Race Results for
Cigar City Brewing Criterium & Street Festival
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:07:22.5 187710  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
2 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM1:07:22.6 288135  37 Jamis Sutter Home
3 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:08:19.3 37157  90 Jamis Sutter Home
4 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:08:19.5 256765  40 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
5 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA1:08:19.8 309411  72 Team Type 1 DEVO
6 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:08:20.3 82596  80 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:22.4 229135  62 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
8 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:08:22.6 201456  41 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI1:08:23.3 286482  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
10 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:08:23.3 208086  84 Wonderful Pistachios
11 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA1:08:23.5 222021  46 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
12 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:08:24.1 193019  23 EBP Racing Team
13 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:08:24.5 192584  63 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
14 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:08:24.6 305654  36 Jamis Sutter Home
15 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:08:25.2 148088  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
16 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:08:25.3 63559  70 Team Type 1 DEVO
17 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL1:08:25.4 290219  16 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
18 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC1:08:25.4 193086  13 Athletix benfiting globalbike
19 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:08:25.5 276693  60 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
20 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:08:25.5 233364  29 FloridaVelo
21 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:08:25.6 191703  61 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
22 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:08:25.8 160295  59 Team Cocos
23 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:08:26.8 177906  76 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 project
24 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:08:27.8 221975  75 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
25 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:08:30.2 201118  43 Locos Grill & Pub
26 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:08:30.7 194777  69 Team Type 1 DEVO
27 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:08:31.0 126775  14 Bicycle Haus p/b BH Bicycles
28 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:08:31.9 225841  35 Gearlink Racing Inc.
29 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL1:08:32.1 219566  25 Florida Velo
30 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:08:32.5 255870  34 GearLink Racing Inc.
31 John Bergmann   Albany, CA1:08:33.0 187522  51 Team Clif Bar
32 RicardoGiraldo Sierra   Lawrenceville, GA1:08:33.1 374972  48 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
33 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL1:08:35.2 133173  88 Infinity Bike Shop
34 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA1:08:35.5 72022  52 Team Clif Bar
35 Jeanmichel Lechance   1:08:35.7  47 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
36 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO1:08:35.9 193829  66 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
37 Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL1:08:36.1 117436  24 Florida Velo
38 Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:08:36.2 312706  81 EBP Racing Team
39 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:08:36.3 185065  56 Team Cocos
40 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:08:36.6 208805  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
41 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:08:37.0 258254  26 Florida Velo
42 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA1:08:37.2 213897  44 Locos Grill & Pub
43 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA1:08:39.4 253558  20 Cutaway/3Sports
44 Nick Inabinet   Boone, NC1:08:40.2 290321  Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
45 Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ1:08:41.0 346994  89 EBP Cycling Lab
46 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:08:41.1 233774  11 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
47 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:08:43.5 73508  79 ZMOTION Racing Team
48 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:08:43.8 288134  38 Jamis Sutter Home
49 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:08:45.4 31413  32 Gearlink Racing Inc.
50 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:08:48.1 60148  28 FloridaVelo
51 David Cueli   Miami, FL1:08:52.0 288788  54 Team Cocos
52 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL1:08:52.0 290940  91 Team Cocos
53 RA Sanchez   Winter Park, FL1:08:59.3 59556  85 Sun Cycling Center
54 Clay Murfet   Tasmania1:08:59.7 247737  64 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
55 Jose Frank Rodriguez   1:09:22.0  58 Team Cocos
56 Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:09:30.0 210769  42 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
57 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC1:09:36.3 258439  22 DIY Music p/b ABRC
58 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:10:03.8 144633  65 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FLDNF 67282  93 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Dan Valdes   Plantation, FLDNF 202522  92 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FLDNF 84904  87 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart
DNF Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FLDNF 52228  86 GearLink Racing Inc
DNF Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GADNF 102042  83 Depaula Racing
DNF John Gissal   Tampa, FLDNF 173583  82 Gearlink Racing INC.
DNF Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FLDNF 264076  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Andy Scarano   Athens, GADNF 178109  77 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
DNF Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, INDNF 212166  74 United Health Care of Georgia p/b the 706 Project
DNF Branden Russell   Enumclaw WaDNF 320408  71 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNF Paolo Cravanzola   DNF  68 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNF Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CADNF 245698  67 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNF Eric Losak   San ClementeDNF 175239  53 Team Clif Bar
DNF Tony Prioli   Clearwater, FLDNF 28734  50 Synergy Racing Team
DNF Brian Domby   Tampa, FLDNF 226524  45 Ride N Roll Cyclery
DNF Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FLDNF 252844  33 GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FLDNF 253832  31 Gearlink Racing INC.
DNF Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FLDNF 271372  30 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NCDNF 302191  27 FloridaVelo
DNF Matthew Whatley   Athens, GADNF 256557  21 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FLDNF 311519  19 Compass Research
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SCDNF 70612  18 Cleveland Clinic
DNF Hunter Garrison   Athens, GADNF 273663  12 Athens Velo Club
DNF Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, INDNF 133501  10 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton DNF 154900  1 pro cycling
DNF Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 21636  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNF Benjamin Day   BoulderDNF 270977  UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNF Brian Hill   Greenville, SCDNF 264211  49 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJDNF 218049  17 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL43:51.9 235209  379 Firefighters Cycling Association
2 Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI43:51.9 289623  306 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
3 Xavier Carville Alonso (2 - Cat2)   Miami Fl43:53.2 294665  375 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4 Jeremy Smith (1 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL43:53.2 334084  330 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL43:53.5 179136  370 Flying Ace Cycling Club
6 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL43:53.7 228635  371 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7 Chris Slack (2 - Cat3)   Venice, FL43:53.8 270967  378 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
8 Hernan Ramirez (3 - Cat2)   Delray, FL43:54.3 209704  374 Velo's Cyclery
9 Jake Silverberg (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL43:54.3 312558  377 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10 Craig Creeden (5 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL43:54.9 211913  344 Florida Velo
11 Casey Braga (3 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL43:55.0 282133  341 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Anthony Vasilas (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA43:55.1 197167  333 Florida Velo
13 Daniel Dellibovi (4 - Cat3)   Port Richey, FL43:55.2 307400  326 GearLink Racing INC.
14 Mike Frazier (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL43:55.7 304853  329 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
15 Alfred Baurley (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL43:55.8 325196  380 Team Cocos
16 Jonathan Bowerman (8 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:55.9 304654  342 Unattached
17 Roy Foley (9 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL43:55.9 280524  327 Florida Velo
18 Ruben Delcristo (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:56.7 272424  305 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
19 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL43:57.5 187343  356 The Fit Lab
20 Tomas Velez (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:57.5 304174  350 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
21 Ricardo Perez (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL43:57.7 360295  382 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
22 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL43:58.0 296605  324 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
23 ernie pena (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL43:58.5 368468  336 University Bicycle Center
24 Roslan Rivera (13 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL43:58.6 322146  339 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
25 Adam Skindel (14 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL43:59.4 299567  331 University of South Florida
26 Dan Valdes (15 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL44:00.0 202522  358 Cool Beans Racing
27 David Alexandrou (16 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL44:00.2 122403  381 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
28 Jordan Hoover (7 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL44:01.4 332308  319 Hoover's Essential Health Market
29 Jimmy Woodard (17 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL43:58.7 301586  300 Florida Velo
30 Kevin Eggart (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL44:02.8 291482  325 Cool Beans Racing
31 David Monismith (18 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL44:01.0 257920  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
32 Julio Prida (9 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL44:31.5 343850  338 University Bicycle Center
33 Michael Suver (10 - Cat3)   Tavares, FL44:31.5 271441  332 University of South Florida
34 Aaron Fulton (11 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL44:13.2 182266  373 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35 Tim Molyneaux (19 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL44:13.7 53461  360 Atlantic Shores Velo
36 Frank Frederick (12 - Cat3)   Miami, FL44:26.6 243336  349 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
37 Fernando Acevedo (13 - Cat3)   Miami, FL44:37.4 277949  351 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
38 Bradley Gordon (14 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL45:37.4 280638  359 Florida Velo
39 Bruno Moreira (20 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL30:38.5 292511  337 Unattached
DNP Todd Hull (Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL13:09.5 82561  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNP Roman Morozov (Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL15:05.5 67282  357 Cool Beans Racing
DNP Jay Major   Miami, FL16:17.4 220750  322 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL45:16.4 365236  427 Unattached
2 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL45:16.5 336604  406 University Bicycle Center
3 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL45:16.6 346348  402 Sun Cycling Team
4 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL45:16.6 338172  432 Velo's Cyclery
5 Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL45:17.6 361328  415 Unattached
6 Christopher Rupe   Seffner45:17.3 359278  430 Unattached
7 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL45:17.8 312528  400 Unattached
8 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL45:17.9 317254  420 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL45:18.3 288143  429 Hoover's Essential Health Market
10 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL45:18.4 304954  413 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Peter Young   Nashville, TN45:18.4 311280  426 Unattached
12 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL45:19.8 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
13 Wayne Davis   Tampa, FL45:20.4 307135  425 GearLink Racing INC.
14 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL45:39.5 237223  411 Hoover's Essential Health Market
15 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL46:06.3 306147  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL46:10.4 278045  433 Unattached
17 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL46:10.8 362061  436 University Bicycle Center
18 David Kramir   46:10.9  437 Unattached
19 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL46:23.8 299991  416 Infinity Bike Shop
20 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL46:16.3 265487  407 Unattached
21 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA46:25.9 327796  403 University of South Florida
22 Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL46:27.5 277106  405 Cool Beans Racing
23 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL45:39.3 359932  419 Cool Beans Racing
24 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL46:11.0 212674  412 Unattached
25 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL45:30.8 351492  414 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26 Douglas Smith   Tampa, FL45:39.5 304391  418 Unattached
27 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx45:40.4 334904  410 Cool Beans Racing
28 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL46:32.4 340162  409 Unattached
29 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL36:14.9 317256  421 Orlando Road Club Inc
30 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO31:48.7 331928  431 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
31 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL28:35.8 351932  404 VeloBrew Cycling Club
32 Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD28:37.7 282259  422 B3 cycling
33 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO26:07.8 296888  401 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
34 Nghi Lam   Jacksonville, FL26:28.2 345036  434 Unattached
35 Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA19:11.8 358575  417 Unattached
36 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL06:19.4 336294  435 Unattached
DNP Sean Mather   Bradenton, FL13:53.7 252697  424 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL28:16.6 304636  506 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL28:16.6 339262  518 Unattached
3 Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL28:16.7 353110  526 Unattached
4 Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL28:17.2 368830  513 University of Central Florida
5 Sean Colley   Lakeland, FL28:17.3 361856  504 Florida Velo
6 Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL28:17.4 338806  543 Unattached
7 Christian Viera   Miami, FL28:17.7 358566  537 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 ADAM GONZALES   Tampa, FL28:17.7 368319  515 University Bicycle Center
9 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL29:03.7 214063  508 Unattached
10 Stuart Janssen   Chicago, IL29:19.2 321104  541 University Bicycle Center
11 Matthew Bowman   Tampa, FL28:15.8 296539  505 GearLink Racing INC.
12 Bao Lam   28:16.2  507 Unattached
13 Richard Wheeler   Annapolis, MD28:19.9 366097  536 Unattached
14 Bobby Plewniak   Orlando, FL28:21.4 367448  510 Unattached
15 Zachary White   Tampa28:24.3 367288  548 University of South Florida
16 Brian Gallagher   28:27.7  514 Unattached
17 Adam Alexander   28:34.2  521 Unattached
18 Kenny Swanger   Kathleen, GA28:47.1 366945  534 Doulos Cycling
19 Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL28:48.2 154092  524 Unattached
20 Derek Helmer   Groton, MA29:03.2 306395  538 Optimum Performance
21 James Belair   29:34.6  547 Unattached
22 Damian Marquith   Wesley Chapel29:36.5 361762  540 Unattached
23 Gary Searls   Riverview, FL29:39.6 351160  525 Unattached
24 Peter Clauter   Orlando, FL28:17.6 367896  551 Unattached
25 Thomas Frost   Sarasota28:29.2 134279  539 Unattached
26 Walter Watts   Monroe, VA28:40.6 126518  546 Unattached
27 Kevin Agnew   Tampa, FL28:47.5 376454  519 Unattached
28 Rick Balestri   West Point, NY28:54.6 89269  601 Unattached
29 Dennis Maurey   Port Orangedaytona Beach, FL28:55.2 351722  527 Unattached
30 junio almonte   Lithia, FL28:56.2 365942  545 University Bicycle Center
31 Mark Jones   Tampa, FL28:56.3 376518  523 Unattached
32 Brian Brunet   29:12.8  500 Unattached
33 Robert Blount   East Moline, IL29:38.9 49982  520 Unattached
34 Ryan Finnegan   Winter Park, FL29:39.1 308267  532 Unattached
35 Kevin Craft   28:25.9  530 Unattached
36 Ricardo Canchola   29:38.5  544 Unattached
37 Regan Weiss   29:39.4  549 Unattached
38 Richard Fimbel   Fort Myers, FL29:40.3 377910  542 Unattached
39 Alan Guagliardo   Tampa, FL29:43.4 368011  517 Unattached
40 David Bryan   San Francisco, CA29:39.9 210778  550 San Jose Bicycle Club
41 Darius Brown   22:58.2  501 Unattached
42 Rico Casares   28:38.5  502 Unattached
43 Daniel Toshner   Bunnlevel, NC19:14.9 176046  533 Full Spectrum Racing
44 Zach Mori   Palm Harbor, FL08:51.6 376674  522 University of Florida

Men - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos (1 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL43:40.4 153443  366 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
2 Vance James (2 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL43:41.7 47935  368 Synergy Racing Team
3 Anthony Prioli (3 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL43:46.2 28734  Synergy Racing Team
4 Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL43:46.6 235207  367 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5 Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL43:48.4 85222  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Joshua Titsworth (1 - Cat3)   Bradenton, FL43:48.6 193738  334 Unattached
7 Vincent Cook (2 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL43:49.1 7670  313 Synergy Racing Team
8 Sean Barry (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:51.6 288171  318 Ride N Roll Cyclery
9 Frank Lopez (4 - Cat2)   Largo, FL44:17.3 21574  365 Ride N Roll Cyclery
10 Guillermo Guzman (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL44:28.0 247857  309 Cool Beans Racing
11 Andres Munera (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:49.1 307870  312 Synergy Racing Team
12 Jared Zimlin (6 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL44:06.4 52228  307 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Ralph Schroeder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL01:28.2 60200  369 Tower Racing
DNP Richard Diaz (Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL01:30.1 228160  315 Unattached
DNP Osvaldo Delgado (Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL02:54.8 261127  372 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
DNP Rolando Hernandez (Cat2)   Tampa, FL02:55.2 286862  363 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP John Gissal (Cat2)   Tampa, FL06:39.1 173583  355 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Grady Gosselin (Cat3)   Lithia, FL08:50.6 218024  316 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Curtis Long (Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL10:35.3 108976  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNP Michael Barman (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA10:56.6 53054  304 East Point Track Club

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:53.3 175371  214 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2 Curtis Juteram (2 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL43:55.7 63944  236 Bike America Racing Team
3 Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL43:55.9 207006  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL43:56.4 121299  211 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5 Andy Mapple (4 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL43:57.2 294004  221 Florida Velo
6 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL43:58.7 71611  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Kurt Phillips (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL43:59.6 49190  222 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Steven Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL44:55.3 195918  213 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Chris Bishop (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL44:14.7 144608  241 Team Bent's
10 Arnaldo Salazar   44:14.9  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Todd Wilson (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN44:31.4 49330  232 Florida Velo
12 Chuck Holstein (2 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL44:59.6 263775  233 Florida Velo
13 Todd Hull (8 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL45:02.5 82561  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Robert Meeks (1 - Cat4)   Northport, FL45:04.8 279968  223 Unattached
15 Raife Snover (9 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:57.8 246899  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Harry Portellos (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL45:22.5 84914  234 GearLink Racing INC.
17 Dallas Rose (4 - Cat3)   Oldsmar, FL42:18.9 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
18 Theodore Fleming (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL43:42.5 175705  237 The Fit Lab
DNP Luis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL27:50.7 123241  215 Unattached
DNP Craig Emery   27:49.4  242 Unattached
DNP Anthony Carr (Cat5)   Weston, FL22:05.9 356952  209 Unattached
DNP Andrea Luccmesimi   17:14.4  235 Unattached
DNP Mick Magin (Cat3)   Tampa15:24.2 366771  219 Florida Velo
DNP Alan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC09:34.3 263729  210 Velosports Racing Asheville

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Stein (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL44:48.5 33966  713 Florida Velo
2 Carlos Soler (2 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL44:48.6 104661  731 Florida Velo
3 Dallas Rose (1 - Cat3)   Oldsmar, FL44:49.8 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
4 Will Larson (2 - Cat3)   Dunedin, FL44:49.5 196529  725 GearLink Racing INC.
5 Michael Rhoades (3 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL45:49.9 202152  717 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
6 Julius Aulisio (4 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL45:49.4 187514  711 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 John Tanner (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL45:49.8 155000  712 Florida Velo
8 Brian Davis (6 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL45:49.8 359091  714 B3 cycling
9 Frank Mullen (1 - Cat4)   Oldsmar, FL45:49.9 104477  727 Florida Velo
10 Daniel Whitney (7 - Cat3)   Casselberry, FL45:50.3 65626  719 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 Bruce Keno (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL45:51.6 303950  716 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Downs Spitler (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL44:49.7 253850  720 Florida Velo
13 David Kroupa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:49.9 280775  220 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 David Vann (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL45:15.3 372855  722 Unattached
15 Stuart Lamb (8 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL45:23.5 288588  728 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
16 John Faulk (9 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL40:34.6 115188  724 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17 Michael Ploch (4 - Cat4)   Riverview, FL44:57.5 308563  718 Florida Masters Cycling
18 Lawrence Davenport (3 - Cat5)   Brandon, FL44:55.8 309914  715 Florida Masters Cycling
19 Charlie Meeks (4 - Cat5)   813-778-460644:57.8 375014  703 University Bicycle Center
DNP Rick Adams (Cat4)   Dunedin, FL18:53.4 209771  704 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Greg Pickren (Cat5)   Oldsmar, FL06:43.2 242627  729 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Bruce Camacho   02:38.8  723 Unattached

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Camacho   44:17.9  602 Unattached
2 Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL44:18.4 56405  609 Unattached
3 David Butcher (2 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL44:18.8 141566  615 Atlantic Shores Velo
4 William Tittle (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:22.8 172355  612 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Michael Rowe (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:34.5 287675  613 Unattached
6 Clifford Jackson (2 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL44:22.5 257185  610 Florida Masters Cycling
7 Charles Griffiths (3 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL44:27.7 257813  616 Florida Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC30:01.6 258439  801 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL30:02.7 359791  800 Relaj
3 Brent White   Green Cove Springs, FL29:02.8 360806  803 Unattached
4 richard lush   Lutz, FL30:01.5 368270  802 Unattached
5 Richard Fimbel   Fort Myers, FL30:10.7 377910  542 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL29:00.3 233364  904 Florida Velo
2 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL30:04.8 302974  902 Unattached
3 Enrico Cruz   Boca Raton, FL30:02.3 367992  900 Velo's Cyclery
4 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL29:46.4 278686  901 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA44:17.9 185441  230 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL44:17.9 218526  202 Rose Bandits
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill (2 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL44:18.3 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Marilyn Cullinane (1 - Cat2)   Greenville44:18.8 202115  226 Florida Velo
5 Samantha Heinrich (2 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL44:23.1 333276  228 Florida Velo
6 Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg44:23.4 367009  353 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
7 Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL44:30.2 290669  205 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Lisa Schneider (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL44:37.3 221768  225 Rivet Racing
9 Sue Hensley (3 - Cat3)   Wintersprings, FL44:30.6 287529  224 Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Michelle Blake (4 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL34:30.7 233167  206 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Crystal Little (4 - Cat2)   Davie, FL34:29.9 287714  201 Rose Bandits
12 Tracy Hogan (5 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA34:30.6 246822  227 Third Pillar
DNP Sandra Pehl (Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL20:38.4 302446  229 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Whitsitt (1 - Cat4)   Daytona Beach, FL44:20.4 335484  301 Unattached
2 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.44:21.7 233753  302 Lees McRae Cycling Team
3 Cathy Kamhi (2 - Cat4)   Largo, FL45:48.2 305518  352 Florida Velo
4 Mary-Stewart Latta   Tampa, FL45:16.4 214542  303 Unattached
DNP Chelsea Clark (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI09:06.9 309613  354 Team Priority Health

Mixed - Amateur Finals

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL42:13.6 235209  379 Firefighters Cycling Association
2 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL42:14.6 207006  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL42:15.4 272424  305 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL42:15.4 179136  370 Flying Ace Cycling Club
5 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL42:15.9 235207  367 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL42:16.0 228635  371 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7 Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl42:16.4 294665  375 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL42:16.9 334084  330 Hoover's Essential Health Market
9 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL42:17.2 63944  236 Bike America Racing Team
10 Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL42:17.9 312558  377 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL42:18.3 153443  366 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL42:18.6 296605  324 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
13 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL42:18.7 71611  218 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Vance James   Lakeland, FL42:18.8 47935  368 Synergy Racing Team
15 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL42:18.8 209704  374 Velo's Cyclery
16 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL42:18.9 104661  731 Florida Velo
17 Chris Slack   Venice, FL42:19.5 270967  378 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
18 Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL42:19.6 301586  300 Florida Velo
19 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL42:19.9 282133  341 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL42:20.0 307400  326 GearLink Racing INC.
21 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL42:20.6 294004  221 Florida Velo
22 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL42:21.1 304174  350 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL42:21.2 322146  339 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
24 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL42:21.3 325196  380 Team Cocos
25 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL42:21.6 304654  342 Unattached
26 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL42:21.7 280638  359 Florida Velo
27 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL42:21.7 121299  211 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
28 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL42:22.0 360295  382 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
29 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL42:22.0 211913  344 Florida Velo
30 ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL42:22.7 365236  427 Unattached
31 Andres Munera   Tampa, FL42:22.2 307870  312 Synergy Racing Team
32 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL42:22.6 33966  713 Florida Velo
33 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL42:22.9 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
34 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI42:23.3 289623  306 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
35 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL42:23.4 49190  222 Boston Mountain Cyclist
36 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL42:23.9 291482  325 Cool Beans Racing
37 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL42:27.2 257920  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
38 ernie pena   Tampa, FL42:29.3 368468  336 University Bicycle Center
39 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL42:31.8 332308  319 Hoover's Essential Health Market
40 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL42:32.6 175371  214 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
41 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL42:35.1 299567  331 University of South Florida
42 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA42:37.1 185441  230 Exergy TWENTY12
43 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL42:38.2 280524  327 Florida Velo
44 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL42:38.6 343850  338 University Bicycle Center
DNP Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL04:55.9 277949  351 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNP Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL06:04.4 346348  402 Sun Cycling Team
DNP Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL06:10.8 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Peter Young   Nashville, TN06:10.2 311280  426 Unattached
DNP Julian Marin   Orlando, FL07:16.6 317254  420 Orlando Road Club Inc
DNP Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL07:27.2 304954  413 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNP Michael Suver   Tavares, FL07:27.4 271441  332 University of South Florida
DNP Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL07:43.8 306147  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
DNP Christopher Rupe   Seffner08:40.4 359278  430 Unattached
DNP Arnaldo Salazar   08:48.6  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNP Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL09:39.9 7670  313 Synergy Racing Team
DNP Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL12:13.8 247857  309 Cool Beans Racing
DNP Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL15:31.5 246899  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNP Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL17:35.6 202152  717 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
DNP Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL20:00.8 53461  360 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNP Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA25:20.9 197167  333 Florida Velo
DNP Ryan Williams   Miami, FL25:23.3 312528  400 Unattached
DNP Henry Willis   Orlando, FL26:34.8 187343  356 The Fit Lab
DNP Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL26:52.3 207120  231 GearLink Racing INC.
DNP Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL34:58.3 85222  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNP Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL07:43.7 237223  411 Hoover's Essential Health Market
DNP Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL13:21.6 144608  241 Team Bent's
DNP James Harter   Winter Garden, FL19:29.6 288143  429 Hoover's Essential Health Market
DNP Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL24:06.8 304853  329 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL30:10.3 321610  620 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2 Josue Reyes   Riverview, FL29:52.7 334832  618 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL29:58.5 364652  607 Outspokin Bicycles
4 Reagan Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL30:27.4 357864  619 Unattached
5 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL29:30.0 365097  617 Outspokin Bicycles
6 Lauren Benedict   Evans, GA30:25.3 365934  604 Unattached
7 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL29:58.3 364633  621 Unattached
8 Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO30:30.4 332916  606 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Alyssa Kimes   Lutz, FL29:48.5 375654  600 Unattached
10 Trent Balestri   30:24.0  622 Unattached
11 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC19:11.4 283548  605 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL29:20.6 340506  706 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
2 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL29:58.0 316004  732 Team Cocos
3 Zack Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL29:47.6 356769  730 Unattached
4 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL29:58.6 306267  734 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC29:58.1 276390  710 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Summer Kanstoroom   Saint Petersburg, FL30:01.9 357865  721 Unattached
7 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL29:47.4 347326  707 Velo's Cyclery
8 John Orellana   West Palm Beach, FL29:50.3 361820  700 Velo's Cyclery
9 Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL29:41.7 334028  709 Mellow Mushroom Racing
10 sean lush   Lutz29:52.3 368271  705 Unattached
11 Emily Gray   29:14.2  701 Unattached
12 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL17:47.5 321612  733 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX14:53.8 288493  708 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL29:08.4 377941  702 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee