washington, DC13:24:00 319662  187 Rock Creek Velo
4 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD13:27:00 366331  186 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Alexei GIRDIS   15:16:00  183 
6 Alec WEST   15:43:00  185 
7 Sebastian SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD16:47:00 388185  181 
8 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD16:51:00 360067  182 
9 Kent Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342924  188 ABRT

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen hyde (1 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA53:39:00 305773  363 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Jordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa54:50:00 152298  361 Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
3 Lance BYRD   Catonsville, MD57:12:00 358246  360 Adventures For the Cure
4 Justin Mauch (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA58:25:00 219434  364 HPC/LIST
5 Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD59:30:00 144030  365 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Ranjodh GILL   Bethesda , MD 255003  362 BIKE DOCTOR

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA36:32:00 219434  248 HPC/LIST
2 Eric KRAUSE   Middletown, MD37:08:00 214347  230 Antietam Velo Club
3 Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD38:28:00 237578  233 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Justin HOWE   Baltimore, MD38:39:00 190729  231 Ride Studio Cafe
5 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD38:48:00 269746  232 Twin Six
6 Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD39:20:00 144030  251 Bike Doctor
7 Robert GEORGE (1 - Cat3)   Oakton, VA39:46:00 197917  234 GS Gamjams
8 Frank CAMMARATA (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD39:54:00 324086  235 
9 Shane SCOGGIN   Reston, VA40:05:00 292324  244 HPC/LIST
10 Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC40:11:00 198106  241 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
11 Patrick PEOPLES   Washington, DC40:13:00 326348  238 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
12 Andrew SUCHOCKI   Baltimore, MD40:17:00 265523  246 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Tommy BARSE (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD40:24:00 275025  242 Bishop Bikes
14 Barry HINDMAN   Williamsburg, VA40:38:00 273169  237 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15 Christopher KIRK   41:06:00  250 
16 Richard HOHENBRINK   Morgantown, WV41:20:00 284889  243 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
17 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA41:22:00 196881  249 Taleo Racing
18 John ROHRER   Baltimore41:31:00 229567  236 Team BBC
19 Joanthan CARNEY (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC41:37:00 358631  245 
20 Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD44:15:00 97177  239 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Benjamin TOLL   Hyattsville, MD 323984  240 Serge Performance / Pax Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD34:39:00 237084  322 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 David MCGAUGHEY   University Park, MD35:31:00 360972  328 
3 Ian PALMER   Severna Park, MD36:42:00 179010  323 ABRT
4 Dean GIRDIS   Washington, DC37:00:00 361753  334 dgirdis1@yahoo.com
5 Darryl SAMPEY   Frederick, MD37:04:00 304438  333 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Vincent AGNELLO   Boulder, CO37:09:00 214339  339 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
7 Anthony Mignon   Westminster, MD37:15:00 24292  346 WhitesBikes
8 Charlie KEARNS   Washington , DC38:43:00 199059  329 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9 Alven Williams   Herndon, VA38:45:00 218447  345 
10 Michael Norton   Ellicott City, MD38:53:00 26281  331 
11 Robert Bukszar   Catonsville, MD39:05:00 277035  338 Trek 29er Crew
12 Robert GLUECK   39:19:00  337 
13 Bradley MCGRAW   Mc Lean, VA41:25:00 348100  321 
14 William DANIEL   San Francisco, CA42:00:00 70575  332 Ramakimbawa
15 Sebastian MARTORANA   Baltimore, MD42:05:00 359471  344 
16 Jason DUBBS   42:18:00  341 
17 Mark HYATT   Arlington, VA43:55:00 359191  335 Army
18 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD 358359  340 Adventures for the Cure
19 Donald BAKER   Westminster, MD 360943  343 
20 Jason ROUTZAHN     336 
DNF Christopher GRENGS   Arlington, VA 56655  325 Squadra Coppi
DNF Pete LOBIANCO   York, PA 306912  342 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Thomas CARTER   Washington, DC 338412  327 DCMTB

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD32:47:00 293522  102 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Rebecca FREDERICK (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC34:03:00 284761  104 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Elizabeth HARLOW (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD35:20:00 236188  101 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Marni HARKER (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC35:59:00 15086  103 Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD40:08:00 129625  200 ARTEMIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD41:19:00 272062  302 rockcreekvelo
2 Tina GENAYSMITH   Winchester, VA42:34:00 358526  301 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD46:33:00 282839  300 
4 Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD46:51:00 300515  303 rockcreekvelo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee