Race Results for
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  659 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  698 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  660 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  665 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  691 Team Specialized Racing Master
6 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  639 Bell Lap Racing
7 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00.0 1774  670 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
8 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  685 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  647 Michael David Winery Cycling T
10 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  683 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
11 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  674 SJBC
12 Tom Skiles (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  642 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  645 Form Fitness
14 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  696 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  658 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  690 SJBC
17 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  672 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
19 John Rickard   Weed, CA00:00.0 51834  694 ETNA BREW / DESALVO
20 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 183871  671 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
21 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  681 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  155 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23 Bill LEDDISH   00:00.0  654 BBC
24 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  695 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  689 R 4 R - Make A Wish
26 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  648 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
27 Derew JOHNSON   00:00.0  657 Platimun
28 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  640 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  679 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  692 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 31332  652 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
32 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25636  653 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
33 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  661 Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  651 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
35 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  684 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
36 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  682 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
37 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  646 Michael David Winery Cycling T
38 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  688 Los Gatos
DNS Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 263253  697 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Mark Davis (Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  649 Audi
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  662 Central Coast Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  663 Form Fitness
DNP Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  664 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 75094  666 Rock Lobster
DNP David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  673 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  675 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  676 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Jason Berens (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  677 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Matthew Beebe (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  680 Team Bell Lap
DNP Brian Peterson (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 196252  693 Team Bell Lap
DNP Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 341576  699 Wells Fargo
DNP Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  686 Santa Cruz Spokesman

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  185 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  168 Central Coast Tire CCT
3 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  180 SJBC
4 Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  177 VOS Racing
5 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  192 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  195 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
7 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  165 Audi
8 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  196 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
9 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  199 SJBC
10 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  151 Health is Wealth
11 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  181 Unattached
12 David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  154 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  187 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  173 calif giant berry farms/specia
15 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  171 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
16 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  174 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  190 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
18 Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  184 SJBC
19 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  162 Form Fitness
20 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  157 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
21 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  189 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  186 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  172 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
24 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  152 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  188 SJBC
26 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  149 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 David Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 36009  153 VOS Racing
28 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  193 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
29 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  179 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30 Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195684  183 Form Fitnes
31 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  178 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
32 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  182 SJBC
33 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  197 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Richard del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  175 Team One
DNP Jim Gentes (Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 13042  150 Team Rambuski Law
DNP Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  156 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  158 SJBC
DNP Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  159 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  166 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  167 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Jan Huptych (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  169 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Michael Ash (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 286121  170 SJBC
DNP Mike Gadow (Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  176 SJBC
DNP Pablo Serna (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 48826  191 Form Fitness
DNP Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  194 Los Gatos
DNP Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  198 SJBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309356  584 Traction Bikes
2 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333294  567 SJBC
3 Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  588 unattached
4 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA00:00.0 333136  568 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  581 
6 Nick Rasmussen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 327988  589 Third Pillar Racing
7 Greg Robley   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 331938  591 StudioVelo
8 J. GUEVARA   00:00.0  574 
9 Jp LOPEZ   00:00.0  582 bike station aptos
10 Mason Kropp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 325920  578 
11 Scott Jung   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 337224  576 
12 Benjamin Neigher   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 328514  586 Universit of California-Santa
13 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  580 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Nicholas BRUMMELL   00:00.0  561 
15 Shayan Moini   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 309541  560 Form Fitness
16 Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 333046  598 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 333978  583 
18 Zeb GOODMAN   00:00.0  549 
19 Edolfo GarzaLicudine   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 342970  572 
20 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA00:00.0 335160  594 Tieni Duro
21 Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 303522  571 SJBC
22 Curtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  579 SJBC
23 don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  573 sjbc
24 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 266583  548 SJBC
25 Cole Rathje   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306089  590 Berkeley Bike Club
26 Jeff TOTTAN   00:00.0  564 
27 Philip Navidad   San Jose, CA00:00.0 339750  585 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28 Peter Thompson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 335322  597 SJBC
29 Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  592 SJBC
30 Barry KRVPOWICZ   00:00.0  566 
31 Matteo Telli   Davis, CA00:00.0 292084  596 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL00:00.0 352036  577 
33 James Croxton   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 332288  570 SJBC
34 Dennis Ball   Clovis, CA00:00.0 330534  551 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Andre LINDQUIST   00:00.0  557 
DNS Michael Pollock   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 86698  587 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303832  593 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Warrick Taylor   Belmont, CA00:00.0 319898  595 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Christopher Willink   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 339788  599 
DNP Grant QUTEKENBUSH   00:00.0  555 
DNP Pedro BARILLA   00:00.0  565 
DNP Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 333274  569 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 334324  575 SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 276162  789 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  739 
3 Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 224627  754 Form Fitness Cycling Team
4 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 275223  740 
5 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 292239  755 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 nick baird   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309596  756 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  791 SJBC
8 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  786 
9 marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00.0 304967  775 SJBC
10 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  768 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  767 SJBC
12 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  759 UC-Santa Cruz
13 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  782 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  793 Team Roaring Mouse
15 Kyle Anderson   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 285603  741 University of California-Berke
16 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00.0 179851  794 Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA00:00.0 327984  758 
18 Robert Lorenzen   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 258341  772 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Joseph Buongiorno   Ladera Ranch, CA00:00.0 270004  757 Rock Solid/Arts Cyclery
20 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  788 
21 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 315958  737 
22 Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322228  778 Dolce Vita
23 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco00:00.0 332984  795 Chica Sexy
24 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  745 Team Mike's Bikes
25 Ben Shank   Capitola, CA00:00.0 209168  790 Family Cycling Center
26 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  769 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 314158  796 Chica Sexy
28 Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256976  746 JRVS/Casey Auto
29 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA00:00.0 29271  784 Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303974  760 SJBC
31 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518  761 Chica Sexy
32 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  792 
33 Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 308471  766 University of California-Santa Cruz
34 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  776 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  765 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
36 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:00.0 331304  747 Stevens Bicycle Racing
37 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  798 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 cody greer   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309590  762 Sierra Pacific Racing
39 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  783 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
40 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 194353  781 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
DNS James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  774 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  777 SJBC
DNS John Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  779 ThirdPillar
DNS Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  780 Tieni Duro
DNP Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 180162  738 California Giant Cycling
DNP John Constas   Danville, CA00:00.0 273788  742 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303430  743 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP N/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  744 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  748 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 333518  749 Precision Stone Racing
DNP Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  753 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  764 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:00.0 304508  770 taleo racing
DNP Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  771 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Christopher Mallo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 301539  773 
DNP Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 281910  785 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  787 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 163726  799 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNP Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  763 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  977 SJBC
2 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  949 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  961 Core Techs Cycling Team
4 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165  992 
5 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  962 Kevins Bikes
6 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  994 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  984 SJBC
8 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  998 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  945 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  955 
11 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  995 Davis Bike Club
12 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304850  971 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
13 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00.0 271991  953 One Team Racing
14 Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 307459  986 
15 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00.0 21959  978 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Shane Rankin   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322200  990 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  983 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 76882  950 Precision Stone Racing
19 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  946 Stevens Bicycle Racing
20 Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  991 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  993 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
22 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA00:00.0 270067  980 SJBC
23 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  968 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
24 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  969 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA00:00.0 325938  988 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  947 MR Berkeley/Schwalbe
27 Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 26822  985 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  981 SJBC
29 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 142965  999 Stone Racing
30 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  997 third pillar
31 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  996 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 158158  964 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  952 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
34 Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 303750  956 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 47813  957 TRM
36 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  987 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA00:00.0 257112  965 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
38 John Behring   Foster City, CA00:00.0 3192  954 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  976 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
40 Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63591  970 
DNS Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  958 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287744  960 SJBC
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  963 Taleo Racing
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00.0 285324  967 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  975 
DNS James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  979 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 303766  982 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  966 
DNP John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 5094  944 Family Cycling Ctr
DNP Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 332694  948 Precision Stone Racing
DNP Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 65291  972 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Ludovic Legrand   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 330292  973 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  974 Precision Stone Racing
DNP Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  989 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  282 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 303586  250 Spokesman
3 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  266 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 40408  262 Form Fitness
5 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  277 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  284 Team Mike's Bikes
7 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  268 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  265 Team Mike's Bikes
9 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA00:00.0 30525  289 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 305029  294 
11 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  261 Whole Athlete-Specialized
12 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  299 Team Specialized Racing Junior
13 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  290 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
14 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  246 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
15 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  258 
16 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  270 Platinum Performance Racing Te
17 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  297 chica sexy
18 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  257 Squadra Ovest Cycling
19 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  273 Audi
20 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 226969  276 University of California-Berkeley
21 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 304402  247 Platinum Performance Cycling T
22 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  274 R 4 R - Make A Wish
23 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  278 NA
24 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00.0 255335  272 
25 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  252 Team Specialized Racing Junior
26 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  295 Hammer Nutrition
27 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 157123  255 
28 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  288 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  269 Sierra Pacific
30 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  251 Audi
31 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  256 Audi
32 David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  283 Pen Velo Pomodoro
33 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  286 Bay101 Racing
34 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 185237  254 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  291 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  264 Third Pillar
37 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 49355  293 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  263 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
39 Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 48826  292 Form Fitness
40 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  298 Webcor Alto Velo
41 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  249 Third Pillar
42 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  296 BBC
DNS Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 221574  267 
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  279 Davis Bike Club
DNS Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  280 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  285 Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by
DQ Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 280894  259 Echelon Santa Barbara
DQ Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 267927  260 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNP Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  245 Soulcraft.com
DNP Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 234097  248 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  253 Third Pillar
DNP Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  271 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 18004  275 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 305627  281 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNP Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 254731  287 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  66 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 Brian Bosch (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  74 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  73 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Steve Reaney (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  91 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  93 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
7 Hendrik Pohl (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  65 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  76 Divine Electric Norcal
10 Brian Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 196252  89 Team Bell Lap
11 James LaBerge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  84 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  80 Team Helen's
13 Robert Evans (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  78 McGuire Cycling Team
14 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  43 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Colby Farrell (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 142184  79 NorCal Elite Cycling
16 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  85 Team Specialized Racing Master
17 Michael Jacques (6 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  83 Team Clif Bar
18 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  95 Team Clif Bar
19 Samuel Pickman (7 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S
20 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  68 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
21 William Howard (8 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 46833  82 NorCal Elite Cycling
22 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  97 Divine Electric
23 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  75 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
24 John Rickard (9 - Cat1)   Weed, CA00:00.0 51834  92 ETNA BREW / DESALVO
25 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  64 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
26 Jose Soltren (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 197227  96 Los Gatos
27 Timothy Farnham (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  67 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C
28 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  70 Team Specialized Racing Junior
29 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  59 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
30 Andrew Lanier Jr (4 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  41 Team Specialized Racing Junior
31 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  54 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  77 Sierra Pacific Racing
33 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  94 Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  81 Los Gatos
35 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  42 One Team Racing
36 Rand Miller (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  88 Team Specialized Racing Master
38 Keith Miller (11 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  87 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNP Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00.0 291414  31 Echelon Racing Development
DNP Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  33 Bell Lap Racing
DNP Robbie Franscioni (Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  34 
DNP Tom Skiles (Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  35 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP John Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  36 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  44 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  45 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP James Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  46 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 33491  47 Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Tore Nauta (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 237281  57 
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  58 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 31332  60 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  61 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  62 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  69 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00.0 192658  71 SJBC
DNP Brian Johnston (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  72 Audi
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  86 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  98 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  99 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Philip O'Donnell (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA00:00.0 257659  38 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascale SCHNIDER   00:00.0  372 Bike Import
2 Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  398 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  380 Los Gatos
4 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  387 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Brianne Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 204772  382 Coretech Cycling
6 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  395 Metromint Cycling
7 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  384 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 302381  392 RED Racing
9 Ryan Hostetter (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  378 Metromint Cycling
10 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA00:00.0 292208  377 Team Cycles Brixton
11 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  389 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Ellen Sherrill (2 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  376 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  381 Red Racing
14 Beverly Chaney (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  388 Touchstone Climbing
15 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  393 RED Racing
16 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  394 Los Gatos
17 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  374 Touchstone Climbing
18 Julie BELLEROSE   00:00.0  373 Metromint
19 Ruste Parker   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304436  379 Velocity Valley Women
20 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  386 Sycomp Racing
21 Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  383 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  396 Team TIBCO II
DNS Haley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.0 307080  375 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  385 Metromint Cycling
DNP Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  390 Metromint Cycling
DNP Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  397 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  399 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  495 Early Bird
2 Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 318908  493 
3 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304925  492 SJBC
4 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  487 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  485 Metromint Cycling
6 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  494 Dolce Vita
7 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334810  489 NorCal Elite Cycling
8 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  483 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Diane Firu   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303975  488 SJBC
10 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307890  486 Metromint
11 Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA00:00.0 267230  498 Bike Station Aptos
12 Tammy Won   San Jose, CA00:00.0 343060  499 Velo Girls
DNP Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  484 SJBC
DNP Joie Franco   Fremont, CA00:00.0 262057  490 Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
DNP Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 298240  491 Metromint Cycling
DNP Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  496 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  497 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee