Race Results for
Gravity East Round #8 the Finals
Champion, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2RJ HARRIS   Louisville, KY4:00.24 225965  1122 Red House Racing
3Nicholas ZINZER   Brewster, NY4:10.26 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Fred MUDD   La Grange, KY4:04.78 330826  1207 Red House Bikes
4Matthew Shirk   Mohnton, PA4:54.77 341502  1228 Skyline Bikes Spy Op

Men - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.27Adam MORSE   Burlington, VT3:04.02 216324  11 RM EAST/ROCKY MNT/SM
2167.10Neko MULALLY   Pisgah Forest, NC3:06.65 247831  94 TREK WORLD RACING
3181.93Chris HIGGERSON   Deansboro, NY3:11.20 208966  36 XPREZO/TLD
4Alejandro ORTIZ   3:17.00  91 Morpheus Cycles
5211.59Logan MULALLY   Reading, PA3:17.38 247832  92 Specialized/Grom/Oakley
6226.42Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY3:20.93 224089  87 KGB/SLO/E13
7241.25Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA3:21.89 3122  14 Kenda USA
8256.08Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA3:22.80 212921  18 Generation Gap Racing
9270.91Kyle KIMBLE   Bartonsville, PA3:22.85 265261  93 
10285.74Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH3:24.73 234915  15 HHC Racing
11300.57B.J. TREGLIA   York, PA3:27.02 111141  86 Gung Ho/Fox Shox/EVS
12315.40Alex MOSCHITTI   Fairless Hills, PA3:27.35 297556  90 Dennis Yaroshuck is
13330.23Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY3:27.88 265153  25 Fast Line Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.97Nikolas DUDUKOVICH   Port Matilda, PA3:13.22 305595  109 One Ghost Industries/ HT/ Nova
2321.65Jimmy LESLIE   Pittsburgh, PA3:15.04 337692  158 Specialized/GROM
3341.32RAY SYRON   Rockport, MA3:29.45 282084  120 Sinister United Free
4361.00Noah FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL3:31.33 320970  117 High Gear Racing
5380.67Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA3:34.99 319994  156 SBC
6400.35Michael BARRON   Lebanon, PA3:36.46 298159  159 Generation Gap Racing
7420.02Shane LESLIE   Birmingham, MI3:37.59 317122  121 High Gear Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.69Nick D'EMIDIO   Langhorne, PA3:25.02 269942  258 
2299.58Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA3:26.21 327962  259 
3323.48Burke SAUNDERS   Great Falls, VA3:31.31 200536  248 
4347.37Matt HENDERSON   High Bridge, NJ3:33.90 141944  260 Mom + Dads Wallet
5371.26Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH3:37.18 297504  212 X-Fusion/Oakley/Kenda/One Indu
6395.15Richard PATTY   East Lyme, CT3:39.89 170407  225 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
7419.05Kevin COCKERHAM   Burlington, NJ3:41.67 213780  264 Sinical Racing
8442.94Matt HOFHERR   Baltimore, MD3:45.73 283237  214 
9466.83Scott BUREAU   Old Lyme, CT3:54.75 298961  255 OLIVER RACING/Banshee Bikes
10490.72Andrew SLOWEY   Martinsville, NJ8:04.13 277539  226 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.31Kevin LIEBIG   Havre De Grace, MD3:25.84 117593  402 Fox shox racing/ Racers Edge
2395.93Thomas SCHUELER   Baldwin, MD3:26.14 276992  413 Racers Edge / FTR
3418.55Kyle KUTZLER   Saylorsburg, PA3:31.57 162445  325 Ksquare/Martys Realr
4441.17Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA3:37.59 174028  426 Reading Racing
5463.79Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA3:38.90 297610  323 Racers Edge/West New
6486.41Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ3:41.50 299762  327 Gravity East
7509.03Andrew FARRELL   Boston , MA3:44.97 243528  412 
8531.65John NORMAND   Ellicott City, MD3:53.22 245372  328 
9554.27Jason RUDY   Middletown, MD4:15.40 261692  416 Team Flying Dog
10576.88Ronald KRUEGER   Mount Vernon, NY4:25.27 182952  324 DELTA HOUSE RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.66Heath BOEDEKER   Zanesville, OH3:35.33 93722  510 Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. / HW
2329.12Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ3:41.10 154787  528 Sinical Racing Resui
3351.58Thomas SHOMPER   Carlisle, PA3:41.22 152322  438 FC Fitness Closet Athletico
4374.04Bob BRIEN   Allentown, PA3:42.92 149323  514 
5396.50Ted BRIGGS   Lebanon, PA3:48.71 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6418.97Craig JEFFERS   Plainfield, IL3:51.44 138405  439 High Gear Racing
7441.43John LESLIE   Birmingham, MI3:51.69 20962  508 High Gear Racing
8463.89George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT3:52.23 307110  433 
9Iau STARR   4:00.30  515 Flying Dog
10508.81Jerry MAILLOUX   Simpsonville, SC4:38.89 359637  436 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.93Jack DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY3:43.19 337754  605 Goon Monster Racing
2486.16Adam DELONAIS   Salem, MA3:52.18 312764  635 
3498.39Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA3:53.28 355038  651 Trail's End Cycling
4510.61Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA3:56.31 295976  654 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6522.84Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT4:11.86 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles
7535.07Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD4:19.02 302320  623 
8547.30Lucas H HERBERT   Wayne, PA4:40.62 359566  653 
9559.53Levi WHITAKER   Stockbridge, VT5:08.90 298156  628 Steve Peat Syndicate

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.69Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA3:25.62 353592  705 Racer's Edge
2466.63Daniel ERTEL   Bethel, VT3:30.80 349174  708 East Bound & Down Racing
3478.56Brandon SBORDONE   Port Wentworth, GA3:34.30 277194  730 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
5490.50Joseph BURKELL   Frederick, MD3:39.03 194359  759 XFUSION/GOPRO/LEAHTT
5502.43Eddie MAZURSKI   Three Rivers, MI3:39.03 327268  779 
7514.37Alex KLIESH   Morrisville, PA3:40.69 351872  786 Knapps Cyclery
9526.30Matt RUSH   Collegeville, PA3:46.65 294984  773 Launch/Royal/XFusion/Hayes
10538.24Michael OLIVER   Old Lyme, CT3:46.92 222289  702 OLIVER RACING
12550.18Jason Hartman   Prospect, PA3:50.42 260083  774 The Mulally Brothers
14562.11Justin MCHENRY   Plymouth, MI4:05.20 254937  703 Fast Line Racing
16574.05Rick REED   Allport, PA4:50.13 355386  723 Cake for Breakfast/Urge Bike P
17Alan TARWATER   5:44.56  261 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.92Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA3:45.75 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
2508.56Jamie JONES   Baltimore, MD3:48.84 353652  1206 
3520.19Colby BARTH   Collegeville, PA3:54.56 305391  862 Launch
5531.83Neil LEE   Alexandria, VA4:09.17 137845  784 Leatt - Dainese
7Patricio MERCADO   4:15.61  326 Mergo
8555.10Keith OBRIEN   Highland, MI4:15.83 315642  832 High Gear Racing
9566.73Ritch RICKER   Cumberland, MD4:18.48 309550  859 The Racers Edge!!!
10578.37Carl RODIO   Catonsville, MD4:29.11 353780  861 
11590.00Mike LEMON   Pottstown, PA4:41.17 317070  1202 TVB

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Anthony CARAFA   Redding, CT4:58.90 6065  942 Antdog DH Cycle Ex

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.53Todd BOUCHER   Statenisland, NY4:04.95 302667  911 TREK/ALPINESTARS/MAX
2502.06Ed MCDANIEL (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, MD4:08.82 246585  941 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
4525.59David GRAY   Aberdeen, MD4:27.91 296132  943 
7549.12Alan DAUM   State College, PA5:02.20 42663  844 Nittanymba.org
8572.65Joe OLIVAS   Columbus, OH5:15.11 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.32Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY3:49.78 329362  1003 
2564.66Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA4:13.27 320804  1001 
3590.00Sam HOUSTON   Moseley, VA5:13.07 350480  1006 

Women - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.17Anne GALYEAN   Frederick, MD3:53.83 314146  133 East Coast Gravity/Trek
2379.23Rae GANDOLF   Zanesville, OH3:55.21 272840  56 Team Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
3435.29Taylor ALLISON   Roxbury, NY4:16.79 269964  132 Trek/SpyOptic
4491.35Hillary ELGERT   Frederick, MD4:33.20 118325  131 Racer's Edge

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.51Stephanie SOWLES   Colchester, VT4:15.67 351806  1305 
2465.10Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ4:47.35 334774  1401 F.L.R./Wheeland Heel
3547.70Leslie LITTON   Frederick, MD4:52.14 310274  1302 Joe/Dan/Shirk/Catfish

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.36Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA4:56.11 333640  1402 Team Moggie
2484.47Jennel SANTOS   Little Falls, NJ5:18.50 278924  1412 Team Marty's Racing
3510.58Elixandria PORRU   New Rochelle, NY5:28.11 317126  1420 Mobilebicj
4536.68Elizabeth JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD5:56.93 320780  1423 Monster Energy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee