Race Results for
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.33Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 37798   
2199.02Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   
3208.71Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
4218.40Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 34451   
5Jack Salcone      
6237.78Ben Ollett   Park City, UT 191650   
7247.47Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO 301230   
8257.16Taylor Nye   Denver, CO 358595   
9Michael Florio      
10276.54Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO 118647   
11David O'Brien      
12Bill Pfaffendorf      
13305.61Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY 310613   
14315.30Mike Bean   Alplaus, NY 3018   
15324.99Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   
16334.68Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 221702   
17344.37Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO 363043   
18Michael Beck      
19363.75Alex Clayden   Denver, CO 363035   
20373.44Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   
21383.13Phillip Brown   Orlando, FL 182420   
22392.82Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   
23Lindsay Jones      
24James Phelps      
25421.89Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   
26431.58Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   
27441.27John Damiano   Denver, CO 81625   
28Jason Goff      
29460.65David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   
30470.34Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO 187654   
31480.03Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO 329780   
32489.72Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO 363932   
33Josh Kravets      
34509.10Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben BERDEN   0:59:25  OPS-ALE Clement
2103.75Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR0:59:27 136658  
3107.07Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA0:59:27 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4Geoff KABUSH   0:59:27  
5113.71Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI0:59:39 145071  10 Cyclocross Racing.com
6117.03Todd WELLS   Durango, CO0:59:41 83401  Specialized Factory Racing
7120.35James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT0:59:48 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
8123.67Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO1:00:53 194799  UCI PT: Garmin-Cervelo
9126.99Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:00:53 254024  15 Pearl Izumi/Shimano
10130.31Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI   Boulder, CO1:00:53 16737  19 Subaru/Trek
11133.63Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:02:31 203760  11 
12136.95Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:02:57 161599  12 Boulder Cycle Sport
13140.27Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:03:11 112599  Team Clif Bar
14143.59Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR1:03:48 261628  13 
15146.91Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:03:59 254025  25 Pearl Izumi Shimano
16150.23Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA1:04:36 74147  53 Raleigh
17153.55Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO1:04:47 198436  38 Epic Endurance
18156.87Brandon DWIGHT   Boulder, CO1:04:49 90939  60 Boulder Cycle Sport
19160.19Peter WEBBER   Boulder, CO1:04:49 66936  47 Boulder Cycle Sport
20163.51Matthew PACOCHA   Boulder, CO1:05:12 75732  20 BikeRadarcom
21166.83Spencer POWLISON   Boulder, CO1:05:21 161897  32 Plains to Peaks Racing
22170.15Colby PEARCE   Boulder, CO1:05:26 52850  33 unattached
23173.47Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:05:41 66580  21 
24176.79Travis WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ1:05:48 135975  39 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
25180.11Alex HOWES   Boulder, CO1:06:19 138150  24 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
26183.43Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:06:23 152029  43 Kona Bicycles
27186.75Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY1:06:23 121621  17 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
28190.07Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:06:53 198394  16 ORBEA USA
29193.39Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:06:54 161831  22 Feedback Sports Racing
30196.71Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:06:57 143903  50 Plains to Peaks Racing
31200.03Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:06:57 129356  40 Feedback Sports Racing
32203.35Michael FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 12419  44 ServiceCourse
33206.67Chris BRANDT   Carbondale, CO@ 3 Lap 115063  48 HONEY Stinger/Trek
34209.99Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 16334  35 Boulder Cycle Sport
35213.31Jake WELLS   Avon, CO@ 3 Lap 191242  14 
36216.63William IAIA   Centennial , CO@ 3 Lap 329668  37 Groove Subaru
37219.95Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO@ 3 Lap 211312  41 Hammer Nutrition
38223.27Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 173244  46 unattached
39226.59Jason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 211236  34 YETI/JETT Pro XC
40229.91Andrew TEMPLETON   Albuquerque, NM@ 3 Lap 277364  26 
41233.23Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 80580  57 
42236.55Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO@ 4 Lap 178103  68 Geox-Fugi Test Team
43239.87Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO@ 4 Lap 37549  51 Stan's NotTubes Elite CX Team
44243.19Kenneth LUNDGREN   Pompton Plains, NJ@ 4 Lap 187996  31 
45246.51Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO@ 4 Lap 248479  61 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
46249.83Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO@ 5 Lap 243114  64 0ColoBikeLaw.com
47253.15Aaron BOUPLON   Boulder, CO@ 5 Lap 269718  54 
48256.47Joseph BRENNER   Colorado Springs, CO@ 5 Lap 195047  67 SCION
49259.79Bradford SIMS   Lafayette, CO@ 5 Lap 253182  55 
50263.11Jeremiah GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA@ 6 Lap 213287  36 DICE
51266.43Lane MILLER   Lafayette, CO@ 7 Lap 269364  62 
DNFWhitey DEBROUX   Boulder, CODNF 191625  45 Bicycle Village
DNFEric EMSKY   Durango, CODNF 218345  23 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNFJosh WHITNEY   Boulder, CODNF 246841  49 RockyMounts-Izze
DNFBraden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CODNF 132490  18 0Clif Bar
DNFZachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CODNF 213958  52 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.35Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:01:26 263528   
2Jon Husk      
3229.95Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO 362000   
4238.25Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO 39290   
5246.55Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO 258971   
6254.85Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   
7263.15Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO 363117   
8271.45Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   
9279.75Brian Lehman   Denver, CO 298376   
10288.05Michael Shea   Basalt, CO 294673   
11296.35Eric Collins   Gunnison, CO 253210   
12Martin Acosta      
13312.95Stephen Fitzgerald   Philadelphia, PA 250801   
14321.25Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO 364327   
15329.55Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO 363208   
16337.85Casey Roberts   Durango, CO 322116   
17346.15Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO 362863   
18354.45Zach Lee   Boulder, CO 89758   
19362.75Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO 336486   
20371.05Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO 236034   
21379.35Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   
22387.65Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO 176091   
23Parmenides Ovpinel      
24404.25Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   
25412.55Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 154867   
26420.85Brian Firle   Boulder, CO 282337   
27429.15Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843   
28437.45Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO 363026   
29445.75Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094   
30454.05Jay Kocks   Denver, CO 239668   
31462.35Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466   
32470.65Scott Wilkonson   Denver, CO 338136   
33478.95Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 237623   
34487.25Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   
35495.55Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO 363489   
36503.85John Grano   Denver, CO 257519   
37512.15JD Whitney   Lafayette, CO 61566   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.72Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:45:55 32524   
2248.08Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:46:11 308049   
3252.44Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:47:18 184144   
4256.80Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO0:47:30 75253   
5261.16Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:47:34 247350   
6265.52Rudy Verner   Boulder, CO0:47:39 362957   
7269.88Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:47:42 363289   
8274.24Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:47:50 308417   
9278.60Doug Hudson   Golden, CO0:48:11 77069   
10282.96Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:48:14 201127   
11287.32Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:48:31 24992   
12291.68Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:48:42 11286   
13Tony DaGiau   0:48:48   
14300.40John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:48:48 131976   
15304.76Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:48:52 10203   
16Peter Lopez   0:49:05   
17Matt Wallace   0:49:09   
18317.84Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:49:12 363847   
19322.20Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO0:49:12 280424   
20326.56Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:49:34 104091   
21330.92Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:49:45 48180   
22335.28Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:50:04 298723   
23339.64Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO0:50:05 197959   
24344.00Brian Moroney   Longmont0:50:08 364148   
25348.36Travis Oliger   Durango, CO0:50:13 208678   
26352.72Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:50:13 304389   
27357.08Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:50:17 86033   
28361.44Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:50:19 15167   
29David Averill   0:50:23   
30370.16Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO50:26 282058   
31374.52Ben Apple   Boulder, CO0:50:28 364601   
32378.88Brent Anderson   Grayson, GA0:50:30 66661   
33383.24Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:50:40 92589   
34387.60Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny0:52:46 362982   
35Scott Mitchell   0:52:48   
36396.32Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:53:05 235901   
37400.68Trent Cooper   Denver, CO0:53:07 87526   
38Brian France   0:53:07   
39409.40Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:53:37 244504   
40413.76Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:53:48 23189   
41418.12Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:53:51 268491   
42422.48David Horst   Arvada, CO0:53:04 233152   
43426.84Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO0:54:05 364519   
44431.20Naz Alvarez   Denver, CO 363605   
45435.56Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO 156019   
46439.92Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   
47Tim Barnes      
48448.64Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   
49453.00Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   
50457.36Joe Lavelle   Westminster, CO 20508   
51Wesley Smith      
52466.08Sean Steeves   Golden, CO 92497   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.59Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:37:22 282067   
2257.15Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO0:37:28 317448   
3261.71Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:37:28 363623   
4266.27Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:37:34 362905   
5270.83Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:38:34 207507   
6275.39Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:38:41 302831   
7Brian Baker   0:38:51   
8284.51Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:38:55 244542   
9289.07William Nabours   Boulder, CO39:25 348996   
10293.63Michael De Sena   Denver, CO0:39:33 361784   
11298.19Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:39:35 362574   
12302.75Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:39:38 271147   
13307.31Anthony Arena   Boulder, CO0:39:55 363147   
14311.87Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:39:59 256089   
15316.43Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:40:03 107308   
16320.99Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:40:14 90854   
17325.55Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:26 271148   
18330.11Sam Gordon   Steamboat Springs, CO0:40:33 364459   
19334.67Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO0:40:48 362714   
20339.23Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:40:48 364220   
21343.79Douglas Borg   Denver, CO0:40:59 363513   
22348.35Brett Rindt   Denver, CO0:41:11 202401   
23Brandon Neweimer   0:41:30   
24Austin Mullen   0:41:39   
25362.03Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:41:46 227319   
26366.59Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:41:49 363574   
27371.15Eric Long   Boulder, CO0:41:49 359081   
28375.71Mac Whitney   Denver, CO0:42:04 363099   
29380.27Grant Larson   Boulder, CO0:42:09 241568   
30Ryan Murphy   0:42:16   
31389.39Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:42:26 333346   
32393.95Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM0:42:31 301214   
33398.51Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:42:35 206451   
34Ben Zink   0:42:42   
35Ian Smith   0:42:57   
36412.19Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO42:57 363789   
37Adam Jensen   0:43:02   
38421.31Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:43:13 158252   
39425.87Brian Lehfeldt   Fort Collins, CO43:30 320698   
40Kevin Wall   43:36   
41Taylor Radlost   0:43:46   
42439.55Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN0:43:49 222443   
43444.11Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO0:44:05 364059   
44448.67Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO44:21 363006   
45Kirk Peterson   0:44:36   
46Elias Bechmanen   44:36   
47Dan Shaver   0:44:51   
48466.91Miller Schuck   Erie, CO0:44:51 363474   
49471.47Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:45:13 180719   
50476.03Jon Maule   Louisville0:45:13 117534   
51Todd Wilson   0:45:13   
52485.15Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO0:45:16 362902   
53489.71Michael Beacon   Vail, CO0:45:22 82381   
54494.27Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:45:27 186248   
55498.83Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO0:45:28 364063   
56503.39Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO0:45:31 70973   
57507.95Sam Reinish   Denver, CO0:46:11 29490   
58512.51Bill Brant   Centennial, CO46:16 73510   
59517.07Charles Suthard   Boulder, CO0:46:40 170978   
60521.63Eric Peltier   Boulder, CO0:46:50 87379   
61526.19Bruce Hecht   Parker, CO0:46:57 53574   
62530.75Noel Culberson   Boulder, CO47:43 362487   
63David Grant   0:48:02   
64Matthew Alford   0:48:34   
65544.43Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO0:48:40 363563   
66548.99Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA0:48:51 77831   
67Ned Kayko   0:49:33   
68558.11Erik Springer   Englewood, CO 363581   
69562.67Seth McClaine   Louisville, CO 362901   
70567.23Michael Machos   Highlands Ranch, CO 339892   
71571.79Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY 322644   
72Bill Kissinger      
73580.91Steven Shiramizu   Denver 363888   
74585.47Daus Mahnke   Westminster, CO 362656   
75Daniel Bobkin      

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.92Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO39:22 156679   
2276.56Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:41:28 363783   
3Michael Moore   0:41:42   
4283.84Garren Watkins   Portland Or0:42:33 362025   
5Joseph Coffey   0:42:52   
6291.12Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:43:01 78361   
7294.76Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:01 364078   
8298.40Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:43:15 364201   
9Maybert Groenendaal   0:43:19   
10305.68Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:43:27 363567   
11309.32Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:43:37 368396   
12312.96Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:43:52 309879   
13316.60Bill Manning   Boulder0:43:55 22398   
14320.24John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:44:01 363058   
15323.88Douglas Walter   Houston, TX0:44:04 37121   
16327.52Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO0:44:47 364199   
17331.16David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA0:44:47 18882   
18334.80Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO0:44:57 247379   
19338.44Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA0:45:10 105581   
20342.08John Greig   Firestone, CO0:45:14 316036   
21345.72Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO45:14 276330   
22349.36Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:45:14 364226   
23353.00David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:45:19 365853   
24356.64Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:45:31 363169   
25360.28Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:45:33 13087   
26363.92Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:45:36 362980   
27Robert Dodd   0:45:43   
28371.20Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO0:45:51 54221   
29374.84Doug Kling   Fort Collins Co0:46:16 363334   
30David Vogel   0:46:22   
31382.12Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:46:24 338462   
32385.76Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:46:38 364382   
33389.40Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO0:46:41 121381   
34393.04Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:46:41 362772   
35396.68Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:46:44 213810   
36400.32David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:46 362770   
37403.96Marc Gillotti   Broomfield, CO0:46:52 225042   
38407.60Steve Capstick   Longmont, CO0:46:53 6061   
39411.24Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa0:46:54 59942   
40Brian Miller   0:47:05   
41418.52Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO0:47:16 332068   
42422.16Stephen Vierling   Denver0:47:18 363769   
43425.80Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO47:22 294994   
44429.44Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO0:47:55 159913   
45433.08Neil Benton   Casper, WY0:47:56 3384   
46Joe Fortin   0:48:11   
47440.36Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:48:26 363371   
48444.00Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:49:08 39066   
49447.64Shane DeMars   Boulder0:49:10 363610   
50451.28Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO0:49:44 99894   
51#393 Rider   0:51:01   
52458.56Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC0:39:47 204387   
53462.20Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO39:57 364051   
54465.84Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:40:12 364320   
55469.48Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO0:40:14 177175   
56473.12Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO0:40:15 151997   
57476.76Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co0:40:15 363364   
58480.40Joel Flom   Littleton, CO0:40:18 364943   
59484.04Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:40:27 363215   
60487.68Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:40:44 363803   
61491.32John DeSisto   Aurora, CO0:40:46 199715   
62494.96Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:40:51 14305   
63498.60Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:40:53 18772   
64502.24Charlie Beecher   Golden0:40:56 362622   
65505.88Chris Dinneen   Boulderboulder, CO0:40:58 376088   
66Jorge Garza   0:40:58   
67513.16Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:40:58 362442   
68516.80Josh Robbins   Newton, MA0:41:35 166058   
69Andrew Day   0:41:42   
70524.08Richard Pickering   Louisville Co0:42:11 364429   
71527.72Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:42:13 363810   
72531.36Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO0:42:21 128478   
73535.00Donald Libasci   Tucson 0:42:50 310475   
74538.64Chuck Johnson   Carbondale, CO0:42:53 334854   
75542.28David Claude   Loveland, CO0:43:15 362947   
76545.92Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:43:22 69913   
77549.56Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:43:53 363045   
78553.20Michael Pins   Boulder, CO0:44:02 362437   
79556.84Jason Halko   Littleton, CO0:44:36 139750   
80560.48Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO44:49 363380   
81564.12Doug Golliher   Boulder, CO0:44:53 13572   
82567.76Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO0:45:02 244196   
83571.40Thomas Wilcox   Alexandria, VA0:45:15 218625   
84575.04Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO0:46:18 363137   
85578.68Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village0:47:25 362943   
86582.32Doug Gillespie   Boulder, CO0:47:50 348370   
87585.96Paul Betty   Denver, CO0:48:41 388737   
88589.60Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:48:41 363028   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.54Chris Case   Boulder, CO0:40:43 103284   
2139.33Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:41:58 64112   
3146.12Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO0:42:14 121888   
4152.91Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:42:29 6112   
5159.70Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:42:59 138206   
6166.49Mark Wisner (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:02 185127   
7173.28Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO0:43:04 23233   
8180.07Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:43:06 144884   
9186.86Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:43:21 59157   
10193.65Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:43:31 363631   
11200.44Ryan Padilla (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:33 357997   
12207.23Chandler Delinks (3 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:43:45 60318   
13214.02Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO0:43:49 21170   
14220.81Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:43:58 117894   
15227.60Jeff Wardell (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:08 155512   
16234.39Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:44:21 5031   
17241.18Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:22 142227   
18247.97Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:44:27 154424   
19254.76Darian Founds (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:44 177692   
20261.55Steve Parcell   Boulder0:44:46 362873   
21268.34Gregory Keller (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:02 154167   
22275.13Patrick Gallegos (7 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:45:12 78794   
23281.92Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:45:34 328646   
24288.71Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:46:16 21788   
25295.50Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:46:46 244813   
26302.29John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:46:57 7900   
27309.08Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:47:02 152172   
28315.87Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO0:47:27 80631   
29Jason Glenn   0:47:39   
30329.45Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:49:30 358477   
31336.24Bobby Noyes   Boulder, CO0:51:15 26331   
32343.03Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO0:53:50 164755   
33349.82Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO0:53:56 86907   
34356.61Barry Lee (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:55:14 85255   
35363.40Mason Rickard (3 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 29793   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.81Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO43:31 192447   
2202.90Mike Hogan   Louisville Co0:43:31 191601   
3207.99Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:44:01 39229   
4213.08Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:45:04 47071   
5218.17Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:45:11 59786   
6223.26Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:45:11 362355   
7228.35Jeff Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:45:45 130581   
8233.44John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:46:05 353588   
9238.53David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:46:11 50682   
10243.62Don Powell   Boulder, CO0:46:11 52569   
11248.71Ron Bollenberghe (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:00 4145   
12Walderman Stepniwski   0:47:15   
13258.89Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:47:22 271424   
14263.98Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO0:47:25 5632   
15269.07Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO0:47:47 63803   
16274.16Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:47:53 101115   
17279.25Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:48:14 271425   
18Dan Miller   0:48:27   
19289.43Bill Harr   Denver, CO0:48:36 146564   
20294.52Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   Loveland, CO0:48:42 240113   
21299.61Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:51 364604   
22304.70Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO0:48:52 75850   
23309.79William Teasdale   Longmont, CO0:48:59 364614   
24314.88Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:49:08 188296   
25319.97Hal McKelvy   Lakewood0:49:08 150377   
26Frank Smith   0:49:16   
27330.15Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:49:26 38047   
28335.24Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:49:28 221265   
29Timothy Shea   0:49:32   
30345.42Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:49:49 120345   
31350.51Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:49:53 247119   
32355.60John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:50:07 5242   
33Charles Brown   0:50:10   
34365.78Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO0:50:12 271458   
35370.87Brook Watts   Longmont, CO0:50:12 125080   
36375.96Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO0:50:25 35956   
37381.05Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:50:47 281581   
38386.14Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:50:58 10201   
39Joe Sullivan   0:51:36   
40396.32John Bliss (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:51:43 83145   
41401.41John Cribari   Fraser, CO0:51:59 132971   
42406.50Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:52:12 246085   
43Robert Montgomery   0:52:15   
44416.68Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:52:15 27498   
45421.77Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO0:52:34 195258   
46426.86Kirk Rhinehart (4 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM0:52:51 190563   
47431.95Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO0:52:59 56668   
48Justin Green   0:53:01   
49442.13Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:53:01 175658   
50Larry Kaufman   0:53:42   
51452.31Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:53:50 76649   
52457.40Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:53:52 149150   
53462.49Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO0:54:05 221530   
54467.58Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO0:54:51 362838   
55472.67David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO 363525   
56477.76Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   
57482.85Marc Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO 8869   
58487.94Dale Riley   Longmont, CO 29891   
59493.03Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO 55555   
60Dave Gerrard      
61503.21John Kerschner   Boulder, CO 271469   
62508.30Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO 39170   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.07Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:49:08 35266   
2294.32Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:53:15 36941   
3305.57Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:54:42 9446   
4316.82Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM55:34 17240   
5328.07Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co55:36 364264   
6339.32Eric Perryman   Denver, CO55:39 121932   
7350.57Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO55:46 213837   
8361.82Al Marvin   Denver, CO55:47 22787   
9373.07Bill Brant   Centennial, CO55:47 73510   
10Mike West   55:58   
11395.57Steve Lamont   Durango, CO56:05 20229   
12406.82Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO56:41 149270   
13418.07Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO57:00. 362732   
14429.32David Beitel   Conifer, CO57:01 298098   
15440.57Doug Squires   Lafayette, CO57:01 50893   
16451.82Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:58:04 364207   
17463.07Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:58:48 186797   
18David Edwards   0:58:55   
19George Scott   059:09   
20496.82Erik Nordenson (1 - Cat3)   Moab, UT0:59:19 26234   
21508.07Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:59:52 131425   
22519.32Paul McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO1:00:32 148212   
23530.57Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO1:01:27 46372   
24541.82Greg Skomp (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:04:42 290734   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.68Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO20:38 330652   
2357.52Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO20:38 318530   
3364.36Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO22:02 364269   
4Sam Brown   22:35   
5378.04Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO22:46 318174   
6384.88Max Robson   Boulder Co22:53 364335   
7391.72Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO23:27 362707   
8Ben Johnson   23:34   
9405.40Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO23:39 363071   
10412.24Davis Kang   Boulder, CO23:40 364465   
11419.08Max Kreidl   Boulder23:41 363377   
12425.92Adam Casali   Golden, CO23:45 364254   
13432.76Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO23:50 362640   
14439.60Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO24:01 363665   
15Riley Williamson   24:35   
16453.28Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO24:47 363875   
17Grant Freuine   24:56   
18466.96Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX24:57 185731   
19Finn Gillickson   24:59   
20480.64Quinn Meinert   Lakewood, CO24:59 363433   
21Jesse Iserhart   25:00   
22Peter Littman   25:17   
23501.16Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO25:22 363003   
24Blake Thompson   25:28   
25514.84Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette25:35 363247   
26521.68Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO25:37 359194   
27528.52Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO25:49 363356   
28535.36Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO26:23 363551   
29542.20Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO26:34 363133   
30549.04Hayden Moran   Lafayette, CO26:35 363638   
31555.88Carson Stone   Lakewood, CO26:48 363637   
32562.72Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO28:02 363555   
33569.56William Greig   Longmont, CO28:32 362682   
34576.40Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO 363423   
35583.24Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO 363629   
36Christian Sauur      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.92Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO19:01 298963   
2301.17Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO19:35 286308   
3312.42Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO19:35 309291   
4323.67Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO19:35 331144   
5334.92Robert Wright   Niwot, CO19:35 303535   
6346.17Drew Sotebeer   Parker21:20 363681   
7357.42Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO21:22 293997   
8368.67Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO21:22 351364   
9379.92Cassidy Dzekciorius-Bailey   Lyons, CO21:29 364300   
10391.17Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO21:48 364571   
11402.42Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO22:02 363642   
12413.67Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO22:03 302581   
13Ian Gerrard   22:51   
14436.17Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO23:35 362649   
15Ryan Murray   24:08   
16458.67Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO24:49 362935   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.31Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319   
2271.53Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   
3289.75Chris Key   Boulder, CO 363082   
4307.97Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO 361565   
5326.19Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   
6344.41Karsten Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640   
7362.63Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO 270866   
8380.85Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO 365258   
9Zack Jenson      
10417.29Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   
11435.51Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO 302580   
12453.73Matthew Judson   Boulder, CO 348598   
13471.95Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO 303138   
14490.17Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO 362810   
15508.39Daniel McKelvy   Jacksonville, FL 23615   
16526.61Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.29Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426   
2283.35Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354   
3295.41Justin Noel   Boulder 318254   
4307.47Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   
5Josh Keener      
6331.59Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO 361148   

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.63Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO6:44 363182   
2Marco Vogel   6:44   
3Mike Elphingston   6:44   
4521.99Lucas Hartman   Boulder6:44 363790   
5524.11Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co7:20 363111   
6Weston Deaton   7:24   
7528.35Max Vogel   Boulder, CO7:24 380909   
8530.47Kahill Bailey   Lyons7:24 363601   
9Tanner Baner   7:24   
10Ryan Cicione   7:24   
11536.83Sam Knowlton   Boulder, CO7:24 363023   
12Ken Saoying   7:24   
13541.07Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO7:24 387671   
14543.19Joshua Judson   Boulder7:24 363839   
15Patrick Murphy   8:19   
16547.43Haven Wisner   Boulder, CO8:19 388939   
17549.55Cole Maxwell   Golden, CO8:23 362520   
18551.67Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO8:23 378936   
19553.79Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO8:23 362526   
20555.91Lake Cunningham   Lafayette8:23 363871   
21558.03Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO8:37 364238   
22Austin Kettenhorn   8:37   
23562.27Connor Garrison   Golden, CO8:37 363630   
24564.39Jack Hudson   Golden, CO8:42 363097   
25566.51Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO8:42 362984   
26Ruder Price   8:52   
27Lucas Larsen   8:52   
28Cooper Mertes   8:52   
29Kail Wedley   8:52   
30577.11Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO8:52 362612   
31Harry Brandt   8:52   
32Jake Carnie   8:52   
33Jesse Brandt   8:52   
34585.59Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO10:57 362964   
35Alek Matyjewicz   11:25   
36Bailey Weaver   12:17   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.19Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:33 55820  Rabobank-Giant
2102.95Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO0:43:12 183192  Luna Pro Team
3Caroline MANI   0:43:22  
4110.47Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO0:43:48 143575  UCI: WPT TIBCO to the Top
5Julie KRASNIAK   0:43:48  10 Rapha Focus
6117.99Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 200237  Cyclocrossworld
7121.75Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR0:44:02 211472  River City Bicycles/Ridley
8125.51Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:44:40 223212  12 
9129.27Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:45:10 98704  29 UCI: WPT TIBCO to the Top
10133.03Heather IRMIGER   Boulder, CO0:45:37 109232  17 Subaru/Trek
11Chloe FORSMAN   0:45:41  11 Raceclub 11
12140.55Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:46:15 150685  34 
13144.31Kelsy BINGHAM   South Ogden, UT0:46:19 311522  13 Roosters/Bikers Edge
14148.07Flora DUFFY   Boulder, CO0:46:32 292029  30 
15151.83Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:46:59 241201  14 TeamKenda p/b Geargrinder
16155.59Sarah MAILE   Sacramento, CA0:47:11 163025  16 Ventana Mountain Bikes
17159.35Melanie Long   Boulder, CO0:47:26 214563  32 Tough Girl/Scott
18163.11Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA0:48:18 128351  15 3rd Rail Cycling Club
19166.87Sage WILDERMAN   Fraser, CO0:48:21 199903  31 
20170.63Catherine JOHNSON   Boulder, CO0:49:05 185214  33 Service Course/WBR
21174.39Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:49:13 223636  21 Feedback Sports Racing
22178.15Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:50:09 156279  22 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
23181.91Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO0:50:41 206491  27 Team Service Course
24185.67Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO0:51:02 217462  24 Tough Girl/Scott
25189.43Jen HILL   Erie, CO0:51:58 253682  26 unattached
26193.19Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:52:18 354314  28 Boulder Cycle Sport
27196.95Cristina BEGY   Marcoola0:52:22 3179  25 Gates Carbon Drive
28200.71Kaila HART   Durango, CO0:52:54 264272  36 get out!
29204.47Mathilda FIELD   Durango, CO0:53:04 303435  35 
30208.23Amber RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 280345  23 unattached
31211.99Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CODNF 83337  Cyclocrossworld
32215.75Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MADNS 103270  
33219.51Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NVDNS 252205  

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO34:47 364423   
2253.86Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO35:21 296745   
3282.07Jill Duster   Boulder, CO36:19 363140   
4310.28Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO37:04 305931   
5338.49Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO37:22 266552   
6366.70Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO37:26 269982   
7394.91Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO38:15 272088   
8423.12Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO38:49 258961   
9451.33Julia Ebert   Boulder, CO39:30 363322   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.27Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO37:45 363254   
2302.32Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO38:04 364231   
3311.37Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO38:28 362549   
4320.42Melanie Wong   Avon, CO38:28 236945   
5329.47Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO38:37 315188   
6Jamie Jacoby   38:47   
7347.57Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO38:53 363135   
8Catlin Marine   39:16   
9365.67Donna Berns   Boulder, CO39:16 364174   
10374.72Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO40:32 347414   
11383.77Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO40:56 364233   
12392.82Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO41:20 363167   
13401.87Debbie Murray   Valrico, FL42:05 103445   
14410.92Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO42:56 286023   
15Terri Smith   43:05   
16429.02Mary Burch   Denver, CO43:09 363353   
17438.07Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO43:22 363771   
18447.12Susan Wilcox   Louisville, CO43:22 363042   
19456.17Esra Kellermanns   Lafayette, CO43:41 363483   
20465.22Amanda Bye   Denver, CO43:46 364245   
21474.27Rhianna Taylor   Boulder, CO43:49 363281   
22483.32Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO44:01 230486   
23492.37Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO44:07 298004   
24Pamela St. Clair   44:11   
25510.47Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO44:36 363829   
26519.52Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO45:11 363206   
27528.57Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO45:16 362639   
28Christine Hudson   46:02   
29Kelly Eischbaum   46:03   
30555.72Kathryn Johnson   Dousman, WI46:22 328528   
31564.77Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO46:30 363664   
32573.82Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO49:06 242332   
33582.87Jill Alfond   Vail, CO49:09 362910   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.69Kristal Boni   Erie, CO32:45 238717   
2173.73Melissa Barker (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO33:00 64184   
3188.77Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO33:30 248610   
4203.81Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO33:31 23833   
5218.85Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO34:24 362231   
6233.89Margell Abel   Boulder, CO35:15 1032   
7248.93Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO35:39 365141   
8263.97Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO35:56 364028   
9279.01Susan Prieto (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO36:18 219062   
10294.05Christy Orris   Boulder36:24 288941   
11309.09Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO36:31 68552   
12324.13Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO36:33 269147   
13339.17Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO36:38 149151   
14354.21Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO36:48 89516   
15369.25Sy Rae Weikle   Denver, CO36:59 70880   
16Cindy Milnick   37:27   
17399.33Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO38:17 255031   
18414.37Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO38:59 271185   
19429.41Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO40:08 363757   
20444.45Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO41:44 363512   
21459.49Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO43:00 364595   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.20Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO24:12 362236   
2442.76Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 25:22 362658   
3454.32Skyler Wilkey   Denver26:34 363575   
4465.88Julia McKelvy   Lakewood, CO26:41 362796   
5477.44Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO28:06 363223   
6489.00Tea Wright   Boulder, CO28:06 363170   
7Hannah Cicione      
8512.12Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363553   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.85Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO21:28 286023   
2448.38Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM22:58 309033   
3498.91Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO23:27 363733   
4549.44Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO24:56 364411   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.54Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499   
2427.81McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO 285844   
3Isabella Krompegel      
DNFStuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO 305828   
2Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO 292370   

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.23Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO7:50 362527   
2543.27Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO8:42 362642   
3Madigan Munro   9:15   
4559.35Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO10:27 363136   
5Rachel Gerrard   10:41   
6575.43Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO12:17 362464   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee