Race Results for
Eucha Tough Road Race
Eucha, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
4 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Echelon/Charity of Choice
6 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
10 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442   Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
14 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872   Scuderia Superleggera
16 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785   Team Athlete Forward
17 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   DNA Racing
19 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
20 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
21 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
23 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   CRRC/Canadian River
24 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 4-5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782   
2 Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR 351926   Team Athlete Forward
3 aaron santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
4 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK 343534   Team Soundpony
7 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
8 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK 261302   Team Soundpony
10 Christopher Rheay   Fayetteville, AR 291090   Team Athlete Forward
11 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870   Team Soundpony
12 Peter Mayo   Tulsa, OK 310346   
13 Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK 16729   Team Soundpony
14 Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120   Team Athlete Forward
DNF Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK 280084   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Monty Johnson   Tulsa, OK 291567   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
7 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK 205535   Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
12 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855   Snapple Cycling Team
14 Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134   360 Sports
15 Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
16 Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK 306868   360 Sports
DNS Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF James Buchan   Broken Arrow, OK 48386   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588   Scuderia Superleggera
2 John Robertson   Bentonville, AR 270177   Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
4 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK 273140   Tom's Bicycles
5 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Snapple Cycling Team
6 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107   HammerHeadBikes.com
9 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
10 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
11 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO 344816   Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127   Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837   HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Snapple Cycling Team
16 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416   Team Athlete Forward
DNF Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK 331558   Tom's Bicycles
2 Jake Schneidewind   Lowell, AR 340382   Team Athlete Forward
3 Barrett Ellsworth   Tulsa, OK 343202   HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
5 Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK 308200   Tom's Bicycles
6 Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   360 Sports
7 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
8 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362   Team Undiscovered
9 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598   HammerHeadBikes.com
10 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757   HammerHeadBikes.com
11 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony
14 Chris Guidry   Tulsa, OK 343050   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Sean Stevens   Tulsa, OK 238623   Bicycles of Tulsa
16 Robert James   Owasso, OK 222616   Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
18 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547   Team Soundpony
19 Ryan Bowers   Broken Arrow, OK 305038   HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
21 Matthew Shannon   Tulsa, OK 344884   Team Soundpony
22 Mitch Dye   Owasso, OK 223503   360 Sports
23 Kendall Johnson   Tulsa, OK 268224   Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
25 jason bramlett   Fayetteville, AR 351620   Dickson Street Cycling Club
26 Seth Creed   Fayetteville, AR 294870   
27 Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356   360 Sports
28 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698   Team Undiscovered
29 Tim Whiteside   Tulsa, OK 193928   Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Vanlandingham   Oklahoma City, OK 244541   
2 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
3 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK 311345   HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Shea Dawson   Tulsa, OK 376018   
5 Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983   Team Undiscovered
6 Keith Sams   Springdale, AR 376055   Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Kelly Maddux   Sand Springs, OK 348332   Bicycles of Tulsa
8 James Latta   Tulsa, OK 375110   Team Soundpony
9 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   
10 Hunter Najera   Tulsa, OK 360424   Tom's Bicycles
11 Kevin Clement   Tulsa, OK 191608   
12 CRAIG SAHLI   Broken Arrow, OK 356616   Tom's Bicycles
13 Dennis Turner   Broken Arrow, OK 355972   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Brandon Claborn   Claremore, OK 375716   360 Sports
15 Tim Payne   Pawnee, OK 375497   
16 Trevor Turner   Oklahoma City, OK 345416   
17 Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580   
18 Chris Short   Moore, OK 360445   
19 Andrew Levinson   Tulsa 376200   Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Alex Lewis   Springdalear 361217   Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144   
22 Juan Camacho   Broken Arrow, OK 343138   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
23 Robert Reese   Owasso, OK 371058   
DNP Bruce Moyer   Bixby, OK 360622   
DNP Jonathan Sharp   Oklahoma City, OK 376014   
DNP Adonis Brewer   Tulsa, OK 360579   
DNP Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
DNP Lucky Lamons   Sand Springs, OK 375112   
DNP Michael Messimore   Broken Arrow, OK 376225   
DNP Mathew Muscarella   Tahlequah, OK 375574   
DNP Brian Riecker   Ada, OK 349002   
DNF Nick Hughes   Bixby, OK 333684   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Women - OPEN - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK 308668   Exfuze Racing
3 Tina Fountain   Broken Arrow, OK 287551   Tom's Bicycles
4 Carol Azadi   Oklahoma City, OK 369055   Team Undiscovered
5 martha royall   Edmond, OK 290532   Team Undiscovered
6 Shay Barnes   Owasso, OK 309795   360 Sports
7 Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964   Team Undiscovered
8 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778   360 Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee