Race Results for
2011 Bariani Road Race
Zamora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  965 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  900 Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  945 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
4 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  924 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  933 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  928 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  936 Rocknasium
8 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  967 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  961 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  911 VOS racing
11 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297955  952 Fusion Sport USA
12 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  927 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
13 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
14 Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV00:00.0 10382  910 Audi
15 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  916 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00.0 290904  970 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  901 CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  972 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 18867  930 Team City
20 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 244782  908 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Robert Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  941 Michael David Winery Delta Ve
22 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA00:00.0 274292  923 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  904 California Giant Cycling
24 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  902 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
25 Barry Schwarz (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 45914  957 Alto Velo
26 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 216916  954 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00.0 147592  969 Kaiser Team Oakland
28 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195574  929 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Bill Higgins (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240634  922 Cycling-Training.com
30 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA00:00.0 24477  939 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 John Ormsby (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219328  944 Touchstone Climbing
32 Alan Nielson (4 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  942 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Derek McBrearty (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208627  914 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
34 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
35 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  909 
36 John O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  905 Team Clover
37 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  915 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  974 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
39 Gordon Ong (6 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 26762  943 Squadra Abruzzo/ARPT
40 James Torrence   Hayward, CA00:00.0 55200  966 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
41 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  918 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
42 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  956 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  964 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  955 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
45 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  948 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
46 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  920 Wells Fargo Racing Team
47 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  937 Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  946 Taleo Racing
49 John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  960 Davis Bike Club Race Team
50 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  912 Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Vance Russell   Davis, CA00:00.0 157646  953 Davis Bike Club Race Team
52 Benjamin Holland (2 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 258722  926 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
53 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 30073  951 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
54 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 54278  932 Body Concepts
55 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  959 Rocknasium
DNP Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  973 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  963 Michael David Winery
DNP Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA00:00.0 302985  958 Taleo Racing
DNP Tony Reid (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  949 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 236346  921 XxX Racing-AthletiCo
DNP Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  934 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 302935  940 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  947 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  913 Core Techs Cycling Team
DNP Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  907 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  906 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 188986  903 Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 46799  730 shoair/sert
2 Nelson Frink (1 - Cat4)   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  714 Body Concepts
3 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  712 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  706 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
5 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
6 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 1688  701 Team Specialized Racing Master
7 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  703 Webcor / Alto Velo
8 Joe Platin (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  745 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
9 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  752 Taleo Racing
10 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 178098  763 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
11 Michael Lynch (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA00:00.0 180322  734 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 21830  762 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
13 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  735 California Giant Berry Farms/S
14 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV00:00.0 13762  717 Paco's Bike and Ski
15 marc hamlin (1 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  721 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  702 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
17 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  746 Team Hammer Nutrition
18 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  708 Cal Gaint Cycling
19 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  724 Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219527  759 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 21257  731 Truckee Bicycle Team
22 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:00.0 45364  715 Team Gran Fondo
23 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 131311  741 Taleo Racing
24 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  743 Rocknasium
25 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00.0 219925  740 Bicycle Planet
26 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  748 Taleo Racing
27 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  716 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
28 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  710 Taleo Racing
29 Mark Wolford (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:00.0 121703  760 Team Tibco II
30 Jim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  750 Davis Bike Club
31 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00.0 254578  725 Taleo Racing
32 John Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 48510  749 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
33 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  751 Team Hammer Nutrition
34 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  738 Fightin' Bobas
36 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA00:00.0 23838  739 Davis Bike Club Masters
37 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 56017  747 Rocknasium
38 Scott Phillips (2 - Cat3)   New Canaan, CT00:00.0 145267  744 Taleo Racing
39 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  742 Revolution Bicycles
40 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 322286  758 Red Peleton
41 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 235760  727 Mellow Motors
42 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  705 VOS Racing
43 Rod McCollough (4 - Cat4)   Susanville, CA00:00.0 238040  737 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281821  753 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  726 Bike Trip/Symantec
DNP Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 51892  723 Alto Velo
DNP Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  711 VOS-Racing
DNP Harry Williamson (Cat3)   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 38449  756 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  271 Michael David Winery Cycling T
2 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  287 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  257 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Chad DeMasi (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  211 Rocknasium
5 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 230258  233 The Olympic Club
6 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  218 divine electric
7 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  203 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
8 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 169857  254 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  283 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  289 Fusion Sport USA
11 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  222 Taleo Racing
12 Scott Leland   Reno, NV00:00.0 179817  221 Velo Reno
13 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  212 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132859  239 East Sac Bike
15 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 90802  288 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 189913  259 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  267 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
18 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  243 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  224 Team Specialized Racing
20 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  245 Olympic Club
21 Ryan Bennett (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 180391  231 Divine
22 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  242 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  214 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
24 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  217 Taleo Racing
25 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 217858  299 Red Peloton
26 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  213 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
27 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  270 Delta Velo
28 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA00:00.0 81586  237 Owens Healthcare
29 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  200 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  292 Body Concepts
31 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61117  248 Team City Sacramento
32 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  297 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  298 
34 Shane Litzenberger (4 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 132986  223 Taleo Racing
35 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  204 Rio Strada Racing
36 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA00:00.0 40616  230 Team City Sacramento
37 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  208 Taleo Racing
38 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  228 Rio Strada Racing
39 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00.0 204936  251 Owens Healthcare
40 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 142750  291 Red Peloton
41 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  250 Divine Electric Norcal
42 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  272 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
43 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  249 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
44 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  258 Taleo Racing
DNP Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257276  219 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP C Scott Lee (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  220 Greater Basin Imaging
DNP Derek McBrearty (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208627  225 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  226 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  227 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNP Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00.0 150305  229 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  232 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00.0 167796  234 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  236 Topsport
DNP Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  240 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  244 Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  246 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Robert Yeh (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 109421  247 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  252 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  253 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  255 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  256 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Scott Wielt (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 38154  260 Rocknasium
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  261 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61649  262 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  264 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  265 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Aaron Wilcher (Cat3)   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 38204  266 
DNP Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 224241  209 Hot Italian
DNP wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 254622  215 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  263 Morgan Stanley
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  296 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  295 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00.0 158389  294 Williams Cycling
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  293 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Mark Wisecup (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 145594  290 Red Peloton
DNP Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  286 Rocknasium
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  285 Taleo Racing
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  284 Rocknasium
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  282 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Eric Davis   Novato, CA00:00.0 207923  281 Audi
DNP Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 179031  280 Audi
DNP Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  279 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  278 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  277 Audi
DNP Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  276 Audi
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  275 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  274 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  273 Audi
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  269 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  268 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNP Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  216 Taleo Racing
DNP Matt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 302694  207 Rio Strada Racing
DNP David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00.0 259783  206 Taleo Racing
DNP Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  205 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.0 287692  201 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  657 
2 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA00:00.0 359935  693 
3 James Hopper   Livermore, CA00:00.0 333162  667 Tri Valley Velo
4 Scott Orton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 332742  683 Red Peloton
5 David MCINNES   00:00.0  673 
6 John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332208  671 Rio Strada
7 Tim TAMBOURINE   00:00.0  663 
8 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA00:00.0 333136  653 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 56304  676 Rio Strada Racing
10 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 331532  660 Rio Strada Racing
11 brian spears   Dublin, CA00:00.0 335842  692 Taleo
12 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 365550  651 
13 Eric AHNMARK   Albany, CA00:00.0 312714  650 Touchstone Climbing
14 Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 333518  697 Precision Stone Racing
15 Brian Rashap   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 336280  687 red peloton
16 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  679 SJBC
17 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA00:00.0 266407  669 Taleo Racing
18 Noah Campbell   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 333700  655 SHO-AIR/SERT
19 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA00:00.0 298754  666 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or00:00.0 332434  672 
21 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA00:00.0 334198  661 
22 Tom Tabuso   Antelope, CA00:00.0 333192  695 Rio Strada Racing
23 Raymond Martinez   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290050  674 CSUS Cycling
24 Ferdinand Batatan   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 230474  652 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca00:00.0 365929  686 
26 Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 326874  665 Taleo Racing
27 Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 216347  681 CAF
28 Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 333158  696 Team Mason Thomas
29 James Beckett   Davis, CA00:00.0 334970  658 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Philip Navidad   San Jose, CA00:00.0 339750  680 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31 Todd Osterberg   Roseville, CA00:00.0 299874  684 NorCal Hub Racing
32 John Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 250580  678 Bike Station Aptos
33 David Selders   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 330688  689 Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Michael Harbison   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 320228  664 Folsom Bike
35 Walter Rhodes   Gold River, CA00:00.0 339006  659 
36 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 331630  698 Team BEER
DNP Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 323184  654 
DNP Steve Chollet   Oroville, CA00:00.0 307643  656 Chico Corsa
DNP Brian Haines   Danville, CA00:00.0 329442  662 Taleo Racing Team
DNP Erik Jensen   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 334108  668 
DNP Chase GOLDSTEIN   Mill Vally Ca00:00.0 347396  670 
DNP Scott Mauger   Davis, CA00:00.0 332254  675 University of California-Davis
DNP Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231563  682 Folsom Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 332918  601 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 56304  616 Rio Strada
3 Matt Doremus   Somerville, MA00:00.0 9845  611 roaring mouse
4 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  608 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Greg Robley   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 331938  639 StudioVelo
6 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 259315  645 Taleo Racing
7 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  629 Folsom Bike
8 Christopher Grove   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332750  617 Body Concepts
9 Ludovic Legrand   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 330292  625 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Jory Stein   Foster City, CA00:00.0 331516  644 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Craig Dinger   Davis, CA00:00.0 305628  609 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Hooshang Mehranpour   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 335018  628 Rio Strada Racing
13 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA00:00.0 295903  619 Victory Velo
14 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 334602  600 Folsom Bike
15 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  635 peninsula velo pomodoro
16 Stanton Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 334020  624 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 334806  614 Victory Velo
18 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA00:00.0 318506  627 Victory Velo
19 Randy Millard   Auburn, CA00:00.0 303844  630 Victory Velo
20 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 333472  607 Team Revolutions
21 Keith Lyon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 330278  626 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 316874  634 Team Revolutions
23 Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 333274  606 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304553  615 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Robert Strong   Folsom, CA00:00.0 332436  646 Body Concepts
26 Rod Rozman   Placerville, CA00:00.0 142500  641 Body Concepts
27 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA00:00.0 303960  636 Body Concepts
28 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX00:00.0 236257  605 Team Revolutions
29 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 331800  638 Revs
30 Scott Smith   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 341548  602 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA00:00.0 338198  640 Team BIcycles Plus/Sierra Neva
32 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA00:00.0 325938  637 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Miles Burnett   Roseville, CA00:00.0 333994  604 Team Revolutions
34 Gregg Shores   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 333652  643 CoreTechs
35 James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 306317  632 Unaffiliated
36 Miles Keep   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 333112  622 CoreTechs
37 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231563  621 Folsom Bike
38 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 16249  618 Windsor Bicycle Center
39 James Keddie   Belmont, CA00:00.0 336460  603 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
40 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA00:00.0 306272  648 Taleo Racing
41 Jon BOAS   Danville, CA00:00.0 331070  613 Taleo Racing
42 Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 286177  612 
DNP Eric Dong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 334804  610 Vapor Racing
DNP Scott Hara   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 78303  620 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP lonny morgan   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 303146  633 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA00:00.0 302958  441 Kinetic Cycles
2 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275960  458 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 David Grundman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240540  403 Davis Bike Club
4 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289121  405 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 325008  474 Tri Valley Velo
6 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  423 SJBC
7 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  452 
9 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331080  455 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Matt Miller   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304858  421 
11 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.0 295237  427 Rio Strada Racing
12 Owen Ransom   Davis, CA00:00.0 294967  418 Victory Velo
13 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 296229  432 Davis Bike Club
14 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  453 Body Concepts
15 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166716  467 Rio Strada Racing
16 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 252854  411 Dolce Vita
17 Gary Thompson   Davis, CA00:00.0 286875  463 Team City Sacramento
18 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  443 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 corey duren   Chico, CA00:00.0 320490  414 Chico Corsa
20 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  437 
21 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  465 Rio Strada Racing
22 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  409 Tri Valley Velo
23 Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA00:00.0 284268  450 Chico Corsa
24 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  429 SJBC
25 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  470 Fightin Bobas
26 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  468 Squadra Ovest Cycling
27 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.0 280689  413 Rio Strada Racing
28 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA00:00.0 110134  457 Rio Strada Racing
29 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287507  436 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Josh Bennett   Davis, CA00:00.0 118625  434 
31 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  419 Team Oakland Cycling Club
DNP John Luk   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 305015  430 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA00:00.0 305973  431 Davis Bike Club
DNP Craig Martin   Auburn, CA00:00.0 304421  433 Rio Strada Racing
DNP David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 290396  435 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNP Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA00:00.0 264642  442 Chico Corsa
DNP James Pavlichek   Davis, CA00:00.0 63239  445 Davis Bike Club
DNP jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  447 Taleo Racing
DNP Chad Richards   Antelope, CA00:00.0 305850  448 
DNP Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 306635  451 Luzvimin Racing Team
DNP Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  454 Davis Bike Club
DNP Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304004  459 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  460 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295329  464 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 112974  466 Folsom Bike
DNP Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  469 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Robb Wolf   Reno, NV00:00.0 257141  472 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 53811  473 Davis bike club race team
DNP Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275407  428 
DNP Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 243001  420 Portocork round pond racing
DNP Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  422 Portocork Round Pond Racing
DNP Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 280762  424 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 298334  425 Chico Corsa
DNP Christopher HART   00:00.0  426 OBCRT
DNP gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 333062  417 
DNP Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  416 Colavita NorCal
DNP Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 292239  400 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA00:00.0 306712  401 portocork round pond racing
DNP Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338  404 Portocork Round Pond Racing
DNP Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 242323  406 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  407 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Alex Chiu   Roseville, CA00:00.0 334166  408 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  410 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP javier gomez-espana   Napa, CA00:00.0 277733  412 
DNP Alexander Fuentes   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 219016  415 Luzvimin Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA00:00.0 240212  567 Bicycle Planet
2 Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  559 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  501 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  521 CoreTechs Cycling
5 John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  510 Team Revolutions
6 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  547 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 142965  512 Precision Stone Racing
8 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  506 Third Pillar
9 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  513 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  561 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
11 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 287558  511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Eric Zeigler   Auburn, CA00:00.0 60207  574 Victory Velo
13 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  564 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  548 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Paul Higley   Redding, CA00:00.0 324504  531 Team Revolutions
16 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  556 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 236133  516 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  515 Bicycle Planet
19 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 294020  505 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 304284  522 Taleo Racing
21 Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  569 Folsom Bike
22 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  562 
23 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  546 Bicycle Planet
24 Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 123967  539 Revolutions
25 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 141386  554 Tri Valley Velo
26 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  550 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 76882  502 Precision Stone Racing
28 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  500 Folsom Bike
29 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA00:00.0 274756  503 Folsom Bike
30 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA00:00.0 289924  537 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 58416  557 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  545 Third Pillar
33 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 158158  527 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
35 Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  509 Third Pillar
36 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00.0 195560  519 Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  540 Bicycle Planet
38 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00.0 191125  555 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195397  566 Tri Valley Velo
40 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 76203  517 Team City Sacramento
41 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  525 Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Richard Reed   Danville, CA00:00.0 54318  553 Taleo Racing
43 James Grant   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 62772  526 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
44 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  541 VictoryVelo
45 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00.0 264782  528 Taleo Racing
46 Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  549 Taleo Racing
47 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  551 Los Gatos
48 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  560 Taleo Racing
49 Brad Yeargain   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 39191  573 Rio Strada Racing
50 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 256112  563 Taleo Racing
DNP C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  504 Third Pillar
DNP Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00.0 254786  507 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  508 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 205419  514 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA00:00.0 307140  518 Team Revolutions
DNP Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  520 Team Revolutions
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00.0 12902  523 Team Revolutions
DNP Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 300056  529 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258261  538 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  542 Third Pillar
DNP Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 303766  544 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  568 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  327 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  351 SJBC
3 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 35623  363 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.0 306577  381 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 245266  367 
6 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  310 Davis Bike Club
7 Will Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.0 224302  368 Bicycle Planet
8 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 226913  323 Red Peloton
9 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  313 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
10 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295719  318 Red Peloton
11 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 40408  305 Form Fitness
12 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 310838  350 Adventures Edge
13 Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  329 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  320 R 4 R - Make A Wish
15 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  382 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219426  349 BreakawaySF.com
17 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  301 Team City
18 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 114899  359 Fusion Sport
19 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA00:00.0 216175  370 NRL Racing Development Team
20 Musa Zaid   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 204256  361 
21 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  322 Metromint Cycling
22 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286653  356 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
23 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  302 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
24 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  354 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
25 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA00:00.0 293642  366 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  357 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 273013  309 Red Peloton
28 David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  337 Pen Velo Pomodoro
29 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  365 Squadra Ovest Cycling
30 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  353 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  371 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 260224  300 Red Peloton
33 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220857  331 Metromint Cycling
34 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  324 Third Pillar
35 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 205006  319 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  344 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  380 Team Mike's Bikes
38 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  374 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
39 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  343 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
40 Anthony Rodriguez   Davis, CA00:00.0 276148  345 Team City Sacramento
41 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  328 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
42 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 181093  326 Red Peloton
43 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  377 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
44 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  304 Humboldt State Cycling
45 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  339 Tri Valley Velo
46 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  372 Metromint Cycling
47 Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 48826  348 Form Fitness
48 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  321 Above Category Racing
49 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  352 Metromint Cycling
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00.0 3914  306 cvcc
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  307 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00.0 298803  308 GBI/Kinetic Cycles/ROKURFACE
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  311 Third Pillar
DNP Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  312 SJBC
DNP Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  314 Sierra Pacific
DNP Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  315 Team Becher+
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  330 Third Pillar
DNP Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  333 Metromint Cycling
DNP Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  335 Bike Station Aptos
DNP William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  336 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  338 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  340 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  341 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 295966  347 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219604  360 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  362 Red Racing
DNP Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 195716  364 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  369 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  375 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  376 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 206283  379 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  373 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  104 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  134 Metromint Cycling
3 Nina Strika   Windsor, CA00:00.0 81903  120 Red Peloton
4 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  132 Vanderkitten - Focus
5 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  103 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  151 Sycomp Racing
7 Julie BELLEROSE   Pasadena, CA00:00.0 230896  147 Metromint
8 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  138 One Team Racing
9 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  114 RED Racing
10 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  141 Metromint Cycling
11 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  126 Team TIBCO II
12 Ellen Sherrill (1 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  137 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Anna Davenport (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  149 Los Gatos
14 Rebecca Rising (3 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA00:00.0 197841  135 Metromint Cycling
15 Peggy LeGrand (4 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC00:00.0 272836  131 US Military Cycling
16 Francesca Barsamian (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208596  128 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA00:00.0 327398  124 Team City Sacramento
18 Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CA00:00.0 301301  125 Davis Bike Club
19 Karianne Burns (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 305010  145 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  112 Touchstone Climbing
21 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  102 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  143 Los Gatos
23 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 281828  123 Team TIBCO II
24 Rae Brownsberger (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  148 Metromint Cycling
25 Ryan Hostetter (8 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  142 Metromint Cycling
26 Tanja Tamguney   00:00.0  122 Fremont Bank
27 Beverley McInnes   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 60785  130 Rio Strada Racing
28 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  150 Metromint Cycling
29 Birgit Cory (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  144 Third Pillar
30 Cybil Silberman (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  136 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
31 jennifer gott (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY00:00.0 307839  105 red peleton
32 Jean Harvey (3 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 129688  153 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332152  109 Metromint Cycling
34 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  110 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
35 Lisa Hern (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499  107 Dolce Vita
36 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  133 Team Roaring Mouse
37 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  152 Sycomp Racing
38 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  113 Victory Velo
39 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  118 Metromint Cycling
40 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  146 Touchstone Climbing
41 Kameo Campisi (5 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 273109  139 
42 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  117 RED Racing
43 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00.0 240797  101 Team Precision
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  140 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  127 HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  119 Red Peloton
DNP Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  111 Red Racing
DNP Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  108 Davis Bike Club
DNP April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  106 Los Gatos
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  100 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Marsha Kirschbaum (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 188195  129 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA00:00.0 316838  773 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00.0 333090  767 Rio Strada Racing
3 Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 129693  766 Rio Strada Racing
4 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  860 Team Becher +
5 Traci Kroll   Richmond, CA00:00.0 220386  870 hsu
6 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  858 Davis Bike Club
7 Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 253972  877 Precision Stone Racing
8 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  894 Team TIBCO II
9 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303926  866 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292420  874 Metromint Cycling
11 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  882 Dolce Vita
12 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 305567  851 SJBC
13 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 287236  778 Olympic Club
14 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA00:00.0 330926  777 Body Concepts
15 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA00:00.0 332412  859 Metromint
16 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307890  772 
17 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  897 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  776 
19 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 307520  878 Red Peloton
20 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  863 Team TIBCO II
21 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  899 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA00:00.0 334218  768 Rio Strada Racing
23 Emily Covington   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 345240  857 Precision Stone Racing
24 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  855 Metromint Cycling
25 Mariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 254642  862 Echelon Racing Development
26 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.0 303472  876 Fightin' Bobas
27 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  765 Team TIBCO II
28 Molly GORDON   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 345714  864 
29 Jenny Bosch- Mora   Martinez, CA00:00.0 343058  852 Velo Girls
30 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 332142  887 Red Peloton
31 Krysta Rogers   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 341432  889 Rio Strada
32 karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00.0 304075  875 VSRT
33 Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 310370  886 Velo Girls
34 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 332182  850 Red Peloton
35 Twyla ROBERT   00:00.0  888 
36 Sky Baucom-Pro   El Macero, CA00:00.0 284966  775 Team Mason Thomas
37 Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303311  892 Velo Girls
38 Andrea Wright   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 341314  771 SERT/Sho-Air/
39 Faye STEINER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 308362  774 
40 Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 224273  853 none
41 Terri Ruttledge   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 297091  890 Team Nor Cal Bike Sport
42 Anette Niewald   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 344340  881 Red Peloton
43 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 250461  769 Team TIBCO II
44 Laurie Peterson   Windsor, CA00:00.0 297162  883 Red Peloton
DNP Angie PLATIS   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 364812  884 
DNP June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00.0 277526  880 Precision Stone Racing
DNP Pamela Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 332250  856 Team Revolutions
DNP Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 239635  854 Team TIBCO II
DNP Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750  779 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Virginia MCLUKE   00:00.0  764 
DNP Tammy Won   San Jose, CA00:00.0 343060  770 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee