Race Results for
Regalado (Warnerville) Road Race
Oakdale, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek STALLINGS   00:00.0  767 Bend Broadband
2 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00.0 195339  766 Taleo Racing
3 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  768 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  797 Michel David Winery Cycling Te
DNS Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  798 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  799 Topsport

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  97 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  94 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  91 Unattached
4 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  83 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  98 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  82 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
7 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  96 International Christian CC
8 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:00.0 16603  88 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  81 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  84 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
DNS Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 298332  87 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  89 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  90 Cal Giant
DNS David Metzinger (Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  92 eIQ Energy - MX Fire
DNS Robert Nichols (Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  93 Michael David Winery Delta Ve
DNS David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  95 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  79 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Garry Birch (Cat3)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971  80 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipot
DNF Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  85 SJBC
DNF Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  86 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF David Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 36009  99 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA00:00.0 339070  243 
2 Alfred Cauthen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 285555  240 Chica Sexy
3 Jonathan Carlos   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 305050  239 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Rodney Eckerdt   Modestomodesto, CA00:00.0 344398  242 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS ian coberly   Lodi, CA00:00.0 322092  241 micheal david winery
DNS anurag tangri   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 337460  246 
DNF Darrel James   Modesto, CA00:00.0 225665  244 FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Niskanen   Modesto, CA00:00.0 317868  245 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Edgar Tapia   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 331970  247 Folsom Bike
DNF Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 235761  248 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hopper   Livermore, CA00:00.0 333162  990 Tri Valley Velo
2 Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA00:00.0 306441  985 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA00:00.0 298754  989 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 James Keddie   Belmont, CA00:00.0 336460  991 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  998 SJBC
6 Robert Strain   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 331124  997 Taleo Racing
7 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA00:00.0 306272  999 Taleo Racing
8 Ken Grube   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 331774  988 
DNS Jon BOAS   00:00.0  984 Taleo Racing
DNS James Mardakis   Turlock, CA00:00.0 304593  992 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  993 Folsom Bike
DNS James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 306317  994 Unaffiliated
DNS sargon nona   Turlock, CA00:00.0 332776  995 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Mark SERKANIC   00:00.0  996 
DNF Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 304311  986 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Falls   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 340940  987 2wheelracing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA00:00.0 308542  473 University of California-San D
2 jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  472 Taleo Racing
3 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  491 Chica Sexy
4 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  471 Freewheel
5 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  497 
6 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518  475 Chica Sexy
7 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco00:00.0 332984  474 Chira Sexy
8 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  477 
9 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 303674  493 Team Chicken Ranch
10 sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288026  495 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA00:00.0 319784  476 Team City Sacramento
12 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237651  499 Chica Sexy
13 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 333062  470 
DNS Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  489 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  490 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Will Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 306981  494 Taleo Racing
DNS Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  496 
DNS Jimmy Winne   Roseville00:00.0 250472  498 Woodcreek High School Cycling
DNF Jim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 272672  492 SLO Nexus-Gym One

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  887 Los Gatos
2 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA00:00.0 270460  886 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00.0 288687  898 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.0 273123  884 Luzvimin Racing Team
5 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  895 Tri Valley Velo
6 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.0 302930  890 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00.0 287104  885 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  889 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  888 Kevins Bikes
10 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 58416  897 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  893 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  892 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA00:00.0 332082  899 Taleo Racing
DNS Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00.0 271159  891 Aqua Al 2/SDBC
DNS Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  894 
DNF Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00.0 285324  882 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 47813  883 TRM
DNF Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  896 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 50997  387 Polli Veloce
2 Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV00:00.0 10382  361 Audi
3 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 304284  368 Taleo Racing
4 Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 21830  378 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
5 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 54278  374 Body Concepts
6 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  362 Bicycle Planet
7 John Anner   Albany, CA00:00.0 303115  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club
8 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  370 FunSport Cycling Team
9 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00.0 180322  380 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00.0 289092  376 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA00:00.0 289924  375 Wells Fargo
12 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  352 Folsom Bike
13 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  389 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  359 Bicycle Planet
15 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV00:00.0 6571  356 Body Concepts
16 Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV00:00.0 286931  358 Body Concepts
17 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA00:00.0 195261  373 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
18 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:00.0 195548  354 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
19 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  397 Body Concepts
20 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA00:00.0 308032  355 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
21 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00.0 219232  363 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  357 Body Concepts
23 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.0 272800  353 Taleo Racing
DNS Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  369 California Giant Cycling
DNS Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA00:00.0 14170  371 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNS Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  372 Williams Cycling
DNS Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235966  379 DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL
DNS Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  381 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  382 California Giant Cycling
DNS Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  383 Taleo Racing
DNS Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 26875  384 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Philip Park   Alamo, CA00:00.0 271747  385 Taleo Racing
DNS Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  386 Los Gatos
DNS Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00.0 191125  388 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA00:00.0 190390  390 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  391 Taleo Racing
DNS George Sartor   Tracy, CA00:00.0 102311  392 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  393 Body Concepts
DNS Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  394 Davis Bike Club
DNS Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 220373  396 sport and spine pt
DNS Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  398 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 285990  364 Taleo Racing
DNS Robert Fuller   Lodi, CA00:00.0 12523  366 Michael David Winery-Delta Vel
DNS Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  367 eIQ Energy-MX Fire
DNF James Winne   Roseville, CAWoodcreek High School Cycling 130974  Jim 399
DNF Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  365 Body Concepts
DNF Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  377 Bicycle Planet
DNF Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304897  395 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 47813  360 MISSION SF

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  185 Team City
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  190 Davis Bike Club
3 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  189 Team Becher+
4 Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304140  183 
5 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  188 Metromint Cycling
6 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286506  195 SJBC
7 Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  191 Davis Bike Club
8 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  182 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Emmanuel Billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  187 Taleo Racing
10 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00.0 229420  194 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  197 Metromint Cycling
DNS Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  186 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNS Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  192 Taleo Racing
DNF Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 269761  184 UCLA Cycling-USCF
DNF David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  193 Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
DNF fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  196 chica sexy
DNF Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  198 Chica Sexy
DNF Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  199 Third Pillar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  679 Metromint Cycling
2 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA00:00.0 203931  681 Jelly Belly
DNF John Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  680 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 128351  560 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
DNS Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  599 los gatos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Ryan   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 290793  548 
DNS Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  549 Team Becher +

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee