Race Results for
Joseph Sheehan Road Race
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe (1 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 244716  Mercy KUAT
2 Brian West (2 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  17 World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
3 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  11 US Military Cycling
4 Brian Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  Mercy KUAT
5 Joe Fox (4 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  Cycle City Racing
6 Britton Kusiak (5 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  celerity cycling
8 Gregory Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park 256651  10 SKC Racing
9 Justin Bowes (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  St. John's Cycling
10 Blake Romine (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 306442  16 KU Cycling
11 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  13 KCCX
12 Jeremy Pych (8 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 258476  12 St. John's Cycling
13 James Summers (3 - Cat3)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  14 Big D Cycling
15 Ryan Kelley (4 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 298483  GP VeloTek
16 Ryan Rochford (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 320888  10 Big D Cycling
DNF Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  117 sho-Air
2 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  138 Celerity Cycling
3 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  133 Big D Cycling
4 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  144 KCOI Blvd
5 William (Gray) Nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  126 Localcycling.com
6 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  130 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  148 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  146 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  137 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Tyler Shoaf   Overland Park, KS 345030  143 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  142 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  136 Cycle City Racing
13 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  150 Cycle City Racing
14 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  128 GP VeloTek
15 Kristopher Howell   Fort Leavenworth, KS 101394  125 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  132 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  129 Kansas City Bicycle Club
18 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  139 Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Dan Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  140 Big D Cycling
21 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  116 KCOI Boulevard
22 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  145 Localcycling.com
23 Kevin FitzGerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  121 KCOI Blvd
24 Ron Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  134 Big D Cycling
DNF Chris Hansen   Lincoln, NE 136067  149 Joyride Bicycles
DNF Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184  131 GP VeloTek
DNF John Fairbanks   Hutchinson, KS 210148  119 River City Racing Club
DNF Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  147 brbc racing
DNF Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  118 Team Joyride
DNF Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  123 KCBC
DNF Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  141 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Mathisen   Lansing, KS 179546  204 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Matt Ledbetter   Shawnee, KS 365848  200 GP VeloTek
3 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  213 GP VeloTek
4 Timothy Fleenor   Independence, MO 368277  171 sho-Air
5 Jason Salas   Liberty Missouri 365919  178 Cycle City Racing
6 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 307771  181 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 John Harding   Fortleavenworth, KS 299333  172 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  216 
9 Marc Welde   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366559  214 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Josiah McFarland   Lenexa, KS 377934  175 
11 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  206 Big D Cycling
12 John Arneson   Overland Park, KS 378971  209 
13 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  212 MAPL-Elite Cycling
14 Clay Wells   Mission Hills, KS 330466  187 Boulevard
15 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  210 KCOI U-20
16 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  169 Cycle City Racing
17 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  173 KU Cycling
18 Damon Duehring   Gardner, KS 376015  205 MAPL Elite
19 Joey Colaizzi   Kansas City, KS 318124  218 
20 Bret Burgess   Overland Park, KS 357506  168 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Bicycle Club
21 Brian Andrews   Lawrence, KS 301075  215 GP VeloTek
22 Joel Challacombe   Belton, MO 310255  199 Unattached
23 Gianni Deangelo     201 Localcycling.com
24 Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO 173142  188 Shoresports.com
25 James Lee   Smithville 368220  193 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 John Doolan   Smithvillemo 368182  194 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  208 GP VeloTek
28 John MacDonald     203 
29 Tripp Miller   Fairway, KS 379022  207 
30 Scott Hefner   Overland Park , KS 377381  211 MAPL Elite
31 Jose Mendez   Fort Leavenworth, KS 375708  197 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
32 Corey Landry   Kansas City, MO 379054  217 Cycle City Racing
33 William Tirrell   Lansing, KS 378634  183 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Robert Lehman     196 
DNF Marc Welde     192 
DNF Riendo Sierra     190 
DNF Jason Berdon     195 
DNF Matthew Mellor   Overland Park, KS 280766  176 Boulevard
DNF Luis Irizarry     202 
DNF Donald McClure   Andover, KS 325096  174 
DNF Jeffrey Schreiner   Kansas City, MO 370010  179 Team Sho-Air KC

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  65 SKC Racing
2 Chris Hudson (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  53 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Kurtis Albrecht (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  67 SKC Racing
4 James Whittaker (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  70 GP VeloTek
5 Paul Aldeguer (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  60 Big D Cycling
6 Lyle Reynolds (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, KS 189415  49 SKC Racing
7 Kelly Ricke (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  69 360 Racing
8 Richard Barrett (5 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 2706  58 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 200891  51 Slimenundgrossen
10 Craig Henwood (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  59 SKC Racing
11 Steve Wathke (6 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  64 SKC Racing
12 Brian Peters (5 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  71 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 Brian Darnell (7 - Cat3)   Salina, KS 8662  44 River City Racing Club
DNF Josh Taylor (Cat3)   Olathe, KS 201307  72 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Brant Ronning (Cat3)   Olathe, KS 255230  61 SKC Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  68 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  45 Localcycling.com
3 Mark Weitzel (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, KS 37633  52 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Glenn Eyler (3 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  57 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Ron Gifford (1 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL 379031  63 Winter Springs Cycling
6 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  56 360 Racing
7 Darren Root (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 198161  62 capps bike shop

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  104 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce (1 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  102 River City Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  295 GP VeloTek
2 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  294 GP VeloTek
3 Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  291 GP Velotek

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  226 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Erica Haas (1 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI 285940  227 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Renae Weaver (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  229 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  250 Big D Cycling
2 Ann Parthemore   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368587  241 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jennifer Barr     252 Cycle City Racing
4 Tarah Meck Gilbert   Parkville, MO 378962  246 Cycle City Racing
5 Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  249 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  281 Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  248 Big D Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee