Race Results for
OSRS #5 - Spring Valley
Spring Valley, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Amateur (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499  1004 
2 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY 331676  1009 Team Bikeclicks Louisville
3 Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH 258850  1022 Broken Spoke
4 David Ward   Prospect, KY 331978  1027 not attached
5 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  1014 Zephry Wheel Sports
6 Nathan Mensel   Westerville, OH 336764  1018 Echelon Cycling Team
7 larry rust   Sidney, OH 348992  1024 
8 Doug Barchek     1003 
9 Thomas Broderick   Covington, KY 311026  1005 Reser Fusion
10 Kurt Jackson     1012 
11 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  1021 Team Turner
12 Michael Chiauzzi   Acton, MA 294456  1008 Team Dayton
13 steven davis   Springboro, OH 286049  1010 
13 Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH 348246  1013 
14 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  1020 fuji cycling -team Dayton
15 Joseph Brokamp   Over The Rhine 344840  1006 Queen City Wheels Racing
16 Christopher Mathers     1015 
17 Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO 336262  1002 Ohio State University
19 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  1011 Trek of Cincinnati
20 Richard Robinson   Powell, OH 336446  1023 Echelon Cycling Team
21 Danny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492  1001 Echelon Cycling Team
22 Tim McCormick   Dayton, OH 289795  1017 Team Fuji
23 Todd Smith   Dayton, OH 323102  1025 Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
24 Christopher Wamsley   New Albany, OH 339328  1026 Echelon Cycling Team
25 David Burns   Dayton, OH 310332  1007 Fuji Cycling
DNS Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  1016 
DNF Kevin Miles   Cincinnati, OH 311062  1019 Bishop's Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - Senior (46.25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109  734 BSM Cycling
2 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891  750 
3 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  780 ZWS/ Cycle Sport
4 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  703 Queen City Wheels
5 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  622 BSM Cycling
6 Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  701 Indiana University Cycling Club
7 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  759 Team Nebo Ridge
8 Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  669 Queen City Wheels
9 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  798 Promotioncycling.com/ Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10 Aaron Wrobleski   Indianapolis, IN 320816  702 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11 Joe Laux   Indianapolis, IN 308730  699 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
12 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  643 Queen City Wheels
13 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  642 Covington-Newport Cycling
14 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  688 Fuji Cycling
15 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  695 
16 Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422  629 A World of Pain
17 john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  752 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
18 Ryan Elpers   Indianapolis, IN 277704  692 Indiebike.com P/B Orthoindy
19 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822  777 Queen City Wheels
20 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  685 Zephyr / Cycle Sport
21 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  628 Queen City Wheels
22 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  631 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
23 Kurt Etter   Maineville, OH 65692  684 ZWS/Cycle Sport
24 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  687 Fuji Cycling
25 Todd Mullins   Gahanna, OH 198981  737 Echelon
26 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  679 QCW
27 Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  742 Covington-Newport Cycling
28 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  638 Fuji Cycling
29 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  673 BSM Cycling
30 Jeff Kissel   Cincinnati, OH 310437  720 BSM Cycling
31 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  644 BSM
32 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  757 Red Zone Cycling
33 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  693 Team Hungry!
34 Franklin Mulich   Covington, KY 282036  741 Promotioncycling.com/ Commonwealth Eye Surgery
35 Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639  694 Queen City Wheels
36 Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 273545  778 ZWS Cyclesport
37 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  689 Team Six One Four
38 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  733 Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
39 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  760 Red Zone Cycling
40 Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  639 Team Hungry
41 Grant Szabo   Cincinnati, OH 259603  769 7 Hills Racing
42 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  770 Cycle Lab
43 James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791  754 Team Louisville
44 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  761 Fuji Cycling
45 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928  782 Team Nebo Ridge
46 Michael Barr   Louisville, KY 307980  746 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
47 Rick Hinze   Louisville, KY 242044  755 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
48 Jarrod Roark   Delaware, OH 252222  634 Team COBC
49 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  678 Team Six One Four
50 Anthony Audia   Bakersfield, CA 318874  745 
51 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  751 Team Dayton
DNS James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  666 ZWS / CycleSport
DNS David Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125  668 Liquid Cycling Club/Wonderful Pistachios
DNS Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  696 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  719 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  744 7 Hills
DNS steven davis   Springboro, OH 286049  747 
DNS Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  787 7 Hills Racing
DQ Kurt Shoemaker   Terrace Park, OH 241148  636 7 Hills Racing
DNF Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537  676 ZWS / Cyclesport
DNF Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  697 Queen City Wheels
DNF Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  749 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  753 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Houston Ward   Prospect, KY 320768  756 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  779 ZWS/Cycle Sport
DNF Eric Schumacher   Walton, KY 319556  791 7 Hills Racing
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  797 7 Hills Racing
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  632 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List

Men - Cat 3 - Senior (55.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA 15626  307 Fave Start pb Cobalt
2 Patrick Minner   Cincinnati, OH 290476  448 Darkhorse Racing
3 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605  429 Team Hungry!
4 David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  475 Darkhorse Racing
5 Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  577 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
6 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  454 Echelon
7 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  467 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
8 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  578 ZWS/Cyclesport
9 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  582 NHCC
10 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  445 Ghisallo
11 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  469 Queen City Wheels
12 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  595 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  471 BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
14 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  584 ProChainTeam Turner
15 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932  439 Team Ghisallo
16 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH 273453  447 Ghisallo
17 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH 239972  472 Ghisallo Cycling Team
18 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  487 ZWS Cyclesport
19 James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  492 7 Hills Racing
20 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  598 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
21 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  428 Ghisallo Cycling
22 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  581 Queen City Wheels
23 Vince Clune   Minster, OH 69624  482 Fuji Cycling
24 Travis Kerns   Louisville, KY 272232  583 BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
25 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  453 Echelon/Trek
26 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  579 Speedway Wheelmen
27 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  464 Prochain / Turner
28 Matthew Wright   Carmel, IN 312037  477 CES / PedalthePlanet
29 Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH 190347  594 7 Hills Racing
30 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  452 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
31 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  455 Fuji Cycling
32 Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  460 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
33 Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980  484 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNS Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  474 7 Hills Racing
DNS Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  498 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNS Robert Rich   Loveland, OH 53701  586 7 Hills Racing
DNS Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  443 Mama Mimi's pb Kenda
DNS John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  580 J's Bikes Racing
DNF M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  440 Team Ghisallo
DNF Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  485 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  489 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  565 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  573 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  585 Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  587 Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  588 Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105  592 Fuji Cycling Team Dayton
DNF Bradley Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  473 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF justin yoder   Indianapolis, IN 288502  589 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior (55.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  256 hincapie development
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  259 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  260 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  257 Fuji Cycling
5 Jason Karew (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  228 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
6 Michael McShane (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  253 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  296 Fuji Cycling
8 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  243 Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
9 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  204 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
10 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  258 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894  246 Revolution Fitness
12 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310  254 Hoosier Climber?
13 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  299 Fuji Cycling
14 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  248 Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263  237 Athens Velo Club
16 Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  261 Ride 2 Recovery
17 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  287 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
18 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  201 Ghisallo Cycling Team
19 Adam Kruse (3 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 275284  244 US Military Cycling
21 Eric Peters (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 173218  235 Team-cobc.com
DNS Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  214 Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  230 Revolution
DNF Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353  255 HEROES FOUNDATION
DNF O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  289 Team RGF

Men - Cat 5 (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Henton   Grove City, OH 337182  806 Team Cyclist Connection
2 W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  880 7 Hills Racing
3 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  833 
4 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  896 Colavita Racing
5 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  839 Speedway Wheelmen
6 Vic Nurrenbrock   Centerville, OH 333058  888 BSM Cycling
7 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  878 Kenyon College
8 Nathaniel Allen   Covington, KY 340934  857 University of Cincinnati
9 Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH 332066  885 7 Hills Racing
10 Matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  867 
11 Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH 335220  828 ZWS/Cycle Sport
12 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  886 
13 Richard Baylis   Cincinnati, OH 331852  864 7 Hills Racing
14 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH 315570  818 Unattached
15 Richard Janke   Cincinnati 325300  811 Queen City Wheels
16 Ryan Tolle   Cincinnati, OH 311658  837 
17 Adam Liette   Springboro, OH 335564  931 Fuji Cycling
18 Mark Martines   Cincinnati, OH 94188  904 Bishop's Bicycles
19 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  902 Bishop Bicycles
20 kevin creelman   Cincinnati, OH 344036  927 7 Hills Racing
21 David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  997 Bishop's Bicycles
22 Charles Bossart   Cincinnati, OH 301464  901 DarkHorse
23 Grant Gibson   Cincinnati, OH 332994  803 Queen City Wheels
24 Sean McGann   Athens, OH 318268  905 Team Athens
25 David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  908 g4b
26 Patrick Schultheiss     909 
27 Anthony Rudd   Cincinnati, OH 347260  907 Bishop's Bicycles
28 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685  831 Team Six One Four
29 Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH 311842  862 
30 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  891 
31 Joseph Palumbo   Cincinnati, OH 344278  912 7 Hills Racing
32 Jim Eldred   Cincinnati, OH 343698  876 7 Hills Racing
33 Brian DeSoto   Cincinnati, OH 299635  903 7 Hills Racing
34 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  893 7 Hills Racing
35 Israel Coblentz   Englewood, OH 323248  898 Fuji Cycling
36 kelly sullivan   Milford, OH 316342  911 bishops bicycles
37 brian back   Englewood, OH 327106  863 Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
38 Christopher Coe   Columbus, OH 333478  846 
DNS Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  812 Fuji Cycling
DNS Jeremy Coleman   Gahanna 345322  847 
DNS bill craig   Cincinnati, OH 345768  848 Queen City Wheels
DNS Tyler Adams   Springfield, OH 271266  851 Team Dayton Cycling
DNS Chris Nau   Cincinnati, OH 335862  887 7 Hills Racing
DNS Jeffrey Seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  910 queen city wheels
DNS Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  939 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS Anthony Mominee   Dayton, OH 296166  822 Fuji Cycling
DNS Nick Dunn     879 Bishop's Bicycles / The ZO Mafia
DNF James Hines   Cincinnati, OH 203263  807 7 Hills Racing
DNF Derek Johnson   Fairborn, OH 327210  809 Fuji Cycling
DNF Terry Powell     906 Bishop's Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 298474  115 Speedway Wheelman
2 Jennifer Irwin    Cincinnati, OH 347198  101 7 Hills Racing Inc
3 Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848  190 Team Six One Four
4 Candace Wineland (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 336166  193 Bishop Bicycles
5 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  117 Team Nebo Ridge
6 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  113 Comanche Racing
7 Caitlin Burke (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344118  184 Bishop Bicycles
DNF Christina Fuduric (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 305319  186 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Beth Weir (Cat4)   Milford, OH 347676  116 Bishop's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior (37 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  88 Secret Cycling
2 Emily Walling (1 - Cat2)   Kettering , OH 255284  91 Secret Cycling
3 Sierra Siebenlist (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  90 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  87 BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
5 Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  Secret Cycling
6 Lesley McShane (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 106822  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Geraldine Schulze (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 293521  89 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH  295975  84 Team Hungry
9 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH 289561  37 Team Hungry!
DNS Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  83 COBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee