Race Results for
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 37798   
2 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   
3 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 34451   
5 Jack Salcone      
6 Ben Ollett   Park City, UT 191650   
7 Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO 301230   
8 Taylor Nye   Denver, CO 358595   
9 Michael Florio      
10 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO 118647   
11 David O'Brien      
12 Bill Pfaffendorf      
13 Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY 310613   
14 Mike Bean   Alplaus, NY 3018   
15 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   
16 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 221702   
17 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO 363043   
18 Michael Beck      
19 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO 363035   
20 Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   
21 Phillip Brown   Orlando, FL 182420   
22 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   
23 Lindsay Jones      
24 James Phelps      
25 Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   
26 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   
27 John Damiano   Denver, CO 81625   
28 Jason Goff      
29 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   
30 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO 187654   
31 Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO 329780   
32 Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO 363932   
33 Josh Kravets      
34 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben BERDEN   0:59:25  OPS-ALE Clement
2 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR0:59:27 136658  
3 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA0:59:27 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Geoff KABUSH   0:59:27  
5 Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI0:59:39 145071  10 Cyclocross Racing.com
6 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO0:59:41 83401  Specialized Factory Racing
7 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT0:59:48 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
8 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO1:00:53 194799  UCI PT: Garmin-Cervelo
9 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:00:53 254024  15 Pearl Izumi/Shimano
10 Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI   Boulder, CO1:00:53 16737  19 Subaru/Trek
11 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:02:31 203760  11 
12 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:02:57 161599  12 Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:03:11 112599  Team Clif Bar
14 Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR1:03:48 261628  13 
15 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:03:59 254025  25 Pearl Izumi Shimano
16 Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA1:04:36 74147  53 Raleigh
17 Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO1:04:47 198436  38 Epic Endurance
18 Brandon DWIGHT   Boulder, CO1:04:49 90939  60 Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Peter WEBBER   Boulder, CO1:04:49 66936  47 Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Matthew PACOCHA   Boulder, CO1:05:12 75732  20 BikeRadarcom
21 Spencer POWLISON   Boulder, CO1:05:21 161897  32 Plains to Peaks Racing
22 Colby PEARCE   Boulder, CO1:05:26 52850  33 unattached
23 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:05:41 66580  21 
24 Travis WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ1:05:48 135975  39 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
25 Alex HOWES   Boulder, CO1:06:19 138150  24 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
26 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:06:23 152029  43 Kona Bicycles
27 Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY1:06:23 121621  17 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
28 Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:06:53 198394  16 ORBEA USA
29 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:06:54 161831  22 Feedback Sports Racing
30 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:06:57 143903  50 Plains to Peaks Racing
31 Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:06:57 129356  40 Feedback Sports Racing
32 Michael FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 12419  44 ServiceCourse
33 Chris BRANDT   Carbondale, CO@ 3 Lap 115063  48 HONEY Stinger/Trek
34 Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 16334  35 Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO@ 3 Lap 191242  14 
36 William IAIA   Centennial , CO@ 3 Lap 329668  37 Groove Subaru
37 Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO@ 3 Lap 211312  41 Hammer Nutrition
38 Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 173244  46 unattached
39 Jason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 211236  34 YETI/JETT Pro XC
40 Andrew TEMPLETON   Albuquerque, NM@ 3 Lap 277364  26 
41 Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 80580  57 
42 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO@ 4 Lap 178103  68 Geox-Fugi Test Team
43 Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO@ 4 Lap 37549  51 Stan's NotTubes Elite CX Team
44 Kenneth LUNDGREN   Pompton Plains, NJ@ 4 Lap 187996  31 
45 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO@ 4 Lap 248479  61 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO@ 5 Lap 243114  64 0ColoBikeLaw.com
47 Aaron BOUPLON   Boulder, CO@ 5 Lap 269718  54 
48 Joseph BRENNER   Colorado Springs, CO@ 5 Lap 195047  67 SCION
49 Bradford SIMS   Lafayette, CO@ 5 Lap 253182  55 
50 Jeremiah GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA@ 6 Lap 213287  36 DICE
51 Lane MILLER   Lafayette, CO@ 7 Lap 269364  62 
DNF Whitey DEBROUX   Boulder, CODNF 191625  45 Bicycle Village
DNF Eric EMSKY   Durango, CODNF 218345  23 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CODNF 246841  49 RockyMounts-Izze
DNF Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CODNF 132490  18 0Clif Bar
DNF Zachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CODNF 213958  52 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:01:26 263528   
2 Jon Husk      
3 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO 362000   
4 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO 39290   
5 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO 258971   
6 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   
7 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO 363117   
8 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   
9 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO 298376   
10 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO 294673   
11 Eric Collins   Gunnison, CO 253210   
12 Martin Acosta      
13 Stephen Fitzgerald   Philadelphia, PA 250801   
14 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO 364327   
15 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO 363208   
16 Casey Roberts   Durango, CO 322116   
17 Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO 362863   
18 Zach Lee   Boulder, CO 89758   
19 Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO 336486   
20 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO 236034   
21 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   
22 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO 176091   
23 Parmenides Ovpinel      
24 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   
25 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 154867   
26 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO 282337   
27 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843   
28 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO 363026   
29 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094   
30 Jay Kocks   Denver, CO 239668   
31 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466   
32 Scott Wilkonson   Denver, CO 338136   
33 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 237623   
34 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   
35 Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO 363489   
36 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519   
37 JD Whitney   Lafayette, CO 61566   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:45:55 32524   
2 Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:46:11 308049   
3 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:47:18 184144   
4 Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO0:47:30 75253   
5 Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:47:34 247350   
6 Rudy Verner   Boulder, CO0:47:39 362957   
7 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:47:42 363289   
8 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:47:50 308417   
9 Doug Hudson   Golden, CO0:48:11 77069   
10 Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:48:14 201127   
11 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:48:31 24992   
12 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:48:42 11286   
13 Tony DaGiau   0:48:48   
14 John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:48:48 131976   
15 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:48:52 10203   
16 Peter Lopez   0:49:05   
17 Matt Wallace   0:49:09   
18 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:49:12 363847   
19 Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO0:49:12 280424   
20 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:49:34 104091   
21 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:49:45 48180   
22 Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:50:04 298723   
23 Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO0:50:05 197959   
24 Brian Moroney   Longmont0:50:08 364148   
25 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO0:50:13 208678   
26 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:50:13 304389   
27 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:50:17 86033   
28 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:50:19 15167   
29 David Averill   0:50:23   
30 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO50:26 282058   
31 Ben Apple   Boulder, CO0:50:28 364601   
32 Brent Anderson   Grayson, GA0:50:30 66661   
33 Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:50:40 92589   
34 Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny0:52:46 362982   
35 Scott Mitchell   0:52:48   
36 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:53:05 235901   
37 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO0:53:07 87526   
38 Brian France   0:53:07   
39 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:53:37 244504   
40 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:53:48 23189   
41 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:53:51 268491   
42 David Horst   Arvada, CO0:53:04 233152   
43 Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO0:54:05 364519   
44 Naz Alvarez   Denver, CO 363605   
45 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO 156019   
46 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   
47 Tim Barnes      
48 Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   
49 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   
50 Joe Lavelle   Westminster, CO 20508   
51 Wesley Smith      
52 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO 92497   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:37:22 282067   
2 Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO0:37:28 317448   
3 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:37:28 363623   
4 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:37:34 362905   
5 Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:38:34 207507   
6 Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:38:41 302831   
7 Brian Baker   0:38:51   
8 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:38:55 244542   
9 William Nabours   Boulder, CO39:25 348996   
10 Michael De Sena   Denver, CO0:39:33 361784   
11 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:39:35 362574   
12 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:39:38 271147   
13 Anthony Arena   Boulder, CO0:39:55 363147   
14 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:39:59 256089   
15 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:40:03 107308   
16 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:40:14 90854   
17 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:26 271148   
18 Sam Gordon   Steamboat Springs, CO0:40:33 364459   
19 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO0:40:48 362714   
20 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:40:48 364220   
21 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO0:40:59 363513   
22 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO0:41:11 202401   
23 Brandon Neweimer   0:41:30   
24 Austin Mullen   0:41:39   
25 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:41:46 227319   
26 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:41:49 363574   
27 Eric Long   Boulder, CO0:41:49 359081   
28 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO0:42:04 363099   
29 Grant Larson   Boulder, CO0:42:09 241568   
30 Ryan Murphy   0:42:16   
31 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:42:26 333346   
32 Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM0:42:31 301214   
33 Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:42:35 206451   
34 Ben Zink   0:42:42   
35 Ian Smith   0:42:57   
36 Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO42:57 363789   
37 Adam Jensen   0:43:02   
38 Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:43:13 158252   
39 Brian Lehfeldt   Fort Collins, CO43:30 320698   
40 Kevin Wall   43:36   
41 Taylor Radlost   0:43:46   
42 Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN0:43:49 222443   
43 Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO0:44:05 364059   
44 Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO44:21 363006   
45 Kirk Peterson   0:44:36   
46 Elias Bechmanen   44:36   
47 Dan Shaver   0:44:51   
48 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO0:44:51 363474   
49 Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:45:13 180719   
50 Jon Maule   Louisville0:45:13 117534   
51 Todd Wilson   0:45:13   
52 Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO0:45:16 362902   
53 Michael Beacon   Vail, CO0:45:22 82381   
54 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:45:27 186248   
55 Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO0:45:28 364063   
56 Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO0:45:31 70973   
57 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO0:46:11 29490   
58 Bill Brant   Centennial, CO46:16 73510   
59 Charles Suthard   Boulder, CO0:46:40 170978   
60 Eric Peltier   Boulder, CO0:46:50 87379   
61 Bruce Hecht   Parker, CO0:46:57 53574   
62 Noel Culberson   Boulder, CO47:43 362487   
63 David Grant   0:48:02   
64 Matthew Alford   0:48:34   
65 Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO0:48:40 363563   
66 Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA0:48:51 77831   
67 Ned Kayko   0:49:33   
68 Erik Springer   Englewood, CO 363581   
69 Seth McClaine   Louisville, CO 362901   
70 Michael Machos   Highlands Ranch, CO 339892   
71 Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY 322644   
72 Bill Kissinger      
73 Steven Shiramizu   Denver 363888   
74 Daus Mahnke   Westminster, CO 362656   
75 Daniel Bobkin      

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO39:22 156679   
2 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:41:28 363783   
3 Michael Moore   0:41:42   
4 Garren Watkins   Portland Or0:42:33 362025   
5 Joseph Coffey   0:42:52   
6 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:43:01 78361   
7 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:01 364078   
8 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:43:15 364201   
9 Maybert Groenendaal   0:43:19   
10 Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:43:27 363567   
11 Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:43:37 368396   
12 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:43:52 309879   
13 Bill Manning   Boulder0:43:55 22398   
14 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:44:01 363058   
15 Douglas Walter   Houston, TX0:44:04 37121   
16 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO0:44:47 364199   
17 David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA0:44:47 18882   
18 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO0:44:57 247379   
19 Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA0:45:10 105581   
20 John Greig   Firestone, CO0:45:14 316036   
21 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO45:14 276330   
22 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:45:14 364226   
23 David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:45:19 365853   
24 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:45:31 363169   
25 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:45:33 13087   
26 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:45:36 362980   
27 Robert Dodd   0:45:43   
28 Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO0:45:51 54221   
29 Doug Kling   Fort Collins Co0:46:16 363334   
30 David Vogel   0:46:22   
31 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:46:24 338462   
32 Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:46:38 364382   
33 Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO0:46:41 121381   
34 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:46:41 362772   
35 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:46:44 213810   
36 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:46 362770   
37 Marc Gillotti   Broomfield, CO0:46:52 225042   
38 Steve Capstick   Longmont, CO0:46:53 6061   
39 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa0:46:54 59942   
40 Brian Miller   0:47:05   
41 Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO0:47:16 332068   
42 Stephen Vierling   Denver0:47:18 363769   
43 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO47:22 294994   
44 Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO0:47:55 159913   
45 Neil Benton   Casper, WY0:47:56 3384   
46 Joe Fortin   0:48:11   
47 Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:48:26 363371   
48 Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:49:08 39066   
49 Shane DeMars   Boulder0:49:10 363610   
50 Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO0:49:44 99894   
51 #393 Rider   0:51:01   
52 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC0:39:47 204387   
53 Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO39:57 364051   
54 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:40:12 364320   
55 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO0:40:14 177175   
56 Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO0:40:15 151997   
57 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co0:40:15 363364   
58 Joel Flom   Littleton, CO0:40:18 364943   
59 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:40:27 363215   
60 Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:40:44 363803   
61 John DeSisto   Aurora, CO0:40:46 199715   
62 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:40:51 14305   
63 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:40:53 18772   
64 Charlie Beecher   Golden0:40:56 362622   
65 Chris Dinneen   Boulderboulder, CO0:40:58 376088   
66 Jorge Garza   0:40:58   
67 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:40:58 362442   
68 Josh Robbins   Newton, MA0:41:35 166058   
69 Andrew Day   0:41:42   
70 Richard Pickering   Louisville Co0:42:11 364429   
71 Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:42:13 363810   
72 Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO0:42:21 128478   
73 Donald Libasci   Tucson 0:42:50 310475   
74 Chuck Johnson   Carbondale, CO0:42:53 334854   
75 David Claude   Loveland, CO0:43:15 362947   
76 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:43:22 69913   
77 Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:43:53 363045   
78 Michael Pins   Boulder, CO0:44:02 362437   
79 Jason Halko   Littleton, CO0:44:36 139750   
80 Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO44:49 363380   
81 Doug Golliher   Boulder, CO0:44:53 13572   
82 Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO0:45:02 244196   
83 Thomas Wilcox   Alexandria, VA0:45:15 218625   
84 Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO0:46:18 363137   
85 Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village0:47:25 362943   
86 Doug Gillespie   Boulder, CO0:47:50 348370   
87 Paul Betty   Denver, CO0:48:41 388737   
88 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:48:41 363028   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Case   Boulder, CO0:40:43 103284   
2 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:41:58 64112   
3 Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO0:42:14 121888   
4 Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:42:29 6112   
5 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:42:59 138206   
6 Mark Wisner (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:02 185127   
7 Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO0:43:04 23233   
8 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:43:06 144884   
9 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:43:21 59157   
10 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:43:31 363631   
11 Ryan Padilla (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:33 357997   
12 Chandler Delinks (3 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:43:45 60318   
13 Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO0:43:49 21170   
14 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:43:58 117894   
15 Jeff Wardell (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:08 155512   
16 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:44:21 5031   
17 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:22 142227   
18 Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:44:27 154424   
19 Darian Founds (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:44 177692   
20 Steve Parcell   Boulder0:44:46 362873   
21 Gregory Keller (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:02 154167   
22 Patrick Gallegos (7 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:45:12 78794   
23 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:45:34 328646   
24 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:46:16 21788   
25 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:46:46 244813   
26 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:46:57 7900   
27 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:47:02 152172   
28 Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO0:47:27 80631   
29 Jason Glenn   0:47:39   
30 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:49:30 358477   
31 Bobby Noyes   Boulder, CO0:51:15 26331   
32 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO0:53:50 164755   
33 Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO0:53:56 86907   
34 Barry Lee (2 - Cat1)   Nederland, CO0:55:14 85255   
35 Mason Rickard (3 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 29793   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO43:31 192447   
2 Mike Hogan   Louisville Co0:43:31 191601   
3 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:44:01 39229   
4 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:45:04 47071   
5 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:45:11 59786   
6 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:45:11 362355   
7 Jeff Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:45:45 130581   
8 John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:46:05 353588   
9 David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:46:11 50682   
10 Don Powell   Boulder, CO0:46:11 52569   
11 Ron Bollenberghe (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:00 4145   
12 Walderman Stepniwski   0:47:15   
13 Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:47:22 271424   
14 Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO0:47:25 5632   
15 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO0:47:47 63803   
16 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:47:53 101115   
17 Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:48:14 271425   
18 Dan Miller   0:48:27   
19 Bill Harr   Denver, CO0:48:36 146564   
20 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   Loveland, CO0:48:42 240113   
21 Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:51 364604   
22 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO0:48:52 75850   
23 William Teasdale   Longmont, CO0:48:59 364614   
24 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:49:08 188296   
25 Hal McKelvy   Lakewood0:49:08 150377   
26 Frank Smith   0:49:16   
27 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:49:26 38047   
28 Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:49:28 221265   
29 Timothy Shea   0:49:32   
30 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:49:49 120345   
31 Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:49:53 247119   
32 John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:50:07 5242   
33 Charles Brown   0:50:10   
34 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO0:50:12 271458   
35 Brook Watts   Longmont, CO0:50:12 125080   
36 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO0:50:25 35956   
37 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:50:47 281581   
38 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:50:58 10201   
39 Joe Sullivan   0:51:36   
40 John Bliss (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:51:43 83145   
41 John Cribari   Fraser, CO0:51:59 132971   
42 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:52:12 246085   
43 Robert Montgomery   0:52:15   
44 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:52:15 27498   
45 Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO0:52:34 195258   
46 Kirk Rhinehart (4 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM0:52:51 190563   
47 Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO0:52:59 56668   
48 Justin Green   0:53:01   
49 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:53:01 175658   
50 Larry Kaufman   0:53:42   
51 Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:53:50 76649   
52 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:53:52 149150   
53 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO0:54:05 221530   
54 Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO0:54:51 362838   
55 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO 363525   
56 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   
57 Marc Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO 8869   
58 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO 29891   
59 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO 55555   
60 Dave Gerrard      
61 John Kerschner   Boulder, CO 271469   
62 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO 39170   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:49:08 35266   
2 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:53:15 36941   
3 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:54:42 9446   
4 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM55:34 17240   
5 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co55:36 364264   
6 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO55:39 121932   
7 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO55:46 213837   
8 Al Marvin   Denver, CO55:47 22787   
9 Bill Brant   Centennial, CO55:47 73510   
10 Mike West   55:58   
11 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO56:05 20229   
12 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO56:41 149270   
13 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO57:00. 362732   
14 David Beitel   Conifer, CO57:01 298098   
15 Doug Squires   Lafayette, CO57:01 50893   
16 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:58:04 364207   
17 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:58:48 186797   
18 David Edwards   0:58:55   
19 George Scott   059:09   
20 Erik Nordenson (1 - Cat3)   Moab, UT0:59:19 26234   
21 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:59:52 131425   
22 Paul McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO1:00:32 148212   
23 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO1:01:27 46372   
24 Greg Skomp (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:04:42 290734   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO20:38 330652   
2 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO20:38 318530   
3 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO22:02 364269   
4 Sam Brown   22:35   
5 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO22:46 318174   
6 Max Robson   Boulder Co22:53 364335   
7 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO23:27 362707   
8 Ben Johnson   23:34   
9 Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO23:39 363071   
10 Davis Kang   Boulder, CO23:40 364465   
11 Max Kreidl   Boulder23:41 363377   
12 Adam Casali   Golden, CO23:45 364254   
13 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO23:50 362640   
14 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO24:01 363665   
15 Riley Williamson   24:35   
16 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO24:47 363875   
17 Grant Freuine   24:56   
18 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX24:57 185731   
19 Finn Gillickson   24:59   
20 Quinn Meinert   Lakewood, CO24:59 363433   
21 Jesse Iserhart   25:00   
22 Peter Littman   25:17   
23 Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO25:22 363003   
24 Blake Thompson   25:28   
25 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette25:35 363247   
26 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO25:37 359194   
27 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO25:49 363356   
28 Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO26:23 363551   
29 Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO26:34 363133   
30 Hayden Moran   Lafayette, CO26:35 363638   
31 Carson Stone   Lakewood, CO26:48 363637   
32 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO28:02 363555   
33 William Greig   Longmont, CO28:32 362682   
34 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO 363423   
35 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO 363629   
36 Christian Sauur      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO19:01 298963   
2 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO19:35 286308   
3 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO19:35 309291   
4 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO19:35 331144   
5 Robert Wright   Denver, CO19:35 303535   
6 Drew Sotebeer   Parker21:20 363681   
7 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO21:22 293997   
8 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO21:22 351364   
9 Cassidy Dzekciorius-Bailey   Lyons, CO21:29 364300   
10 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO21:48 364571   
11 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO22:02 363642   
12 Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO22:03 302581   
13 Ian Gerrard   22:51   
14 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO23:35 362649   
15 Ryan Murray   24:08   
16 Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO24:49 362935   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319   
2 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   
3 Chris Key   Boulder, CO 363082   
4 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO 361565   
5 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   
6 Karsten Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640   
7 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO 270866   
8 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258   
9 Zack Jenson      
10 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   
11 Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO 302580   
12 Matthew Judson   Boulder, CO 348598   
13 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   
14 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO 362810   
15 Daniel McKelvy   Jacksonville, FL 23615   
16 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426   
2 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354   
3 Justin Noel   Boulder 318254   
4 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   
5 Josh Keener      
6 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO 361148   

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO6:44 363182   
2 Marco Vogel   6:44   
3 Mike Elphingston   6:44   
4 Lucas Hartman   Boulder6:44 363790   
5 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co7:20 363111   
6 Weston Deaton   7:24   
7 Max Vogel   Boulder, CO7:24 380909   
8 Kahill Bailey   Lyons7:24 363601   
9 Tanner Baner   7:24   
10 Ryan Cicione   7:24   
11 Sam Knowlton   Boulder, CO7:24 363023   
12 Ken Saoying   7:24   
13 Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO7:24 387671   
14 Joshua Judson   Boulder7:24 363839   
15 Patrick Murphy   8:19   
16 Haven Wisner   Boulder, CO8:19 388939   
17 Cole Maxwell   Golden, CO8:23 362520   
18 Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO8:23 378936   
19 Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO8:23 362526   
20 Lake Cunningham   Lafayette8:23 363871   
21 Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO8:37 364238   
22 Austin Kettenhorn   8:37   
23 Connor Garrison   Golden, CO8:37 363630   
24 Jack Hudson   Golden, CO8:42 363097   
25 Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO8:42 362984   
26 Ruder Price   8:52   
27 Lucas Larsen   8:52   
28 Cooper Mertes   8:52   
29 Kail Wedley   8:52   
30 Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO8:52 362612   
31 Harry Brandt   8:52   
32 Jake Carnie   8:52   
33 Jesse Brandt   8:52   
34 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO10:57 362964   
35 Alek Matyjewicz   11:25   
36 Bailey Weaver   12:17   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:33 55820  Rabobank-Giant
2 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO0:43:12 183192  Luna Pro Team
3 Caroline MANI   0:43:22  
4 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO0:43:48 143575  UCI: WPT TIBCO to the Top
5 Julie KRASNIAK   0:43:48  10 Rapha Focus
6 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 200237  Cyclocrossworld
7 Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR0:44:02 211472  River City Bicycles/Ridley
8 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:44:40 223212  12 
9 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:45:10 98704  29 UCI: WPT TIBCO to the Top
10 Heather IRMIGER   Boulder, CO0:45:37 109232  17 Subaru/Trek
11 Chloe FORSMAN   0:45:41  11 Raceclub 11
12 Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:46:15 150685  34 
13 Kelsy BINGHAM   South Ogden, UT0:46:19 311522  13 Roosters/Bikers Edge
14 Flora DUFFY   Boulder, CO0:46:32 292029  30 
15 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:46:59 241201  14 TeamKenda p/b Geargrinder
16 Sarah MAILE   Sacramento, CA0:47:11 163025  16 Ventana Mountain Bikes
17 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO0:47:26 214563  32 Tough Girl/Scott
18 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA0:48:18 128351  15 3rd Rail Cycling Club
19 Sage WILDERMAN   Fraser, CO0:48:21 199903  31 
20 Catherine JOHNSON   Boulder, CO0:49:05 185214  33 Service Course/WBR
21 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:49:13 223636  21 Feedback Sports Racing
22 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:50:09 156279  22 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
23 Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO0:50:41 206491  27 Team Service Course
24 Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO0:51:02 217462  24 Tough Girl/Scott
25 Jen HILL   Erie, CO0:51:58 253682  26 unattached
26 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:52:18 354314  28 Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Cristina BEGY   Marcoola0:52:22 3179  25 Gates Carbon Drive
28 Kaila HART   Durango, CO0:52:54 264272  36 get out!
29 Mathilda FIELD   Durango, CO0:53:04 303435  35 
30 Amber RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 280345  23 unattached
31 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CODNF 83337  Cyclocrossworld
32 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MADNS 103270  
33 Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NVDNS 252205  

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO34:47 364423   
2 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO35:21 296745   
3 Jill Duster   Boulder, CO36:19 363140   
4 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO37:04 305931   
5 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO37:22 266552   
6 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO37:26 269982   
7 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO38:15 272088   
8 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO38:49 258961   
9 Julia Ebert   Boulder, CO39:30 363322   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO37:45 363254   
2 Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO38:04 364231   
3 Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO38:28 362549   
4 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO38:28 236945   
5 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO38:37 315188   
6 Jamie Jacoby   38:47   
7 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO38:53 363135   
8 Catlin Marine   39:16   
9 Donna Berns   Boulder, CO39:16 364174   
10 Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO40:32 347414   
11 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO40:56 364233   
12 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO41:20 363167   
13 Debbie Murray   Valrico, FL42:05 103445   
14 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO42:56 286023   
15 Terri Smith   43:05   
16 Mary Burch   Denver, CO43:09 363353   
17 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO43:22 363771   
18 Susan Wilcox   Louisville, CO43:22 363042   
19 Esra Kellermanns   Lafayette, CO43:41 363483   
20 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO43:46 364245   
21 Rhianna Taylor   Boulder, CO43:49 363281   
22 Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO44:01 230486   
23 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO44:07 298004   
24 Pamela St. Clair   44:11   
25 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO44:36 363829   
26 Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO45:11 363206   
27 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO45:16 362639   
28 Christine Hudson   46:02   
29 Kelly Eischbaum   46:03   
30 Kathryn Johnson   Dousman, WI46:22 328528   
31 Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO46:30 363664   
32 Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO49:06 242332   
33 Jill Alfond   Vail, CO49:09 362910   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO32:45 238717   
2 Melissa Barker (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO33:00 64184   
3 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO33:30 248610   
4 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO33:31 23833   
5 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO34:24 362231   
6 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO35:15 1032   
7 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO35:39 365141   
8 Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO35:56 364028   
9 Susan Prieto (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO36:18 219062   
10 Christy Orris   Boulder36:24 288941   
11 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO36:31 68552   
12 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO36:33 269147   
13 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO36:38 149151   
14 Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO36:48 89516   
15 Sy Rae Weikle   Denver, CO36:59 70880   
16 Cindy Milnick   37:27   
17 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO38:17 255031   
18 Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO38:59 271185   
19 Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO40:08 363757   
20 Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO41:44 363512   
21 Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO43:00 364595   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO24:12 362236   
2 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 25:22 362658   
3 Skyler Wilkey   Denver26:34 363575   
4 Julia McKelvy   Lakewood, CO26:41 362796   
5 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO28:06 363223   
6 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO28:06 363170   
7 Hannah Cicione      
8 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363553   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO21:28 286023   
2 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM22:58 309033   
3 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO23:27 363733   
4 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO24:56 364411   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499   
2 McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO 285844   
3 Isabella Krompegel      
DNF Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO 305828   
2 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO 292370   

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO7:50 362527   
2 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO8:42 362642   
3 Madigan Munro   9:15   
4 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO10:27 363136   
5 Rachel Gerrard   10:41   
6 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO12:17 362464   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee