Race Results for
Colorado Cross Classic
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO0:55:22 100646   
2 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:55:52 37798   
3 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO0:57:01 171671   
4 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:57:10 34451   
5 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:58:40 216719   
6 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:59:27 118647   
7 Kris Thompson   Boulder, CO0:59:55 35448   
8 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO0:59:55 87058   
9 Stephen Oliver   1:00:05   
10 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO1:01:06 241461   
11 David O'Brien   1:01:11   
12 Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO1:01:43 280424   
13 Michael Florio   1:02:23   
14 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO1:02:57 173912   
15 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO1:03:07 363031   
16 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:03:34 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO1:03:34 266004   
18 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO1:03:37 35207   
19 Bill Pfaffendorf   1:03:41   
20 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO1:04:01 260202   
21 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO1:04:21 363043   
22 Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO1:04:30 301230   
23 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO1:04:37 337558   
24 Michael Beck   1:05:05   
25 Lindsay Jones   0:55:40   
26 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:56:24 91543   
27 Jesse Pisel   Golden0:56:38 362127   
28 James Phelps   0:56:38   
29 Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO0:58:17 363489   
30 Tyler Hardie   Denver, CO1:00:36 321480   
31 Tony Long Dong Torrance   1:01:25   
32 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO1:02:28 362547   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR1:01:29 136658  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO1:01:39 83401  18 Specialized Factory Racing
3 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:56 163112  21 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Ben BERDEN   1:02:18  OPS-ALE Clement
5 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO1:02:32 194799  UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
6 Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI   Boulder, CO1:02:46 16737  14 Subaru/Trek
7 Geoff KABUSH   1:03:16  Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
8 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:04:28 203760  
9 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO1:04:28 112599  
10 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:04:53 161599  Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:05:09 254024  10 
12 Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO1:05:22 198436  50 Epic Endurance
13 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:05:34 152029  41 KONA Bicycles
14 Spencer POWLISON   Boulder, CO1:05:35 161897  30 Plains to Peaks Racing
15 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:05:55 161831  17 Feedback Sports Racing
16 Alex HOWES   Boulder, CO1:06:02 138150  38 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
17 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:06:07 191242  NoTubes
18 Colby PEARCE   Boulder, CO1:06:20 52850  36 
19 Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY1:06:26 121621  12 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
20 Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR1:06:36 261628  
21 Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:06:53 129356  34 Feedback Sports Racing
22 Travis WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ1:07:00 135975  24 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
23 Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX1:07:00 198394  11 
24 Chris BRANDT   Carbondale, CO1:07:23 115063  32 HONEY Stinger/Trek
25 Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:07:28 132490  13 
26 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:07:28 143903  25 Plains to Peaks Racing
27 Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO1:07:31 211312  43 Hammer Nutrition
28 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:08:39 254025  46 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
29 Michael FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO1:08:53 12419  29 ServiceCourse
30 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 248479  45 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
31 William IAIA   Centennial , CO@ 1 Lap 329668  44 Groove Subaru
32 Eric EMSKY   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 218345  19 CyclocrossRacing.com
33 Zachary EDWARDS   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 213958  35 BoulderCycle Sport
34 Josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 246841  23 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
35 Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 80580  22 Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK@ 1 Lap 66580  16 Team Soundpony
37 Jason HOLBROOK   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 211236  26 YETI/JETT Pro XC
38 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO@ 2 Lap 178103  49 Geox-Fuji Test Team
39 Kenneth LUNDGREN   Pompton Plains, NJ@ 2 Lap 187996  40 Elite Endurance Training Systems
40 Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 173244  33 
41 Andrew TEMPLETON   Albuquerque, NM@ 3 Lap 277364  37 Team Cross (TCNM)
42 Aaron BOUPLON   Boulder, CO@ 3 Lap 269718  39 
43 Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO@ 3 Lap 37549  31 Stan's NoTubes Elite CX Team
44 Drew HOGG   College Park, MD@ 4 Lap 260582  28 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
45 Lane MILLER   Lafayette, CO@ 5 Lap 269364  42 
DNS Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CODNS 75732  15 BikeRadarcom
DNS Christian HEULE   DNS  20 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Jeremiah GANTZER   Bettendorf, IADNF 213287  27 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Graham ALDREDGE   Boulder, CODNF 260538  48 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Bowers   0:54:54   
2 Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO0:54:54 216229   
3 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:55:11 303319   
4 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO0:55:13 263528   
5 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:55:52 362000   
6 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO0:56:16 258971   
7 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:56:29 363117   
8 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO0:56:34 39290   
9 Stephen Fitzgerald   Philadelphia, PA0:57:33 250801   
10 Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO0:58:00 336486   
11 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:58:05 363208   
12 Eric Collins   0:58:09   
13 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO0:58:17 294673   
14 Zach Lee   Boulder, CO0:58:25 89758   
15 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:58:59 364327   
16 Martin Acosta   0:59:04   
17 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:59:07 343000   
18 Ben Ollett   Park City, UT0:59:29 191650   
19 Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO0:59:40 363991   
20 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO0:59:46 176091   
21 Jeremy Dunn   1:00:03   
22 Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO1:00:05 362863   
23 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO1:00:49 154867   
24 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC1:01:06 251843   
25 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO1:01:09 282058   
26 parmenides 0orpinel   1:02:16   
27 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO1:03:24 237623   
28 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO1:03:57 275449   
29 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO1:03:57 323474   
30 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO1:04:24 257063   
31 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO1:04:28 307370   
32 #310 Rider   1:04:59   
33 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN1:06:12 307094   
34 Kenneth O'Donnell   Rollinsville0:28:56 72994   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:47:09 32524   
2 Matt Miller   0:47:31   
3 Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:47:43 247350   
4 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:47:44 363289   
5 Doug Hudson   Golden, CO0:47:51 77069   
6 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:47:58 251715   
7 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:48:04 184144   
8 Tony DaGiau   0:48:19   
9 Matt Wallace   0:48:33   
10 Peter Lopez   0:48:38   
11 David Averill   0:48:44   
12 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:48:52 308417   
13 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:49:03 10203   
14 John Guillaume   Wayne, PA0:49:09 164742   
15 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:49:13 11286   
16 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:49:14 104091   
17 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:49:20 304389   
18 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:49:26 364183   
19 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:49:27 86033   
20 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:49:30 24992   
21 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO0:49:42 299003   
22 Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny0:49:55 362982   
23 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO0:50:11 156019   
24 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:50:17 321592   
25 Brian France   0:50:32   
26 Scott Mitchell   0:50:48   
27 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO0:50:51 364011   
28 Travis Oliver   0:50:55   
29 David Horst   Arvada, CO0:51:01 233152   
30 Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:51:13 298723   
31 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:51:17 235901   
32 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:51:30 268491   
33 Naz Alvarez   Denver, CO0:51:39 363605   
34 Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO0:51:44 58447   
35 Todd Brady   Louisville, CO0:51:47 363767   
36 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO0:51:58 145929   
37 Brad Kaminski   Boulder, CO0:42:07 362601   
38 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:42:12 23189   
39 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:32 131689   
40 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO0:43:04 363914   
41 Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN0:43:17 57121   
42 Jonathan Bravman   Golden, CO0:43:29 153009   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO37;43 282067   
2 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:37:50 363623   
3 Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:38:14 207507   
4 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:38:14 244542   
5 Erik Halverson   Longmont, CO0:38:26 363864   
6 Brian Baker   0:38:37   
7 Braden Snead   Manhattan Ks0:38:44 361983   
8 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:39:35 107308   
9 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:39:35 362574   
10 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:39:44 90854   
11 Michael De Sena   Denver, CO0:39:49 361784   
12 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:39:58 363812   
13 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO0:40:03 244974   
14 Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO0:40:15 363789   
15 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:21 271147   
16 Austin Miller   Colorado Springs, CO40:30 273641   
17 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:40:32 364220   
18 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:40:33 227319   
19 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:40:37 364013   
20 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:40:41 221982   
21 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:41 271148   
22 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:40:59 197211   
23 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO0:41:32 202401   
24 Shane McDowell   0:41:38   
25 Karsten Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM0:41:38 303640   
26 Adam Jensen   0:41:41   
27 Jon Maule   Louisville0:41:44 117534   
28 #407 Rider   0:42:05   
29 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO0:42:43 363513   
30 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:42:43 224182   
31 Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:43:11 363654   
32 Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO0:43:19 362060   
33 John Margin   0:44:13   
34 Matthew Alford   0:45:39   
35 #432 Rider   0:47:43   
36 #420 Rider   0:48:01   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garren Watkins   Portland Or0:38:22 362025   
2 Joe Warner   0:38:42   
3 Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:04 156679   
4 Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO0:39:10 364236   
5 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:39:10 363783   
6 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:39:16 183223   
7 John Pugh   0:39:29   
8 Joseph Coffey   0:39:29   
9 Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:39:41 68584   
10 David Hohensee   0:40:06   
11 David Burns   0:40:20   
12 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:40:27 363058   
13 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:40:37 363393   
14 David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:40 18882   
15 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:40:40 364201   
16 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:40:44 13087   
17 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:40:50 78361   
18 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO0:40:53 364317   
19 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:41:06 364226   
20 Will Calkins   Longmont, CO0:41:06 69537   
21 Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:41:12 111510   
22 Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:41:36 363535   
23 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO41:36 276330   
24 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO0:41:55 364199   
25 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:41:55 338462   
26 Robert Dodd   Denver, CO0:41:57 85573   
27 Bill Manning   Boulder0:42:00 22398   
28 Matt Weadley   Broomfield, CO0:42:08 362452   
29 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:42:10 363127   
30 Eric Thompson   0:42:14   
31 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO0:42:19 363285   
32 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:42:24 363169   
33 Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:42:32 364382   
34 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:42:41 213810   
35 Neil Benton   Casper, WY42:48 3384   
36 Greg Scott   0:43:01   
37 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville0:43:06 305871   
38 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:43:14 358703   
39 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:43:20 29891   
40 Peter Rosato   Boulder, CO0:43:22 349146   
41 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:30 252986   
42 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:43:34 229853   
43 Ryan Murphy   0:43:43   
44 John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO0:43:50 364341   
45 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:43:50 238074   
46 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:44:00 364320   
47 Chris Busacca   Boulder, CO0:44:09 163968   
48 Noel Culberson   Boulder, CO0:44:10 362487   
49 Kirk Fogdall   Louisville, CO0:44:13 134626   
50 Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO0:44:13 364063   
51 Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield0:44:17 28742   
52 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:44:20 309879   
53 Bob Roman   Denver, CO0:44:29 362631   
54 Mark Lewis   0:44:39   
55 Frank D Dumont   Estes Park, CO0:44:41 363119   
56 Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:44:56 362990   
57 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO0:45:04 309511   
58 #622 Rider   0:45:10   
59 Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO0:45:11 362435   
60 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:45:29 363215   
61 Cris Willett   Denver, CO0:45:31 364240   
62 Paul Lee   0:45:57   
63 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO0:46:09 364608   
64 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO0:46:09 10006   
65 Eric Lawrence   0:46:35   
66 Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:46:44 361871   
67 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO0:46:46 39170   
68 Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:47:49 363810   
69 Joe Fortin   0:48:10   
70 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO0:48:15 298687   
71 Steven Shiramizu   Denver0:49:19 363888   
72 Donald Libasci   Tucson 0:49:30 310475   
73 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:50:07 69913   
74 Ariel Solomon   0:51:35   
75 Doug Gillespie   Boulder, CO0:52:37 348370   
76 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:53:56 363028   
77 David Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:54:51 362975   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Case   Boulder, CO0:41:34 103284   
2 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:41:42 90939   
3 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:41:58 66936   
4 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:42:59 64112   
5 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:43:32 40096   
6 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:43:39 59157   
7 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:43:54 117894   
8 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:44:03 5031   
9 Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:08 6112   
10 Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO0:44:12 23233   
11 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:44:28 16334   
12 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:44:35 138206   
13 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:39 142227   
14 Gregory Keller (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:42 154167   
15 Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:44:45 215008   
16 Jeff Wardell (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:15 155512   
17 Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO0:45:28 264130   
18 Benjamin Miller   0:45:32   
19 Ryan Padilla (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:37 357997   
20 Darian Founds (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:42 177692   
21 Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:45:42 154424   
22 Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:42 21170   
23 Patrick Gallegos (5 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:45:57 78794   
24 Rob Batey   Boulder, CO0:46:25 217134   
25 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:46:31 56381   
26 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:46:46 216719   
27 Joe Lindsey   Boulder, CO0:46:55 363354   
28 Michael Scott   0:47:17   
29 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:47:24 152172   
30 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:47:40 21788   
31 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:47:53 7455   
32 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:48:26 244813   
33 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:48:34 183223   
34 Jerry Oliver   Edwards, CO0:48:36 308297   
35 Andrew Jaffe   0:48:50   
36 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:49:35 358477   
37 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:49:42 7900   
38 Paul Des Rosiers   Boulder, CO0:49:42 363876   
39 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO0:50:00 2843   
40 Richard McCurdy   0:50:48   
41 Mason Rickard (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 29793   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO44:50 39229   
2 Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:45:06 192447   
3 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:45:10 59786   
4 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:45:13 144884   
5 Jeff Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:45:47 130581   
6 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:45:47 47071   
7 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:45:47 362355   
8 John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:46:28 353588   
9 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:46:38 31905   
10 David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:46:47 50682   
11 Mark Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO0:47:30 189745   
12 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO0:47:32 63803   
13 Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:47:32 271425   
14 Ron Bollenberghe (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:36 4145   
15 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO0:47:37 57488   
16 Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO0:48:18 5632   
17 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:48:38 101115   
18 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:48:59 363673   
19 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO0:49:07 2995   
20 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:49:20 38047   
21 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:49:23 188296   
22 John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:49:23 5242   
23 Timothy Shea   0:49:42   
24 Brook Watts   Longmont, CO0:49:47 125080   
25 Frank Smith   0:49:48   
26 Charles Brown   0:49:53   
27 Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:56 364604   
28 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   Loveland, CO0:50:07 240113   
29 Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:50:16 271424   
30 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:50:26 10201   
31 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:50:53 15167   
32 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:51:08 120345   
33 Larry Kaufman   0:51:15   
34 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:51:52 175658   
35 David Ries   Boulder, CO0:52:00 184842   
36 Cribari John   0:52:30   
37 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:52:50 246085   
38 James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO0:52:59 49666   
39 Steve Capstick   Longmont, CO0:55:11 6061   
40 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO0:55:17 363525   
41 Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:56:23 76649   
42 Keith Bailey   Denver, CO0:56:32 311433   
43 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   
44 Bob Brown   Denver, CO 45125   
45 Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO 362838   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:49:23 35266   
2 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:51:33 36941   
3 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:52:52 121932   
4 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:52:57 16011   
5 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:53:21 9446   
6 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:53:56 210455   
7 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO0:54:02 20229   
8 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM0:54:44 17240   
9 Galen Classen   Denver, CO0:55:06 7078   
10 Mike West   0:55:11   
11 Al Marvin   Denver, CO0:55:34 22787   
12 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:55:50 55246   
13 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:55:54 213837   
14 Steve Barnes   0:55:54   
15 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:45:29 285843   
16 Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:45:42 46607   
17 Erik Nordenson (1 - Cat3)   Moab, UT0:45:57 26234   
18 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:46:33 364207   
19 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:39 362732   
20 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:29 362404   
21 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:50:58 131425   
22 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO0:52:53 46372   
23 Richard Elmendorf   Longmont, CO0:56:42 153343   
24 Jim Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO0:57:59 45231   
25 Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO0:57:59 199672   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   
2 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO 318530   
3 Sam Brown      
4 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO 362707   
5 Max Robson   Boulder Co 364335   
6 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO 318174   
7 Adam Casali   Golden, CO 364254   
8 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO 362640   
9 Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO 363464   
10 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO 363875   
11 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette 363247   
12 Matthew Brown      
13 MIchael Brwon      
14 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO 359194   
15 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO 363555   
16 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO 363629   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   
2 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO 286308   
3 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO 298963   
4 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO 331144   
5 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO 309291   
6 Cassidy Dzekciorius-Bailey   Lyons, CO 364300   
7 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   
8 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   
9 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO 293997   
10 Robert Wright   Denver, CO 303535   
11 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   
12 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO 363261   
13 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO 362649   
14 Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO 302581   
15 Aaron Elliott      
16 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363642   
17 Bryant Lord   Longmont, CO 363677   
18 Ashton Walden   Lafayette, CO 363290   
19 Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 362935   
20 Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO 362443   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   
2 Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO 317448   
3 Justin Noel   Boulder 318254   
4 Adin Baird   Denver, CO 302831   
5 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319   
6 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO 361565   
7 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   
8 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO 295821   
9 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO 363692   
10 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO 364410   
11 Ayden Chance   Boulder 314508   
12 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont 363616   
13 Max Ollig   Denver, CO 363647   
14 Sage Thomas   Mead, CO 363699   
15 Michael Nannen   Longmont, CO 364234   
16 Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO 363494   
17 Patrick Rhodes      

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426   
2 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO 270354   
3 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   
5 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO 363812   
6 Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO 362440   
7 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   
8 Nathan Leslie   Boulder, CO 363192   
9 Buck Thompson   Boulder, CO 363663   
DNF Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co 363111   
2 Lucas Hartman   Boulder 363790   
3 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO 363182   
4 Kahill Bailey   Lyons 363601   
5 Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co 363157   
6 Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO 362708   
7 Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO 364238   
8 Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 362526   
9 Connor Garrison   Golden, CO 363630   
10 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO 363390   
11 Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO 362612   
12 Joshua Judson   Boulder 363839   
13 Jack Hudson   Golden, CO 363097   
14 Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO 363340   
15 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO 362964   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:04 55820  Rabobank-Giant
2 Caroline MANI   0:43:15  17 SRAM
3 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO0:43:44 183192  Luna Pro Team
4 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO0:44:13 83337  Cyclocrossworld
5 Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR0:44:42 211472  River City Bicycles/Ridley
6 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:44:58 223212  10 
7 Kelsy BINGHAM   South Ogden, UT0:45:31 311522  12 Roosters/Bikers Edge
8 Heather IRMIGER   Boulder, CO0:45:42 109232  37 Subaru/Trek
9 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:45:44 98704  35 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
10 Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR0:45:58 150685  11 
11 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:38 200237  Cyclocrossworld
12 Chloe FORSMAN   Tucson, AZ0:47:03 214920  Raceclub 11
13 Sarah MAILE   Sacramento, CA0:47:12 163025  15 Ventana Mountain Bikes
14 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:47:30 223636  24 Feedback Sports Racing
15 Sage WILDERMAN   Fraser, CO0:47:30 199903  23 
16 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO0:47:30 214563  30 Tough Girl/Scott
17 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:47:41 241201  13 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
18 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA0:47:50 128351  14 3rd Rail Cycling Club
19 Flora DUFFY   Boulder, CO0:47:55 292029  33 
20 Catherine JOHNSON   Boulder, CO0:48:06 185214  32 Service Course/WBR
21 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:48:14 354314  21 Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO0:48:41 206491  27 Team Service Course
23 Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co0:49:23 182719  31 Kenda/Felt MTB Team
24 Amber RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO0:49:23 280345  25 
25 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:49:38 156279  34 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
26 Lynn BUSH   Arvada, CO0:50:35 217462  26 Tough Girl/Scott
27 Jen HILL   Erie, CO0:51:13 253682  29 
28 Cristina BEGY   Marcoola@ 2 Lap 3179  28 Gate Carbon Drive
29 Kaila HART   Durango, CO@ 2 Lap 264272  36 
DNF Julie KRASNIAK   DNF  TEAM RAPHA-FOCUS
DNF Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NVDNS 252205  
DNF Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CODNS 143575  UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:40:29 280345   
2 Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO0:40:40 364423   
3 Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM0:42:28 269499   
4 Jill Duster   Boulder, CO0:42:42 363140   
5 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:43:09 269982   
6 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:43:34 296745   
7 Tara Vessella   Lyons0:44:17 363238   
8 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO0:44:34 272088   
9 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO0:44:49 266552   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:45:14 236945   
2 Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO0:45:56 364231   
3 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:46:21 363254   
4 Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:46:49 364174   
5 Anne Whetzel   Boulder0:47:02 236932   
6 Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO0:47:03 180975   
7 Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO0:47:07 362549   
8 Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO0:47:07 364194   
9 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:48:19 363090   
10 Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO0:48:22 347414   
11 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:48:22 315188   
12 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:48:26 363135   
13 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:48:47 285625   
14 Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO0:48:54 369447   
15 Erica Ford   Lafayette, CO0:48:57 363445   
16 Lacey Scott   Denver, CO0:49:25 363614   
17 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:49:27 363167   
18 Liz Bashaw   Denver, CO0:49:32 363662   
19 Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO0:50:21 362954   
20 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO0:50:21 363706   
21 Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO0:51:22 288128   
22 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:51:56 286023   
23 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:53:47 309033   
24 Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:53:48 363353   
25 Anita Nebel   Longmont, CO0:53:48 263600   
26 Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO0:42:24 363206   
27 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:43:35 364245   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:40:42 238717   
2 Melissa Barker (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:41:09 64184   
3 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO0:42:55 135080   
4 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:43:17 210166   
5 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO43:34 1032   
6 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:43:34 362231   
7 Susan Prieto (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:53 219062   
8 Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO0:44:06 129649   
9 Susan Adamkovics (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO0:44:46 289560   
10 Cindy Milnick   0:45:02   
11 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:45:04 68552   
12 Kathy Judson   Arvada, CO0:45:37 47161   
13 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO0:45:43 20339   
14 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO0:47:03 269147   
15 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:47:16 255031   
16 Samantha Ricklefs   Boulder, CO0:48:22 361459   
17 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:48:25 212622   
18 Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO0:49:59 286321   
19 Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO 363757   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO 362236   
2 Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO 362463   
3 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial  362658   
4 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363223   
5 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO 363170   
6 Anna Marta Cordova   Aurora, CO 362492   
7 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542   
8 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 363553   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   
2 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033   
3 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363733   
4 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   
5 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294821   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   
2 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   
3 McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO 285844   
4 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater 286152   
5 Summer Thompson   Boulder, CO 363749   
6 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO 363242   

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO 292370   

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 362527   
2 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO 362642   
3 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363136   
4 Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO 363080   
5 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO 363109   
6 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO 362464   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee