Race Results for
Cigar City Brewing Criterium & Street Festival
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.07Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:07:22.5 187710  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
273.99Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM1:07:22.6 288135  37 Jamis Sutter Home
375.91Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:08:19.3 37157  90 Jamis Sutter Home
477.83Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:08:19.5 256765  40 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
579.75Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA1:08:19.8 309411  72 Team Type 1 DEVO
681.67Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:08:20.3 82596  80 ZMOTION Racing Team
783.59Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:22.4 229135  62 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
885.51Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:08:22.6 201456  41 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
987.43Karl Menzies   Ada, MI1:08:23.3 286482  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
1089.35Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:08:23.3 208086  84 Wonderful Pistachios
1191.27Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA1:08:23.5 222021  46 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
1293.19Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:08:24.1 193019  23 EBP Racing Team
1395.11Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:08:24.5 192584  63 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
1497.03Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:08:24.6 305654  36 Jamis Sutter Home
1598.95Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA1:08:25.2 148088  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
16100.87Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:08:25.3 63559  70 Team Type 1 DEVO
17102.79Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL1:08:25.4 290219  16 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
18104.71Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC1:08:25.4 193086  13 Athletix benfiting globalbike
19106.63Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:08:25.5 276693  60 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
20108.55Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:08:25.5 233364  29 FloridaVelo
21110.47Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:08:25.6 191703  61 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
22112.39Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:08:25.8 160295  59 Team Cocos
23114.31David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:08:26.8 177906  76 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 project
24116.23Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:08:27.8 221975  75 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
25118.15Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:08:30.2 201118  43 Locos Grill & Pub
26120.07Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:08:30.7 194777  69 Team Type 1 DEVO
27121.99Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:08:31.0 126775  14 Bicycle Haus p/b BH Bicycles
28123.91Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:08:31.9 225841  35 Gearlink Racing Inc.
29125.83Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL1:08:32.1 219566  25 Florida Velo
30127.75Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:08:32.5 255870  34 GearLink Racing Inc.
31129.67John Bergmann   Albany, CA1:08:33.0 187522  51 Team Clif Bar
32131.59RicardoGiraldo Sierra   Lawrenceville, GA1:08:33.1 374972  48 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
33133.51Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL1:08:35.2 133173  88 Infinity Bike Shop
34135.43Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA1:08:35.5 72022  52 Team Clif Bar
35Jeanmichel Lechance   1:08:35.7  47 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
36139.27Ryan Cross   Holland , MI1:08:35.9 193829  66 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
37141.19Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL1:08:36.1 117436  24 Florida Velo
38143.11Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:08:36.2 312706  81 EBP Racing Team
39145.03Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:08:36.3 185065  56 Team Cocos
40146.95Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:08:36.6 208805  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
41148.87Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:08:37.0 258254  26 Florida Velo
42150.79Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA1:08:37.2 213897  44 Locos Grill & Pub
43152.71Cory Scott   Richmond, VA1:08:39.4 253558  20 Cutaway/3Sports
44154.63Nick Inabinet   Boone, NC1:08:40.2 290321  Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
45156.55Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ1:08:41.0 346994  89 EBP Cycling Lab
46158.47Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:08:41.1 233774  11 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
47160.39Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:08:43.5 73508  79 ZMOTION Racing Team
48162.31Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:08:43.8 288134  38 Jamis Sutter Home
49164.23Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:08:45.4 31413  32 Gearlink Racing Inc.
50166.15Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:08:48.1 60148  28 FloridaVelo
51168.07David Cueli   Miami, FL1:08:52.0 288788  54 Team Cocos
52169.99Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL1:08:52.0 290940  91 Team Cocos
53171.91RA Sanchez   Orlando, FL1:08:59.3 59556  85 Sun Cycling Center
54173.83Clay Murfet   Tasmania1:08:59.7 247737  64 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
55Jose Frank Rodriguez   1:09:22.0  58 Team Cocos
56177.67Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:09:30.0 210769  42 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
57179.59Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC1:09:36.3 258439  22 DIY Music p/b ABRC
58181.51Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:10:03.8 144633  65 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNFRoman Morozov   Miami Beach, FLDNF 67282  93 Cool Beans Racing
DNFDan Valdes   Plantation, FLDNF 202522  92 Cool Beans Racing
DNFGeoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FLDNF 84904  87 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart
DNFJared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FLDNF 52228  86 GearLink Racing Inc
DNFAndrew Joseph   Roswell, GADNF 102042  83 Depaula Racing
DNFJohn Gissal   Tampa, FLDNF 173583  82 Gearlink Racing INC.
DNFMarc Howe   Palm Bay, FLDNF 264076  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFAndy Scarano   Athens, GADNF 178109  77 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
DNFJonathan Atwell   Bloomington, INDNF 212166  74 United Health Care of Georgia p/b the 706 Project
DNFBranden Russell   Enumclaw WaDNF 320408  71 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNFPaolo Cravanzola   DNF  68 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNFAlex Bowden   Solana Beach, CADNF 245698  67 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNFEric Losak   San ClementeDNF 175239  53 Team Clif Bar
DNFTony Prioli   Clearwater, FLDNF 28734  50 Synergy Racing Team
DNFBrian Hill   Greenville, SCDNF 264211  49 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNFBrian Domby   Tampa, FLDNF 226524  45 Ride N Roll Cyclery
DNFDerek Schanze   Gainesville, FLDNF 252844  33 GearLink Racing INC.
DNFRadulian Pop   Jacksonville, FLDNF 253832  31 Gearlink Racing INC.
DNFJos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FLDNF 271372  30 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNFBuddy Spafford   Asheville, NCDNF 302191  27 FloridaVelo
DNFMatthew Whatley   Athens, GADNF 256557  21 Locos Grill & Pub
DNFSteven Perezluha   Longwood, FLDNF 311519  19 Compass Research
DNFAndrew Crater   Greenville , SCDNF 70612  18 Cleveland Clinic
DNFHunter Garrison   Athens, GADNF 273663  12 Athens Velo Club
DNFColin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJDNF 218049  17 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/CRCA
DNFJacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, INDNF 133501  10 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
DNFScott Cugno   Boca Raton DNF 154900  1 pro cycling
DNFJeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 21636  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNFBenjamin Day   BoulderDNF 270977  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.17Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL43:51.9 235209  379 Firefighters Cycling Association
2120.62Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI43:51.9 289623  306 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
3126.07Xavier Carville Alonso (2 - Cat2)   Miami Fl43:53.2 294665  375 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4131.52Jeremy Smith (1 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL43:53.2 334084  330 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5136.97Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL43:53.5 179136  370 Flying Ace Cycling Club
6142.42Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL43:53.7 228635  371 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7147.87Chris Slack (2 - Cat3)   Venice, FL43:53.8 270967  378 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
8153.32Hernan Ramirez (3 - Cat2)   Delray, FL43:54.3 209704  374 Velo's Cyclery
9158.77Jake Silverberg (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL43:54.3 312558  377 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10164.22Craig Creeden (5 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL43:54.9 211913  344 Florida Velo
11169.67Casey Braga (3 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL43:55.0 282133  341 ZMOTION Racing Team
12175.12Anthony Vasilas (6 - Cat2)   Saint Petersburg, FL43:55.1 197167  333 Florida Velo
13180.57Daniel Dellibovi (4 - Cat3)   Port Richey, FL43:55.2 307400  326 GearLink Racing INC.
14186.02Mike Frazier (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL43:55.7 304853  329 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
15191.47Alfred Baurley (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL43:55.8 325196  380 Team Cocos
16196.92Jonathan Bowerman (8 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:55.9 304654  342 Unattached
17202.37Roy Foley (9 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL43:55.9 280524  327 Florida Velo
18207.82Ruben Delcristo (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:56.7 272424  305 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
19213.27Henry Willis   Orlando, FL43:57.5 187343  356 The Fit Lab
20218.72Tomas Velez (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:57.5 304174  350 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
21224.17Ricardo Perez (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:57.7 360295  382 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
22229.62Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL43:58.0 296605  324 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
23235.07ernie pena (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL43:58.5 368468  336 University Bicycle Center
24240.52Roslan Rivera (13 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL43:58.6 322146  339 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
25245.97Adam Skindel (14 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL43:59.4 299567  331 University of South Florida
26251.42Dan Valdes (15 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL44:00.0 202522  358 Cool Beans Racing
27256.87David Alexandrou (16 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL44:00.2 122403  381 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
28262.32Jordan Hoover (7 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL44:01.4 332308  319 Hoover's Essential Health Market
29267.77Jimmy Woodard (17 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL43:58.7 301586  300 Florida Velo
30273.22Kevin Eggart (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL44:02.8 291482  325 Cool Beans Racing
31278.67David Monismith (18 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL44:01.0 257920  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
32284.12Julio Prida (9 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL44:31.5 343850  338 University Bicycle Center
33289.57Michael Suver (10 - Cat3)   Mount Dora, FL44:31.5 271441  332 University of South Florida
34295.02Aaron Fulton (11 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL44:13.2 182266  373 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35300.47Tim Molyneaux (19 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL44:13.7 53461  360 Atlantic Shores Velo
36305.92Frank Frederick (12 - Cat3)   Miami, FL44:26.6 243336  349 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
37311.37Fernando Acevedo (13 - Cat3)   Miami, FL44:37.4 277949  351 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
38316.82Bradley Gordon (14 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL45:37.4 280638  359 Florida Velo
39322.27Bruno Moreira (20 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL30:38.5 292511  337 Unattached
DNPTodd Hull (Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL13:09.5 82561  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNPRoman Morozov (Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL15:05.5 67282  357 Cool Beans Racing
DNPJay Major   Miami, FL16:17.4 220750  322 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.92ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL45:16.4 365236  427 Unattached
2266.30Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL45:16.5 336604  406 University Bicycle Center
3275.68Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL45:16.6 346348  402 Sun Cycling Team
4285.06Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL45:16.6 338172  432 Velo's Cyclery
5294.44Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL45:17.6 361328  415 Unattached
6303.82Christopher Rupe   Seffner45:17.3 359278  430 Unattached
7313.20Ryan Williams   Miami, FL45:17.8 312528  400 Unattached
8322.58Julian Marin   Orlando, FL45:17.9 317254  420 Orlando Road Club Inc
9331.96James Harter   Winter Garden, FL45:18.3 288143  429 Hoover's Essential Health Market
10341.34Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL45:18.4 304954  413 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11350.72Peter Young   Nashville, TN45:18.4 311280  426 Unattached
12360.10Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL45:19.8 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
13369.48Wayne Davis   Tampa, FL45:20.4 307135  425 GearLink Racing INC.
14378.86Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL45:39.5 237223  411 Hoover's Essential Health Market
15388.24Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL46:06.3 306147  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
16397.62Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL46:10.4 278045  433 Unattached
17407.00JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL46:10.8 362061  436 University Bicycle Center
18David Kramir   46:10.9  437 Unattached
19425.76Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL46:23.8 299991  416 Infinity Bike Shop
20435.14James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL46:16.3 265487  407 Unattached
21444.52Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA46:25.9 327796  403 University of South Florida
22453.90Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL46:27.5 277106  405 Cool Beans Racing
23463.28Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL45:39.3 359932  419 Cool Beans Racing
24472.66Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL46:11.0 212674  412 Unattached
25482.04Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL45:30.8 351492  414 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26491.42Douglas Smith   Tampa, FL45:39.5 304391  418 Unattached
27500.80James Adcock   Texarkana Tx45:40.4 334904  410 Cool Beans Racing
28510.18Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL46:32.4 340162  409 Unattached
29519.56Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL36:14.9 317256  421 Orlando Road Club Inc
30528.94Brian Zipler   Greenwood Village, CO31:48.7 331928  431 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
31538.32James Gunter   Orange Park, FL28:35.8 351932  404 VeloBrew Cycling Club
32547.70Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD28:37.7 282259  422 B3 cycling
33557.08Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO26:07.8 296888  401 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
34566.46Nghi Lam   Jacksonville, FL26:28.2 345036  434 Unattached
35575.84Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA19:11.8 358575  417 Unattached
36585.22Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL06:19.4 336294  435 Unattached
DNPSean Mather   Bradenton, FL13:53.7 252697  424 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.28Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL28:16.6 304636  506 GearLink Racing INC.
2486.74Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL28:16.6 339262  518 Unattached
3489.20Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL28:16.7 353110  526 Unattached
4491.66Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL28:17.2 368830  513 University of Central Florida
5494.12Sean Colley   Lakeland, FL28:17.3 361856  504 Florida Velo
6496.58Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL28:17.4 338806  543 Unattached
7499.04Christian Viera   Miami, FL28:17.7 358566  537 ZMOTION Racing Team
8501.50ADAM GONZALES   Tampa, FL28:17.7 368319  515 University Bicycle Center
9503.96Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL29:03.7 214063  508 Unattached
10506.42Stuart Janssen   Chicago, IL29:19.2 321104  541 University Bicycle Center
11508.88Matthew Bowman   Tampa, FL28:15.8 296539  505 GearLink Racing INC.
12Bao Lam   28:16.2  507 Unattached
13513.80Richard Wheeler   Annapolis, MD28:19.9 366097  536 Unattached
14516.26Bobby Plewniak   Orlando, FL28:21.4 367448  510 Unattached
15518.72Zachary White   Tampa28:24.3 367288  548 University of South Florida
16Brian Gallagher   28:27.7  514 Unattached
17Adam Alexander   28:34.2  521 Unattached
18526.10Kenny Swanger   Kathleen, GA28:47.1 366945  534 Doulos Cycling
19528.56Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL28:48.2 154092  524 Unattached
20531.02Derek Helmer   Groton, MA29:03.2 306395  538 Optimum Performance
21James Belair   29:34.6  547 Unattached
22535.94Damian Marquith   Wesley Chapel29:36.5 361762  540 Unattached
23538.40Gary Searls   Riverview, FL29:39.6 351160  525 Unattached
24540.86Peter Clauter   Orlando, FL28:17.6 367896  551 Unattached
25543.32Thomas Frost   Sarasota28:29.2 134279  539 Unattached
26545.78Walter Watts   Monroe, VA28:40.6 126518  546 Unattached
27548.24Kevin Agnew   Tampa, FL28:47.5 376454  519 Unattached
28550.70Rick Balestri   West Point, NY28:54.6 89269  601 Unattached
29553.16Dennis Maurey   Port Orangedaytona Beach, FL28:55.2 351722  527 Unattached
30555.62junio almonte   Lithia, FL28:56.2 365942  545 University Bicycle Center
31558.08Mark Jones   Tampa, FL28:56.3 376518  523 Unattached
32Brian Brunet   29:12.8  500 Unattached
33563.00Robert Blount   East Moline, IL29:38.9 49982  520 Unattached
34565.46Ryan Finnegan   Winter Park, FL29:39.1 308267  532 Unattached
35Kevin Craft   28:25.9  530 Unattached
36Ricardo Canchola   29:38.5  544 Unattached
37Regan Weiss   29:39.4  549 Unattached
38575.30Richard Fimbel   Fort Myers, FL29:40.3 377910  542 Unattached
39577.76Alan Guagliardo   Tampa, FL29:43.4 368011  517 Unattached
40580.22David Bryan   San Francisco, CA29:39.9 210778  550 San Jose Bicycle Club
41Darius Brown   22:58.2  501 Unattached
42Rico Casares   28:38.5  502 Unattached
43587.60Daniel Toshner   Bunnlevel, NC19:14.9 176046  533 Full Spectrum Racing
44590.06Zach Mori   Palm Harbor, FL08:51.6 376674  522 University of Florida

Men - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.27Allison Anjos (1 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL43:40.4 153443  366 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
2152.85Vance James (2 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL43:41.7 47935  368 Synergy Racing Team
3169.43Anthony Prioli (3 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL43:46.2 28734  Synergy Racing Team
4186.01Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL43:46.6 235207  367 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5202.59Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL43:48.4 85222  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
6219.17Joshua Titsworth (1 - Cat3)   Bradenton, FL43:48.6 193738  334 Unattached
7235.75Vincent Cook (2 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL43:49.1 7670  313 Synergy Racing Team
8252.33Sean Barry (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:51.6 288171  318 Ride N Roll Cyclery
9268.91Frank Lopez (4 - Cat2)   Largo, FL44:17.3 21574  365 Ride N Roll Cyclery
10285.49Guillermo Guzman (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL44:28.0 247857  309 Cool Beans Racing
11302.07Andres Munera (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:49.1 307870  312 Synergy Racing Team
12318.65Jared Zimlin (6 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL44:06.4 52228  307 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPRalph Schroeder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL01:28.2 60200  369 Tower Racing
DNPRichard Diaz (Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL01:30.1 228160  315 Unattached
DNPOsvaldo Delgado (Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL02:54.8 261127  372 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
DNPRolando Hernandez (Cat2)   Tampa, FL02:55.2 286862  363 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPJohn Gissal (Cat2)   Tampa, FL06:39.1 173583  355 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPGrady Gosselin (Cat3)   Lithia, FL08:50.6 218024  316 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPCurtis Long (Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL10:35.3 108976  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNPMichael Barman (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA10:56.6 53054  304 East Point Track Club

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.66Victor Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:53.3 175371  214 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2152.65Curtis Juteram (2 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL43:55.7 63944  236 Bike America Racing Team
3166.64Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL43:55.9 207006  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
4180.63Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL43:56.4 121299  211 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5194.62Andy Mapple (4 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL43:57.2 294004  221 Florida Velo
6208.61Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL43:58.7 71611  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
7222.60Kurt Phillips (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL43:59.6 49190  222 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8236.59Steven Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL44:55.3 195918  213 ZMOTION Racing Team
9250.58Chris Bishop (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL44:14.7 144608  241 Team Bent's
10Arnaldo Salazar   44:14.9  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
11278.56Todd Wilson (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN44:31.4 49330  232 Florida Velo
12292.55Chuck Holstein (2 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL44:59.6 263775  233 Florida Velo
13306.54Todd Hull (8 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL45:02.5 82561  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
14320.53Robert Meeks (1 - Cat4)   Northport, FL45:04.8 279968  223 Unattached
15334.52Raife Snover (9 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:57.8 246899  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
16348.51Harry Portellos (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL45:22.5 84914  234 GearLink Racing INC.
17362.50Dallas Rose (4 - Cat3)   Oldsmar, FL42:18.9 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
18376.49Theodore Fleming (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:42.5 175705  237 The Fit Lab
DNPLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL27:50.7 123241  215 Unattached
DNPCraig Emery   27:49.4  242 Unattached
DNPAnthony Carr (Cat5)   Weston, FL22:05.9 356952  209 Unattached
DNPAndrea Luccmesimi   17:14.4  235 Unattached
DNPMick Magin (Cat3)   Tampa15:24.2 366771  219 Florida Velo
DNPAlan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC09:34.3 263729  210 Velosports Racing Asheville

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.27Mark Stein (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL44:48.5 33966  713 Florida Velo
2220.98Carlos Soler (2 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL44:48.6 104661  731 Florida Velo
3242.69Dallas Rose (1 - Cat3)   Oldsmar, FL44:49.8 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
4264.40Will Larson (2 - Cat3)   Dunedin, FL44:49.5 196529  725 GearLink Racing INC.
5286.11Michael Rhoades (3 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL45:49.9 202152  717 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
6307.82Julius Aulisio (4 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL45:49.4 187514  711 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7329.53John Tanner (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL45:49.8 155000  712 Florida Velo
8351.24Brian Davis (6 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL45:49.8 359091  714 B3 cycling
9372.95Frank Mullen (1 - Cat4)   Oldsmar, FL45:49.9 104477  727 Florida Velo
10394.66Daniel Whitney (7 - Cat3)   Casselberry, FL45:50.3 65626  719 Atlantic Shores Velo
11416.37Bruce Keno (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL45:51.6 303950  716 ZMOTION Racing Team
12438.08Downs Spitler (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL44:49.7 253850  720 Florida Velo
13459.79David Kroupa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:49.9 280775  220 ZMOTION Racing Team
14481.50David Vann (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL45:15.3 372855  722 Unattached
15503.21Stuart Lamb (8 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL45:23.5 288588  728 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
16524.92John Faulk (9 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL40:34.6 115188  724 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17546.63Michael Ploch (4 - Cat4)   Riverview, FL44:57.5 308563  718 Florida Masters Cycling
18568.34Lawrence Davenport (3 - Cat5)   Brandon, FL44:55.8 309914  715 Florida Masters Cycling
19590.05Charlie Meeks (4 - Cat5)   813-778-460644:57.8 375014  703 University Bicycle Center
DNPRick Adams (Cat4)   Dunedin, FL18:53.4 209771  704 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPGreg Pickren (Cat5)   Oldsmar, FL06:43.2 242627  729 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPBruce Camacho   02:38.8  723 Unattached

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Camacho   44:17.9  602 Unattached
2373.12Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL44:18.4 56405  609 Unattached
3390.91David Butcher (2 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL44:18.8 141566  615 Atlantic Shores Velo
4408.70William Tittle (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:22.8 172355  612 ZMOTION Racing Team
5426.49Michael Rowe (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:34.5 287675  613 Unattached
6444.28Clifford Jackson (2 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL44:22.5 257185  610 Florida Masters Cycling
7462.07Charles Griffiths (3 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL44:27.7 257813  616 Florida Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.16Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC30:01.6 258439  801 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2454.06Alex Couture   Tampa, FL30:02.7 359791  800 Relaj
3477.96Brent White   Green Cove Springs, FL29:02.8 360806  803 Unattached
4501.86richard lush   Lutz, FL30:01.5 368270  802 Unattached
5525.76Richard Fimbel   Fort Myers, FL30:10.7 377910  542 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.26Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL29:00.3 233364  904 Florida Velo
2418.20Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL30:04.8 302974  902 Unattached
3471.14Enrico Cruz   Boca Raton, FL30:02.3 367992  900 Velo's Cyclery
4524.08David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL29:46.4 278686  901 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.20Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA44:17.9 185441  230 Exergy TWENTY12
2187.12Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL44:17.9 218526  202 Rose Bandits
3211.04Elizabeth Morse Hill (2 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL44:18.3 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
4234.96Marilyn Cullinane (1 - Cat2)   Greenville44:18.8 202115  226 Florida Velo
5258.88Samantha Heinrich (2 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL44:23.1 333276  228 Florida Velo
6282.80Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg44:23.4 367009  353 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
7306.72Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL44:30.2 290669  205 Colavita Racing Inc.
8330.64Lisa Schneider (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL44:37.3 221768  225 Rivet Racing
9354.56Sue Hensley (3 - Cat3)   Wintersprings, FL44:30.6 287529  224 Atlantic Shores Velo
10378.48Michelle Blake (4 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL34:30.7 233167  206 Colavita Racing Inc.
11402.40Crystal Little (4 - Cat2)   Davie, FL34:29.9 287714  201 Rose Bandits
12426.32Tracy Hogan (5 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA34:30.6 246822  227 Third Pillar
DNPSandra Pehl (Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL20:38.4 302446  229 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.96Rebecca Whitsitt (1 - Cat4)   Daytona Beach, FL44:20.4 335484  301 Unattached
2535.97Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.44:21.7 233753  302 Lees McRae Cycling Team
3562.98Cathy Kamhi (2 - Cat4)   Largo, FL45:48.2 305518  352 Florida Velo
4589.99Mary-Stewart Latta   Tampa, FL45:16.4 214542  303 Unattached
DNPChelsea Clark (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI09:06.9 309613  354 Team Priority Health

Mixed - Amateur Finals

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.41Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL42:13.6 235209  379 Firefighters Cycling Association
2119.11Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL42:14.6 207006  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
3122.81Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL42:15.4 272424  305 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4126.51Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL42:15.4 179136  370 Flying Ace Cycling Club
5130.21Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL42:15.9 235207  367 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6133.91Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL42:16.0 228635  371 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7137.61Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl42:16.4 294665  375 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8141.31Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL42:16.9 334084  330 Hoover's Essential Health Market
9145.01Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL42:17.2 63944  236 Bike America Racing Team
10148.71Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL42:17.9 312558  377 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11152.41Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL42:18.3 153443  366 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12156.11Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL42:18.6 296605  324 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
13159.81Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL42:18.7 71611  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
14163.51Vance James   Lakeland, FL42:18.8 47935  368 Synergy Racing Team
15167.21Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL42:18.8 209704  374 Velo's Cyclery
16170.91Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL42:18.9 104661  731 Florida Velo
17174.61Chris Slack   Venice, FL42:19.5 270967  378 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
18178.31Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL42:19.6 301586  300 Florida Velo
19182.01Casey Braga   Longwood, FL42:19.9 282133  341 ZMOTION Racing Team
20185.71Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL42:20.0 307400  326 GearLink Racing INC.
21189.41Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL42:20.6 294004  221 Florida Velo
22193.11Tomas Velez   Miami, FL42:21.1 304174  350 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23196.81Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL42:21.2 322146  339 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
24200.51Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL42:21.3 325196  380 Team Cocos
25204.21Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL42:21.6 304654  342 Unattached
26207.91Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL42:21.7 280638  359 Florida Velo
27211.61Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL42:21.7 121299  211 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
28215.31Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL42:22.0 360295  382 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
29219.01Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL42:22.0 211913  344 Florida Velo
30222.71ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL42:22.7 365236  427 Unattached
31226.41Andres Munera   Tampa, FL42:22.2 307870  312 Synergy Racing Team
32230.11Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL42:22.6 33966  713 Florida Velo
33233.81Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL42:22.9 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
34237.51Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI42:23.3 289623  306 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
35241.21Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL42:23.4 49190  222 Boston Mountain Cyclist
36244.91Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL42:23.9 291482  325 Cool Beans Racing
37248.61David Monismith   Gainesville, FL42:27.2 257920  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
38252.31ernie pena   Tampa, FL42:29.3 368468  336 University Bicycle Center
39256.01Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL42:31.8 332308  319 Hoover's Essential Health Market
40259.71Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL42:32.6 175371  214 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
41263.41Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL42:35.1 299567  331 University of South Florida
42267.11Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA42:37.1 185441  230 Exergy TWENTY12
43270.81Roy Foley   Lithia, FL42:38.2 280524  327 Florida Velo
44274.51Julio Prida   Tampa, FL42:38.6 343850  338 University Bicycle Center
DNPFernando Acevedo   Miami, FL04:55.9 277949  351 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNPAnthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL06:04.4 346348  402 Sun Cycling Team
DNPAlan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL06:10.8 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPPeter Young   Nashville, TN06:10.2 311280  426 Unattached
DNPJulian Marin   Orlando, FL07:16.6 317254  420 Orlando Road Club Inc
DNPHayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL07:27.2 304954  413 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNPMichael Suver   Mount Dora, FL07:27.4 271441  332 University of South Florida
DNPAndrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL07:43.7 237223  411 Hoover's Essential Health Market
DNPMichael Neslon   Clermont, FL07:43.8 306147  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
DNPChristopher Rupe   Seffner08:40.4 359278  430 Unattached
DNPArnaldo Salazar   08:48.6  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNPVincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL09:39.9 7670  313 Synergy Racing Team
DNPGuillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL12:13.8 247857  309 Cool Beans Racing
DNPChris Bishop   Lakeland, FL13:21.6 144608  241 Team Bent's
DNPRaife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL15:31.5 246899  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNPMichael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL17:35.6 202152  717 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
DNPJames Harter   Winter Garden, FL19:29.6 288143  429 Hoover's Essential Health Market
DNPTim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL20:00.8 53461  360 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNPMike Frazier   Clearwater, FL24:06.8 304853  329 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
DNPAnthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL25:20.9 197167  333 Florida Velo
DNPRyan Williams   Miami, FL25:23.3 312528  400 Unattached
DNPHenry Willis   Orlando, FL26:34.8 187343  356 The Fit Lab
DNPDallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL26:52.3 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
DNPStephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL34:58.3 85222  317 ZMOTION Racing Team

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.81Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL30:10.3 321610  620 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2505.23Josue Reyes   Riverview, FL29:52.7 334832  618 Orlando Road Club Inc
3514.65Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL29:58.5 364652  607 Outspokin Bicycles
4524.07Reagan Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL30:27.4 357864  619 Unattached
5533.49Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL29:30.0 365097  617 Outspokin Bicycles
6542.91Lauren Benedict   Evans, GA30:25.3 365934  604 Unattached
7552.33clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL29:58.3 364633  621 Unattached
8561.75Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO30:30.4 332916  606 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9571.17Alyssa Kimes   Lutz, FL29:48.5 375654  600 Unattached
10Trent Balestri   30:24.0  622 Unattached
11590.01Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC19:11.4 283548  605 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.69Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL29:20.6 340506  706 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
2402.33Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL29:58.0 316004  732 Team Cocos
3417.97Zack Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL29:47.6 356769  730 Unattached
4433.61Tate Harper   Orlando, FL29:58.6 306267  734 Colavita Racing Inc.
5449.25James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC29:58.1 276390  710 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6464.89Summer Kanstoroom   Saint Petersburg, FL30:01.9 357865  721 Unattached
7480.53Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL29:47.4 347326  707 Velo's Cyclery
8496.17John Orellana   West Palm Beach, FL29:50.3 361820  700 Velo's Cyclery
9511.81Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL29:41.7 334028  709 Mellow Mushroom Racing
10527.45sean lush   Lutz29:52.3 368271  705 Unattached
11Emily Gray   29:14.2  701 Unattached
12558.73Austin Wright   Stuart, FL17:47.5 321612  733 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13574.37Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX14:53.8 288493  708 Orlando Road Club Inc
14590.01Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL29:08.4 377941  702 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee