Race Results for
Oredigger Classic
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Grotts (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO18:11.80 264839  414 Colorado School of Mines
2 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO20:17.40 293046  402 University of Denver
3 Josh Swift   21:00.20  422 Colorado School of Mines
4 Garrett Port (2 - Cat4)   Golden, CO21:33.40 344818  409 Colorado School of Mines
5 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO21:37.70 270635  411 Colorado School of Mines
6 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO22:07.40 305250  413 Colorado School of Mines
7 Carl Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO22:48.86 288503  419 Fort Lewis College
8 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO22:52.90 306843  431 University of Denver
9 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO22:54.90 285148  424 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Christopher Finkeldei (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI23:32.80 326242  423 Colorado State University
11 Joseph Chiavetta (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins23:38.90 309189  417 Colorado State University
12 Jacob Hadar (6 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO23:48.20 343822  438 Mesa State College
13 Jeremy Ruegg (7 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO24:00.70 337274  421 Colorado State University
14 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO24:01.20 323474  408 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO24:09.30 342070  426 Colorado State University
16 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO24:31.70 337752  410 Colorado School of Mines
17 Jacob Shaffer (8 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO24:31.80 297748  401 University of Denver
18 David Stamp   Golden, CO24:38.80 344546  412 Colorado School of Mines
19 corey moxon   Aurora, CO25:16.60 339296  404 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Ian McDavid   Denver, CO25:36.10 341480  436 University of Denver
21 Elliott Peters (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO26:25.90 308155  429 Metro State College-Denver
22 David Asche   Universal City , TX26:54.99 325450  435 US Air Force Academy
23 Jesse Talley   Grand Junction, CO26:59.60 345534  439 Mesa State College
24 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI27:38.10 300853  415 US Air Force Academy
25 Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO28:16.80 325952  446 Colorado School of Mines
26 John Kirkpatrick (10 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO28:43.90 340686  403 Colorado State University
27 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO29:33.00 307032  416 US Air Force Academy
28 Chris Rupinski (11 - Cat4)   Basalt, CO29:34.00 291960  437 Mesa State College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO19:18.50 279201  220 Fort Lewis College
2 Jason Young (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO20:37.60 294859  217 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
3 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA20:47.40 282590  237 Fort Lewis College
4 Andrew Nuttall (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO21:04.90 315946  216 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
5 Zebulon Hanley   Denver21:07.10 309404  200 US Air Force Academy
6 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN21:09.20 290890  221 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO21:16.70 284880  218 Fort Lewis College
8 Garrett Alexander (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO21:21.60 301253  227 Fort Lewis College
9 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO21:25.00 226454  206 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO21:36.50 309188  214 University of Northern Colorado
11 Eli Zabielski   Longmont, CO21:39.50 286783  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 John Welsh   College Station, TX21:52.10 275436  225 University of Northern Colorado
13 Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO22:02.00 342530  229 Fort Lewis College
14 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD22:07.64 274814  228 Fort Lewis College
15 Zachary Recine   Lone Tree, CO22:22.70 301212  215 Colorado School of Mines
16 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO22:29.70 301170  238 Colorado State University
17 Evan Kais   22:30.40  241 Colorado School of Mines
18 Drew Hogg (1 - Cat2)   College Park, MD22:29.90 260582  201 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 casey roberts (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO22:43.10 322116  231 Fort Lewis College
20 Josh MacNaughton (4 - Cat4)   Lenoir, TN22:48.90 212600  226 Fort Lewis College
21 Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO25:22.10 310909  232 Fort Lewis College
22 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO25:26.80 289499  212 Metro State College-Denver
23 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA35:23.50 296754  224 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO19:02.90 160019  34 Colorado State University
2 Ian Gordon (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI19:34.80 194006  22 Fort Lewis College
3 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO19:38.60 254826  35 Colorado School of Mines
4 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA19:43.80 208152  27 Fort Lewis College
5 Richard Geng (1 - Cat1)   Berlin19:50.48 301115  Mesa State College
6 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO19:52.30 259780  31 Fort Lewis College
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO20:05.60 237726  14 Mesa State College
8 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO20:26.20 218345  19 Fort Lewis College
9 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO20:28.70 287030  32 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 20:39.10 146653  30 Fort Lewis College
11 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO20:50.50 301113  39 Mesa State College
12 Brian Morra (2 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID20:55.60 288069  29 Fort Lewis College
13 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO21:05.56 291239  University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO21:16.60 288750  Mesa State College
15 Chris Gundling (3 - Cat3)   Laramie, WY21:17.06 269732  10 University of Wyoming
16 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada21:17.90 192127  13 Colorado State University
17 Kenji Fortune (4 - Cat3)   Durango, CO21:30.10 241397  28 Fort Lewis College
18 William Vazquez (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO21:42.50 198621  36 Colorado State University
19 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO22:27.40 252617  24 Fort Lewis College
20 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA22:30.12 237491  37 Fort Lewis College
21 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY22:40.30 222859  38 Fort Lewis College
22 Frank Herbst (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO23:02.90 243834  University of Denver
23 Michael Bachman (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO24:09.70 276348  University of Colorado-Boulder
24 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA26:14.10 187587  40 Colorado School of Mines

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO25:29.20 344824  306 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO25:32.10 264272  316 Fort Lewis College
3 Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO26:16.30 327082  310 Fort Lewis College
4 Matilda Field (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO26:21.90 303435  307 Fort Lewis College
5 Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO26:29.00 330552  320 Mesa State College
6 Marie Patton   26:48.30  322 Colorado School of Mines
7 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO27:32.90 210228  319 University of Wyoming
8 Heather Underwood   Boulder, CO28:35.70 344264  302 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ28:52.02 267760  308 Fort Lewis College
10 Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO29:11.80 308358  313 University of Denver
11 Brittany Clawson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO33:45.00 218066  309 Fort Lewis College
12 Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO34:22.80 339776  321 Mesa State College
13 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO34:29.60 223279  317 Fort Lewis College
14 Jennifer Lubbeck   Boulder, CO36:04.45 344312  301 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO23:12.10 275320  101 Fort Lewis College
2 Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA24:49.40 256601  104 Fort Lewis College
3 Melissa (Missy) Erickson (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria Mn25:00.30 233106  103 Fort Lewis College
4 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA26:42.40 290104  108 University of Northern Colorado
5 Julia Manley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO27:05.50 242718  100 Colorado State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee