Race Results for
Frisco Cross
Longmont, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:50:59 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Taylor Nye   Denver, CO0:51:30 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
3 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:52:49 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:53:41 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
5 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:53:42 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
6 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO0:53:52 206515   COMotion Sports
7 Colin Mckernan   Arvada, CO0:54:12 153352   Unattached
8 Michael Florio   Denver, CO0:55:33 135355   Unattached
9 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:55:58 160628   Routine Leg Works
10 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO0:55:59 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO0:56:11 363031   Alpha Bicycle Company
12 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO0:56:11 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO0:56:27 13506   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:57:07 363043   Routine Leg Works
15 Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO0:57:22 301230   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
16 Phillip Brown   Denver, CO0:58:25 362811   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:59:02 91543   Routine Leg Works
18 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:58:53 3084   Routine Leg Works
19 David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:59:02 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
20 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO0:59:27 181863   Routine Leg Works
21 James Phelps   Breckenridge, CO1:00:13 168700   Unattached
22 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO1:00:33 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
23 Tyler Hardie   Denver, CO1:00:51 321480   Unattached
24 Jesse Pisel   Golden1:01:22 362127   Unattached
25 David O'Brien   Denver, CO1:01:33 362951   Unattached
26 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO1:03:17 362547   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
27 Mike Bean   Lakewood1:03:40 362930   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:58:55 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Tim Allen   Golden, CO0:58:58 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:59:04 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:59:07 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:59:33 254024   Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team
6 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:00:00 198436   Unattached
7 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO1:00:00 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:00:49 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO1:00:50 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
10 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO1:01:26 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
11 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:01:42 75732   BikeRadar.com
12 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO1:01:53 170324   Unattached
13 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:02:07 246841   Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:02:07 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
15 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO1:02:11 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
16 Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO1:02:20 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Michael Friedberg   Louisville, KY1:02:27 267152   Unattached
18 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO1:02:28 211312   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO1:03:13 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:03:13 222615   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
21 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:03:18 254025   Trek-LIVESTRONG
22 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO1:03:22 80580   Unattached
23 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO1:03:27 198767   Unattached
24 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:03:39 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
25 Ross Holbrook   1:04:20   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO1:04:27 173244   Plains to Peaks Racing
27 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:04:33 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO1:04:52 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:05:24 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA1:06:01 161933   Unattached
31 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06:11 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
32 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:08:36 276415   Plains to Peaks Racing
33 Nathan Wilson   Fair Oaks, CA1:08:36 323396   Unattached
34 Ryan Padilla   Boulder, CO1:08:39 357997   Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Ken Lundrem   1:08:51   Unattached
36 Andrew Wagner   Littleton, CO1:09:29 364046   Front Rangers Cycling Club
37 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:10:00 146402   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
38 Andy Lueck   Thornton Co1:12:29 240305   Unattached
39 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:12:33 260582   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ? RG

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO0:50:35 263528   Unattached
2 Kit Recca   Golden, CO0:50:35 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
3 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:51:35 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO0:51:42 362863   RMRC p/b Turin
5 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO0:52:02 363596   RMRC p/b Turin
6 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:52:11 184144   Team Body Sync
7 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO0:52:29 255466   RMRC p/b Turin
8 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:52:44 364327   Foxtrot Racing
9 Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO0:52:57 336486   Unattached
10 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO0:53:09 302470   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:53:24 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO0:53:36 264691   COMotion Sports
13 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO0:53:48 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Joe Vohland   Overland Park0:53:55 364321   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO0:53:55 57488   Unattached
16 Kyle Mcnamee   Charlotte, NC0:54:02 251843   Unattached
17 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO0:54:04 10105   Blue Sky Velo
18 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO0:54:25 176091   Horizon Organic/Panache
19 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO0:55:07 260202   BRC Real Estate
20 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO0:55:20 257063   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
21 David Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO0:55:40 293439   Livetrainrace.com
22 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO0:55:55 237623   Unattached
23 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO0:56:04 299003   Team Body Sync
24 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA0:56:49 237314   Flat City Cycling Club
25 Daniel Teodoru   Breckenridge, CO58:52:00 228989   Unattached
26 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO0:56:02 126532   The Service Course 1 WBR

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:43:53 154424   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
2 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co0:44:16 40420   Unattached
3 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:44:34 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:44:41 308049   Unattached
5 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:44:53 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:45:00 308417   Routine Leg Works
7 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:45:09 184144   Team Body Sync
8 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:45:19 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Matt Wallace   Boulder0:45:22 364596   BikeParts.com
10 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO0:45:23 61369   Unattached
11 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:45:26 251715   Unattached
12 Jerry Oliver   0:45:36   Unattached
13 Brent Anderson   Lakewood0:45:39 364021   Swing Thai Cycling Team
14 Drew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO0:45:45 364618   RMR
15 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO0:45:49 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
16 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO0:45:52 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
17 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:46:00 11286   Blue Sky Velo
18 Brian Moroney   Longmont0:46:07 364148   Blue Sky Velo
19 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:46:14 10203   OES/Bike Source
20 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO0:46:26 363936   RMRC p/b Turin
21 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:46:47 160628   Routine Leg Works
22 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO0:46:57 87526   RRV
23 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO0:46:59 156019   VeloNews
24 Brian France   Arvada, CO0:47:07 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
25 Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO0:47:08 198770   COMotion Sports
26 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:16 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
27 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:47:21 235901   High Peaks Masters
28 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:47:33 86033   Unattached
29 Timothy Shea   Boulder, CO47:36:00 32364   Pedal to Properties
30 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:47:49 364183   Blue Sky Velo
31 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO0:47:59 92497   Rocky Mounts~Izze
32 Jay Zorn   0:47:59   Velo-One Cycling
33 John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:48:13 5242   Unattached
34 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:48:22 304389   Team Evergreen Racing
35 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO0:48:26 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO0:48:45 299003   Team Body Sync
37 Kevin Krizek   St. Paul, MN0:49:15 212080   Unattached
38 Wesley Smith   Boulder, CO0:56:53 364015   Team Evergreen Racing
39 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO0:57:46 190576   8 Sixteen Racing
40 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO0:57:46 363914   Cross Propz Racing
41 Jason Williams   1:00:28   Unattached
42 Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO1:02:37 92589   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:07 362000   Unattached
2 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:44:09 282500   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:44:34 362905   Unattached
4 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:44:41 363208   Unattached
5 Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:44:43 302831   COMotion Sports
6 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:44:44 363035   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:45:21 363026   Unattached
8 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:45:51 363747   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
9 Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO0:46:00 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:46:00 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO0:46:12 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:46:16 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
13 Erik Halverson   Longmont, CO0:46:30 363864   Unattached
14 Ryan Shulz   0:46:48   Unattached
15 Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:46:55 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:46:56 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:47:11 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
18 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:47:20 221982   Unattached
19 Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:47:55 207507   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:48:11 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Sam Gordon   Steamboat Springs, CO0:48:26 364459   Moots
22 Bradley Kraushmar   0:49:27   Unattached
23 Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO0:49:34 363482   Velo-One Cycling
24 Kirk Fogdall   Louisville, CO0:49:40 134626   Unattached
25 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO0:50:02 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
26 Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO0:50:04 362060   Unattached
27 Jon Lowe   Fort Collins, CO0:50:10 21694   Unattached
28 Randall Levensaler   Boulder, CO0:50:13 363830   Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:50:42 186248   Bike Radar
30 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO0:51:39 169765   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
31 Ray Simmons   West Chicago, IL0:52:12 32722   Unattached
32 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:52:50 14305   Foxtrot Racing
33 Barry Monroe   0:53:04   Unattached
34 Richard Knight   0:54:54   Unattached
35 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO0:55:35 347774   RMRC p/b Turin
36 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:56:26 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:38:11 363847   Team Adrenalin Cycles
2 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:38:13 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Michael Moore   Boulder, CO0:38:16 24939   Unattached
4 Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO0:38:32 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:38:50 256089   TLR Cycling
6 Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny0:38:55 362982   Unattached
7 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:38:59 364201   Horizon Organic/Panache
8 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO0:39:09 307370   Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:39:09 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:39:22 244504   VeloNews
11 William Calkins   Longmont, CO0:39:22 69537   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO0:39:39 364317   Unattached
13 Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:39:51 111510   High Peaks Masters
14 Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO0:39:51 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
15 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:39:51 363058   High Peaks Masters
16 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:40:02 183223   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
17 William Capron   Denver, CO0:40:07 364337   Unattached
18 Douglas Mcghee   Englewood, CO0:40:16 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN0:40:18 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO0:40:22 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:40:25 68584   Unattached
22 Perry Quinn   Boulder, CO0:40:26 54413   Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Brian Baker   Vail, CO0:40:28 149470   Unattached
24 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:40:28 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 David Burns   Eagle, CO0:40:32 130933   Yeti's Grind
26 Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:40:37 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
27 David Hohenser   0:40:45   Unattached
28 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:40:53 363169   Blue Sky Velo
29 Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:40:59 364382   High Peaks Masters
30 Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO0:41:05 332068   Unattached
31 Casey Skyberg   Black Hawk, SD0:41:11 317204   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO0:41:16 362840   Team Body Sync
33 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:41:28 364226   Unattached
34 Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO0:41:33 364326   Blue Sky Velo
35 Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO0:41:48 364100   ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO0:42:06 363214   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
37 Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:42:17 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO0:42:17 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:26 227833   TLR Cycling
40 Doug Farrrell   0:42:29   Unattached
41 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:42:29 358703   ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Tim Itin   Englewood, CO0:42:31 153833   TLR Cycling
43 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO0:42:35 211369   TLR Cycling
44 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:42:40 338462   Boulder Cycle Sport
45 David Ross   Denver0:42:49 364534   Unattached
46 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO0:42:55 363702   Unattached
47 Greg Scott   Denver, CO0:43:01 78966   Unattached
48 Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO0:43:15 364063   Rocky Mounts~Izze
49 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:43:21 29891   High Peaks Masters
50 Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO0:43:23 36730   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
51 Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:27 362845   TLR Cycling
52 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:30 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
53 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO0:43:42 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
54 Mark Beresniewicz   0:43:56   Unattached
55 Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:44:41 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
56 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO0:44:52 39170   Unattached
57 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:45:33 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
58 Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO0:45:58 311249   Unattached
59 Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO0:45:58 88299   Unattached
60 John Desisto   Aurora, CO0:46:37 199715   Horizon Organic/Panache
61 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO0:46:41 276368   BRC Real Estate
62 Charlie Beecher   Golden0:47:03 362622   Unattached
63 Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO0:48:32 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
64 B.J. Goodheart   Evergreen, CO0:48:40 364081   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
65 Steven Shiramizu   Denver0:52:38 363888   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
66 Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO0:55:30 348370   The Service Course 1 WBR
67 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:57:22 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
68 Bobby Cockrell   Englewood, CO0:59:17 170310   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:40:40 64112   Moots
2 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:41:27 363631   Velo-One Cycling
3 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:41:31 5031   Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:45 142227   VeloNews
5 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:41:51 138206   Wilderness Sports
6 Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO0:41:56 364589   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO0:41:57 264130   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:41:57 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO42:09:00 215008   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
10 Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:42:34 6112   Moots
11 Gregory Keller (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:48 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO42:48:00 21170   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
13 Mark Wisner (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:53 185127   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Aaron Bouplon (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:42:53 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 Patrick Gallegos (3 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:42:57 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
16 Darian Founds (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:00 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
17 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:43:06 117894   FasCat Coaching
18 Nathaniel Hills (1 - Cat3)   Dillon, CO0:43:06 201161   Unattached
19 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:43:06 7455   Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Jeffrey Wardell (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:26 155512   ExcelSports.com
21 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO0:43:34 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
22 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:43:38 362355   Unattached
23 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:44 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
24 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:43:57 328646   Merrill Performance
25 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:44:07 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26 Jp Boylan   Boulder, CO0:44:15 112203   Unattached
27 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO0:44:34 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
28 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO0:44:53 206552   Horizon Organic/Panache
29 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:58 76200   Team Body Sync
30 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO0:45:03 169126   Unattached
31 Gus Greivel   Wheat Ridge, CO0:45:11 136867   Unattached
32 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:45:17 7900   Blue Sky Velo
33 Carl Boni (2 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:45:23 244813   Rapid Racing
34 Darryn Biggerstaff (6 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO0:45:47 88544   Unattached
35 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:46:40 358477   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
36 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:47:04 32524   RealD-Amgen
37 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:47:21 152172   RRV
38 Tom Torrence   0:47:25   Unattached
39 Eric Jones   0:47:25   Unattached
40 Andrew Carlson   Denver, CO0:47:49 50399   Horizon Organic/Panache
41 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO0:48:41 129128   Unattached

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:42:23 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO0:42:50 264168   Wilderness Sports
3 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:43:11 130581   Justin's Cycling
4 Mark Thompson   0:43:30   Wilderness Sports
5 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:43:35 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 David Weber   Boulder, CO0:43:50 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Darron Cheek (2 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:44:03 192447   Cross Propz Racing
8 John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:44:11 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:44:28 35266   Justins Cycling
10 Ronald Bollenberghe (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:34 4145   Unattached
11 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO0:44:36 46650   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora   Loveland, CO0:44:48 240113   Unattached
13 Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:44:53 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:44:57 271425   Cross Propz Racing
15 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO0:45:00 63803   High Peaks Masters
16 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:45:51 363673   Mix 1
17 Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:55 364604   Unattached
18 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:59 101115   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
19 Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:02 362635   Unattached
20 Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:46:05 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
21 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO0:46:05 2995   CP Racing Team
22 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO0:46:11 75850   Unattached
23 Hal Mckelvy   Lakewood0:46:35 150377   ChristianCyclingCO.com
24 Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:46:42 20790   Swing Thai Cycling Team
25 Charles Brown   Eagle, CO0:46:50 5043   Unattached
26 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:46:58 27498   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:47:02 6222   Velo-One Cycling
28 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO0:47:04 53826   Unattached
29 John Haley   Castle Rock, CO0:47:12 234292   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30 Andy Fox   Evergreen, CO0:47:12 363950   Unattached
31 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:47:32 47071   Feedback Sports Racing
32 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:47:33 3084   Routine Leg Works
33 John Bliss   0:47:33   Justin's Cycling
34 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:47:39 183223   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
35 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:47:50 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
36 Justin Green   Boulder, CO0:48:12 205413   Justin's/Titus/Orthopro
37 Paul Humiston   Golden, CO0:48:25 17111   B.C.V./Scion
38 Kevin Barker   Lakewood0:48:43 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
39 Olsen Rys   0:48:45   Sheltering Sky Design
40 Bill Harr   Denver, CO0:48:48 146564   Great Divide Brewing
41 Dan Miller   0:49:20   ChristianCyclingCO.com
42 Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO0:50:09 51172   RRV
43 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:50:32 281581   RealD-Amgen
44 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO0:51:01 221530   Team Body Sync
45 James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO0:51:02 49666   Unattached
46 Tom Kammerer   Evergreen, CO0:51:17 298449   Golden Bike CX
47 David Chapman   Boulder, CO0:52:05 43338   Boulder Cycle Sport
48 Woody Freeman   Littleton, CO0:53:23 363799   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:38:14 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:39:34 121932   Colorado Velo
3 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:39:37 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Galen Classen   Denver, CO0:39:56 7078   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO0:40:08 205578   RealD-Amgen
6 James Cancelosi   Frisco, CO0:41:18 5988   Unattached
7 Douglas Squires   Lafayette, CO0:41:37 50893   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Mike West   0:41:51   Unattached
9 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:42:37 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:43:10 34198   Pactimo Racing
11 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:43:20 55246   Unattached
12 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:58 362732   ChristianCyclingCO.com
13 George Scott   Boulder, CO0:44:02 364565   Swift Cycling
14 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:07 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
15 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co0:44:38 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:46:31 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
17 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:46:59 364207   High Peaks Masters
18 Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO0:50:51 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
19 John Ooyen   Boulder0:51:53 363311   Louisville Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:36:49 98704   Cross Propz Racing
2 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:37:19 176014   Tough Girl
3 Erin Kummer   Boulder, CO0:38:42 291992   Unattached
4 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:38:53 1032   Tough Girl
5 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:38:57 238717   Rapid Racing
6 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:38:58 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO0:39:15 214563   Tough Girl
8 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:40:01 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:40:12 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR
10 Cristina Begy   Marcoola0:40:17 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
11 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:40:32 206491   The Service Course 1 WBR
12 Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO0:41:05 337570   Unattached
13 Julianne Boylan   Boulder, CO0:41:21 142597   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:41:30 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
15 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:41:52 290689   Tough Girl
16 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:41:55 217462   Tough Girl
17 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO0:41:55 234957   Unattached
18 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID0:42:03 216070   Tough Girl
19 Jessica Gammey   Madison, WI0:45:39 238718   Unattached
20 Tara Vessella   Lyons0:46:23 363238   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO0:42:23 363431   Unattached
2 Shannon Priem   Boulder, CO0:43:50 175463   Unattached
3 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:44:50 363254   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:45:20 363090   Unattached
5 Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO0:45:58 364194   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:46:18 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Anne Whetzel   Boulder0:46:24 236932   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:46:36 236945   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
9 Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO0:46:37 363757   Unattached
10 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:46:45 363167   Team Body Sync
11 Kathleen Grigg   Boulder, CO0:47:03 310860   Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:47:08 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO0:48:18 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
14 Kate Bierbaum   Boulder, CO0:48:36 362940   Unattached
15 Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO0:48:53 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
16 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:49:10 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
17 Audra Kammerer   Evergreen, CO0:49:34 362978   Golden Bike CX
18 Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO0:50:14 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO0:50:35 309162   Unattached
20 Tanya Griffith   0:50:56   Unattached
21 Wendy Robson   0:51:09   Unattached
22 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:51:15 364245   Tribella Race Team
23 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO0:51:42 362639   Blue Sky Velo
24 Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:52:05 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25 Anita Nebel   Longmont, CO0:52:20 263600   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Keri Morton-feil   Highlands Ranch, CO0:52:38 363552   Velo-One Cycling
27 Danielle Khodor   Evergreen, CO0:53:48 363206   Unattached
28 Jessica Hoyt   0:54:13   Unattached
29 Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO0:54:34 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Wade (1 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO0:40:38 228978   Wilderness Sports
2 Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:40:40 362550   Team ten20
3 Annie Fox   Evergreen, CO0:41:47 12154   Unattached
4 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:42:19 362231   Unattached
5 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:42:32 212622   Tribella Race Team
6 Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:17 219062   Blue Sky Velo
7 Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO0:44:38 364028   ChristianCyclingCO.com
8 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:45:06 68552   Louisville Cyclery
9 Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO0:46:02 363757   Unattached
10 Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO0:46:50 271185   RRV
11 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:46:58 363135   High Peaks Masters
12 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO0:47:32 269147   Blue Sky Velo
13 Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO0:47:56 364595   Team ten20
14 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:48:25 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
15 Kathryn Johnson   Greenville, SC0:48:39 327088   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Cindy Milnick   Bennett, CO0:48:46 286039   Echelon Energy Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee