Race Results for
Big Sandy Point to Point Mountain Bike Race
Auberry, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BROOKS   02:37  1006 STEVENS
2PRESTON WHITEHEAD   02:49  1013 
3FERGUSON NICK   03:00  1023 SUNNYSIDE BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEL SAENZ   02:15  1018 
2MATT CHAMBERS   02:17  1026 
3JASON BOYD   02:19  1004 
4NICHOLAS DRIVER   02:21  1024 
5DAVID OAKLEY   02:25  1008 
6MIGUEL NUNEZ   02:41  1022 
7SCOTT HEENEY   02:51  1001 
8MARK TACKETT   02:54  1019 
9HENRY YOUNG   03:13  1045 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM COON   01:52  1040 
2WES FARNSWORTH   02:05  1032 
3CARL DAHLBERG   02:11  1034 
4JAIME ADAME   02:11  1043 
5SAM KILLOU   02:13  1029 
6MARVIN SOTELO   02:23  1010 
7VICTOR DIAZ   02:32  1028 
8HUMBERTO SALAS   02:38  1044 
9CHARLES VAUGHN   02:54  1027 
10GEOFFREY GONZALEZ   02:58  1046 
11LARRY RILEY   03:14  1007 
12NOEL CORPUS   03:20  1003 
13STEVE THOMPSON   DNF  1035 

Men - CAT 3 - Clyd - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM BURNS   02:17  1005 
2JEREMY SENG   02:23  1041 
3BRIAN ALVAREZ   03:56  1036 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAJOR BRYANT   02:15  1033 
2DAVID MASON   02:15  1031 
3SARMOND COLLIER   02:19  1017 
4MICHAEL REIMER   02:26  1011 
5JEFF GYMER   02:29  1015 
6JOEY ADAME   02:32  1042 
7RICKEY SAULS   02:42  1014 
8JON SCHLUNDT   02:49  1030 
9SCOTT DONEGAN   02:54  1038 
10RICK LUM   02:58  1021 
10RICK LUM   02:58  1021 
11JEFF KERR   03:00  1020 
12STEVEN LUM   03:56  1016 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Ball   Clovis, CA02:11 330534  1025 STEVENS
2BILL FARGO   02:21  1012 
3590.00Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA03:00 108778  1002 WEBCOR

Men - CAT 2 LC - Ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHIAS BEHRENDS   02:43  130 SHEILA MOON
2ERIC HILL   02:49  102 HONEYSTINGER
3573.33Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA02:55 234216  154 SHEILA MOON
4JASON JETER   03:16  157 3 RIPPERS

Men - CAT 2 LC - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WOODY WOODS   02:47  131 STEVENS
2MARK WHEELER   02:53  150 SHEILA MOON
3ROBERT SPIES   03:12  126 FURRIES
4CHRIS SOTA   03:12  155 QUADZILLA
4CHRIS SOTA   03:12  155 QUADZILLA
5NEEMA ASSEMI   03:17  159 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
6JUSTIN WILLIAMS   03:20  143 
7495.77Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA03:22 270168  125 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
8TOBY SCHULTZ   03:32  137 TEAM MOUSTACHE
9TED KETAI   03:38  149 SHEILA MOON
10REACE FISHER   03:40  103 
11571.15Matt Hansen   Fresno03:44 327572  105 STEVENS
12CARL RUSSELL   04:09  128 FURRIES

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA02:30 242560  112 RUBBER SOUL
2BRIAN BOSCH   02:33  161 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
3CLAY KEMPAIN   02:49  121 STEVENS
4CHRISTPHER LATURA   02:49  127 
5550.00Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA02:53 223372  139 SHEILA MOON
6WESLEY MEYER   02:57  156 
7RATEAL RIUS   03:02  138 WRONG WAY
8CHRIS COSTUNZO   03:04  152 QUADZILLA
9560.00Dustin White   San Francisco, CA03:05 253687  158 SHEILA MOON
10CHRIS ROHLHARDT   03:13  147 SHEILA MOON
11DAVIN PUKULIS   03:20  141 SHEILA MOON
12ALEX KERAMER   03:20  144 QUADZILLA
13MARK WOLOSCHUK   03:30  153 SHEILA MOON
14ZACH BASS   03:34  151 SHEILA MOON
15MARK WUCHER   03:45  117 THADDPUS
16KRIS RISIC   03:48  160 
17MATTHEW DAVIDSON   03:50  142 SHEILA MOON
18DAN KING   04:02  108 QUADZILLA
19THOMAS COX   04:04  107 
20ROBERT JACOBS   04:06  135 RUBBER SOUL
21MATTHEW BLAIN   04:09  134 SHEILA MOON

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL MCNALLY   02:34  133 
2539.35Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA02:51 129703  198 ROARING MOUSE
3PAUL PEREIVA   03:09  124 
4549.48James Sitton   Fresno, CA03:16 32837  120 STEVENS
5554.54George Chinn   Madera, CA03:24 81950  110 STEVENS
6RICK FERDINANDSON   03:32  129 RUBBER SOUL
7SCOTT KILDALL   03:32  140 SHEILA MOON
8569.74David Maddux   Arnold Ca03:38 287009  113 STEVENS
9574.80Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA03:44 132197  104 STEVENS
10CAMERON BRYCE   03:54  148 
11VINCE SPERA   DNF  106 STEVENS
12IAN GILLIES   DNF  116 ROARING MOUSE

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA03:14 37439  136 RUBBER SOUL
2550.00Thomas Smith   Oakdale, CA03:18 79205  122 
3TIM SAWYER   03:19  115 
4570.00Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA03:34 274990  146 
5RAPPO RANELLS   03:51  111 RAPPOCINO
6TIM DWYER   04:38  118 

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL UHER   03:49  132 

Men - CAT 2 - Vintage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN HIMES   02:08  703 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA01:51 318242  723 SSC RACING
2BRAD BETSCHART   02:18  726 
3565.00Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA02:43 237651  721 CHICA SEXY
4RIGOBERTO GONZALEZ   02:49  701 
5JOSHUA MORAN   03:00  728 SPORT SHORT

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TODD TUGGLE   01:45  704 
2NATHAN WOODCOCK   01:57  720 
3DANIEL SALDIVAR   02:05  712 
4RICHARD DERBY   02:10  713 BAPS
5EDWARD GIBBS   03:01  719 

Men - CAT 2 - Clyd - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRETT TACKETT   02:24  725 ACTION SPORTS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.19anthony pinson   Venice, CA01:52 307327  714 3R RACING
2MIKE ROSA   02:07  706 
3ROD CAMPBELL   02:35  717 
4590.00Gary Raley   Turlock, CA03:09 295945  716 TROGS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM WALKER   01:52  724 STEVENS
2565.00Matt Barr   Clovis, CA01:54 82226  718 STEVENS
3590.00Tozz Reynolds   Mariposa, CA02:12 344268  715 CCORC

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK CLACK   04:08  702 CCORC

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA02:48 258955  51 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.84Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA02:25 30525  32 STEVENS
2447.83Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA02:26 285472  48 ROCK LOBSTER
3463.83Jon Smith   Los Gatos, CA02:27 339880  49 QUADZILLA
4479.82Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA02:41 11765  38 SQUADRA OVEST
5495.82Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA02:42 29271  34 STEVENS
6511.81Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA02:52 179851  36 STEVENS
7527.80Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA03:53 111454  42 STEVENS

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.44John Merriam   San Luis Obispo, CA02:35 264166  46 SLIME
2463.95Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA02:42 1536  40 ACTION SPORTS
3DALE EWANCHOOK   02:44  39 NORCO/ALLIANCE
3DALE EWANCHOOK   02:44  39 NORCO/ALLIANCE
4MURPHEY MACK   02:52  45 SHEILA MOON
5590.00Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA03:07 205499  44 MISSING LINK

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA03:35 28464  43 SHOAIR/SERT

Men - Pro - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA02:32 149873  IBIS BIKES

Men - PRO - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.09Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA02:17 243003  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
2477.31Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA02:35 196474  MARIN BIKES
3525.52Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA02:39 302677  SAGEBRUSH CYCLES
4573.74Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA03:31 76844  

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtland Keith    Bakersfield, CA02:46 259003  41 BOLTHOUSE FARMS
2Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA02:54 202518  50 CHICA SEXY
3Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA02:54 272910  37 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT HIRNI   01:55  727 3 RIPPERS
2Austin Maddux   Fresno, CA01:57 307136  710 STEVENS

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLEIGH TROWBRIDGE   03:45  1037 SHEILA MOON

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYANN GRABER   03:06  1029 3 RIPPERS
2NICOLE HIRNI   03:06  1047 3 RIPPERS

Women - CAT 2 LC - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Krista Smith   Oakdale, CA03:57 340388  123 CICLISTAS DEL VALLE
2SHILOH BALLARD   04:11  109 QUADZILLA
3ARENA REED   04:58  114 SHEILA MOON
4MAY WOO   05:39  145 SHEILA MOON

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACY KRAHN   02:05  707 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LORA SASSER   02:05  705 
2GAIL SAWERS   02:26  711 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Boland   Capitola, CA03:07 233406  88 STEVENS

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA02:54 164976  47 IBIS/BUY-CELL
2LUCIANA COX   04:10  31 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA03:11 99021  41 SHEILA MOON

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee