Race Results for
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.67Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  659 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
2140.93Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  698 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3147.19Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  660 Sierra Pacific Racing
4153.45Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  665 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5159.71Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  691 Team Specialized Racing Master
6165.97Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  639 Bell Lap Racing
7172.23Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00.0 1774  670 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
8178.49Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  685 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9184.75Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  647 Michael David Winery Cycling T
10191.01Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  683 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
11197.27Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  674 SJBC
12203.53Tom Skiles (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  642 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13209.79Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  645 Form Fitness
14216.05Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  696 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15222.31Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  658 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16228.57Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  690 SJBC
17234.83Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
18241.09Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  672 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
19247.35John Rickard   Weed, CA00:00.0 51834  694 ETNA BREW / DESALVO
20253.61Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 183871  671 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
21259.87Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  681 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22266.13Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  155 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23Bill LEDDISH   00:00.0  654 BBC
24278.65Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  695 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25284.91Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  689 R 4 R - Make A Wish
26291.17Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  648 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
27Derew JOHNSON   00:00.0  657 Platimun
28303.69Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  640 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29309.95Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  679 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30316.21Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  692 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31322.47Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 31332  652 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
32328.73Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25636  653 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
33334.99Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  661 Sierra Pacific Racing
34341.25Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  651 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
35347.51John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  684 HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports
36353.77Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  682 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
37360.03Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  646 Michael David Winery Cycling T
38366.29Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  688 Los Gatos
DNSTom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 263253  697 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPMark Davis (Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  649 Audi
DNPKeith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  662 Central Coast Cycling Club
DNPRyan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  663 Form Fitness
DNPJason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  664 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPDean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 75094  666 Rock Lobster
DNPDavid Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  673 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPAndrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  675 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPScott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  676 Divine Electric Norcal
DNPJason Berens (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  677 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPMatthew Beebe (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  680 Team Bell Lap
DNPBrian Peterson (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 196252  693 Team Bell Lap
DNPMichael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 341576  699 Wells Fargo
DNPAnastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  686 Santa Cruz Spokesman

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.46Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  185 Team Specialized Racing Master
2189.10Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  168 Central Coast Tire CCT
3196.74Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  180 SJBC
4204.38Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  177 VOS Racing
5212.02Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  192 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6219.66Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  195 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
7227.30David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  165 Audi
8234.94Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  196 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
9242.58Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  199 SJBC
10250.22Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  151 Health is Wealth
11257.86Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  181 Unattached
12265.50David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  154 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13273.14Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  187 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14280.78James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  173 calif giant berry farms/specia
15288.42Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  171 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
16296.06Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  174 Webcor/Alto Velo
17303.70Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  190 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
18311.34Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  184 SJBC
19318.98Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  162 Form Fitness
20326.62John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  157 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
21334.26Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  189 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22341.90Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  186 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23349.54Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  172 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
24357.18Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  152 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25364.82Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  188 SJBC
26372.46David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  149 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27380.10David Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 36009  153 VOS Racing
28387.74Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  193 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
29395.38Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  179 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30403.02Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195684  183 Form Fitnes
31410.66Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  178 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
32418.30Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  182 SJBC
33425.94Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  197 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSRichard del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  175 Team One
DNPJim Gentes (Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 13042  150 Team Rambuski Law
DNPCraig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  156 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNPKarl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  158 SJBC
DNPAndrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  159 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPJohn Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 172586  166 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPScott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  167 Divine Electric Norcal
DNPJan Huptych (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  169 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPMichael Ash (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 286121  170 SJBC
DNPMike Gadow (Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  176 SJBC
DNPPablo Serna (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 48826  191 Form Fitness
DNPSteve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  194 Los Gatos
DNPChris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  198 SJBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.58Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309356  584 Traction Bikes
2476.03Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333294  567 SJBC
3479.48Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  588 unattached
4482.93Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA00:00.0 333136  568 Dolce Vita Cycling
5486.38Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  581 
6489.83Nick Rasmussen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 327988  589 Third Pillar Racing
7493.28Greg Robley   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 331938  591 StudioVelo
8J. GUEVARA   00:00.0  574 
9Jp LOPEZ   00:00.0  582 bike station aptos
10503.63Mason Kropp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 325920  578 
11507.08Scott Jung   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 337224  576 
12510.53Benjamin Neigher   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 328514  586 Universit of California-Santa
13513.98Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  580 Webcor/Alto Velo
14Nicholas BRUMMELL   00:00.0  561 
15520.88Shayan Moini   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 309541  560 Form Fitness
16524.33Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 333046  598 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17527.78Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 333978  583 
18Zeb GOODMAN   00:00.0  549 
19534.68Edolfo GarzaLicudine   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 342970  572 
20538.13Michael Shelver   Concord, CA00:00.0 335160  594 Tieni Duro
21541.58Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 303522  571 SJBC
22545.03Curtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  579 SJBC
23548.48don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  573 sjbc
24551.93Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 266583  548 SJBC
25555.38Cole Rathje   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306089  590 Berkeley Bike Club
26Jeff TOTTAN   00:00.0  564 
27562.28Philip Navidad   San Jose, CA00:00.0 339750  585 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28565.73Peter Thompson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 335322  597 SJBC
29569.18Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  592 SJBC
30Barry KRVPOWICZ   00:00.0  566 
31576.08Matteo Telli   Davis, CA00:00.0 292084  596 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32579.53Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL00:00.0 352036  577 
33582.98James Croxton   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 332288  570 SJBC
34586.43Dennis Ball   Clovis, CA00:00.0 330534  551 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35Andre LINDQUIST   00:00.0  557 
DNSMichael Pollock   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 86698  587 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSSTUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303832  593 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSWarrick Taylor   Belmont, CA00:00.0 319898  595 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSChristopher Willink   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 339788  599 
DNPGrant QUTEKENBUSH   00:00.0  555 
DNPPedro BARILLA   00:00.0  565 
DNPPhilip Cooper   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 333274  569 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 334324  575 SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.39Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 276162  789 Echelon Santa Barbara
2362.11Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  739 
3367.83Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 224627  754 Form Fitness Cycling Team
4373.55Craig Fellers   Novato, CA00:00.0 275223  740 
5379.27Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 292239  755 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6384.99nick baird   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309596  756 Sierra Pacific Racing
7390.71Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  791 SJBC
8396.43Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 207748  786 
9402.15marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00.0 304967  775 SJBC
10407.87Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  768 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11413.59Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  767 SJBC
12419.31Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  759 UC-Santa Cruz
13425.03Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  782 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14430.75Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  793 Team Roaring Mouse
15436.47Kyle Anderson   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 285603  741 University of California-Berke
16442.19Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00.0 179851  794 Stevens Bicycle Racing
17447.91Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA00:00.0 327984  758 
18453.63Robert Lorenzen   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 258341  772 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19459.35Joseph Buongiorno   Ladera Ranch, CA00:00.0 270004  757 Rock Solid/Arts Cyclery
20465.07dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  788 
21470.79Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 315958  737 
22476.51Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322228  778 Dolce Vita
23482.23Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco00:00.0 332984  795 Chica Sexy
24487.95Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  745 Team Mike's Bikes
25493.67Ben Shank   Capitola, CA00:00.0 209168  790 Family Cycling Center
26499.39Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  769 Team Roaring Mouse
27505.11Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 314158  796 Chica Sexy
28510.83Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256976  746 JRVS/Casey Auto
29516.55Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA00:00.0 29271  784 Stevens Bicycle Racing
30522.27Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303974  760 SJBC
31527.99Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518  761 Chica Sexy
32533.71Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  792 
33539.43Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 308471  766 University of California-Santa Cruz
34545.15Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  776 Stevens Bicycle Racing
35550.87Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  765 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
36556.59Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:00.0 331304  747 Stevens Bicycle Racing
37562.31Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  798 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38568.03cody greer   Sanger, CA00:00.0 309590  762 Sierra Pacific Racing
39573.75Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  783 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
40579.47Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 194353  781 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
DNSJames Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  774 Wells Fargo Racing
DNSGabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  777 SJBC
DNSJohn Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  779 ThirdPillar
DNSHenry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  780 Tieni Duro
DNPJose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 180162  738 California Giant Cycling
DNPJohn Constas   Danville, CA00:00.0 273788  742 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPAlex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303430  743 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPN/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  744 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPGreg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  748 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPDaniel Williams   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 333518  749 Precision Stone Racing
DNPDexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  753 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNPNicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  764 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPJeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:00.0 304508  770 taleo racing
DNPTony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  771 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPChristopher Mallo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 301539  773 
DNPJon Roldan   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 281910  785 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  787 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPCarlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 163726  799 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNPMatthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  763 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.69Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  977 SJBC
2374.68Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  949 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3379.67Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  961 Core Techs Cycling Team
4384.66Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165  992 
5389.65Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  962 Kevins Bikes
6394.64Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  994 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7399.63Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  984 SJBC
8404.62Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  998 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9409.61Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  945 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10414.60Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  955 
11419.59Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  995 Davis Bike Club
12424.58Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304850  971 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
13429.57Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00.0 271991  953 One Team Racing
14434.56Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 307459  986 
15439.55Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00.0 21959  978 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16444.54Shane Rankin   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322200  990 Dolce Vita Cycling
17449.53N/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  983 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18454.52Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 76882  950 Precision Stone Racing
19459.51Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  946 Stevens Bicycle Racing
20464.50Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  991 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21469.49Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  993 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
22474.48Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA00:00.0 270067  980 SJBC
23479.47Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  968 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
24484.46Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  969 Team Roaring Mouse
25489.45Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA00:00.0 325938  988 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26494.44Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  947 MR Berkeley/Schwalbe
27499.43Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 26822  985 Team Roaring Mouse
28504.42Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  981 SJBC
29509.41Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 142965  999 Stone Racing
30514.40Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  997 third pillar
31519.39Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  996 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32524.38Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 158158  964 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33529.37Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  952 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
34534.36Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 303750  956 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35539.35Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 47813  957 TRM
36544.34Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  987 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37549.33Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA00:00.0 257112  965 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
38554.32John Behring   Foster City, CA00:00.0 3192  954 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39559.31Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  976 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
40564.30Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63591  970 
DNSDean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  958 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSMark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287744  960 SJBC
DNSJames Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  963 Taleo Racing
DNSJonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00.0 285324  967 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSSean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  975 
DNSJames Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  979 Wells Fargo Racing
DNSDaniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 303766  982 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSMatthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  966 
DNPJohn Brown   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 5094  944 Family Cycling Ctr
DNPMarc Trucano   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 332694  948 Precision Stone Racing
DNPTerrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 65291  972 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPLudovic Legrand   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 330292  973 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPGregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  974 Precision Stone Racing
DNPTerence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  989 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.32William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  282 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2267.08Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 303586  250 Spokesman
3270.84Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  266 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4274.60Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 40408  262 Form Fitness
5278.36Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  277 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6282.12Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  284 Team Mike's Bikes
7285.88Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  268 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8289.64Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  265 Team Mike's Bikes
9293.40Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA00:00.0 30525  289 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10297.16Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 305029  294 
11300.92Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  261 Whole Athlete-Specialized
12304.68Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  299 Team Specialized Racing Junior
13308.44Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  290 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
14312.20Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  246 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
15315.96Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  258 
16319.72Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  270 Platinum Performance Racing Te
17323.48fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  297 chica sexy
18327.24Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  257 Squadra Ovest Cycling
19331.00Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  273 Audi
20334.76Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 226969  276 University of California-Berkeley
21338.52Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 304402  247 Platinum Performance Cycling T
22342.28Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  274 R 4 R - Make A Wish
23346.04Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  278 NA
24349.80Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00.0 255335  272 
25353.56Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  252 Team Specialized Racing Junior
26357.32Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  295 Hammer Nutrition
27361.08Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 157123  255 
28364.84Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  288 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29368.60Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  269 Sierra Pacific
30372.36Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  251 Audi
31376.12Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  256 Audi
32379.88David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  283 Pen Velo Pomodoro
33383.64David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  286 Bay101 Racing
34387.40Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 185237  254 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35391.16Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  291 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36394.92Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  264 Third Pillar
37398.68Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 49355  293 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38402.44Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  263 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
39406.20Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 48826  292 Form Fitness
40409.96Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  298 Webcor Alto Velo
41413.72David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  249 Third Pillar
42417.48Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  296 BBC
DNSRyan Cole   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 221574  267 
DNSJohn Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  279 Davis Bike Club
DNSJeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  280 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  285 Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by
DQAlex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 280894  259 Echelon Santa Barbara
DQBen Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 267927  260 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNPAnthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  245 Soulcraft.com
DNPStephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 234097  248 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPMitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  253 Third Pillar
DNPJason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  271 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPMenko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 18004  275 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPAnthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 305627  281 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNPRobert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 254731  287 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.14James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2125.04William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  66 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3128.94Brian Bosch (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  74 Sierra Pacific Racing
4132.84Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  73 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5136.74Steve Reaney (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  91 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6140.64Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  93 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
7144.54Hendrik Pohl (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
8148.44Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  65 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9152.34Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  76 Divine Electric Norcal
10156.24Brian Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 196252  89 Team Bell Lap
11160.14James LaBerge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  84 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12164.04Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  80 Team Helen's
13167.94Robert Evans (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  78 McGuire Cycling Team
14171.84Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  43 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15175.74Colby Farrell (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 142184  79 NorCal Elite Cycling
16179.64Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  85 Team Specialized Racing Master
17183.54Michael Jacques (6 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  83 Team Clif Bar
18187.44Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  95 Team Clif Bar
19191.34Samuel Pickman (7 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S
20195.24Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  68 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
21199.14William Howard (8 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 46833  82 NorCal Elite Cycling
22203.04Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  97 Divine Electric
23206.94Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  75 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
24210.84John Rickard (9 - Cat1)   Weed, CA00:00.0 51834  92 ETNA BREW / DESALVO
25214.74Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  64 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
26218.64Jose Soltren (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 197227  96 Los Gatos
27222.54Timothy Farnham (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  67 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C
28226.44Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  70 Team Specialized Racing Junior
29230.34Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  59 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
30234.24Andrew Lanier Jr (4 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  41 Team Specialized Racing Junior
31238.14Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  54 Sierra Pacific Racing
32242.04Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  77 Sierra Pacific Racing
33245.94Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  94 Squadra Ovest Cycling
34249.84Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  81 Los Gatos
35253.74Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  42 One Team Racing
36257.64Rand Miller (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
37261.54Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  88 Team Specialized Racing Master
38265.44Keith Miller (11 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  87 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPJonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00.0 291414  31 Echelon Racing Development
DNPStephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  33 Bell Lap Racing
DNPRobbie Franscioni (Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  34 
DNPTom Skiles (Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  35 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJohn Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  36 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPPhilip O'Donnell (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA00:00.0 257659  38 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPAaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPDarryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  44 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNPDoran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  45 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPJames Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  46 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPRobert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 33491  47 Millcreek Bicycles
DNPTore Nauta (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 237281  57 
DNPNick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  58 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNPMark Sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 31332  60 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNPTyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  61 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPPaul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  62 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPChris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  69 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPLuciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00.0 192658  71 SJBC
DNPBrian Johnston (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  72 Audi
DNPDavid McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  86 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPNils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  98 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPJan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  99 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pascale SCHNIDER   00:00.0  372 Bike Import
2Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  398 Webcor/Alto Velo
3234.70Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  380 Los Gatos
4244.04susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  387 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5253.38Brianne Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 204772  382 Coretech Cycling
6262.72Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  395 Metromint Cycling
7272.06Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  384 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8281.40Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 302381  392 RED Racing
9290.74Ryan Hostetter (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  378 Metromint Cycling
10300.08Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA00:00.0 292208  377 Team Cycles Brixton
11309.42Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  389 Webcor/Alto Velo
12318.76Ellen Sherrill (2 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  376 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13328.10Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  381 Red Racing
14337.44Beverly Chaney (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  388 Touchstone Climbing
15346.78Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  393 RED Racing
16356.12Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  394 Los Gatos
17365.46Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  374 Touchstone Climbing
18Julie BELLEROSE   00:00.0  373 Metromint
19384.14Ruste Parker   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304436  379 Velocity Valley Women
20393.48Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  386 Sycomp Racing
21402.82Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 307242  383 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22412.16BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  396 Team TIBCO II
DNSHaley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAshley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.0 307080  375 Metromint Cycling
DNPMary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  385 Metromint Cycling
DNPAnne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  390 Metromint Cycling
DNPNicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  397 Metromint Cycling
DNPJane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  399 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.04Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  495 Early Bird
2430.04Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 318908  493 
3446.04Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304925  492 SJBC
4462.04Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  487 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5478.04Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  485 Metromint Cycling
6494.04Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  494 Dolce Vita
7510.04Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334810  489 NorCal Elite Cycling
8526.04Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  483 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9542.04Diane Firu   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303975  488 SJBC
10558.04Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307890  486 Metromint
11574.04Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA00:00.0 267230  498 Bike Station Aptos
12590.04Tammy Won   San Jose, CA00:00.0 343060  499 Velo Girls
DNPPooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  484 SJBC
DNPJoie Franco   Fremont, CA00:00.0 262057  490 Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
DNPTina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 298240  491 Metromint Cycling
DNPKelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  496 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPCarole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735  497 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee