Race Results for
Rouge Roubaix 13
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS5:11:10 290891  313 
2540.88Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La5:17:40 331420  320 
3541.77chase romero   New Iberia, LA5:17:50 328648  354 Precision Bikes Racing
4542.65Reilly Frakes   Lowell, AR5:17:50 343222  319 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5543.53Ed Merritt   Birmingham, AL5:21:18 301877  343 Birmingham Bicycle
6antonio zomoa   5:21:25  371 
7545.30Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA5:22:15 304617  316 Precision Bikes Racing
8546.18Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS5:22:15 290191  358 Indian Cycle Racing
9547.06Thomas Miller   Austin, TX5:25:35 308467  344 
10547.95Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA5:26:20 245911  317 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11548.83Brian Hill   Austin, TX5:27:20 303689  331 
12549.71Quentin Stewart (1 - Cat5)   Gretna, LA5:28:43 260863  361 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13550.60Johnny Rivers (2 - Cat5)   Covingtoncovington, LA5:30:09 342794  352 The Bike Path
14Lance Steed   5:30:09  360 Bay City Breakers
15552.36Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX5:30:09 322128  339 
16553.25Zachary McCool (3 - Cat5)   Redfield, AR5:32:01 308184  341 
17554.13Joseph Rawley   Tallahassee, FL5:32:01 331732  350 
18555.01Cole LeBlanc (4 - Cat5)   Youngsville, LA5:33:27 307732  335 Precision Bikes Racing
19555.89Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS4:33:30 325074  309 R2W Cycling
20556.78Justin Sheppard (5 - Cat5)   Waco, TX4:33:34 324050  372 
21Luke Colin   4:33:34  336 
22Gill Dustin   4:33:34  322 
23Fanguy Dudley   5:33:34  318 
24Amedee Andre   4:33:34  301 
25561.19Robert Clark   Hammond, LA5:35:23 140570  312 
26562.08Jonathan Thomas   Batonrouge, LA5:36:50 309862  362 
27562.96John Wozniak   Pearl, MS5:38:24 334102  366 
28563.84Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA5:41:10 308797  328 Precision Bikes Racing
29564.73Douglas Womac (6 - Cat5)   River Ridge, LA5:42:20 296494  365 Bicycle World Racing
30565.61Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA5:42:20 325204  355 Team LaS'port
31566.49Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA5:42:20 307161  333 Precision Bikes Racing
32David Bulot   5:42:20  308 Bicycle World LA
33568.26Chad Boudreaux (7 - Cat5)   Belle Chasse, LA5:45:40 296386  306 Bicycle World Racing
34569.14Adam Cabell (8 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR5:45:40 340142  310 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
35Jason Martin   5:47:20  338 
36Philip Marler   5:51:20  337 TES
37Mark Milliken   5:51:20  345 west florida wheelman
38572.67Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO5:51:55 317472  311 TriStar Cycling Team
39573.56Nick Tullos (9 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA5:52:20 343302  364 Team LaS'port
40574.44David Moeller   Covington, LA5:58:49 180537  346 
41Derrick Bordelon   5:59:15  305 
42576.21Paul Howard (10 - Cat5)   Youngsville, LA5:59:15 303892  332 
43577.09Joseph Devall (11 - Cat5)   Neworleans, LA6:00:15 300833  314 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
44577.97Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX6:02:15 53469  315 
45Phil Barnidge   6:02:45  302 Team JAMBA
46579.74David Green (12 - Cat5)   Pensacola, FL6:04:15 79664  326 West Florida Wheelmen
47Art Parrish   6:04:52  348 
48581.50Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR6:07:50 314228  334 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
49Jonathan Pass   6:08:40  349 
50583.27Andy Shatley (13 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR6:08:40 336614  356 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
51David Brewbaker   6:11:40  307 
52585.04Josh Roberts (14 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR6:11:40 336356  353 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
53585.92Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA6:13:40 314156  351 Tiger Cycling Foundation
54586.80Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL6:15:40 325242  342 
55Timothy Stansbury   6:15:40  357 
56588.57Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA6:17:40 335810  327 Team LaS'port
57589.45Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA6:47:40 231509  373 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNPRoberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  303 Heckawee
DNPBryan Bienvenu   Baton Rougebaton Rouge, LA 342572  304 
DNPJoe Gary (Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA 303678  321 Rhino Racing
DNPMICHAEL GORTON   Lake Charles, LA 333354  324 
DNPLynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA 299369  325 
DNPScott Hanson (Cat5)   Natchez, MS 308037  329 Indian Cycle Racing
DNPCharles McCauley     340 
DNPBryan Oprel   Kitchener On 338684  347 Indian Cycle Racing
DNPRyan Yates   Ridgeland, MS 311633  367 
DNPDaniel Segrest (Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA 314524  374 
DNPphilip morler     377 

Men - Cat 3/4 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.56Stephen Mire   Covington, LA4:54:50 281103  160 Sigma Development Racing Team
2368.51John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL4:54:50 275771  112 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
3371.46Max Thilen   Weston, FL4:54:50 279347  181 Orlando Road Club Inc Orlando Road Club
4374.42Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR4:54:50 72099  189 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5377.37Richard Newman   Weston, FL4:54:50 288697  167 Orlando Road Club Inc
6380.32Virgile Lecoultre   Baton Rouge, LA4:54:50 343018  154 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7383.28David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH4:54:50 276289  192 Heckawee
8386.23Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA4:54:50 242174  155 Raising Cane's Racing
9389.18David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN4:54:50 266459  100 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
10392.14Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO4:54:50 88544  106 
11395.09Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA4:55:45 244682  147 Sigma Development Racing Team
12398.04Gene McBrien   Milton, FL4:58:31 278513  157 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
13401.00JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS4:58:31 319646  186 
14403.95Sean Schnur   Houston, TX4:58:31 270909  175 Raising Cane's Racing
15406.90Trent Donat   Park City, UT4:58:31 245308  123 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16409.85Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN4:58:31 271016  180 Indian Cycle Racing
17412.81charles emmons   Bixby, OK4:58:47 279787  127 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Team Carve
18415.76William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA4:59:50 311099  176 Raising Cane's Racing
19418.71Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA5:00:36 271440  168 
20421.67Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA5:02:50 314514  145 Raising Cane's Racing
21424.62Michael McBrien   Milton, FL5:03:28 278514  158 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
22427.57Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA5:03:28 260014  187 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23430.53Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN5:03:28 65704  109 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24433.48john king   Houston, TX5:03:28 303793  144 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25436.43S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL5:03:28 58861  150 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
26439.39Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS5:03:28 311663  129 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
27442.34Brennan Percy   Chico, CA5:03:28 193177  193 Raising Cane's Racing
28445.29Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM5:06:28 260481  184 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
29448.25Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX5:06:28 218314  134 ATC Racing
30451.20Scott Richards   Westlake, LA5:06:58 296292  174 Rhino Racing
31454.15Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN5:06:58 298377  191 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32457.11Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA5:06:58 192533  102 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
33460.06John Bain   Dallas, TX5:07:26 301213  103 
34463.01Scott Borne   Covington, LA5:08:25 228867  108 West Florida Wheelmen
35465.97David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH5:08:41 276289  164 Heckawee
36468.92Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO5:09:11 78715  161 Sonic Boom Racing
37471.87Jess Parker   Jenks, OK5:10:26 161436  171 Scuderia Superleggera
38474.83Roger McMillan (1 - Cat4)   Jonesboro, AR5:11:20 184275  159 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
39477.78William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA5:11:20 238642  143 Raising Cane's Racing
40480.73Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO5:12:03 202301  146 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
41483.68samuel leblanc   Kenner La5:12:40 301474  152 Raising Cane's Racing
42486.64Tim Moore   Collierville, TN5:12:40 254741  163 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
43489.59Joseph Mark Damaso (2 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL5:12:50 260356  119 West Florida Wheelmen
44492.54Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA5:12:50 255639  169 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
45495.50David Gray   St. Louis, MO5:13:40 251991  135 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
46498.45Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR5:14:31 55770  165 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
47501.40Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO5:15:45 157339  105 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
48504.36Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA5:15:45 218330  130 Tiger Cycling Foundation
49507.31Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL5:15:45 278577  185 
50510.26Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL5:16:29 290646  125 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
51513.22phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL5:16:29 249894  122 
52516.17Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX5:19:12 267114  166 Team Concept Racing
53519.12Jason Smith (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA5:20:02 307964  190 Precision Bikes Racing
54522.08Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC5:21:19 225983  139 Gulf Coast Velo
55525.03JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA5:22:10 303584  133 Vantage Multisport
56527.98Scott Hofer (4 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA5:22:10 305419  138 Rhino Racing
57530.94Chris Bowen (5 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA5:22:10 175130  110 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
58533.89David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA5:22:24 137822  118 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
59536.84Greg Tant (6 - Cat4)   Madison, MS5:24:00 290458  179 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
60539.80Donald West   Little Rock, AR5:24:25 55062  183 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
61542.75Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:25 196684  124 Tiger Cycling Foundation
62545.70W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX5:24:25 166277  153 
63548.66Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA5:27:16 250862  170 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
64551.61Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA5:28:00 185198  117 NBO Peake Racing
65554.56Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA5:28:00 166131  121 NBO Peake Racing
66557.51Peter Eckel   Shreveport La5:33:12 168532  126 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
67560.47Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX5:35:15 161001  114 787 Racing
68563.42Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL5:36:29 233364  182 Orlando Road Club Inc Orlando Road Club
69566.37Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL5:36:29 222964  173 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
70569.33Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA5:36:29 299447  104 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
71572.28Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL5:37:21 208801  136 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
72575.23Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA5:37:55 259883  142 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
73578.19Michael Sobol   Denver, CO5:45:41 215149  177 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
74581.14Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX5:55:30 226472  115 
75584.09Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR6:04:33 292059  111 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
76587.05Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA6:10:20 274716  132 S3 Racing team
77590.00William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA6:46:50 183992  116 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNPFrancis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  101 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNPCody Brooke   Pensacola, FL 305770  113 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
DNPD. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  120 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNPTyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  140 Absolute Racing Team
DNPDaniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA 291566  148 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNPBrian Lawler (Cat4)   Springdale, AR 108250  149 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNPMichael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  156 Rhino Racing
DNPElliott Moore (Cat4)   Monroe, LA 238773  162 Vantage Multisport
DNPSteve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  172 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNFJason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  107 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
DNFJonathan Falgout (Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 260420  128 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFBennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFEdward Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  137 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
DNFstephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773  141 West Florida Wheelmen
DNFChristian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  151 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.66Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA4:58:10 45505  429 Mid State Cycling Club
2334.76Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL4:58:10 201550  406 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
3339.87Randall Legeai   New Orleans La4:59:45 45586  435 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
4344.97Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL4:59:45 48418  410 Cycle Logic
5350.08Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX4:59:45 189253  422 Dallas Racing
6355.18Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA5:02:19 186366  420 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
7360.29Grant Dona   Monroe, LA5:02:41 237710  409 S3 Racing team
8365.39Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL5:02:41 169266  441 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
9370.50Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR5:03:50 47037  400 Boston Mountain Cyclist Boston Mountain Cyclists
10375.60Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL5:05:50 108600  450 
11380.70Timothy Rogers (1 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY5:12:27 250688  447 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
12385.81Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR5:12:27 169235  418 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
13390.91Larry Yancey (2 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR5:12:27 133160  461 Boston Mountain Cyclist
14396.02Jed Darby (1 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS5:17:12 272941  405 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
15401.12Leonard Moon (3 - Cat2)   Alabaster, AL5:17:12 238501  438 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16406.23Scott Ewing (4 - Cat2)   Destin, FL5:19:15 111428  467 
17411.33Tom Harbourt (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:21:21 186437  424 Raising Cane's Racing
18416.44Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL5:21:21 290535  451 West Florida Wheelmen
19421.54Jody Richardson (1 - Cat5)   Covington, LA5:21:55 276331  444 
20426.65Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX5:25:11 209633  434 
21431.75Destry LeBrun (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL5:25:11 211692  433 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
22436.86Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR5:26:50 289855  423 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
23441.96David Patterson (2 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA5:27:20 271810  442 
24447.07Edgardo Tenreiro (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:27:20 57886  465 Raising Cane's Racing
25452.17John Reimbold (3 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL5:31:42 210686  466 Heckawee
26457.28Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA5:32:10 58512  448 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27462.38John Dias   Luling, LA5:32:10 54226  408 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
28467.49Joe French   Shreveport, LA5:32:10 95831  414 Team LaS'port
29472.59David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL5:32:10 228717  459 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
30477.70Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL5:32:10 242627  443 GearLink Racing INC.
31482.80Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR5:32:10 171710  456 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
32487.90Jeff Lang (4 - Cat4)   Benton, LA5:39:30 310305  431 
33493.01Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL5:39:30 251673  426 West Florida Wheelmen
34498.11Mark Hovsepian (5 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA5:39:30 147929  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
35503.22Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL5:40:30 278500  436 Velo City Pro Cycle
36Jim Rozycki   5:40:30  449 
37513.43Paul Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA5:41:55 201615  446 S3 Racing team
38518.53Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA5:41:55 52447  404 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
39523.64Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA5:45:53 220677  454 Team LaS'port
40Mark Yuhas   5:50:00  462 Desert Spots
41533.85John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA5:55:30 290827  452 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
42538.95Scott Gumina (2 - Cat5)   Slidell, LA6:00:30 343568  419 
43John Hagan   6:01:35  421 
44549.16Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK6:02:40 273425  430 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
45554.27Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL6:03:00 221917  445 Cycle Logic
46559.37Alan Moore (5 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA6:06:00 73938  439 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
47Charles Bolton   6:08:10  401 wolf River Racers
48Keith Merriman   6:11:30  437 Wolf River Racing
49574.69Roger Larsen   Columbus, MS6:14:20 336542  432 
50579.79Judd Troxler   Luling, LA6:14:55 324034  458 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
51doug ouhaon   6:20:20  464 
52590.00Dean Flanner (3 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA6:29:50 298787  413 
DNPRobert Brasher (Cat5)   Sulphur, LA 341796  402 
DNPSidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521  407 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNPBruce Green   Fort Myers, FL 292017  417 
DNPTodd Tillmanns     457 wolf River Racing
DNPDarryl Williams (Cat3)   Pensacola, FL 197204  460 West Florida Wheelmen
DNPlouis britt     463 
DNFTim Nicholls (Cat5)   Memphis, TN 339166  440 Wolf River Racing
DNFJerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  453 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.15Greg Krause   Littleton, CO4:35:00 255940  34 Team juwi solar/First Solar
2156.06Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO4:35:00 313428  13 Team juwi solar/First Solar
3163.96Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX4:38:16 34666  51 Kenda-5hr Energy Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder 0
4171.86Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO4:42:50 175295  26 On the Rivet P/B Ion Sports Nutrition/
5179.77Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:43:07 133375  Team juwi solar/First Solar
6187.67Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:43:35 245316  Elbowz Racing
7195.57Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:38:05 188572  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8203.48Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN4:48:05 337040  31 0 FCS Cycling Team
9211.38Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:48:05 35753  52 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
10219.28Adam Koble   Denton, TX4:48:14 269412  33 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0
11227.19Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS4:49:00 213439  35 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
12235.09Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN4:49:56 201623  36 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0
13242.99Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN4:50:13 127993  30 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
14250.90Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN4:50:20 3720  12 Scenic City Velo Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
15258.80Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA4:50:20 178109  49 Team Ion-United Healthcare
16266.70Kris French   Little Rock, AR4:50:20 265172  21 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
17274.61Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO4:50:20 276415  25 Team juwi solar/First Solar
18282.51Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO4:50:30 219159  23 Team Wooly Mammoth Team Wooly Mammoth
19290.41Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN4:50:30 177637  46 NashvilleCyclist.com
20298.32Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:55:10 230433  Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
21306.22Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA4:55:10 228798  10 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
22314.12Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX4:55:10 128172  24 0 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
23322.03Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:58:13 166132  39 S3 Racing team
24329.93Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX4:58:13 275193  19 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
25337.83Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA5:00:20 263501  15 0 Herring Gas Cycling Team
26345.74Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA5:00:20 238039  48 Precision Bikes Racing
27353.64Rusty Stover (2 - Cat2)   Diboll, TX5:02:00 188032  50 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
28361.54Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO5:04:15 224551  43 BRC Real Estate
29369.45Jesse Moran (3 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX5:05:45 195071  42 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
30377.35Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA5:05:45 193992  14 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
31385.25Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN5:05:50 212326  28 NashvilleCyclist.com
32393.16Michael Martin   Boulder, CO5:06:00 264766  40 Team juwi solar/First Solar
33401.06Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS5:06:00 213476  29 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
34408.96Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR5:06:00 238104  27 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
35416.87David Potter   Shreveport, LA5:08:30 225620  44 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
36424.77Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA5:08:30 229031  45 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
37432.67Chris Lowry   League City, TX5:08:30 211096  37 Velossimo Racing Velossimo Racing
38440.58Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR5:08:38 18152  0 Snapple Cycling Team
39448.48Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA5:08:56 166133  47 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
40456.38Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN5:09:32 101983  17 SVMIC Cycling
41464.29Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL5:10:12 70876  54 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
42472.19Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA5:17:07 74  38 Team LaS'port
43480.09Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA5:17:07 53859  11 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
44488.00Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA5:26:00 137731  16 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
45495.90Joseph McDonald (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN5:27:18 77257  41 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
46503.80Jordan Humble (5 - Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN5:49:30 253857  32 0 Krystal Cycling Team
DNPBain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  20 Herring Gas Cycling
DNPBen Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  22 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club Hincapie Development team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.40Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX4:57:25 193628  513 Crumpton Cycles
2284.65Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC4:57:25 84776  509 Absolute Racing Team
3310.89Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:03:25 286102  511 Team LaS'port
4337.14Kim Jennings   Waco, TX5:25:20 222697  505 0
5363.39Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:32:10 247536  506 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6389.64Katie Lotterhos (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC5:35:25 289220  507 Gulf Coast Velo
7415.88Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA5:41:53 262203  503 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8442.13Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX5:45:53 191931  510 ThinkFinance Racing
9468.38Melinda Steele   Austin, TX5:59:37 168893  512 0
10494.63Laurie Davidson   Baton Rouge, LA5:59:50 316360  501 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11520.88Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA6:08:10 106272  508 S3 Racing team
12547.12elizabeth duett (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA6:14:55 299090  502 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13Hall Heather   6:30:50  504 Desert Spots
DNPAllyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581  500 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee