Race Results for
Arizona State Cyclocross Championships
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
2 Ian Wilkey   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
3 Daniel YAKUSHEVICH   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ 333592   
5 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
6 Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
7 Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 David ANAYA   Tucson, AZ 341354   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   
10 Emily FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ 341504   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ 135975   
2 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   Bicycle Ranch
3 Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ 220650   
4 Chris RAMSEY   Tucson, AZ 165364   
5 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
DNF Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat. 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
3 Tyler SCHETTLER   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4 Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
5 Robert MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 125724   Swiss American Racing Team
6 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
7 Ryan MAZURA      
8 Trevor BAILEY   Mesa, AZ 290567   
9 Eric WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ 140781   
10 Nick THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ 352702   
11 Ryan ZILKA   Phoenix, AZ 285894   
12 Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
13 Joseph KORKAMES   Phoenix, AZ 360659   
14 Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
16 Jim DRUMMOND      
17 Lauren FRISK   Virginia Beach, VA 277295   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Steve KIDD   Gilbert, AZ 364671   
19 Wade WHISLER   Chandler, AZ 331430   
20 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
DNF Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2 Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
3 Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
5 Neil BECWAR   Tucson, AZ 178596   Team Rhino
6 Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
7 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
8 Michael O'DONNELL   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
9 Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
10 John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
11 Tony Boyd   Chandler, AZ 365222   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
2 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
3 David SWAIN (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
4 Gary EPPLE   Tucson, AZ 109698   
5 Kiral THOMPSON   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
6 Stephen BOHN   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
3 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Matt SNIEGOWSKI   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
5 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
6 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
7 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
8 Andrew SNIEGOWSKI (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Bicycle Ranch
9 Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   
10 Parris HUMPHREY (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 302241   02 Modern Fitness
11 Bradley ARNOLD (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
12 Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
13 Michael O'DONNELL   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
14 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
15 Jeffrey ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
16 Andrew COPE (3 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
DNF Tyler SCHETTLER (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNF Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Darik Russell (Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 142123   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNF Jeffrey FROST (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
DNF Katherine TUTTLE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   CPT
2 Marisa RUSSELL   Chandler, AZ 179145   
3 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
4 Lauren FRISK   Virginia Beach, VA 277295   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Lee-Ann BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ 246753   
6 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
7 Katherine TUTTLE      
8 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee