Race Results for
UCI World Amateur Qualifier-Time Trial
Ft Collins, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Black   York, SC0:40:42 70439  930 N/A

Men - Senior - 16-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO0:38:20 231719  204 Unattached
2 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:40:02 287780  200 FloridaVelo
3 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO0:42:24 348228  206 Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Harm   Seattle0:35:46 209022  28 First Solar
2 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:35:59 254025  Trek Livestrong U23
3 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO0:36:54 170324  25 Natural Grocers
4 Jon Toftoy (1 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN0:36:56 233166  18 Synergy
5 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO0:37:05 287030  19 Primal P/b 1st bank
6 Chris Carr   Golden, CO0:37:15 246610  NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
7 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:37:22 160019  Team Rio Grande
8 Jeffery Hartann   0:37:59  23 Pro Peleton
9 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO0:38:19 276131  15 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
10 Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO0:41:22 191851  60 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bryant   Kearney, NE0:40:37 5270  139 ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Daniel Secor (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:41:48 310267  137 Black sheep
3 Daniel Martin   Fort Collins, CO0:41:54 22647  138 
4 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:44:00 360127  117 Unattached
5 Brian Marquette   0:45:15  115 Twin Peaks Racing
6 Michael Colip   0:46:25  103 
7 Joey Huff   0:51:33  110 Unattached

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO0:37:18 257655  229 New Hope 360
2 Ian Robertson   0:39:38  222 
3 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE0:41:13 317994  223 
4 Beau Savage   Durango0:44:44 273754  231 N/A
5 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO0:46:59 337116  230 Bicycle outfitters

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tripp Wall   Denver, CO0:38:23 291326  317 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:39:03 214172  323 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
3 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:39:59 154867  320 N/A
4 Chris Johnson   0:40:20  322 Echelon Energy
5 Jonathan Mason   Fort Collins, CO0:43:00 298527  321 N/A
6 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX0:43:33 127652  301 Team Delirium Racing

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Nicol (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO0:36:59 46845  17 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA0:38:07 52064  375 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX0:38:42 52888  365 Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:38:46 224161  368 Mix 1
5 Robert Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO0:38:57 255218  377 Vic
6 Michael O'Riley (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:26 60355  388 Mafia Racing
7 L.T. Sandvik   0:39:52  379 Mix 1
8 Roy Pickavance   Tucson, AZ0:40:19 207334  366 
9 Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TX0:40:28 53469  356 
10 Unknown Rider   0:40:30  389 
11 Derek Teuscher   Steamboat Springs, CO0:40:36 35262  382 Blue Sky Velo
12 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:40:36 321592  360 Team Evergreen Racing
13 Walter Warwick   Boulder, CO0:41:56 172175  383 ExcelSports.com
14 Jason Kaminski   Longmont, CO0:42:26 275271  376 Blue Sky Velo
15 Joe Helvoight   0:43:30  374 Unattached
16 Charles Hutchinson   Waunakee, WI0:44:06 351672  386 
17 roger matherly (1 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:45:32 22891  378 
18 david shelton (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:09 357012  380 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 YURY DEMANOV   0:36:43  435 
2 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM0:37:09 272237  420 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Michael Williams   0:38:11  429 Peloton Cycles - Specialized
4 Bob Dahl   0:39:21  404 Team Rio Grande
5 Barry Hughes   Fort Carson0:39:21 216637  433 Mirage
6 VADIM YUDKIN   0:40:11  436 
7 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA0:40:25 86797  412 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
8 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO0:40:42 272108  431 ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:41:04 286890  430 Team Body Sync
10 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA0:41:19 286284  400 Cycle U
11 Joel Richards   Durango, CO0:41:29 264647  421 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
12 Adolf Zoch   0:42:33  437 N/A
13 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO0:43:10 134506  428 Colavita Racing
14 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS0:45:00 353678  416 
15 Vincent Hosey   Lakewood, CO0:45:38 47586  432 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16 Lonnie Moreno (1 - Cat4)   Thornton, CO0:53:36 289990  418 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA0:38:22 219611  453 Joes Pro Bikes
2 James Holbrooks (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA0:39:29 180568  481 CBC Racing
3 David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:40:07 170958  451 Ride Clean
4 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:40:26 153760  471 Team Monster Energy
5 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO0:40:45 257034  457 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
6 Greg Berlind   Denver, CO0:41:10 48571  452 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Dave Sherrer   0:41:34  469 ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX0:42:04 281121  459 Team Delirium Racing
9 Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO0:42:53 201881  463 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Richard Chamberlin   0:43:48  455 Unattached
11 Chuck Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Carbondale, CO0:44:20 334854  472 Boulder Cycle Sport
12 David Beitel   Conifer, CO0:44:41 298098  483 n/a
13 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO0:47:51 65705  473 Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman (1 - Cat1)   The Dalles, OR0:38:01 183037  517 
2 Jim Dickerson   0:39:37  503 Great Divide Brewing
3 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO0:41:00 46714  519 Pro Peloton Racing
4 Bill Ruth   0:44:03  512 
5 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS0:44:17 223492  518 
6 Scott Andrews   Telluride, CO0:44:53 332304  500 
7 Jay Kenney   0:45:45  524 
8 Jim Stutzman   0:46:23  516 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Duncan Howland   0:47:42  520 Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:27 179491  556 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
2 Edward Chamberlin (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO0:40:30 245225  552 Livetrainrace.com
3 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO0:40:44 45701  558 Colorado Velo
4 Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO0:41:17 244433  567 Vics
5 John Ackelson   Arvada, CO0:42:58 291473  564 CV-Denver Spoke
6 ralph schmook   Evensville, TN0:44:16 70151  561 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
7 Charles Perez   0:44:25  562 Unattached
8 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:45:01 176501  550 3-D Racing
9 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO0:46:20 333388  568 Unattached
10 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO0:47:28 68855  551 ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Charles Procner   Mission, KS0:52:06 244197  569 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO0:42:27 71040  609 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Jim Dlouhy   0:43:12  603 Louisville Cyclery
3 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO0:43:38 53368  604 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 Michael Balog   Arvada0:45:55 362713  607 Louisville Cyclery
5 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO0:46:22 8455  602 Team Evergreen Racing
6 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:48:37 186922  606 Summit Velo
7 Michael Shonstrom   Denver, CO0:49:33 286817  610 RMRC P/Bturin
8 Jonh Ooyen   0:50:07  611 Louisville Cyclery

Women - Senior - 16-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NELL ROJAS   0:51:17  650 N/A

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Longo   0:39:36 358559  154 Vital
2 megan hottman (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:42:26 194394  155 Primal/Treads Womens Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy LaTenderesse   0:57:07  171 Spradely Barr

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebbecca Balboni   0:41:32  704 Durango Wheel Club
2 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO0:42:54 227028  702 Primal/Treads Womens Racing

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO0:41:15 112632  720 Team Evergreen Racing
2 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:31 206353  721 Team Rio Grande

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodie Taylor   0:44:30  757 Unattached
2 Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO0:45:17 178539  753 Team Rio Grande
3 Deena Clayton (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX0:45:42 308644  751 Shama Cycles
4 Christy Orris   Boulder0:47:04 288941  756 Vics Esspresso
5 Colleen Finnoff   0:53:23  758 Blue Sky

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Richards (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:43:05 295646  822 Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
2 Valerie Eipper   0:47:57  823 Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Kathryn Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Johnson Creek, WI0:49:55 328528  821 Boulder Cycle Sport
4 June Lyms   0:50:19  824 
5 Unknown Rider   0:50:56  

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:46:03 48605  851 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO0:46:58 190484   Squadra Ovest Cycling
3 Karen Dlouhy (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:46:59 69160  852 Twin Peaks Racing

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:51:07 80010  870 Unattached
2 AMY Shonstrom   Denver, CO0:56:38 286818  871 RMRC p/b Trrin

- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO0:40:38 47502  563 Vic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee