Race Results for
Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race
Lowell, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Golden   Walpole, MA0:38:59 137719  601 Landry's Bicycles
2 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:59 191801  602 Boston Road Club
3 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:38:59 323792  613 SLIJK velo club
4 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:39:13 146272  606 Essex County Velo (ECV)
5 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:39:13 332732  616 NorEast Cycling
6 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:39:20 41343  614 OA/Cyclemania
7 Sean PANTELLERE   0:39:21  607 
8 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:39:42 327614  603 Bicycle Bill's
9 Jason Matulewicz   Marblehead, MA0:39:53 314898  628 ECV
10 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:39:54 261665  615 bikebarnracing
11 John BERLINGER   0:40:00  663 Putney-West Hill
12 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:40:19 120116  608 Recycled Sports
13 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:40:25 312810  605 Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda
14 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:40:27 295878  611 C4/Cape Cod Racing
15 Seth USTAITIS   0:40:32  621 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
16 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:40:36 358863  612 SLIJK velo club
17 Rick MACKIE   0:40:38  629 SLIJK Velo Club
18 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:40:41 358862  638 SLIJK velo club
19 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:40:42 298827  631 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
20 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:40:52 342268  635 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:41:03 350320  619 Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Boston
22 Shawn SMITH   0:41:08  618 NEMBA RACING
23 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:41:11 331150  623 Comprehensive Racing
24 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:41:16 122984  609 Landry's Bicycles
25 Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA0:41:16 350578  646 (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft)
26 Matt SALTER   0:41:16  694 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine/Catamount Outdoor Center
27 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:20 238006  630 Cape Cod Racing/C4
28 Brian COATE   0:41:31  620 Northeastern University
29 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA0:41:33 262665  636 Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda
30 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:41:36 296737  649 Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda
31 Michael Weston   Wellesley, MA0:41:40 160469  632 545 Velo
32 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:41:57 360825  627 C4/Cape Cod Racing
33 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:42:02 11710  604 OA/CycleMania
34 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:42:02 289388  641 Threshold Cycling
35 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA0:42:03 201766  637 Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:03 346524  634 Team Pegasus Boston
37 Nathan Muehleisen   Somerville, MA0:42:07 335878  691 Wheelworks
38 Jake Bridge   Lowell, MA0:42:10 265112  644 Seven Cycles Factory Team
39 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:42:14 348732  651 Community Bicycle Supply Boston
40 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:42:37 328964  639 Centraal Cycle
41 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:42:37 328466  643 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
42 Jeff Litchfield   Hopkinton0:42:40 197065  640 Blue Steel Cyclery
43 David Blackman   Winchester, MA0:42:47 206201  685 
44 Gregory Gibbons   Falmouth, MA0:42:50 270218  625 CORNER CYCLE
45 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA0:42:59 291727  659 
46 Carl DEVINCENT   0:43:06  697 NEMBA Racing
47 Jonathan RING   0:43:07  673 
48 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:43:12 332874  655 Essex County Velo (ECV)
49 Alexander TWOMBLY   0:43:29  654 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
50 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:43:34 265469  648 Comprehensive Racing Team
51 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:43:40 350750  600 
52 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:43:41 345164  671 Pegasus Cycling
53 Ron Chevrette   Hooksett, NH0:43:43 207435  665 Blue Steel Cyclery
54 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:43:54 307000  666 Cycle Loft Velo
55 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   Ipswich, MA0:43:57 292294  676 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
56 William RIEDERS   0:44:04  647 weston posse
57 Adam RING   0:44:27  695 
58 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA0:44:29 360128  680 Bicycle Bill's
59 Fred HOFF   0:44:30  664 Weston Posse
60 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:44:34 301774  669 New England Athletic Cyclocross
61 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:44:35 43998  660 Bikeman.com
62 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:44:36 246211  661 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63 Gregor Rohda   Newton, MA0:44:54 187492  670 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
64 Thomas Gumbart   Stow, MA0:44:54 357043  658 Minuteman Road Club
65 Justin WALKER   0:44:56  678 walker stables
66 Colin JOHANNEN   0:45:00  677 
67 fred delgrosso   Nutting Lake, MA0:45:33 269702  657 Quad Cycle
68 Vance Perry   Marblehead, MA0:45:42 208876  674 E M V C
69 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:46:07 270467  667 Team Wheelworks
70 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:46:11 183600  668 Essex County Velo
71 Alan Wright   Roslindale, MA0:46:12 359536  662 Bikes Not Bombs
72 Noah ECKHOUSE   0:46:42  693 Mr Bliff
73 Alfred GADWAY   0:46:49  656 NEMBA
74 Tom DENORMANDIE   0:47:14  696 
75 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:47:14 288898  642 Northampton Cycling Club
76 Patrick Carpenter   Watertown, MA0:47:44 361845  689 C4/CAPE COD
77 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA0:47:52 322210  683 
78 Tom PINCINCE   0:48:16  686 
79 Larry KATZ   0:48:18  692 Team SD
80 Christopher GRAHAM   0:48:21  679 
81 Peter Ward   Providence, RI 294741  682 North American Velo
82 Andy DEMOTSES   -1 lap  626 Gus' Bike Shop
83 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA-1 lap 266366  675 bikebarnracing
84 barry shopnick   Wayland, MA-1 lap 303760  688 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
85 shaun leclaire   Merrimack, NH-1 lap 360077  684 MVCX
86 Jarrad Warner   Center Barnstead, NH-1 lap 248697  681 MVCX Goodale's Bike Shop
87 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MA-1 lap 308511  650 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
88 Sager KERN   -1 lap  672 
89 Jack DOUGLASS   -1 lap  690 
DNF Raymond Brown   Somerville, MA 313164  622 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA 210617  624 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Josh Kapp   Winchester, MA 200965  645 Rippers
DNF Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA 285424  653 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Steve CROSSLEY     698 NEMBA RACING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mai   Novato, CA0:42:15 232508  204 R4R - Make a Wish
2 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:42:19 289348  201 Threshold Cycling
3 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:42:33 327318  208 MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:42:57 268677  209 Wheel Power Bicycles
5 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:43:05 257150  215 BackOffice Associates
6 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:43:05 136392  210 Cambridge Bicycle / IGLEHEART Frames
7 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:43:12 261063  221 MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum
8 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:43:32 329626  212 MIT Cycling / FXDD
9 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:43:40 240899  207 Threshold Cycling
10 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:04 191162  206 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:44:12 243844  205 Optimum Performance
12 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:44:44 254441  223 Wheelworks Cyclocross
13 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:44:47 227057  213 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:44:50 188494  222 BikeReg.com
15 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:51 242780  216 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:44:51 184819  229 PARLEE Cycles
17 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:45:00 237768  227 Bethel Cycle
18 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:45:03 198142  226 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
19 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:45:07 116020  219 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:45:08 284052  231 Hup United
21 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:45:13 268542  224 HUP United
22 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:45:18 273010  220 Threshold Cycling
23 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:45:23 292036  245 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:45:30 225323  252 Bikeworks/hallamore
25 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:31 334000  232 Boston Road Club
26 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:45:38 283242  237 ATA CYCLE FIT LAB
27 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:45:42 323692  230 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
28 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:45:46 205552  291 Ride Studio Café
29 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA0:45:48 79734  239 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
30 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:45:49 280278  236 Minuteman Road Club
31 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:45:58 228871  218 Ride Studio Cafe
32 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:46:05 225455  241 Bikeworks/hallamore
33 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:46:09 328466  287 Comprehensive Racing
34 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT0:46:13 295048  243 Paradise Racing
35 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:25 327196  203 
36 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:26 200509  251 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
37 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:29 278810  242 Threshold Cycling
38 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:46:31 269984  248 Minuteman Road Club
39 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:46:43 327438  228 Bicycle Bill's
40 Sean PANTELLERE   0:46:43  288 
41 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA0:46:44 298763  247 545 Velo
42 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:46:55 216178  296 Quad Cycles
43 Patrick Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Leyden, MA0:46:55 63501  255 Joe's Garage
44 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:47:00 253757  200 MIT Cycling / FXDD
45 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:47:05 196074  292 New England Athletic
46 Nolan Musselman (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:47:08 275742  246 Rothera Cycling
47 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA0:47:12 200481  235 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
48 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:47:21 333664  238 The Kidney Project
49 Mark VanLiere (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:21 325676  234 HUP United
50 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:47:56 327614  297 Bicycle Bills
51 Bradford SMITH   0:47:57  294 Geekhouse
52 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:47:57 132931  249 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
53 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:48:15 302376  250 Threshold Cycling
54 Ryan PACKARD   0:48:16  233 QuadCycles
55 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA0:48:50 182011  254 g & k cycling
56 Lewis Collins   Wellesley, MA0:48:50 317060  271 HPG/Bagel/BG
57 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:48:54 135734  293 Geekhouse
58 Jake BRIDGE   0:49:12  284 
59 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:20 261079  266 QuadCycles
60 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:49:32 169310  258 Minuteman Road Club
61 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:50:08 235849  244 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
62 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA 268585  260 Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.
63 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA 222943  265 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
64 Peter HILBY     272 Community Bicycle Supply
65 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA 300548  281 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
66 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA 142294  290 HUP United
67 James Scott   Canton, MA 221678  268 Canton Velo
68 Michael Harris   Concord, MA 245828  295 Bell Lap
69 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA-1 lap 329502  278 Quad Cycles
70 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA-1 lap 246211  289 Comprehensive Racing
71 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA-1 lap 235222  270 Quadcycles
72 David Carrel (4 - Cat4)   Winnetka-1 lap 360665  280 
73 Michael MURPHY   -1 lap  269 Centraal Cycle
74 Andrew Nook (5 - Cat4)   Malden, MA-1 lap 359368  273 Racer-X
75 Ed Walsh (6 - Cat4)   South Hamilton, MA-1 lap 319718  277 Cyclocrossworld
76 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH-1 lap 303321  274 
77 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA-1 lap 268554  279 
DNF Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME 138225  211 Paradise Racing
DNF Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA 141839  217 Minuteman Road Club
DNF David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA 287864  225 Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  240 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401  253 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA 284750  257 Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Rob Bousquet (Cat4)   Waltham, MA 329148  259 Racer-X
DNF Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA 277289  263 Threshold Cycling
DNF Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  264 Corner Cycle
DNF Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA 38714  282 Bikeman.com
DNF Steven Curran   Quincy, MA 152451  283 Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376  286 Newbury Comics

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:58:39 268394  100 cyclocrossworld.com
2 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:59:46 266733  101 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:00:24 129914  103 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4 David Wilcox (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:24 129563  112 Cycle-Smart
5 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:00:51 234564  114 TEAM CF
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:01:01 16266  102 Corner Cycle
7 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:01:10 227837  105 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:01:14 281380  104 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
9 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH1:01:29 120079  138 Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:01:40 284535  137 BTC2
11 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME1:01:51 162473  108 Bikeman.com
12 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:02:15 300212  116 Embrocation Cycling Journal
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:02:29 147125  110 Bikeman.com
14 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:02:53 125555  140 Expo Wheelmen
15 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:03:13 189625  107 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy
16 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:03:33 147771  115 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
17 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:03:43 149237  141 Burns Racing
18 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:03:58 29708  109 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
19 John Herrick (2 - Cat3)   Contoocook, NH1:04:30 296573  133 UVM Cycling
20 Charlie Schubert (2 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA1:04:38 325388  120 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
21 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA1:04:54 285496  126 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
22 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:05:05 119871  124 The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club
23 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA1:05:06 241533  118 Competitive Edge Cycling
24 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH1:05:30 97346  128 Noreast Cycling
25 Jonathan Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA1:06:39 302730  121 Essex County Velo
26 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA-1 lap 159690  139 UVM Cycling
27 Ian Schon (3 - Cat2)   Allston, MA-1 lap 290782  123 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
28 Geoffrey House (4 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA-1 lap 70131  132 Northampton CC
29 Sean McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA-1 lap 278956  135 JAM Fund
30 Matt Aumiller (6 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA-1 lap 259183  136 Cambridge Bicycle
31 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA-1 lap 224572  145 Ride Studio Cafe
32 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA-1 lap 259745  143 Back Office Assoc.
33 Ansel Dickey (7 - Cat3)   Truro, MA-1 lap 311588  122 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
34 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL-1 lap 107620  144 
35 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA-1 lap 64761  131 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Chandler Delinks (Cat2)   Ipswich, MA 60318  113 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Nathaniel Morse (Cat3)   Cohasset, MA 235572  119 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Benjamin Gurley (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 301454  127 Independent Fabrication
DNF Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA 68200  129 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Donny Green (Cat2)   Providence, RI 301880  134 CycleSmart
DNF kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196  142 
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  106 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  130 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Levreault (1 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA0:42:18 81441  300 joe's garage
2 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:43:35 281677  302 Quad Cycles
3 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:43:54 276291  301 Blue Steel Cyclery
4 David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:44:21 160736  303 Corner Cycle
5 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:44:28 141839  308 Minuteman Road Club
6 Gary David   Stow, MA0:44:38 220459  305 Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Marvin Wang (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:20 49497  309 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
8 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:45:21 33736  304 BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES
9 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:45:58 202213  307 Embrocation Cycling Journal
10 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:46:06 189995  348 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:46:13 59784  347 CCB
12 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:46:37 265355  318 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
13 Wilson MARTINEZ   0:46:38  312 Bicicentro
14 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:46:52 191627  310 Team Psycho
15 Christopher White   Derry, NH0:47:06 127261  316 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop
16 C Todd Lombardo (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:47:09 201652  320 HUP United
17 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:47:40 227057  306 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
18 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:47:42 317002  327 Breakthough Performance Coaching
19 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:47:47 189874  313 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
20 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:48:02 211682  323 Cycle Loft Velo
21 Michael Whitfield (5 - Cat3)   Etna, NH0:48:07 216414  322 HUP United
22 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:48:07 106827  349 NorEast Cycling
23 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA0:48:15 9821  321 Dedhambike.com
24 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:48:40 114179  319 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
25 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:48:53 202056  328 union velo
26 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:48:54 295341  324 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
27 David Mastroianni (6 - Cat3)   Sagamore, MA0:49:01 293031  317 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
28 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:49:31 294839  336 NorEast Cycling
29 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:49:32 248478  333 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Chris Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA0:49:32 349910  341 PARQ c.m.
31 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:49:46 92607  314 Joe's Garage
32 Matthew Nelson (7 - Cat3)   Scituate, MA0:49:51 267946  338 MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com
33 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:50:04 282295  330 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA0:50:07 279580  335 Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
35 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:50:22 135286  329 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
36 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:50:40 250716  326 Van Dessel Factory Team
37 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA-1 lap 247619  332 Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels
38 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA-1 lap 296577  339 www.bikebarnracing.com
39 Miguel Rivera (2 - Cat4)   Brockton, MA-1 lap 361492  343 Travis cycle/Coquitocycling
40 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA-1 lap 362054  344 bikebarnracing.com
41 michael golay   Westbrook, ME-1 lap 262567  331 Hup United
42 Mason Holland (3 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH-1 lap 361892  346 
43 Michael DEACY   -1 lap  340 Velo Resource
44 Brad Keller   Rye, NH-1 lap 360975  337 CyclocrossRacing.com
DNF John Gibbons   Norwell, MA 224572  311 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Christopher Neeb (Cat3)   Medfield, MA 302768  325 Merrill Lynch

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:43 146710  482 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
2 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:42:44 25436  405 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Alec Petro (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:42:47 216739  400 Corner Cycle
4 Donald Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:42:54 77357  467 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:42:59 46238  404 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Gray Eldridge (2 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:43:01 103758  417 Corner Cycle
7 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:43:04 91339  403 Bikeman.com
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:43:04 8380  401 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:43:38 191352  402 Wheelworks Racing
10 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:44:01 9762  412 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
11 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:44:32 3786  409 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 Geoff McIntosh (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:44:40 138727  411 New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 John Mosher (2 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:44:49 140765  408 Wheelworks Racing
14 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:44:58 38714  410 Bikeman.com
15 David Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Topsfield, MA0:45:06 302753  285 
16 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:45:11 4393  422 Noreast Cycling
17 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA0:45:17 188320  423 545 Velo
18 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:45:22 66046  421 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
19 Chris Borrello (4 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA0:45:27 4300  415 Gear Works/Spin Arts
20 Michael Good (5 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:45:33 141590  426 Quad Cycles
21 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:45:45 60818  416 Joe's Garage
22 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:45:45 18892  424 UNH
23 John McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:45:50 245369  431 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Kevin Buckley (7 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:45:50 255432  407 Bikeman.com
25 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:46:01 153475  420 CCB racing
26 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:46:07 2309  427 HUP United
27 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:46:10 37617  430 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
28 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:46:23 78849  435 Spin Arts/Gearworks
29 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:46:23 97937  428 JRA Cycles
30 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA0:46:32 348614  447 Union Velo
31 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:39 5508  449 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
32 William Casazza   Salem, NH0:46:40 62045  433 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
33 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:46:41 83201  429 Mad River Riders
34 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:47:11 8986  443 Minuteman Road Club
35 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:47:19 32365  438 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop
36 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:47:19 27962  454 Union Velo
37 Greg Zysk (8 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA0:47:30 174018  442 Essex County Velo
38 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:47:30 190793  418 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
39 James Carrington (9 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:47:31 53585  432 BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop
40 Andrew Durham (10 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:47:34 122981  440 CCB Racing
41 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:47:52 41343  453 OA/Cyclemania
42 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:48:05 264873  448 Refunds Now
43 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:48:06 114581  445 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44 John VOGEL   0:48:09  460 Exeter Cycles
45 Michael Harring   Wenham, MA0:48:25 338490  458 ECV
46 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:48:33 254777  436 Essex County Velo - ECV
47 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:49:06 240079  437 QuadCycles
48 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:49:07 106827  484 BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop
49 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:49:15 185202  456 Essex County Velo p/b Mazda
50 Jeffrey MacLean (2 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:49:26 91209  483 Noreast Cycling
51 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:49:54 9696  480 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
52 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA0:50:08 228644  469 Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
53 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:50:22 234604  434 Minuteman Road Club
54 Alan Douglass   Wilbraham, MA0:50:40 48846  457 
55 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA0:50:42 151790  465 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
56 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:51:02 245153  461 Bikebarnracing.com
57 Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MA0:51:26 359990  472 
58 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH-1 lap 120116  444 Recycled Sports
59 Eli Levine   Andover, MA-1 lap 207051  455 Hup United
60 George Griffin (3 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA-1 lap 313042  479 Slijk! Velo Club
61 James OConnor   Lexington, MA-1 lap 357337  474 Ride Studio Cafe
62 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA-1 lap 23244  473 essex county velo
63 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA-1 lap 285424  471 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
64 Scott Thomas (4 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA-1 lap 256048  477 Cycle-Smart
65 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 183600  485 Essex County Velo
66 Sullivan Daniel   Wellesley, MA-1 lap 359305  478 
DNF Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  413 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
DNF Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  439 OA/CycleMania
DNF David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  452 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
DNF Normand Collard   Westford, MA 134121  459 Bikeman.com
DNF Jeff Litchfield   Hopkinton 197065  466 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH 303321  475 
DNF Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  419 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:47:08 268853  503 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
2 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:47:29 225280  500 Northampton Cycling Club
3 George Gagnon (1 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:47:31 138735  504 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
4 David King   Boxford, MA0:48:32 19159  501 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
5 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:49:02 324450  506 QuadCycles
6 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  512 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  510 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
8 Jeff Tripp (2 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  511 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Robert Dillon (3 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429  509 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 James Scally   Cotuit, MA 31426  523 Cape Cod Racing
11 Garabed Minasian (4 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 24537  525 Ford Factory
12 Richard Simone (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA 32746  516 SmaltiBikes.com
13 Jerry White (5 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270  513 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Lawrence Purtill (2 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  517 Cox Communications Cycling Team
15 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME 235212  514 Cycle Smart
16 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  502 Cyclonauts Racers
17 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA 302879  515 BMF Racing
18 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  520 Blue Steel Cyclery
19 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA-1 lap 54398  518 Landry's Bicycles
20 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA-1 lap 184190  519 Cyclocrossworld.com
21 William Morse (3 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA-1 lap 361274  524 Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22 Jeffrey Proctor (6 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH-1 lap 229432  522 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:17:11 290750  560 TEAM CF
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:17:17 301790  561 BIKEMAN.COM
3 Nicholas TVETER   0:18:00  578 
4 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:18:20 327226  562 
5 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:19:58 301124  563 CycleLodge
6 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:20:06 301684  564 CCB Racing
7 Greg GUNSALOS   0:20:27  575 
8 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:20:48 336584  565 TEAM CF
9 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:20:49 327046  566 JRA Cycles
10 Alexander TVETER   0:20:51  577 
11 Madeleine ZYGMONT   0:22:38  568 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
12 Christopher GOLDEN   0:23:04  574 
13 Kyle Schoenberg   0:23:23  80 
14 Connor COX   0:25:01  579 
15 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:25:14 359229  567 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
16 Eli ECKHOUSE   0:25:15  572 Mr Bliff juniors
17 Maddie KATZ   0:25:38  571 
18 Ryan HOFF   0:25:51  569 Weston Posse
19 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:28:06 361468  570 QuadCycles
20 Madeleine TVETER   0:28:07  576 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:42:32 282640  79 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:43:18 283705  70 Bliss Racing
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:43:26 219424  71 TEAM CF
4 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:44:46 240217  73 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:45:53 285756  72 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA0:47:05 360873  75 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:51:12 299713  74 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
8 Adam LOVELL   -1 lap  76 Cycle Lodge
9 Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA-1 lap 356098  78 Necb p/b cycleloft
10 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA-1 lap 329002  77 JRA Cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA0:42:20 114775  741 CCB
2 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:42:45 358429  704 cyclocrossworld.com
3 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:43:22 269237  703 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA0:43:41 331224  706 QuadCycles
5 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:43:43 261012  711 Wheelworks Racing
6 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:43:49 299758  701 Geekhouse Bikes
7 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:43:55 333622  712 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:43:58 328546  707 Threshold Cycling
9 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:44:05 301705  709 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:28 178513  702 JRA Cycles
11 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA0:44:55 327436  710 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
12 Erin ARCHARD   0:44:59  721 
13 Jennifer SCHOENBERG   0:45:28  746 Minuteman Road Club
14 Jennifer Goff   Westford, MA0:45:28 324316  708 Minuteman Road Club
15 Patty Carrel (1 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:45:29 360490  717 
16 Katrina Zalenski (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth Nh0:45:43 361551  744 Burns Racing
17 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:45:47 302207  713 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
18 Molly SORLIEN   0:45:47  739 Puppy Power
19 Peggy GIOIOSO   0:46:16  718 BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES
20 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:46:17 262612  716 velo bella/kona
21 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA0:46:34 358598  723 B2C2/BOLOCO
22 Amy Schwarzenberg (3 - Cat4)   Waterford, CT0:46:53 269153  714 Team CF
23 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:46:55 245564  715 HUP United
24 Celia RIECHEL   0:46:56  743 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
25 Elaine DeBitetto (4 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:47:02 245785  722 Hup United
26 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:48:07 343214  720 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Millie Milton (5 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:48:08 286254  727 LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
28 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:48:10 325382  719 HUP United
29 Maura O'Connor-Yanulis (6 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA0:48:32 329080  724 Cycle Lodge
30 Catherine QUINN   0:48:39  725 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
31 Milica Wren   Allston, MA0:49:21 346122  729 Team Pegasus Boston
32 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:49:45 77355  726 BIKEMAN.COM
33 Nancy HATFIELD   0:52:21  731 Comprehensive Racing
34 Elizabeth TVETER   0:52:43  740 Swift
35 Barbara CALL   -1 lap  728 Essex County Velo
36 Jess HUGHSTON   -1 lap  745 New England Athletic
37 Adelaide Szczesiul (7 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 327044  734 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38 Laura Kernan   North Reading, MA-1 lap 359187  736 SLIJK velo club
39 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA-1 lap 302533  733 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
40 Marylou Brooks (8 - Cat4)   Westford, MA-1 lap 329082  742 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Jennifer Linnane   Melrose, MA-1 lap 304130  735 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
42 Ella RAPOSO   -1 lap  730 PTFU
DNF Mandy MILLEN     738 Mandy Millionz p/b Bobby fueled by Maguires

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:44:07 182117  LadiesFirst Racing
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:44:28 181710  LadiesFirst Racing
3 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:45:27 165493  Quad Cycles
4 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:45:39 177477  Bikeman.com
5 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:46:23 241197  36 Tenet Racing
6 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:46:47 262939  12 LadiesFirst Racing
7 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:47:07 289723  19 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
8 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA0:47:07 289751  10 MIT Cycling/FXDD
9 Lori Cooke (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke, MA0:47:27 327598  Cycle Lodge
10 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:47:45 294746  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
11 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:47:45 212478  Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
12 Karen Tripp (2 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:47:51 210119  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Erin Donohue (3 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT0:48:50 299236  22 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:49:09 230034  23 LadiesFirst Racing
15 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:49:19 155241  28 NorEast Cycling
16 Emily Curley (4 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:49:45 254284  13 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:50:29 209806  27 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Susan MacLean (5 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:50:33 115814  39 BOB Cycling
19 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:50:37 53586  20 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
20 Deirdre Smith (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:50:39 269010  15 
21 Natalia Boltukhova (7 - Cat3)   Roxbury, MA0:50:45 298910  35 Cambridge Bicycles
22 Renee Bousquet (8 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA0:50:45 359337  14 Racer-X
23 Sherri Curcuru (9 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA0:51:04 253280  29 
24 Clara Kelly (10 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:51:05 275626  40 NEBC
25 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:51:30 353242  16 Competitive Edge Cycling
26 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:52:02 302050  11 Cycle Lodge
27 Erin Brennan (11 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:52:38 244265  21 Donne Sane
28 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA-1 lap 342992  38 NEBC
29 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA-1 lap 127315  30 HUP United
30 Rebecca Wolski (12 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA-1 lap 256878  37 LadiesFirst Racing
31 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA-1 lap 79762  32 Vanderkitten
32 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA-1 lap 290935  26 HUP United
33 Rozanne Puleo (13 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 206803  34 Comprehensive Racing
34 Melanie Starr Walker (14 - Cat3)   Richmond-1 lap 301446  33 New England Athletic Cyclocross
35 Lodrina Cherne (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 228611  31 Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA 293974  17 LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  24 Zanconato Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee