Race Results for
Walburg Classic
Walburg, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.92Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
2257.80Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Lifesize
3265.67Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
4273.55Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   
5281.43Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   GS Tenzing
6289.31Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
7297.19Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joe's Pro Bikes
8305.07Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9312.95Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10320.83Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
11328.71Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
12336.58John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13344.46Richard Welch   Southlake, TX 163133   Colavita Racing
14352.34Michael Adams   Allen, TX 88807   McKinney Velo Club
15360.22Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
16368.10Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
17375.98Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   McKinney Velo Club
18383.86Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
19391.74Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   McKinney Velo Club
20399.61Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21407.49Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
22415.37Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
23423.25Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   McKinney Velo Club
24431.13Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Dallas Racing
25439.01Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26446.89Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   PACC
27454.77Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
28462.64Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
29470.52Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing, Inc.
30478.40Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   
31486.28Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32494.16Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   
33502.04Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   McKinney Velo Club
34509.92Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Boston Bicycle School
35517.80Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Colavita Racing
36525.67Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
37533.55Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   Colavita Racing
38541.43Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   McKinney Velo Club
39549.31Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   PACC
40557.19Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   PACC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.11Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   North Texas Road Team
2348.46Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
3355.82Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4363.17Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
5370.53Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   Red's Racing
6377.88Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
7385.23Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
8392.59Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX 22655   
9399.94Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
10407.29Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   North Texas Road Team
11414.65Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12422.00Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13429.36Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita Racing
14436.71Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   One Hour Racing
15444.06Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
16451.42Rodney Lake   Allen, TX 47839   Joe's Pro Bikes
17458.77Larry Rairden   Bellaire, TX 306489   
18466.13Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX 187474   North Texas Road Team
19473.48Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20480.83John Sobehrad   Temple, TX 48351   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
21488.19Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   One Hour Racing
22495.54Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Bikin N Eggs
23502.89Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   
24510.25Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25517.60Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
26524.96Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.28David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2402.97William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Colavita Racing
3414.66John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4426.35Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
5Sam Jones      
6449.73Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
7461.42Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   Bikin N Eggs
8473.11Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   Tuneros Racing
9484.80Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
10496.48John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11508.17Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Team LaS'port
12519.86Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix/RBM
13531.55Jim Dolan   Dallas, TX 333764   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
14543.24Tom Judson   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
15554.93John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
16566.62Jerry Dusterhoff   Roundrock, TX 298892   
17578.31John Howell   Austin, TX 169633   
18590.00Andrew Hollinger   Bedford, TX 49893   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.69G. Scott Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
2NICK LOPEZ      
3Scott Millwee      
4462.42James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
5465.33Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
6468.24Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
7471.14carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
8474.05john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
9476.96Travis Brady   Austin, TX 308331   Mission Cycling
10479.87Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11482.78Alan Tausend   Ft Worth, TX 334498   Texas Christian University
12485.69Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
13488.60John Pearson   Austin, TX 185241   Austin Cycle Camp
14491.51Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
15Robbie Ketterhagen      
16497.33Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX 299778   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
17500.24Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
18503.14Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
19506.05Brian Beadle   Austin, TX 309443   787 Racing
21508.96Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
22511.87Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   Spokes-n-Skis - Team ABC
23514.78P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703   
24517.69Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Texas Pro Health Racing
25520.60Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
26523.51Ivan Zatenko   Hurst, TX 339994   
27DAVID YOONSUNG KIM      
28529.33Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA 303308   
29532.23Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   Texas Pro Health Racing
30535.14Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
31538.05Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   International Christian Cycling
32540.96Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX 244011   
33543.87Doug Martin   Austin, TX 314044   Velossimo Racing
34546.78Adam Harrison   Austin, TX 325970   
35549.69David McCleary   Austin, TX 337736   University of Texas-Austin
36552.60Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX 335248   University of Texas-Austin
37555.51Ian Delaplaine   Austin, TX 335882   University of Texas-Austin
38558.42Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   University of Texas-Austin
39561.33Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
40564.23Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   Austin Cycle Camp
41567.14Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
42570.05Kelsey Byrne   Georgetown, TX 334488   
43572.96John Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124   Randy's Bike and Run Shop
44575.87Elijah Slate   Austin, TX 339196   
45578.78Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
46581.69Saul Gutierrez   Austin, TX 335616   Austin Cycle Camp
47584.60Carlos Barrera   Austin, TX 300844   Austin Cycle Camp
48587.51Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 334056   787 Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.09Price Johnson   Dallas, TX 274427   Mirage
2454.11Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
3457.13Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   Texas Pro Health Racing
4460.15Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   Team ALS-C3
5463.17Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
6466.19Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
7469.21James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
8472.23john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
9475.25Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
10478.27Anthony Houlihan   Houston, TX 304138   M7 Racing
11481.29Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
12484.31Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
13487.33Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   Bike Barn (Texas)
14490.35Jesus Rios   Spring, TX 337232   Bike Barn (Texas)
15493.37Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
16496.39Jorge Nazarin   Laredo, TX 331622   Dominion - Falcon Bank
17499.41Craig Jones   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
18502.43Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091   Bike Barn Texas
19505.45Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
20508.47Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX 290666   
21511.49Mark Brown   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
22514.51Benjamin Proko   Cypress, TX 244011   
23517.53Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
24Breck Vonder Hoya      
25523.56Brian Beadle   Austin, TX 309443   787 Racing
26526.58Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
27529.60Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX 287031   
28532.62jose roman   Midland, TX 304605   One Hour Racing
29535.64Raymond Currid   Houston, TX 322158   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
30538.66Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
31541.68David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   One Hour Racing
32544.70Seth Kiely    318230   DMOS Racing Team
33547.72John McKelvy   Dallas, TX 321730   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
34550.74Christopher Vachon   Cibolo, TX 250354   
35CHRIS MARGRAVE      
36556.78James Aydemir   Austin, TX 335244   
37559.80Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
38JAMES KOEHN      
39565.84Clark Shaffer   Dallas 203047   Northwest Cycling Club
40568.86John Trotter   Mckinney, TX 300239   McKinney Velo Club
41571.88John Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124   Randy's Bike and Run Shop
42574.90Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   
43DAVID YOONSUNG KIM      
44580.94Charles Threat   Round Rock, TX 335288   
45583.96Robert Parry   Round Rock, TX 339242   
46586.98Bruce Bramhall   Pflugerville, TX 339450   
47SHELBY WALSTON      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Victor Morandi   Houston, TX 313036   Northwest Cycling Club
2556.67Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026   Team Bicycles Inc.
3573.33Camren Ordaz   Houston, TX 316586   Bike Barn Texas
4Issac Porterfield      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.06Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2434.98Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3447.89Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
4460.81Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
5473.73Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6486.65Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
7499.57Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   
8512.49Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
9525.41Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   
10Troy Hayden      
11551.24Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite
12564.16Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   ThinkFinance Racing
13577.08Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
14590.00James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.49Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
2451.44Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Team Concept Racing
3454.39John Dunn   San Antonio, TX 283048   Bike World Racing
4457.33Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5460.28Wolfgang Bangerth   College Station, TX 258505   
6463.23Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
7466.18Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
8469.13Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   TBarM Camps Racing
9472.07Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   M7 Racing
10475.02Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   Team Delirium Racing
11477.97tim kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   McKinney Velo Club
12480.92Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
13483.87Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
14486.82Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   PACC
15489.76Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16492.71Don Vanderslice (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 333814   
17495.66Jerry Chambers   Garland, TX 187957   Mirage
18498.61Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   Team Bicycles Inc.
19501.56Joe Haas   Austin, TX 285966   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20504.50Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21507.45Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   McKinney Velo Club
22510.40Matt Hester   Houston, TX 221054   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
23513.35Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
24516.30Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
25519.25Gradyn Comfort   Houston, TX 296306   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
26522.19Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   Team ALS-C3
27525.14Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
28528.09john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   FCC Racing
29531.04Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
30533.99Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   
31536.93Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Bike World Racing
32539.88Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   787 Racing
33542.83Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
34545.78Luis Acosta   Austin, TX 273898   Violet Crown
35548.73W Kent Snead   Georgetown, TX 33346   
36551.67William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   Violet Crown
37554.62David Ramsey   Katy, TX 313342   M7 Racing
38557.57Ned Frost   Austin, TX 295383   Shama Cycles
39560.52Jorge Ferruzca (2 - Cat5)   Cameron, NC 338474   
40563.47Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   Matrix/RBM
41566.41Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   Team Army-USAC
42569.36Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Racing
43572.31Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
44575.26David Simcoe   Dallas, TX 301243   Mirage
45578.21Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
46581.16Troy Ottmer   Tomball, TX 210356   Northwest Cycling Club
47584.10Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   
48587.05Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   Northwest Cycling Club
49590.00Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.07Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2395.21Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   Texas A & M University
3398.36Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4401.50William Allison   Watauga, TX 75174   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
5404.64Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
6407.78John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7410.93Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
8414.07Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9417.21Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
10420.35Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
11423.50Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joe's Pro Bikes
12426.64Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13429.78David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14432.92Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   Austin Cycle Camp
15436.06Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
16439.21ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   Team Party Time
17442.35Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   
18445.49Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492   Century Road Club Association
19448.63Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
20451.78John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport/ION
21454.92Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   CREDO Racing
22458.06Ian Sear   Houston, TX 307545   Juan Solo Cycling Services
23461.20Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358   ThinkFinance Racing
24464.34Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
25467.49Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   Mirage
26470.63Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   787 Racing
27473.77Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   Team Party Time
28476.91Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
29480.06Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
30483.20Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
31486.34James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   The Woodlands Cycling Club
32489.48Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Team PG13
33492.62James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williams Cycling
34495.77Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
35498.91Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
36502.05Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37505.19Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   Austin Cycle Camp
38508.34Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
39511.48Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   
40514.62Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
41517.76Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
42520.91Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   ThinkFinance Racing
43524.05MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
44527.19Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
45530.33Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
46533.47David Knight   Buda, TX 219069   Velossimo Racing
47536.62Garrett Napier   Plano, TX 295202   PACC
48539.76Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
49542.90Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
50546.04Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
51549.19Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
52552.33Leroy Mendoza   San Antonio, TX 205989   Bike World Racing
53555.47Randall Courtney   Dallas, TX 319960   Team Party Time
54558.61Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   Juan Solo Cycling Services
55561.75John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   Northwest Cycling Club
56564.90Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
57568.04Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   Bike World Racing
58571.18Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   GS Tenzing
59574.32Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
60577.47Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.01Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
2337.33Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
3340.66Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
4343.98Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   Williams Cycling
5347.31Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing
6350.63Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bike World Racing
7353.96Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8357.28Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
9360.60Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   Alchemy Racing Team
10363.93Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
11367.25Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
12370.58Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
13373.90Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
14377.23Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
15380.55Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   Infinity Cycling Club
16383.87Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   787 Racing
17387.20Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
18390.52Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
19393.85Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
20397.17Sebastian Wichterich   Wichita Falls, TX 332150   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
21400.50Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
22403.82Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
23407.14Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
24410.47Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   787 Racing
25413.79Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   GS Tenzing
26417.12Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
27420.44Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
28423.77Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
29427.09Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
30430.41Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
31433.74Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
32437.06Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
33440.39Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   Oklahoma City Velo Club
34443.71Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
35447.04Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
36450.36William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
37453.68Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
38457.01Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
39460.33Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
40463.66Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41466.98Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
42470.31Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43473.63Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
44476.95Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   Joe's Pro Bikes
45480.28Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   Northwest Cycling Club
46483.60Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   Williams Cycling
47486.93David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Team Lifesize
48490.25Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   Alchemy Racing Team
49493.58Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
50496.90Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
51500.22James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
52503.55Nokki Choeynim   Mckinney, TX 249513   McKinney Velo Club
53506.87Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   McKinney Velo Club
54510.20Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX 253783   FCS Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.14Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing
2239.83Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712   Austinbikes/Revenant
3245.53Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
4251.22Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   PACC
5256.92Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
6262.61Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   PACC
7268.31Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
8274.00Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   918XC Racing
9279.70P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
10285.39Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
11291.09Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
12296.78Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
13302.48Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
14308.17Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
15313.87Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
16319.56Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
17325.25Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
18330.95Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   Tulsa Wheelmen
19336.64Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   787 Racing
20342.34Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
21348.03Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   FCS Cycling Team
22353.73Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
23359.42Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   PACC
24365.12Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   787 Racing
25370.81Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   787 Racing
26376.51Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Elbowz Racing
27382.20Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
28387.90Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Team Wooly Mammoth
29393.59Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   ThinkFinance Racing
30399.29Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing
31404.98Daniel Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
32410.68Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   Team LaS'port
33416.37Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Team Mellow Johnny's
34422.07Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heath Blackgrove      
2175.31Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
3179.35Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
4183.40Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
5187.44David Wenger (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
6RAUL ACALA      
7195.54Chad Haga (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Rio Grande
8199.58Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
9203.63Tyler Jewell (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
10207.67Jason Waddell (4 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
11211.72G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
12215.76Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   FCS Cycling Team
13219.81Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   FCS Cycling Team
14223.85Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785   Jonathan Adler Racing
15227.90Adam Koble (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16231.94Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Battley Harley-Davidson
17235.99John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
18240.03Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
19244.08Colton Jarisch (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
20248.13Alexi Martinez (1 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Wonderful Pistachios
21252.17Bain Foote (7 - Cat1)   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
22256.22Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling
23260.26Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
24264.31Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
25268.35Mathew Ankney (8 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
26272.40Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
27SHANE HAGA      
28280.49Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
29284.53Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30288.58Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
31WILLIAM BLACKBURN      
32296.67Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX 96459   787 Racing
33300.72Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   US Military Cycling
34304.76Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
35308.81Chris Alexander (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 48269   787 Racing
36312.85Scott Kuppersmith (10 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS 213439   Team LaS'port
37316.90Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
38320.94Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.63Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS Cycling Team
2446.58MELISSA KULISKA   Houston, TX 339748   
3451.52Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
4456.47Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5461.41Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6466.36Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
7471.30Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
8476.25Courtney Scott   Houston, TX 291846   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
9481.20Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
10486.14Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club
11491.09Jennifer Kepke   Denton, TX 289038   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12496.03dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
13500.98Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
14505.92Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team
15510.87Diane Shelton   Austin, TX 336458   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
16515.82Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
17520.76Eleanor Seaborne   Austin, TX 339832   
18Erin Lorance      
19530.65Jennifer Zambrano   Thewoodlands, TX 304744   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20535.60Jennifer Smith   Flower Mound, TX 335280   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
21540.54Elizabeth Korinek   Austin, TX 312388   
22545.49Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
23550.43Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
24Irene Pena      
25560.33Gabriela Ruiz   Houston Tx 336346   
26565.27Stephanie Moist   Bryan, TX 326582   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
27570.22Ashley Hiatt   Austin, TX 339334   
28575.16Lisa Meng   Austin, TX 336250   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
29580.11Katherine Brown   Austin, TX 301241   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
30585.05Laurie Morse   Lakeway, TX 266462   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
31590.00Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.16Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
2205.47Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Rouse Bicycles
3220.78Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Crumpton Cycles
4236.09Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5Christine Sieja      Colavita Racing
6266.71Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
7282.02Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
8297.33Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
9312.64Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   Rouse Bicycles
10327.95Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   Rouse Bicycles
11343.26Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   Rouse Bicycles
12358.57Tammy Wallace (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693   ThinkFinance Racing
13373.89Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
14389.20Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing
15404.51Kimberly Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
16419.82Megan Baab (3 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
17435.13Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
18450.44Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   Colavita Racing
19465.75Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
20481.06Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee