Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics/AZCROSS.com Freestone Cross
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.14Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   
2301.06Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
3318.99Richard GORRY   Brevard, NC 219681   
4336.91Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   
5354.83Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   
6372.76Steve MCNAMEE   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   
7390.68Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
8408.61Wayne GORRY   Payson, AZ 13741   
9426.53Travis MCMASTER   Anthem, AZ 127936   
10444.45Charles SINGLETON   Mesa, AZ 32798   
11462.38Darryn BIGGERSTAFF   Canon City, CO 88544   
12480.30Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
13498.23Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
DNFChris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   

Men - Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.96Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
2512.20Josh MAULE   Phoenix, AZ 41473   
3515.44Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
4518.68Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   
5521.93Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   
6525.17Robert McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
7528.41Kyle CLAFFEY   Phx, AZ 304985   
8531.65Jason SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   
9534.89Derek HALL   Mesa, AZ 358353   
10538.13Kiel MARLEY   Phoenix, AZ 305135   
11541.38Steve KIDD   Waynesville, NC 325052   
12544.62Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   
13Don FETCH      
14551.10Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
15554.34Murphy WOODHOUSE   Missoula, MT 269991   
16557.58Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   
17560.83Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
18Andrew BELLIRN      
19Erin CARR      
20Richard WOODRUFFE      
21573.79Michael SHAPIRO   Woodbine, MD 183747   
22577.03Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
23Ben HAMMER      
24Les HAUER      
25586.76Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
26Time ODONNELL      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.44Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
2434.23Chris Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
3442.02Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
4449.81Parris Humphrey (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 302241   
5457.60Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
6465.38Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
7Andy SNIEGOWSKI      
8480.96Tyler SCHETTLER (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   
9488.75Bradley ARNOLD (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
10496.54Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
11504.33Radford HALLMAN   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
12512.12Matt SNIEGOWSKI   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
13519.90Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
14527.69Garrett CHOTT (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 286463   
15535.48Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
16543.27John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
17551.06Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ 352702   
18558.85Darik Russell (4 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 142123   
19566.63Jeff ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
20574.42Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
21582.21Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   
22590.00Wade WHISLER (4 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 331430   
DNSMatt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   
DNFJake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   

Men - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.34Darryn BIGGERSTAFF (1 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO 88544   
2492.11Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
3502.89Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
4513.66Bradley ARNOLD (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
5Erik WILKY      
6535.21David VOUGHT   Scottsdale, AZ 36824   
7545.99Tony BOYD   Rome, GA 257748   
8556.76Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
9567.54John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
10578.31Wade WHISLER (1 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 331430   
11589.09Craig CHESTER   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.01Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
2551.01Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
3564.00David SWAIN   Tucson, AZ 271595   
4577.00Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
5Brian SCHAER      
DNSMarco BONELLI   Englewood, NJ 57892   

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2504.82Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
3526.12Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
4547.41David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
5568.71Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   
6Ryan WOODRUFFE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
2548.33Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   
3556.67Karen WELLNER   Tempe, AZ 125647   
4565.00Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
5573.33Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   
6Katie TUTTLE      
7Jona DAVIS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee