Race Results for
Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown State Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT55:50.3 244438  552 Golden Spike
2 Jason Burnham   Bountiful, UT55:50.4 308371  534 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3 Tony Brown   Holladay, UT55:50.5 322062  533 Masherz
4 Brian Madsen   Eagle Mountain55:50.9 342608  545 Utah Valley University
5 Ryan Christensen   Syracuse, UT55:51.9 260557  535 
6 Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT55:52.2 350366  543 
7 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT55:52.4 303618  549 CONTENDER BICYCLES
8 Aaron Green   South Jordan, UT55:52.4 348902  537 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Lance Anderson   Provo, UT55:52.4 317458  531 RITTE RACING
10 Benjamin Cline   Salt Lake City, UT55:52.4 312904  551 x-men
11 Matthew Weber   Morgan Hill, CA55:52.6 317298  550 Reynold
12 Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT55:52.6 342344  538 yea/consultnet
13 Travis Corrigan   Salt Lake City, UT55:54.4 348320  536 
14 Eric Howard   Salt Lake City, UT55:59.4 344068  539 Ski utah/MarketStar
15 Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT56:51.8 83247  544 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT57:00.0 308066  532 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
17 Arthur Morris   Midvale, UT57:00.2 317048  546 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
18 Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT57:00.2 297852  542 YEA of Utah
19 Charley Howarth   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.3 326660  540 
20 Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.3 319942  548 Ski Utah-MarketStar
21 Chris Jones   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.5 313308  541 Church of the Big Ring pb. Rea
22 Justin Pedersen   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.5 333718  547 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Shafagh Abbasi   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 298339  530 Ski Utah / Marketstar Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT40:00.8 56255  770 RMCC
2 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT40:01.8 292104  700 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
3 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT40:02.1 244438  772 Golden Spike - Staker Parsons
4 Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT40:02.3 201749  775 Church of the Big Ring / Real
5 Ben Towery   Clinton, UT40:02.6 100826  781 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
6 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA40:03.3 316210  648 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT40:03.5 261963  754 Big Ring / Real Cyclist
8 David Swensen   Riverton, UT40:03.8 311872  649 Revolution Racing
9 Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT40:04.4 272884  784 Canyon Draper
10 Larry Luke   Park City, UT40:04.5 248353  782 
11 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA40:05.0 242442  756 RMCC/ Cyclesmith
12 Mike Payan   Ogden, UT40:06.0 173781  774 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham Cyclery
13 Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT40:06.1 127202  785 Cyclesmith RMCC
14 Tim Hanson   South Jordan, UT40:06.1 81268  783 
15 Terry Stone   Draper, UT40:07.3 244823  786 FFKR
16 Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT40:07.4 210155  778 RMCC/Cyclesmith
17 Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT40:43.4 263094  651 Ozone
18 Jeffrey Flick (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT40:44.8 99231  757 RMCC/Cyclesmith
19 Matthew Sibul (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT40:46.0 321314  650 
20 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT40:46.0 225096  777 cole sport
21 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT40:46.1 308066  787 Team Big Ring
22 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT40:46.1 243824  758 Millcreek Bicycles
DNS Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT00:00.0 34008  780 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNP Michael Austin   Sandy, UT00:00.0 286257  753 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNP Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270517  755 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Michael Kracht   Park City, UT00:00.0 271396  769 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
DNF Brian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 305021  771 Contender Bicycles
DNF Patrick Morton   Park City, UT00:00.0 224051  773 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 247618  776 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Bradford Shelton   Murray, UT00:00.0 294013  779 contender

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT43:16.1 278138  466 Bicycle Center
2 Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT43:16.1 181987  472 Canyon Bicycles Draper
3 Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut43:16.3 318632  476 Revolution Racing
4 Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT43:16.4 282625  454 cole sport
5 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT43:16.6 291424  452 SLC Bicycle Co.
6 michael blevins   Sandy, UT43:16.7 308631  471 
7 Scott Bauer   Park City, UT43:17.0 309826  429 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
8 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT43:17.2 338664  444 Coles Sport
9 Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT43:17.3 267903  460 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
10 Adam Jones   Orem, UT43:17.5 256404  445 O Zone SBR Racing
11 gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT43:18.1 299675  478 Animal Liberation Racing
12 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT43:18.3 296959  440 Colesport
13 Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT43:18.3 318710  477 Revolution
14 Austin Scott   Ogden, UT43:18.4 296550  474 Simply Mac racing p/b Bingham
15 Shelby Burton   Provo, UT43:18.4 314932  431 Ritte Racing
16 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT43:19.4 262949  430 BIKEFIX
17 Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT43:19.7 201749  453 Church of the Big Ring / Real
18 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT43:20.7 309587  456 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
19 Brandon Judd   Heber, UT43:21.7 289575  446 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
20 David Swensen   Riverton, UT43:21.7 311872  462 Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT43:21.7 264423  479 Masherz
22 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT43:21.8 293880  475 BikeFix
23 Paul Baker   Northogden, UT43:22.2 316562  470 Simply Mac Racing
24 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA43:23.0 316210  463 CONTENDER BICYCLES
25 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT43:23.1 295868  457 Church of the Big Ring
26 Clay Adair   Arlington, VA43:23.2 296000  427 Ritte Racing
27 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT43:23.3 296523  432 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
28 Christopher Needham   Midvale, UT43:23.3 306619  450 Contender Bicycles
29 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT43:24.0 296771  437 OzoneSBR
30 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT43:24.4 272129  459 Canyon Bicycles Draper
31 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA43:24.6 242442  433 RMCC/ Cyclesmith
DNS Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 225568  468 
DNF Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 50973  428 Simply Mac Racing
DNF Cameron Durman   Southjordan, UT00:00.0 298529  434 YEA/ConsultNet
DNF Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT00:00.0 282248  435 
DNF Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT00:00.0 279124  436 Ozone SBR Racing
DNF Mike Fish   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 267224  438 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
DNF Bryan Fletcher   Park City, UT00:00.0 346354  439 Colesport
DNF Gregory Galloway   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 335426  441 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT00:00.0 227974  442 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Val Gibson   Orem, UT00:00.0 128715  443 O Zone-SBR Racing
DNF Michael Kracht   Park City, UT00:00.0 271396  447 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
DNF Larry Luke   Park City, UT00:00.0 248353  448 unattached
DNF Dennis McIntyre   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00.0 310936  449 Ozone SBR Racing
DNF Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT00:00.0 277493  451 Porcupine Racing
DNF Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH00:00.0 270714  455 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
DNF Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT00:00.0 292920  458 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
DNF Daniel Stites   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 276996  461 NA
DNF James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 294144  464 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Sam Trop   Draper, UT00:00.0 263601  465 YEA of Utah
DNF John Ward   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 267584  467 Ski Utah-Marketstar
DNF Mitchell Young   Syracuse, UT00:00.0 307518  469 Simply Mac Racing p/b Binghams
DNF Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 291966  473 Skull Candy/JSA Architects

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT48:27.2 277951  348 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2 jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT48:27.2 288895  334 FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah
3 Scott Powers   Sandy, UT48:27.2 286504  346 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT48:27.4 223361  343 
5 James Crawford   West Haven, UT48:27.4 259282  328 Simply Mac
6 Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT48:27.7 35155  350 Cole Sport
7 Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT48:27.9 152462  344 Simply Mac Racing
8 Trent Olsen   Layton, UT48:28.0 310401  345 The Bike Shoppe/Chik-fil-a
9 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.4 256779  353 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT48:28.5 93667  357 
11 Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.5 270312  339 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
12 Michael Pratt   Draper, UT48:28.6 28629  347 Canyon Bicycles Draper
13 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.7 212596  329 RMCC Cyclesmith
14 Justin Bingham   Roy, UT48:28.7 167381  325 Simply Mac
15 Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT48:28.8 291403  330 o-zone sbr racing
16 Drury Whitlock   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.9 50360  355 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
17 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT48:29.6 219425  352 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
18 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT48:29.9 131631  354 Masherz
19 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT48:31.3 230640  333 Ski Utah Cycling Team
20 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA48:31.6 95081  336 RMCC/Cyclesmith
21 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT48:40.3 220468  327 Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT48:48.0 273772  326 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
DNF thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 334296  331 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:00.0 143463  332 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNF Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT00:00.0 197932  335 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNF John Iltis   Savage, MN00:00.0 50903  337 RMCC Cyclesmith
DNF Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 261800  338 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 203097  340 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 589  341 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  342 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 298172  349 Needles Peak
DNF John Thomas   Park City, UT00:00.0 199388  351 realcyclist.com
DNF matt bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 258372  356 Skullcandy/jsa
DNF Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:00.0 266132  358 Skullcandy/jsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT31:12.0 323978  624 Cole Sports
2 Van Higley (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT31:54.0 316246  625 BIKERS EDGE
3 Rhys Martin (2 - Cat5)   Draper, UT31:54.0 311200  626 skullcandy/jsa architects

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Putt   Park City, UT31:54.0 317194  629 Contender
2 Sam ALLEN   31:54.0  627 
3 Max Higley   Kaysville, UT32:14.0 351056  628 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT31:12.0 293880  640 Bikefix
2 Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT31:12.0 297852  631 YEA of Utah
3 Cameron Durman (1 - Cat4)   Southjordan, UT31:12.0 298529  630 YEA/ConsultNet
4 Sam Trop   Draper, UT31:12.0 263601  632 YEA of Utah

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT30:57.0 342344  634 yea/consultnet
2 Matthew Young (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT31:12.0 344698  637 YEA/ConsultNet
3 Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT31:12.0 320978  636 Young Endurance Athletes of Utah
4 Cody Hilyard (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT31:12.0 341450  635 YEA Utah
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:00.0 237328  633 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT44:12.7 260377  228 Ski Utah
2 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT44:12.7 8770  201 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT44:12.8 21113  233 Millcreek Bicycles
4 Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.0 51918  246 Contender
5 Jonathan Gardner (1 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT44:13.0 62926  229 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT44:13.1 253994  226 Ski Utah - Marketstar
7 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT44:13.2 240704  236 Contender Bicycles
8 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT44:13.2 36248  243 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.2 7974  245 FFKR
DNS Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 204002  242 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Eric Yelsa   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 46090  244 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 45203  200 canyon bicycles - draper
DNF Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 57760  225 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNF Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 48264  227 morganstanley smith barney
DNF Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:00.0 281191  230 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  231 Team Jackson Hole
DNF Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270312  232 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
DNF Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT00:00.0 21418  234 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:00.0 266132  235 skullcandy/jsa architects
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  237 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Jeffrey Padgett (Cat2)   Redlands, CA00:00.0 216960  239 Team Redlands
DNF Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 207596  240 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF al takemori   Lehi, UT00:00.0 276940  241 O Zone SBR Racing
DNF Mike Newberry (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 47544  238 RACERHEADS S.L.C.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT39:53.6 264904  941 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT39:54.2 7974  934 Velosport Racing
3 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID40:55.9 48931  942 Bountiful Mazda
4 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT40:56.0 179491  938 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
5 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT40:56.0 156926  940 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
6 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT40:56.3 142960  936 Bountiful Mazda
7 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT40:58.1 146521  939 Bountiful Mazda
8 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT40:58.2 228846  937 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT00:00.0 47978  935 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT44:02.9 242490  844 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT44:03.0 61182  833 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT44:03.0 91576  837 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
4 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT44:03.0 181440  841 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
5 Scott MARTIN   44:12.7  839 
6 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT44:12.7 143866  843 Bountiful Mazda
7 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT44:12.7 85427  836 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
8 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT44:12.9 50257  845 Colesport
9 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT44:13.0 64366  842 Ski Utah/Marketstar Cycling Te
10 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT44:13.0 131004  831 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.1 14964  849 Millcreek Bicycles
12 Billy Allen (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT44:13.1 77303  832 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
13 Michael Ward (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.1 76651  847 Ski Utah
14 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT44:13.1 53628  838 X-Men
DNF Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT00:00.0 279053  830 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Jonathan Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 178883  834 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Nicholas Ekdahl (Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 10617  835 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF seth bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 260573  848 Skullcandy/jsa
DNF Drury Whitlock (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 50360  850 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNF Brian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 305021  846 CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT29:23.6 212282  42 Ski Utah-MarketStar
2 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT29:24.9 251593  68 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT29:25.1 78544  73 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
4 Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT29:30.8 21354  83 Contender
5 Eric Pardyjak (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.4 148432  66 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.4 15338  57 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7 Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut29:32.5 296526  49 Ski Utah-MarketStar
8 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT29:32.5 237328  48 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
9 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT29:32.8 239763  71 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.8 263234  74 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Nathan King (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.9 317564  60 Big Ring p/b Realcyclist
12 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT29:32.9 50257  54 Cole Sport
13 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT29:33.3 19955  62 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
14 Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT29:33.4 248993  46 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
15 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT29:33.6 228770  77 Cole Sport Racing
16 Will Hanson   Draper, UT29:34.4 276490  55 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT29:37.1 209217  64 Racelab U23 Waste Management
18 Robert Lofgran (2 - Cat2)   Hcmc29:40.8 177392  84 Revolution Racing
19 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT29:42.0 230024  40 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
20 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT29:47.4 184083  82 Contender
21 Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT30:04.4 67640  58 Contender Bicycles
22 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT30:22.8 73704  85 Revolution Racing
23 joe waters   Ogden, UT30:29.7 267821  72 Canyon Bicycles Draper
24 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT30:30.0 156874  69 CONTENDER BICYCLES
25 Phillip Wood (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT30:41.1 214304  75 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
26 Sam Krieg (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID31:15.6 201431  61 Ski Utah-MarketStar
27 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT31:45.4 279040  37 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT00:00.0 279053  38 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:00.0 61182  39 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT00:00.0 2708  41 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNF Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 201017  43 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNF Cameron Candelaria (Cat2)   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 198218  44 Ski Utah-Marketstar
DNF Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 220916  45 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 8770  47 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 48264  50 morganstanley smith barney
DNF Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 85427  51 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Darren Goff   South Weber, UT00:00.0 301825  52 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
DNF Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT00:00.0 91576  53 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Jody Harris (Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT00:00.0 177562  56 The Bike Shoppe/Chick fil a
DNF Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID00:00.0 292378  59 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNF Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 51918  63 Contender
DNF Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT00:00.0 181440  65 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNF Scott Patten   Park City, UT00:00.0 146288  67 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNF Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 64366  70 Ski Utah/Marketstar Cycling Te
DNF BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 274878  76 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT00:00.0 119450  78 Simply Mac
DNF Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 58499  79 
DNF Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT00:00.0 173070  80 Bike Shoppe
DNF Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 204002  81 Ski Utah

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT33:15.0 292565  293 The Contender Club
2 Megan Burger   Draper, UT33:16.0 308468  291 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Heather Smith   Layton, UT00:00.0 305085  292 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT31:54.0 332072  638 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Gardner (1 - Cat4)   West Jordan, UT31:54.0 276336  639 PCIM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT33:16.0 60449  176 Primal Utah
2 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT33:16.0 22860  175 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT33:16.0 280271  178 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
4 Diane Evans (1 - Cat3)   Eden, UT33:17.0 262915  177 Dottie Becks Cylcing
5 Betsy Spiegel (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT33:42.0 33629  179 The Contender club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT42:45.5 147582  151 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT42:45.7 206135  153 Primal Utah
3 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT42:46.5 249124  157 Primal Utah
4 Laura Patten   Park City, UT42:46.6 143579  155 Ski Utah-MarketStar
5 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA43:05.5 211759  148 Primal Utah
6 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA43:06.6 202477  159 Primal Utah
7 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT43:06.7 247526  150 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID43:07.8 69008  158 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT43:12.0 260965  152 Bountiful Mazda
10 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT43:14.2 60449  160 Primal Utah
11 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT43:54.1 263791  154 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT43:54.2 179236  156 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT00:00.0 207981  149 Bountiful Mazda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee