Race Results for
Tumacacori Road race
Rio Rico, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand
3 Sergio DOMINGUEZ      P&S-Specialized
4 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
5 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST
6 Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ 303855   P&S-Specialized
7 David Reid (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
8 JOEL CASTRO      LA JOLLA
9 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST
10 JOSE NICOLA      LA JOLLA
11 David Rimron (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 29914   Unattached
12 Michael Middleton (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 116748   Rhino
13 Manuel SANCHEZ      P&S-Specialized
DNS Antonio SANDIN      P&S-Specialized
DNS Esteban ARMENDARIZ      LA JOLLA
DNS Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNS Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle haus Racing
DNF Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
DNF Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST
DNF JOEL QUEVEDO      Norson
DNF Ernesto YBERRI      P&S-Specialized
DNF JOSE LOPEZPORTILLO   Tucson, AZ 313228   P&S-Specialized

Men - masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
2 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Az Masters
4 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
5 Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Az Masters
6 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
7 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 eric taylor (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   kaladi cycles
9 Adrian Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
10 Marcus Needham (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 332392   
DNS Aurelio Espinosa (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 87483   Phoenix Consumers

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   WMAZ
2 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   Rhino
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
4 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Ride Clean
6 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Rhino
7 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
8 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
10 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
11 Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Pay Take
12 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ 178487   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
14 Amado Carrasco (1 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ 50048   Unattached
15 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click/Arizona Cycling
DNF Alex Brakmo (Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 4607   norson
DNF Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'n Take

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Exhale bikes
4 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560   
5 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
6 John Beck   Tucson, AZ 264025   Movnent
7 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'n Take
8 John Blair   Oro Valley, AZ 337430   USA / Unattached
9 Aaron PRUDLER      
10 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534   UofA
11 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   Unattached
12 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
13 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
14 Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ 341268   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ 336422   Unattached
16 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
17 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
18 Dan PECKARDT      
19 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
21 Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ 304738   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Team Tolero Racing/Seven Cycles Development Squad
23 Zach Kinsfather      Tribe
24 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ 285079   tolero racing
25 Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ 301875   DNA Cycles Racing
26 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201   Northern Arizona University
27 Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ 232856   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998   Summit Velo
DNF Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
DNF Brian Wilver   Sudbury, MA 307877   University of Arizona
DNF Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
DNF Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bike Ranch
2 Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593   UofA
3 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   el grupo
4 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Athlete Octane
5 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO 309830   Unattached
6 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ 305880   Web-Optosus
7 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112   Watts Up
8 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   TriSports Eclipse Racing
10 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241   O2 Maynard
12 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
13 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
15 Jeff Francone      Unattached
16 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
17 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
18 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
19 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
20 ANDRES HEREDIA      LA JOLLA
21 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   University of Arizona
23 Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   2Wjones
24 marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650   Syncardia
25 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
26 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
27 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ 272627   Tachycardia
28 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   TriSports
29 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   ORO Valley Bicycle
30 ? ?      
31 Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ 281843   Tachycardia Racing
32 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   2Wjones
DNS Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
DNS Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   DNA Cycles Racing
DNS Gregory Greene   Tucson, AZ 216781   Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
DNF Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   
DNF Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Aex BRAKMO JR      Norson
DNF Azael GARCIA      Norson
DNF Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNF Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Strada Racing Club Team
DNF Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544   Whats up
DNF Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   
DNF Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   BirdWorks
DNF Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ 308573   TriSports/Eclipse
DNF Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ 304578   Southwest Hand
DNF Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Shoelan Racing
2 Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ 108052   Team Colleen
3 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Web-Op/Focus
4 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   WMRC-Landis/Trek
5 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Web-Op/Focus
6 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell
7 Beto Villegas   Sierra Vista, AZ 280273   Aggress
8 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ 268626   Arizona Masters Racing
9 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Watts Up Sports
10 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Whats up
11 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   MBRC/Flanders
12 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
13 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
DNF Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617   TriSports/Eclipse
DNF Aldo GARCIA      Norson
DNF matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   Tri Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
DNF Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
DNF Greg Miranda   Bend, OR 139346   Waste management
DNF Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099   Whats up
DNF Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Brien

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector RANGEL      P&S-Specialized
2 Rafael ESCARCEOR      P&S-Specialized
3 David Glick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967   Rideclean
4 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   Ride Clean
5 Francisco MALAMROS      PTS Spec
6 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Skilz
7 Christopher Uberti (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther
8 RENE CORELLA      LA JOLLA
9 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Web-Op/Focus
10 Nicholas Friesen      Team H&R Block
11 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   Trek
12 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Web-Op/Focus
13 Michael SENCENBUGH      Zeleous
14 Anton VARABEI      Cycle Solutions
15 Jacob Rubelt (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833   Skilz
16 JOSUE GONZALEZ      LA JOLLA
17 Michael Stoner (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 287280   Trisports.com/Eclipse racing
18 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   Barbacoa-Mi Duole
19 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   Trisports.com/Eclipse racing
20 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus
21 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Web-Op/Focus
22 Kevin Clegg   Tucson, AZ 103663   Century Road Club Association
23 Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
24 ULISES CASTILLO      LA JOLLA
25 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Primal
26 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   Unattached
DNF Manuel SERRANO      P&S-Specialized
DNF JONATHAN BOJORQUEZ      LA JOLLA
DNF LUIS LEMUS      LA JOLLA
DNF Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing
DNF juan carlos CEJUDO      norson
DNF Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kamden Reedy (Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 155036   Web-Op / Focus
DNF Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
DNF travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
DNF Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Landis/Trek
DNF Matthew Baugher (Cat2)   St. Joseph, MO 226843   US Military Cycling Team
DNF Cody Miller (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Carlos OBriens Racing
DNF David SALOMON      P&S-Specialized
DNF Juan RIVERA      P&S-Specialized
DNF Sergio Escuria      Bike zone
DNF Brian Meyer (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220650   Unattached
DNF Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus
DNF Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus
DNF William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus
DNF Erik Kuhlman (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 87683   Landis/Trek
DNF Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474   Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ 117086   Klimit
DNF Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Racing for Riley
DNF Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing
DNF Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   Trisports.com/Eclipse racing

Men - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 fernando ISLAS      norson
2 david anaya   Tucson, AZ 341354   el grupo
3 sam hodges   Tucson, AZ 341356   el grupo
4 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo

Men - junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   el grupo
2 logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ 341108   el grupo

Women - masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ 48605   SWHD

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ 287987   O2 Maynards
2 Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ 283192   Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
3 Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ 287499   TriSports
4 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ 341410   TriSports
DNF Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 237919   O2 Maynards

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   BNC
2 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   Primal
3 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   TriSports/Eclispe
4 Sigrid ZIEGLER      Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
5 Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   GS Boulder
6 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports/Eclispe
7 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports/Eclispe
8 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9 Bora Leonard (1 - Cat3)   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738   Simple Green/Bike Religion
10 Kimberly Truitt (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   Missing Lint
11 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291   Ride Clean
DNF Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   Athletes By Design
DNF Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
DNF Tracey Perez (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Lint

Women - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee