Race Results for
WGP Prolougue Time Trial
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ00:06:56 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
2 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE00:07:04 51369   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Tom Cherney   Hockessin, DE00:07:08 53312   
4 Dan Conlin   Wilmington, DE00:07:54 255713   Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA00:07:59 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Randy Inglis   North East, MD00:08:05 61494   Team TBB/Deep Blue
7 Rich Facciolo   00:08:13   
8 John Strojny   Hockessin, DE00:08:43 375960   Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Chuck Hall   00:09:15   
10 Gary Dutton   Wilmington, DE00:09:20 249163   Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Timothy Weiler   Wilmington, DE00:09:23 380249   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Harm   Seattle00:06:07 209022   
2 Nick Inabinet (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC00:06:08 290321   ABD Cycling Club
3 Ben Chaddock (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA00:06:24 261002   
4 David Lozano Riba   00:06:25 377953   
5 Adam Farabaugh (2 - Cat1)   Owego Ny00:06:27 238217   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:06:29 237586   
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:06:35 237726   
8 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA00:06:36 309411   Team Type 1
9 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA00:06:36 120588   McGuire Cycling Team
10 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ00:06:40 305654   
11 Carlos Alzate Escobar (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:06:41 334672   Team Exergy
12 Wyatt Stoup (4 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA00:06:41 273234   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13 Andre Vandenberg (5 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:06:43 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
14 Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD00:06:43 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Nieter Jared   00:06:45   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16 Zac Felpel (7 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA00:06:45 220467   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Cory Scott (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA00:06:49 253558   Cutaway-3Sports
18 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ00:06:50 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
19 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA00:06:51 380036   
20 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT00:06:52 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21 Nicholas Rogers (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:06:52 290087   160over90 p.b. Vie 13
22 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA00:06:52 203439   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
23 Andrew Crater (10 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC00:06:53 70612   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
24 Branden Russell (11 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa00:06:56 320408   Team Type 1- Development
25 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA00:06:56 258581   160over90 p.b. Vie 13
26 Brandon Feehery (12 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL00:06:56 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27 Gabe Lloyd   00:06:59   
28 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:06:59 282338   
29 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA00:07:01 229606   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
30 John Minturn (13 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:07:01 179015   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
31 Stradford Helms (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:07:02 193828   Team Type 1- Development
32 Wes Kline (15 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA00:07:02 283449   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
33 Zachary Bergh   00:08:28   Metromint Cycling
DNF Justin Morris   Cumming, GA-6:43:00 377879   
DNF Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA-6:59:00 220775   
DNF Fernando Antogna   Northvale, NJ-6:33:00 334074   
DNF B    -6:01:00   
DNF Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA-6:09:00 89187   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN-6:15:00 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF A    -5:55:00   
DNF Zack Noonan (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA-7:09:00 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA-6:35:00 218004   
DNF Russ Langley   -7:13:00   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA-6:13:00 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA00:07:08 344034   Pennsylvania State University
2 Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA00:07:09 333188   
3 Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DE00:07:17 344644   University of Delaware
4 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE00:07:36 276040   Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 William Neide   Wilmington, DE00:07:41 298218   Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE00:07:44 306459   Wooden Wheels Racing
7 David Teague   Wilmington, DE00:07:49 292572   Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 William Hoff   Claymont00:07:54 362154   
9 George Kniaz   Mullica Hill, NJ00:07:56 78536   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA00:07:56 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA00:08:04 238148   Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE00:08:08 42837   Team TBB/Deep Blue
13 Brandon Dombrowski   Hockessin00:08:34 359656   Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 T.j. Ditullio   Williamstown, NJ00:08:38 279350   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
15 Michael Liegey   Huntington, NY00:08:40 290758   Century Road Club Assoc
16 Harold Pickar   Kennett Square , PA00:08:57 379067   
DNF Spencer Holland   Radford, VA-5:18:00 321180   Team Traveller
DNF Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ-5:25:00 369455   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Deborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA-5:22:00 311128   Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA-5:11:00 299092   Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Will Kampert   -5:20:00   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA00:07:39 131990   Tradewinds Elite
2 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:07:55 200801   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
3 Cheri Fager (1 - Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA00:07:59 279899   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Courteney Lowe   -5:49:00   
DNF Bib 269    00:06:43   
DNF Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA-5:50:00 379338   
DNF Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa-5:47:00 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee