Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics/AZCROSS.com Freestone Cross
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   
2 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
3 Richard GORRY   Brevard, NC 219681   
4 Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   
5 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   
6 Steve MCNAMEE   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   
7 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
8 Wayne GORRY   Payson, AZ 13741   
9 Travis MCMASTER   Anthem, AZ 127936   
10 Charles SINGLETON   Mesa, AZ 32798   
11 Darryn BIGGERSTAFF   Canon City, CO 88544   
12 Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
13 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
DNF Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   

Men - Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
2 Josh MAULE   Phoenix, AZ 41473   
3 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
4 Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   
5 Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   
6 Robert McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
7 Kyle CLAFFEY   Phx, AZ 304985   
8 Jason SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   
9 Derek HALL   Mesa, AZ 358353   
10 Kiel MARLEY   Phoenix, AZ 305135   
11 Steve KIDD   Waynesville, NC 325052   
12 Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   
13 Don FETCH      
14 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
15 Murphy WOODHOUSE   Missoula, MT 269991   
16 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   
17 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
18 Andrew BELLIRN      
19 Erin CARR      
20 Richard WOODRUFFE      
21 Michael SHAPIRO   Woodbine, MD 183747   
22 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
23 Ben HAMMER      
24 Les HAUER      
25 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
26 Time ODONNELL      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
2 Chris Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
3 Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
4 Parris Humphrey (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 302241   
5 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
6 Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
7 Andy SNIEGOWSKI      
8 Tyler SCHETTLER (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   
9 Bradley ARNOLD (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
10 Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
11 Radford HALLMAN   Los Angeles, CA 203734   
12 Matt SNIEGOWSKI   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
13 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
14 Garrett CHOTT (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 286463   
15 Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
16 John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
17 Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ 352702   
18 Darik Russell (4 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 142123   
19 Jeff ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
20 Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
21 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   
22 Wade WHISLER (4 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 331430   
DNS Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   
DNF Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   

Men - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryn BIGGERSTAFF (1 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO 88544   
2 Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
3 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
4 Bradley ARNOLD (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
5 Erik WILKY      
6 David VOUGHT   Scottsdale, AZ 36824   
7 Tony BOYD   Rome, GA 257748   
8 Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
9 John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
10 Wade WHISLER (1 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 331430   
11 Craig CHESTER   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
2 Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
3 David SWAIN   Tucson, AZ 271595   
4 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
5 Brian SCHAER      
DNS Marco BONELLI   Englewood, NJ 57892   

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
3 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
4 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
5 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   
6 Ryan WOODRUFFE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
2 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   
3 Karen WELLNER   Tempe, AZ 125647   
4 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
5 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   
6 Katie TUTTLE      
7 Jona DAVIS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee