Race Results for
2011 Poolesville Road Race
Poolesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD 339512  120 Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Christopher Ballard   New York City, NY 339550  101 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
3 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  146 Patuxent Velo
4 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  150 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
5 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  108 NCVC/United Healthcare
6 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA 306948  129 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  137 
8 Petr Minar   Springfield, VA 289813  138 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  127 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Peter Jensen   Vienna, VA 294024  119 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  111 GS Gamjams
12 Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424  114 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA 333188  122 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  147 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Richard Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342930  115 
16 Matt McDonald     133 Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
17 Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD 305515  155 
18 Matthew Heiser   Leesburg, VA 335008  116 Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA 303784  105 Squadra-Coppi
20 James Kutz   Washington, DC 214591  128 
21 Steven Miller   Washington, DC 337682  153 Squadra Coppi
22 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  113 None
23 David Horowitz   Washington, DC 347864  118 
24 Joe Wollschlager     148 Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
25 Wade Hellner   Leesburg, VA 333128  117 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Chris Branagan   Alexandria, VA 294852  104 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  121 University of Maryland
28 Samuel Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  123 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Dan Petalas   Washington, DC 338016  156 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Richard Satterwhite   Alexandria, VA 265167  142 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Gregory McMahon   Philadelphia, PA 341706  136 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  151 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  103 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Mike Emerson     109 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNS Kurt Kerin   Arlington, VA 339212  125 Bicycle Outfitters
DNS Sebastian Murphy   Odenton, MD 286292  139 University of Maryland
DNS Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  140 
DNS James Stroud   Oakton, VA 303990  145 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Clyde Wright   Denver, CO 331160  149 
DNF Omesh Agam   Fairfax, VA 203205  100 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Rob Benjamin   Harbeson, DE 240091  102 
DNF Gregory Currence   Pasadena, MD 346410  106 
DNF Scott Davison     107 
DNF Saunders Extine   Richmond, VA 334682  110 VCU cycling club
DNF andrew groleau   Washington, DC 341402  112 NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
DNF Phillip Kealy   Denver, CO 341808  124 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stephen Ketcham     126 
DNF Brendan Mahoney   Arlington, VA 297408  130 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christopher Malone   The Plains, VA 288119  131 Fred Velo
DNF Steven Martel     132 
DNF Jared McJunkin   Leesburg, VA 280807  135 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990  141 Pax Velo
DNF Richard Seward   Oakton, VA 310598  143 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD 339120  144 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF John Meehan   Laurel, MD 341130  152 N/A
DNF Brook Edinger   Arlington, VA 308706  154 NCVC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  451 HPC/LIST
2 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  424 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
3 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ 264178  416 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  470 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andy Johnson   Alexandria, VA 80051  418 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA 186137  448 Squadra Coppi
7 Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992  464 All American Bicycle Club
8 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  429 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  411 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  439 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  427 Bicycle Outfitters
12 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273  406 GRIPPED RACING
13 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  475 GS GamJams
14 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  435 Squadra-Coppi
15 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA 277973  400 All American Bicycle Club
16 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  402 All American Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  403 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619  461 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  420 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  437 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  434 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470  405 International Christian Cycling Club/Planet-X Bikes
23 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  465 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  412 
25 Brad Walker   Alexandria, VA 261257  473 NCVC/United Healthcare
26 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465  408 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
27 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  453 GS GamJams
28 Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507  471 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803  444 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Colin Herron     433 
31 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  450 Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  459 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667  445 Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
34 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  415 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Eric Governo   Alexandria, VA 234623  425 Squadra Coppi
36 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  462 All American Bicycle Club
37 Daniel Hart   Flemington, NJ 237493  432 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club
38 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  455 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
39 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  478 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40 Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630  469 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
41 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  436 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  442 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
43 Andrew David   Arlington, VA 307147  413 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  467 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  409 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  417 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
47 Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752  410 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
48 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  419 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Martin McCormick   Arlington, VA 304125  449 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  440 
51 John Gatti   Durham, NC 282494  479 
52 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  421 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNS Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  401 Squadra Coppi
DNS Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  404 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNS David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  407 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905  426 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNS James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  443 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  446 Bicycle Outfitters
DNS Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945  456 
DNS John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  460 Team BBC
DNS Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656  463 Squadra Coppi
DNS Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025  468 WWVC Racing
DNS Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  474 Squadra Coppi
DNS Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  423 Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857  414 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  422 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  428 Squadra Coppi
DNF Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  430 GS GamJams
DNF Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309  431 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Kerr   Washington, DC 304163  438 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  441 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325  452 Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing
DNF Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  454 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429  457 Team Uomo Cycling
DNF Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  466 HPC/LIST
DNF Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324  472 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  477 The Bike Lane
DNF Douglas Woods   Gaithersburg, MD 244248  480 AABC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  288 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064  Cat 5 hpc/list
3 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  26 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
4 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  17 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
6 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  27 BIKE DOCTOR
7 Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784  293 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Andreas Gutzeit (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952  11 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  ABRT
11 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  276 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  295 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  32 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Paul Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Hanover, PA 219559  256 HPC/LIST
16 John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335  274 Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
17 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  262 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Steven Grant (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726  10 Unattached
19 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  30 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  282 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  297 HPC/List
22 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  29 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
23 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  279 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  259 Squadra Coppi
25 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  14 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
26 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  264 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
27 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  291 Squadra Coppi
28 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  275 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  280 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  33 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
31 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  261 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
32 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  254 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  287 HPC/List
34 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  36 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  35 Saroff Racing Team
36 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  257 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  286 CRGautobody.com
38 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  21 Squadra Coppi
39 Rider Unknown      
40 Karl Kensinger (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  283 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  20 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  260 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
43 Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940  39 Squadra Coppi
44 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  289 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  285 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
46 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  12 GamJams/ November Bicycles
47 Paul Morse (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 242539  255 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
48 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131  25 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  296 Squadra Coppi
50 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  294 Patapsco Bike and Sport
51 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  15 Altius
52 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA 291750  19 Haymarket bike
53 Gregory Edwards   Herndon, VA 307214  290 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Rider Unknown      
55 David Officer (2 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 276806  273 WWVC Racing
56 Rider Unknown      
DNS Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNS Mike Fawell (Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 278283  HPC / LIST
DNS Kenneth Woodrow (Cat3)   Cincinnati Oh 53598  263 Squadra Coppi
DNS Bryan Vaughan (Cat2)   Burke, VA 129811  265 Haymarket Bicycles
DNS Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  269 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Brian MacLean (Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 283924  278 ABRT
DNS Jeffrey Koch (Cat3)   Washington, DC 19523  281 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  284 ABRT
DNS Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  298 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNS Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  299 ABRT
DNS Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507  272 Squadra Coppi
DNF Bryan Burns (Cat3)   Haymarket, VA 237069  Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  Cat 4 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  Squadra Coppi
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  13 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Andrew Hong (Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  16 RED LANTERN RACING
DNF Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD 297362  18 Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813  22 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314  23 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Scott Roberson (Cat3)   Ocoee, FL 172661  28 Compass Cycling Team
DNF Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  31 Squadra Coppi
DNF Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  34 Squadra Coppi
DNF Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  38 Bike Doctor
DNF Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  258 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  253 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  266 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  267 Squadra Coppi
DNF Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  268 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  270 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  271 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Neil Markus   Bethesda, MD 291749  277 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF carlos cruz (Cat4)   Germantown, MD 267564  292 colombia

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  328 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  311 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  349 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  303 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
5 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  316 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
6 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  344 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  300 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  322 ABRT
9 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  369 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
11 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813  334 University of Virginia
12 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  337 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  310 HPC/List
14 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  326 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
15 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  315 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Russell Langley     332 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
17 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  305 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  302 Saroff Racing Team
19 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  341 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
20 Thomas Blonkowski (1 - Cat2)   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  307 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  314 North Tek-Aria
22 Stephen Wahl (2 - Cat2)   Churchton, MD 228826  357 ABRT
23 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  351 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  340 All American Bicycle Club
25 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  355 North Tek-Aria
26 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  336 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  363 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
28 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  367 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
29 Justin Mauch (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 219434  364 HPC/List
30 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  362 Disctrict Velocity
31 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  335 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
32 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  343 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
33 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  368 Trek Livestrong
34 Yanni Papadopoulos (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 146488  346 ABRT
35 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  318 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
36 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  339 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Nicholas Turner (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  356 Squdra Coppi
38 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  325 GamJams / November Bicycles
39 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  371 Kelly Benefits
40 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  342 ABRT
41 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  329 ABRT
42 Timothy Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  350 ABRT
43 John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588  361 WWVC
44 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  301 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Severin Skolrud (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 189519  353 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
46 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  306 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
47 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  354 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
48 Steven Kendall (7 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050  370 Kelly Benefits Strategy
49 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  317 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
50 Zachary Rogers (2 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA 219430  348 GamJams / November Bicycles
51 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  333 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
52 Catherine Cheatley     313 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
53 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  321 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
54 Greg Wittwer (8 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  360 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
55 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  365 Squdra Coppi
DNS Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  304 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNS Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  312 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNS Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  319 3sports/RVS
DNS Jeffrey Koch (Cat3)   Washington, DC 19523  331 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  345 VeloWorks-Spokes
DNS Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  372 Kelly Benefits Strategy
DNF Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  308 North Tek-Aria
DNF David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  309 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Darion Fleming (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  320 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003  324 BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
DNF Aaron Horvath (Cat3)   Washington, DC 283783  327 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  330 GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  338 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645  347 GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Robert Sheffield (Cat2)   Fairway, KS 271875  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860  358 Bike Doctor
DNF Avery Wilson (Cat3)   Boulder, CO 207986  359 HPC/List
DNF Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  366 HAYMARKET BICYCLES

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  206 ABRT
2 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  202 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  205 North Tek-Aria
4 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982  93 GamJams / November Bicycles
5 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  90 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD 245760  204 ABRT
7 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  207 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  211 Thru it All
9 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  99 Artemis
10 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  200 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
11 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  214 Mystique
12 Sheila Frost (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 304524  98 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868  213 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
14 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  212 Alliance Env
15 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  201 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
16 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  97 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  208 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
18 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  203 Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jennifer Sample   Chevy Chase, MD 340726  91 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834  92 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Claudia Gonzalez Martinez   Takoma Park, MD 219536  95 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNS Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  210 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Melissa Tabas   Philadelphia, PA 329418  209 NCVC/ United Healthcare
DNF Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  94 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Sandra George (Cat4)   Washington, DC 344592  96 Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768  506 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  512 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  513 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
4 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  508 Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  502 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
6 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  516 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
7 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  511 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
8 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  507 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868  515 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
10 Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  510 ABRT
11 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  504 ABRT
DNS Andrea Bozak (Cat3)   Duncansville, PA 328398  500 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS Christina Briseno (Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  501 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
DNS Marni Harker (Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  505 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNS Sue McQuiston (Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  509 ABRT
DNF Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  503 ABRT
DNF Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  514 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee