Race Results for
Focus Grand Prix
Chandler, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John WOOLF     579 Southwest Hand Cycling
2Daniel BARKER     587 Team Niklas
3506.70Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411  581 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4509.22Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  575 Swiss American Racing Team
5511.75Steven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680  582 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
6514.27Chase Reichmann   Gilbert, AZ 336994  589 Unattached
7516.80Steven Walmsley   Anthem, AZ 305577  573 The Green Team-AZ
8519.32David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534  570 University Of Arizona
9521.84J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142  553 Team Pay 'N Take
10Jim HAUGEN     577 Focus Racing
11526.89Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502  560 Unattached
12529.42Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  588 The Green Team-AZ
13David GUENTHARDT     552 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
14534.47Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279  555 Bicycle Haus Racing
15Joe SALONTAI     585 Focus Racing
16539.51jay kennedy   Tempe, AZ 273254  556 DNA Cycles Racing
17542.04Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068  544 Landis/Trek
18544.56Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  578 Swiss American Racing Team
19547.09Ken Clark   Phoenix, AZ 7029  584 Unattached
20549.61Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904  580 Unattached
21552.14Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242  771 Strada Racing Club
22554.66Thomas Gosnell   Tucson, AZ 300449  583 Summit Velo
23557.18David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ 333040  554 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
24559.71Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308  549 Focus Racing
25562.23Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  778 Strada Racing Club Team
26564.76Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068  572 DNA Cycles Racing
27567.28Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591  557 Unattached
28569.81John Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838  574 Unattached
29572.33Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180  559 Unattached
30574.85Monte Miller   Phoenix, AZ 294568  551 Landis/Trek
31577.38Adam Burleson   Mesa, AZ 317838  586 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
32579.90Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578  550 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
33582.43Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716  548 Focus Racing
34584.95Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  770 Swiss American Racing Team
35587.48Robert Sweador   Gilbert, AZ 142460  547 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
36590.00bill pitman   Phoenix, AZ 340364  571 Landis/Trek
DNFSTEPHEN ROSS   Flagstaff, AZ 345136  558 Absolute Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.31Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  217 Bicycle Ranch
2366.80Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567  429 Web-Op/Focus Racing
3371.29Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  427 DNA Cycles Racing
4375.78David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  424 DNA Cycles Racing
5380.26Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045  449 San Tan Racing
6384.75Nardo Rodriguez   Phoenix, AZ 155571  434 Focus Racing
7389.24Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025  457 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
8393.73Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  467 Bicycle Haus Racing
9398.22Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  432 Team Pay 'N Take
10402.70zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  440 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
11407.19Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  458 DNA Cycles Racing
12411.68Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  630 Bicycle Haus Racing
13416.17Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798  453 The Green Team-AZ
14420.66Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959  431 Team Upland P/B Sustainable Cycling
15425.15Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108  470 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
16429.63Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487  433 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
17434.12Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  780 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
18438.61Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473  465 ATC-Lawyers Realty
19443.10kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112  444 Watts Up Sports
20447.59clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860  452 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21452.07Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  426 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
22456.56Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652  461 DNA Cycles Racing
23461.05Efthimios "Tim" Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226  471 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
24465.54Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947  439 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
25470.03C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514  459 Landis/Trek
26474.51Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  436 Unattached
27479.00Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ 327544  321 Watts Up Sports
28483.49Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  442 DNA Cycles Racing
29487.98Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581  447 Summit Velo
30492.47Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  443 DNA Cycles Racing
31496.96craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  446 Summit Velo
32501.44Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080  463 Unattached
33505.93Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276  438 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
34510.42Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271  472 Swiss American Racing Team
35514.91Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  466 Notre Dame Strada Junior Team
36519.40Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ 303237  430 Red Rock Racing
37523.88Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ 273932  469 Bicycle Haus Racing
38528.37Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668  455 The Green Team-AZ
39532.86Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  229 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
40537.35Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990  626 Bicycle Haus Racing
41541.84Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387  435 Focus Racing
42546.32Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434  464 Web-Op/Focus Racing
43550.81Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  437 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
44555.30Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  635 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
45559.79Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032  473 ATC-Lawyers Realty
46564.28Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232  454 The Green Team-AZ
47568.77Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820  441 Bicycle Haus Racing
48573.25Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380  460 Bicycle Haus Racing
49577.74Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755  450 Focus Racing
50582.23Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360  462 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.05Daniel Folmar   Anchorage, AK 78494  673 Kaladi-Subway Alaska
2336.52Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139  674 Web-Op/Focus Racing
3346.99Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  679 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4357.46Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  627 Honeywell Cycling
5367.94Trent Nielsen   Mesa, AZ 280434  667 Web-Op/Focus Racing
6378.41Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218  777 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7388.88Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512  668 Web-Op/Focus Racing
8399.35Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  779 Bicycle Haus Racing
9409.82brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  672 DNA Cycles Racing
10420.29Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159  670 Watts Up Sports
11430.76Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972  328 Web-Op/Focus Racing
12441.23Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  325 Team Rhino
13451.71James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  781 DNA Cycles Racing
14462.18David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720  323 Bicycle Ranch
15472.65Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667  327 Web-Op/Focus Racing
16483.12Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844  671 Mission Berry Farms Cycling
17493.59Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  326 Focus Racing
18504.06Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986  669 Focus Racing
19514.53David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722  678 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.05Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242  771 Strada Racing Club
2506.04Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  770 Swiss American Racing Team
3520.04Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166  773 Strada Racing Club
4Andrew HERSHAUER     769 Focus Racing
5548.02Grant Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 308017  774 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
6562.01Andre Parmentier (1 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ 308018  767 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
7Levi KRAMER     772 The Green Team-AZ
8590.00Ryan Niemeyer (2 - Cat5)   Anthem, AZ 335122  768 The Green Team-AZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.99Tulio Weber (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 305218  777 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2372.10Owen Graves (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  779 Bicycle Haus Racing
3397.22Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  780 Yuma Bicycle Club Racing
4422.33Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281  778 Strada Racing Club Team
5447.45Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  458 DNA Cycles Racing
6472.56James Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 220662  781 DNA Cycles Racing
7497.68Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454  776 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNFNick Thorpe (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  466 Notre Dame Strada Junior Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.68Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  628 GST Racing
2247.17James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  625 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3264.67Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  638 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
4282.16Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  629 Bicycle Ranch
5299.66Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466  636 Unattached
6317.15Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  633 Honeywell Cycling
7334.65Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  631 Bicycle Ranch
8352.14Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781  637 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
9369.64Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  632 GST Racing
10387.13Taylor Hansen (1 - Cat3)   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  627 Honeywell Cycling
11404.63Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  31 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
12422.12Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990  626 Bicycle Haus Racing
13439.62Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  635 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
14David GUENTHARDT     552 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
15474.61Michael Gutierrez (1 - Cat4)   Maricopa, AZ 213068  544 Landis/Trek
16492.11Ken Clark (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 7029  584 Unattached
17509.60Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  630 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.70Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  218 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2270.06Luke Dale (1 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667  327 Web-Op/Focus Racing
3286.43Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  219 Honeywell Cycling
4302.79Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  628 GST Racing
5319.16Daryll McKenzie (1 - Cat3)   Marana, AZ 138171  325 Team Rhino
6335.52Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  326 Focus Racing
7351.89Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  633 Honeywell Cycling
8368.26Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  632 GST Racing
9384.62Nathan Franke (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972  328 Web-Op/Focus Racing
10Matthew FRYE     320 Unattached
11417.35David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380  331 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
12433.72Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167  329 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
13450.08Robert Evans (1 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 252668  448 Focus Racing
14466.45Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317  322 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
15482.81Jay Warner (2 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 291501  445 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
16499.18James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  625 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
17515.54Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545  317 Saguaro Velo
18531.91Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781  637 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
19548.27Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045  449 San Tan Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.42Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  217 Bicycle Ranch
2302.30Corky Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  214 Team Pay'N Take
3318.17Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  218 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4334.04Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  219 Honeywell Cycling
5349.91David Rackoski   Chandler, AZ 28988  228 Landis/Trek
6365.78Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223  231 Team RPM
7381.66Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  215 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
8397.53David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  223 Team RPM
9413.40Mark Peters (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159  222 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10429.27Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  227 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
11445.15Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741  230 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
12461.02Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832  220 San Tan Racing
13476.89Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  229 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
14492.76Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  216 Bicycle Haus Racing
15508.64Jorge Caviedes (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 67755  232 Honeywell Cycling
16524.51Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305  226 Honeywell Cycling
17540.38J Kevin Carmichael (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 246511  221 Team RPM
18556.25John Suriano   Chandler, AZ 274765  224 Team Kenda
19572.13Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ 301875  225 DNA Cycles Racing
20588.00Charles Brown   Mesa, AZ 303728  233 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.92William Hydinger   Mesa, AZ 315932  268 Unattached
2498.13Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  269 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3513.34Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  266 Honeywell Cycling
4528.55Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420  271 Aggress
5543.76Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794  270 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.41JR Grabinger    Phoenix, AZ 231701  44 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
2195.15Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  28 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3208.89Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522  42 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
4222.64Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388  47 Bicycle Ranch
5236.38Kamden Reedy (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 155036  37 Web-Op/Focus Racing
6250.12Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  49 Bicycle Haus Racing
7263.87Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  48 The Green Team-AZ
8277.61John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  50 Primal - 1St Bank
9291.35Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044  35 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
10305.09William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794  39 Bicycle Haus Racing
11318.84Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  33 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
12332.58Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  36 Racing For Riley
13346.32Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  27 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
14360.07David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  26 Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414  735 DNA Cycles Racing
2565.00Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873  736 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3590.00Mel Beardsley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 342108  733 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Morgan Eaton (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 333990  791 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2565.00Jordan Hunter (2 - Cat4)   Mesamesa, AZ 332944  793 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3Emily JONES     792 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873  736 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.91Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011  398 Strada Racing Club
2503.91Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306279  399 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3513.91Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000  397 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4523.90Nicole Susco (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 304246  734 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5533.90Michelle Dehaan (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 112136  396 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
6543.90Karen Kelly   Phoenix, AZ 322314  393 Strada Racing Club
7553.90Katherine Farago (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 141474  394 ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes
8563.89Maryclaire Rimron (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 71943  395 Team RPM
9573.89Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854  392 Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070  481 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee