Race Results for
Harpeth Bicycles Criterium of Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  30 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Eric Polino   Chattanooga, TN 344428  25 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Jon Cherry   Nashville, TN 335302  Team Bikers Choice
4 Chris Williams   Nashville, TN 317368  23 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  14 Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  20 Trace Bikes
7 Michael Stephenson   Madison, AL 348856  11 
8 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN 166475  Trace Bikes
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  459 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Douglas Hardin   Goodletsville, TN 156232  Team Bikers Choice
11 Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  18 Trace Bikes
12 Jonathan Wilson     
13 Nick Nicklas     29 
14 Jared Stiefel   Nolensville, TN 345334  
15 Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Bain Carpenter   Brentwood, TN 339396  Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 James Martinez   Nashville, TN 305242  13 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Frank DeJulius     35 
19 Scott McConnell     10 
20 Al Watts   Brentwood, TN 298897  19 Trace Bikes
21 Shane Giardino     32 
22 Frank BorgerGilligan   Nashville, TN 331492  28 Trace Bikes
23 Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  26 Calfkiller Cycling Team
24 Kevin Early   Antioch, TN 350854  473 Team Bikers Choice
25 John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725  15 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 David Callahan     
27 James Soto   Franklin, TN 197473  458 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
28 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  27 Trace Bikes
29 Michael Wasyliw   Brentwood, TN 283558  12 
30 Craig Zimberg   Nashville, TN 308998  17 Trace Bikes
31 derek lewis   Nashville, TN 346466  477 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
32 Donald Warden   Franklin, TN 308172  21 
33 Preston Gibson     31 
34 James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 319928  24 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Ziemba     33 
2 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  431 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  456 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 N/A   Columbia, TN 305363  472 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  451 SVMIC Cycling
6 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  452 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  450 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  448 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  426 Krystal Cycling Team
10 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  446 MOAB
11 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  442 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  432 BPC Cycling
13 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  434 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
14 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  471 Team Bikers Choice
15 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  466 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  441 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
17 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  445 Team Bikes and Moore
18 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  447 SVMIC Cycling
19 Adam Hornbacher   Huntsville Al 340352  438 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
20 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  436 Team Bikes and Moore
21 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  463 Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  461 Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  430 Hot Tubes
24 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  425 TriStar Cycling Team
25 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN 301209  453 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Jordan Taylor   Antioch, TN 319868  467 Cumberland University
27 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  440 Cumberland Transit Cycling
28 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  454 Team Bikes and Moore
29 Roger Dahlke   Chattanooga, TN 304915  427 Krystal Cycling Team
30 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  429 
31 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  475 BPC Cycling
32 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  437 Krystal / Scenic City Velo
33 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  464 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
34 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  444 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
35 Michael Barber   Nashville, TN 311907  428 Trace Bikes
36 Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  419 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
37 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  457 Team Bikers Choice
38 Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN 295385  455 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
39 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  439 Team Gran Fondo
40 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  449 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  301 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  321 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  313 Bicycle Works
4 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  303 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  309 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
6 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  314 SVMIC Cycling
7 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  318 Men of Steel Racing
8 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  324 SVMIC Cycling
9 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  310 Team Gran Fondo
10 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  304 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  306 Team Gran Fondo
12 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  341 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
13 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  307 Homegrown Bicycles
14 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  316 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  311 SVMIC Cycling
16 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  305 Team Bikers Choice / Swiftwick
17 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  319 King College Cycling
18 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  317 SVMIC Cycling
19 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  342 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
20 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  312 Homegrown Bicycles
21 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  322 Team Gran Fondo
22 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  315 NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  320 Team Gran Fondo
24 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  300 Team Gran Fondo
DNS Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  323 Birmingham Velo
DNF William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  308 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  198 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Brent Mahan (1 - Cat2)   Chester, NH 245723  195 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Ben Gabardi (2 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 227335  199 Herring Gas Cycling
4 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  183 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  116 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  186 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  191 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  102 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
9 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  180 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
10 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  101 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  189 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Edward Krei (3 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  192 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Jon Wilton (4 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  190 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
14 Mark Fleishman (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  194 Team Gran Fondo
15 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  181 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
16 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  184 NashvilleCyclist.com
17 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  185 Team Gran Fondo
18 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  193 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
19 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  100 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Timothy Valentine (6 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  197 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  117 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  182 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  196 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  187 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  188 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  349 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  336 SVMIC Cycling
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  325 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  346 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  326 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
6 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  331 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
7 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  340 SVMIC Cycling
8 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  335 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 William Frogge (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, TN 73209  334 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  344 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  345 Team Gran Fondo
12 Dwayne Toombs (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  327 TriStar Cycling Team
13 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  330 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  329 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  332 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  328 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  347 Team Bikers Choice
18 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  337 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNS Timo Stark (Cat3)   Huntsville, AL 255721  339 Birmingham Velo

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  389 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Mark Fleishman (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  388 Team Gran Fondo
3 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  384 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
4 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  383 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  386 SVMIC Cycling
6 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  377 SVMIC Cycling
7 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  382 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
8 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  376 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
9 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  387 Team Gran Fondo
10 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  390 Team Gran Fondo
11 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  379 Team Gran Fondo
12 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  378 Team Gran Fondo
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  385 Team Gran Fondo
DNF John Maines (Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN 233125  375 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  381 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  206 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  203 Team Gran Fondo
3 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  204 SVMIC Cycling
4 James Wachter (1 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 209180  222 Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
5 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  200 SVMIC Cycling
DNS Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  201 SVMIC Cycling
DNF Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  205 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  298 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  299 Acme MultiSports

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  209 Hot Tubes
2 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  213 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  211 Trace Bikes
4 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  212 Trace Bikes
5 Parker Goodson     210 Trace Bikes
6 Thomas DeRoche     207 Trace bikes
7 Gavin Page     224 
8 Walker Robison   Smyrna, TN 351096  223 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Quinton Clonce   Nashville, TN 349930  208 Trace Bikes

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  294 Hot Tubes
2 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  295 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Dan Huddleston   Goodlettsville, TN 337992  292 ACME Multisports
4 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  293 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  217 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  216 Team Bikers Choice / Swiftwick
3 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  219 MOAB
4 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  218 Team Bikers Choice
5 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  220 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  393 Team Belladium
2 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  412 Mystique Cycling Team
3 Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  404 SVMIC Cycling
4 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  397 SVMIC Cycling
5 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  394 Team Belladium
6 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  405 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  396 SVMIC Cycling
8 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  399 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  409 SVMIC Cycling
10 Lisa Check (1 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  400 Team Belladium
11 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  406 Team Belladium
12 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  413 Mystique Cycling Team
13 Jonell Smith (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  401 Team Belladium
14 Amy Christian (3 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286  415 Mystique Cycling Team
15 Stephanie Maines (4 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN 309787  416 SVMIC Cycling
16 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  398 SVMIC Cycling
17 Valerie Nagoshiner (5 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  402 Team Belladium
18 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  395 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  411 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 N/A (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, TN 344686  417 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
21 Currey Demetros (7 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 394126  418 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Megan Soto     420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
23 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  407 East TN Junior Cycling
24 Adrienne Wilson (8 - Cat4)   Cookevillecookeville, TN 346050  410 Cookeville Bicycles
25 Susan McPherson-Poirier     403 
26 Tammy Richardson     414 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  105 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  119 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  118 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  104 SVMIC Cycling
5 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  114 Team Belladium
6 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  106 Team Belladium
7 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  111 SVMIC Cycling
8 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  110 Team Belladium
9 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  113 SVMIC Cycling
10 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  108 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Lisa Starmer (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 275395  107 Team Belladium
12 Laura Bohler (2 - Cat3)   Poseyville, IN 275845  109 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
13 Stephanie Bleecher (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 106004  112 SVMIC Cycling
14 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  103 Team Belladium
15 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  115 Team Belladium
DNF Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  120 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Poirier     215 
2 Abby Dodd     214 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  221 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee